2018 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 31, 2018
Sage
1
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Thiel
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Alliance, Ohio
FDU-Florham
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Cortland
2
Friday, August 31
Final
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Maine Maritime
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Lasell
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Grove City
1
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Alliance, Ohio
Utica
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
D'Youville
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Cortland, NY SUNY Cortland Tournament
Regis (Mass.)
2
Friday, August 31
Final
Skidmore
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Springfield, MA
Saturday September 01, 2018
Denison
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Alliance, Ohio
Wells
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Cortland, NY SUNY Cortland Tournament
University of New England
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Castine, Maine
Salve Regina
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Wooster
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Alliance, Ohio
Mitchell
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Castine, Maine
Fredonia
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Cortland, NY SUNY Cortland Tournament
SUNY Canton
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Bay Path
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Anna Maria
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Leicester, Mass.
Westfield State
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Springfield Invitational
Simmons
2
Saturday, September 01
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.)
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
Becker
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Springfield
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Nichols
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Roger Williams
3
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Worcester State
3
Tuesday, September 04
Final
SUNY Cobleskill
3
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Westfield State
0
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Bowdoin
3
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 06, 2018
Salem State
0
Thursday, September 06
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Coast Guard
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
Maine Maritime
2
Friday, September 07
Final
@ New London, Conn.
RIT
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Nashua, N.H. Granite State Challenge
Elmira
2
Friday, September 07
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Rivier
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Granite State Challenge
New England Col.
0
Friday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
Clark University
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Hartford, Conn.
Salve Regina
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ New London, Conn.
WPI
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Lesley
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Elmira
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Granite State Challenge
RIT
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
MCLA
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Fitchburg State
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Worcester, MA
Westfield State
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Trinity College Tournament
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Bay Path
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Bowdoin
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Salem State
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Rivier
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ @ Keene, N.H.
New England Col.
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Middlebury
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Colby-Sawyer
0
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Bates
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Norwich
0
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Wellesley
3
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Thursday September 13, 2018
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1
Thursday, September 13
Final
Elms
1
Thursday, September 13
Final
Thursday, September 13
Final
Friday September 14, 2018
Friday, September 14
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Salve Regina
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Framingham State
1
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Newport, R.I.
Husson
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Keene, N.H.
Maine Maritime
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Lehman
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Danbury, CT
Lehman
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
Maine Maritime
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
Husson
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Simmons
3
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Northern Vermont-Johnson
3
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Anna Maria
0
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
1
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Worcester State
0
Tuesday, September 18
Final
New Paltz
3
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Husson
1
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Amherst
3
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Thursday September 20, 2018
Babson
3
Thursday, September 20
Final
Friday September 21, 2018
Friday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Anna Maria
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Framingham, Mass.
Amherst
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
Smith
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Babson Park, MA
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Providence, RI
Mt. St. Vincent
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Danbury, Conn.
Me.-Presque Isle
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Babson
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
Framingham State
2
Saturday, September 22
Final
Mt. St. Vincent
1
Saturday, September 22
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Green Mountain
2
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Thursday September 27, 2018
Newbury College
0
Thursday, September 27
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Thursday, September 27
Final
Simmons
2
Thursday, September 27
Final
Colby-Sawyer
3
Thursday, September 27
Final
Saturday September 29, 2018
Clark University
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
Western New England
1
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Bridgewater State
2
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Worcester, Mass.
University of New England
1
Saturday, September 29
Final
Westfield State
0
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Springfield, Mass.
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Northampton, MA
Sage
1
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Gorham, ME
Smith
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
Sage
1
Saturday, September 29
Final
Sunday September 30, 2018
Northern Vermont-Johnson
3
Sunday, September 30
Final
@ Lyndonville,VT
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
1
Sunday, September 30
Final
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Tufts
3
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Albertus Magnus
0
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Friday October 05, 2018
Pomona-Pitzer
2
Friday, October 05
Final
Leopard Invitational
Saturday October 06, 2018
Endicott
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Nichols
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Babson
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Beverly, Mass.
Whittier
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ La Verne, CA La Verne Invite
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Keene, N.H
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Willimantic, Conn.
La Verne
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
Leopard Invitational
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Wentworth
3
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Thursday October 11, 2018
Worcester State
3
Thursday, October 11
Final
Western New England
0
Thursday, October 11
Final
New England Col.
3
Thursday, October 11
Final
Saturday October 13, 2018
Springfield
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Geneseo
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Wellesley, Mass.
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Baruch
0
Saturday, October 13
Final
Wellesley
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Newbury College
0
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Henniker, N.H.
Mount Holyoke
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Potsdam
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Danbury, CT
Farmingdale State
0
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Dallas, PA
Emerson
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
New England Col.
0
Saturday, October 13
Final
Endicott
1
Saturday, October 13
Final
Emerson
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Misericordia
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Potsdam
1
Saturday, October 13
Final
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Farmingdale State
1
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Wednesday October 17, 2018
SUNY Cobleskill
3
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Thursday October 18, 2018
Rivier
3
Thursday, October 18
Final
Colby-Sawyer
1
Thursday, October 18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
1
Thursday, October 18
Final
Friday October 19, 2018
Friday, October 19
Final
Saturday October 20, 2018
Salve Regina
2
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Smith
2
Saturday, October 20
Final
Hall of Fame Tournament
Saturday, October 20
Final
Salve Regina
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Worcester State
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Northampton, Mass. Hall of Fame Tournament
Colby
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Albertus Magnus
0
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Suffolk
0
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Thursday October 25, 2018
Rivier
3
Thursday, October 25
Final
Colby-Sawyer
3
Thursday, October 25
Final
Norwich
3
Thursday, October 25
Final
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Brandeis
0
Saturday, October 27
Final
Mt. St. Vincent
3
Saturday, October 27
Final
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Mt. St. Vincent
0
Saturday, October 27
Final
Sunday October 28, 2018
Sunday, October 28
Final
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Tuesday, October 30
Final
LEC Quarterfinal: No. 6 at No. 3
Tuesday, October 30
Final
Little East Conference Quarterfinals
Friday November 02, 2018
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Friday, November 02
Final
Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
Final
LEC Championship: No. 3 at No. 1
Friday November 09, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Friday, November 09
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament (first round)

2018 Women's Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 30 No. 6 Plymouth State 0 No. 3 Keene State 3 Final
  Match 2 - LEC First Round
  No. 5 Rhode Island College 3 No. 4 Western Connecticut 2 Final
  Match 1 - LEC First Round
 
November
Fri. 2 No. 3 Keene State 3 No. 2 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Match 4 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 5 Rhode Island College 0 No. 1 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Match 3 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 3 No. 2 Keene State 1 No. 1 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Match 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season