2015 Little East Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue. 1 UMass Boston 2 Emerson 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Clark University 3 Final
Wed. 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  Worcester State 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
Thu. 3 Western New England 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
Fri. 4 Regis (Mass.) 3 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  UMass Boston 1 Hendrix 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst College Invitational - Elmhurst, Ill.
  Keene State 1 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Brandeis
  Plymouth State 3 Plattsburgh St. 0 Final
  SUNY Canton Invitational @ Canton, N.Y.
  Simmons 3 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  @ New London, CT (Coast Guard Academy)
  UMass Boston 0 Elmhurst 3 Final
  Plymouth State 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  SUNY Canton Invitational @ Canton, N.Y.
Sat. 5 Southern Maine 0 Endicott 3 Final
  @ Brandeis
  Rhode Island College 1 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Brandeis Tournament @ Brandeis
  Daniel Webster 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 3 UMass Boston 2 Final
  @ Elmhurst College Invitational - Elmhurst, Ill.
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  @ Salve Regina
  Keene State 3 Wellesley 1 Final
  @ Brandeis
  Plymouth State 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Canton, N.Y.
  Western Connecticut 3 Bridgewater State 0 Final
  @ Springfield
  Fontbonne 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Elmhurst College Invitational - Elmhurst, Ill.
  Newbury 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Coast Guard Invitational @ New London, Conn.
  Southern Maine 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Framingham State 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Plymouth State 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  SUNY Canton Invitational
  Western Connecticut 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
Sun. 6 Me.-Presque Isle 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Castleton 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
Tue. 8 Clark University 3 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  Plymouth State 3 Framingham State 1 Final
  Western Connecticut 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 1 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Southern Maine 3 Husson 0 Final
Wed. 9 Westfield State 0 Keene State 3 Final
Thu. 10 UMass Dartmouth 3 Mount Ida 0 Final
Fri. 11 Colby-Sawyer 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Keene State 3 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  @ Plymouth State
  Western Connecticut 0 Gust. Adolphus 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales Tournament @ Providence, R.I.
  Keene State 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
  (25-13, 25-12, 25-23)
  Rivier 3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Chris. Newport 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
Sat. 12 Colby-Sawyer 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Framingham State 3 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Worcester State 1 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Wesleyan Tournament @ Wesleyan
  Plymouth State 3 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  @ Keene, NH
  Western Connecticut 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales Tournament @ Providence, R.I.
  Westfield State 1 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Hartford, CT (Trinity College host)
  Saint Benedict 3 UMass Boston 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 1 Anna Maria 3 Final
  @ Mount Holyoke College -- South Hadley, Mass.
  Rhode Island College 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Final
  (27-25, 26-24, 6-25, 25-16)
  Clark University 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Plymouth State 3 Keene State 1 Final
  Granite State Challenge
  Newbury 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 2 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Connecticut College 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Invitational @ Johnson & Wales University
  Eastern 3 UMass Boston 2 Final
Tue. 15 Lasell 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Mitchell 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Western Connecticut 3 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
  Plymouth State 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Bates 3 Final
Wed. 16 Endicott 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
Thu. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Keene State 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Bridgewater State 3 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  (25-22, 25-22, 25-27, 25-15)
Sat. 19 Rhode Island College * 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Southern Maine * 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  UMass Boston * 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Western Connecticut * 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Western Connecticut 3 Salve Regina 1 Final
  @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Framingham State 3 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  @ Keene, NH
  Framingham State 1 Keene State 3 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
Mon. 21 Eastern Nazarene 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
Tue. 22 Lasell 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Purchase St. 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
Wed. 23 Keene State * 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
Thu. 24 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Becker 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
Sat. 26 Rhode Island College * 3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Western Connecticut * 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Keene State 3 Final
  Rhode Island College 3 Husson 0 Final
  @ Plymouth, N.H.
  Tufts 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Dartmouth, MA
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine (USM host)
  Tufts 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Husson 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  St. Michael's 1 Keene State 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
Tue. 29 Eastern Connecticut 3 Western New England 2 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Lasell 0 Final
  Daniel Webster 3 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Keene State 0 Rivier 3 Final
 
October
Thu. 1 UMass Boston 1 Tufts 3 Final
Fri. 2 Southern Maine 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Rutgers-Newark 3 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic @ Johnson & Wales
  Rhode Island College 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Wildcat Classic
  Wellesley 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  University of New England 2 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Johnson & Wales
Sat. 3 Southern Maine 3 Bridgewater State 1 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Johnson & Wales
  Mount Ida 3 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  Utica 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, NJ
  WPI 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  University of New England 0 Southern Maine 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Johnson & Wales
  Smith 3 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  @ Johnson & Wales
  Western Connecticut 0 Stevens 3 Final
  @ Hoboken, NJ
  UMass Boston 1 Babson 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 2 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Johnson & Wales
  Keene State 0 Tufts 3 Final
  @ Bowdoin
  Eastern Nazarene 1 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Salem State 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  John Jay 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Keene State 0 Bowdoin 3 Final
Tue. 6 Plymouth State * 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Western Connecticut * 3 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 0 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Southern Maine * 1 Keene State 3 Final
Thu. 8 Southern Maine 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Fri. 9 Western Connecticut 3 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  Live Free or Die Tournament @ Nashua, NH
  Rhode Island College 3 Bridgewater State 1 Final
  Live Free or Die Invitational @ Rivier
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Keene State 3 Westfield State 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Western Connecticut 3 Daniel Webster 0 Final
Sat. 10 Eastern Connecticut 0 Keene State 2 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Rhode Island College 0 Rivier 3 Final
  Live Free or Die Invitational
  Plymouth State 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 3 Bridgewater State 0 Final
  Live Free or Die Invitational @ Daniel Webster
  Southern Maine 3 University of New England 1 Final
  Keene State 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Westfield State 2 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Framingham State 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  @ Standish, Maine
  Southern Maine 3 Maine Maritime 0 Final
  @ UNE
  Plymouth State 3 Salem State 0 Final
  @ Suffolk
  Rhode Island College 3 Daniel Webster 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 2 Rivier 3 Final
  Rivier/Daniel Webster Tournament
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
Tue. 13 UMass Dartmouth * 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  UMass Boston * 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
Wed. 14 Keene State * 3 Plymouth State 0 Final
Thu. 15 Worcester State 0 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Wentworth 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
Fri. 16 UMass Boston 0 Williams 3 Final
Sat. 17 Plymouth State 3 Smith 0 Final
  Rhode Island College 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Final
  "Senior Day"
  UMass Dartmouth 0 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final
  @ Anna Maria College -- Paxton, Mass.
  Ithaca 3 Southern Maine 0 Final
  @ Wellesley
  Western Connecticut * 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  @ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton host)
  Plymouth State 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  @ Smith College
  UMass Boston 1 Amherst 3 Final
  Southern Maine 1 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Wellesley
  Western Connecticut 3 Oswego St. 2 Final
  @ Keene, NH
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Anna Maria 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Oswego St. 2 Keene State 3 Final
Tue. 20 Connecticut College 3 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Keene State 3 Western New England 1 Final
Wed. 21 UMass Boston * 3 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Colby-Sawyer 3 Final
Fri. 23 Clark University 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  John Jay 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  time is correct - 7 pm
  Augsburg 3 UMass Boston 1 Final
Sat. 24 Bowdoin 3 UMass Boston 0 Final
  Southern Maine * 1 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Plymouth State * 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Keene State * 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  Rhode Island College 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Plymouth State 3 MCLA 0 Final
  @ UMass Dartmouth
  Mount Holyoke 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Western Connecticut
  Roger Williams 3 UMass Boston 2 Final
  MCLA 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Mount Holyoke 0 Western Connecticut 3 Final
Tue. 27 UMass Dartmouth * 0 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 1 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Plymouth State * 3 Southern Maine 2 Final
Wed. 28 Westfield State 1 Western Connecticut 3 Final
Thu. 29 Lyndon St. 0 Keene State 3 Final
Sat. 31 Eastern Connecticut * 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 3 Southern Maine 1 Final
  UMass Boston * 3 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  @ Plymouth, N.H. (PSU host)
  Colby-Sawyer 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Keene State * 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Salem State 0 Keene State 3 Final
  @ N. Dartmouth, Mass.
  Salem State 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final

2015 Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 3 #5 Eastern Connecticut 2 #4 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Rhode Island College 3 #3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
Thu. 5 #4 Western Connecticut 0 #1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  #6 Rhode Island College 0 #2 Keene State 3 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 7 #1 UMass Boston 3 #2 Keene State 0 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference