2015 Little East Volleyball Schedule

Tuesday September 01, 2015
Emerson
3
Tuesday, September 01
Final
Clark University
3
Tuesday, September 01
Final
Wednesday September 02, 2015
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Wednesday, September 02
Final
Worcester State
3
Wednesday, September 02
Final
Thursday September 03, 2015
Western New England
0
Thursday, September 03
Final
Friday September 04, 2015
Regis (Mass.)
3
Friday, September 04
Final
Eastern Nazarene
1
Friday, September 04
Final
Hendrix
3
Friday, September 04
Final
@ Elmhurst College Invitational - Elmhurst, Ill.
Endicott
3
Friday, September 04
Final
@ Brandeis
Plattsburgh St.
0
Friday, September 04
Final
@ Canton, N.Y. SUNY Canton Invitational
Simmons
3
Friday, September 04
Final
@ New London, CT (Coast Guard Academy)
Elmhurst
3
Friday, September 04
Final
Cazenovia
1
Friday, September 04
Final
@ Canton, N.Y. SUNY Canton Invitational
Saturday September 05, 2015
Endicott
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Brandeis
Salve Regina
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Brandeis Brandeis Tournament
Daniel Webster
0
Saturday, September 05
Final
Wis.-Whitewater
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Elmhurst College Invitational - Elmhurst, Ill.
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Salve Regina
Wellesley
1
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Brandeis
SUNY Poly
1
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Canton, N.Y.
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Springfield
Fontbonne
1
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ Elmhurst College Invitational - Elmhurst, Ill.
Newbury
0
Saturday, September 05
Final
@ New London, Conn. Coast Guard Invitational
Brandeis
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
SUNY Canton
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
SUNY Canton Invitational
Springfield
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
Coast Guard
3
Saturday, September 05
Final
Sunday September 06, 2015
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Sunday, September 06
Final
Castleton
0
Sunday, September 06
Final
Tuesday September 08, 2015
Clark University
3
Tuesday, September 08
Final
Framingham State
1
Tuesday, September 08
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Tuesday, September 08
Final
Salve Regina
3
Tuesday, September 08
Final
Husson
0
Tuesday, September 08
Final
Wednesday September 09, 2015
Westfield State
0
Wednesday, September 09
Final
Thursday September 10, 2015
Mount Ida
0
Thursday, September 10
Final
Friday September 11, 2015
Colby-Sawyer
0
Friday, September 11
Final
Granite State Challenge
Daniel Webster
0
Friday, September 11
Final
@ Plymouth State
Gust. Adolphus
3
Friday, September 11
Final
@ Providence, R.I. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Rivier
3
Friday, September 11
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H. Granite State Challenge
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Friday, September 11
Final
(25-13, 25-12, 25-23)
Rivier
3
Friday, September 11
Final
Granite State Challenge
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Friday, September 11
Final
Wildcat Invitational
Chris. Newport
3
Friday, September 11
Final
Saturday September 12, 2015
Colby-Sawyer
0
Saturday, September 12
Final
Granite State Challenge
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
Worcester State
1
Saturday, September 12
Final
@ Wesleyan Wesleyan Tournament
Daniel Webster
0
Saturday, September 12
Final
@ Keene, NH
Roger Williams
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
@ Providence, R.I. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Westfield State
1
Saturday, September 12
Final
@ Hartford, CT (Trinity College host)
Saint Benedict
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
Anna Maria
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
@ Mount Holyoke College -- South Hadley, Mass.
Wesleyan (Conn.)
1
Saturday, September 12
Final
(27-25, 26-24, 6-25, 25-16)
Clark University
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
@ Hartford, Conn.
Saturday, September 12
Final
Granite State Challenge
Newbury
0
Saturday, September 12
Final
Mount Holyoke
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
@ Johnson & Wales University Johnson & Wales University Invitational
Eastern
3
Saturday, September 12
Final
Tuesday September 15, 2015
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Mitchell
0
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
2
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Salve Regina
1
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Bates
3
Tuesday, September 15
Final
Wednesday September 16, 2015
Endicott
0
Wednesday, September 16
Final
Thursday September 17, 2015
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Thursday, September 17
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2
Thursday, September 17
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Thursday, September 17
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Thursday, September 17
Final
(25-22, 25-22, 25-27, 25-15)
Saturday September 19, 2015
Saturday, September 19
Final
Saturday, September 19
Final
Saturday, September 19
Final
Saturday, September 19
Final
Salve Regina
1
Saturday, September 19
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 19
Final
@ Keene, NH
Framingham State
1
Saturday, September 19
Final
Salve Regina
1
Saturday, September 19
Final
Monday September 21, 2015
Eastern Nazarene
0
Monday, September 21
Final
Tuesday September 22, 2015
Lasell
0
Tuesday, September 22
Final
Purchase St.
0
Tuesday, September 22
Final
Suffolk
0
Tuesday, September 22
Final
Albertus Magnus
0
Tuesday, September 22
Final
Wednesday September 23, 2015
Wednesday, September 23
Final
Rivier
3
Wednesday, September 23
Final
Thursday September 24, 2015
Wesleyan (Conn.)
2
Thursday, September 24
Final
Becker
1
Thursday, September 24
Final
Saturday September 26, 2015
Saturday, September 26
Final
Saturday, September 26
Final
Saturday, September 26
Final
Maine Maritime
0
Saturday, September 26
Final
Saturday, September 26
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Saturday, September 26
Final
@ Dartmouth, MA
Emmanuel (Mass.)
2
Saturday, September 26
Final
@ Gorham, Maine (USM host)
Tufts
3
Saturday, September 26
Final
Husson
0
Saturday, September 26
Final
St. Michael's
1
Saturday, September 26
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
1
Saturday, September 26
Final
Tuesday September 29, 2015
Western New England
2
Tuesday, September 29
Final
Lasell
0
Tuesday, September 29
Final
Daniel Webster
3
Tuesday, September 29
Final
Rivier
3
Tuesday, September 29
Final
Thursday October 01, 2015
Tufts
3
Thursday, October 01
Final
Friday October 02, 2015
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Friday, October 02
Final
Wildcat Classic
Rutgers-Newark
3
Friday, October 02
Final
@ Johnson & Wales Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Friday, October 02
Final
Wildcat Classic
Wellesley
0
Friday, October 02
Final
Salve Regina
1
Friday, October 02
Final
University of New England
2
Friday, October 02
Final
@ Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
Saturday October 03, 2015
Bridgewater State
1
Saturday, October 03
Final
@ Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
Mount Ida
3
Saturday, October 03
Final
Saturday, October 03
Final
@ Hoboken, NJ
WPI
0
Saturday, October 03
Final
University of New England
0
Saturday, October 03
Final
@ Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
Saturday, October 03
Final
Rutgers-Newark
0
Saturday, October 03
Final
@ Johnson & Wales
Stevens
3
Saturday, October 03
Final
@ Hoboken, NJ
Babson
3
Saturday, October 03
Final
Bridgewater State
2
Saturday, October 03
Final
@ Johnson & Wales Wildcat Classic
Tufts
3
Saturday, October 03
Final
@ Bowdoin
Eastern Nazarene
1
Saturday, October 03
Final
Salem State
0
Saturday, October 03
Final
John Jay
0
Saturday, October 03
Final
Bowdoin
3
Saturday, October 03
Final
Tuesday October 06, 2015
Tuesday, October 06
Final
Tuesday, October 06
Final
Tuesday, October 06
Final
Thursday October 08, 2015
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Thursday, October 08
Final
Friday October 09, 2015
Regis (Mass.)
0
Friday, October 09
Final
@ Nashua, NH Live Free or Die Tournament
Bridgewater State
1
Friday, October 09
Final
@ Rivier Live Free or Die Invitational
Springfield
3
Friday, October 09
Final
Westfield State
1
Friday, October 09
Final
@ Springfield, Mass.
Daniel Webster
0
Friday, October 09
Final
Saturday October 10, 2015
Saturday, October 10
Final
@ Springfield, Mass.
Saturday, October 10
Final
Live Free or Die Invitational
Suffolk
0
Saturday, October 10
Final
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, October 10
Final
@ Daniel Webster Live Free or Die Invitational
University of New England
1
Saturday, October 10
Final
Springfield
3
Saturday, October 10
Final
Westfield State
2
Saturday, October 10
Final
@ Springfield, Mass.
Framingham State
3
Saturday, October 10
Final
@ Standish, Maine
Maine Maritime
0
Saturday, October 10
Final
@ UNE
Salem State
0
Saturday, October 10
Final
@ Suffolk
Daniel Webster
0
Saturday, October 10
Final
Rivier
3
Saturday, October 10
Final
Rivier/Daniel Webster Tournament
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Saturday, October 10
Final
Tuesday October 13, 2015
Tuesday, October 13
Final
Wednesday October 14, 2015
Wednesday, October 14
Final
Thursday October 15, 2015
Worcester State
0
Thursday, October 15
Final
Wentworth
3
Thursday, October 15
Final
Friday October 16, 2015
Williams
3
Friday, October 16
Final
Saturday October 17, 2015
Smith
0
Saturday, October 17
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
0
Saturday, October 17
Final
"Senior Day"
St. Joseph (Conn.)
3
Saturday, October 17
Final
@ Anna Maria College -- Paxton, Mass.
Ithaca
3
Saturday, October 17
Final
@ Wellesley
Saturday, October 17
Final
Saturday, October 17
Final
@ Norton, Mass. (Wheaton host)
Mount Holyoke
0
Saturday, October 17
Final
@ Smith College
Amherst
3
Saturday, October 17
Final
Nazareth
3
Saturday, October 17
Final
@ Wellesley
Oswego St.
2
Saturday, October 17
Final
@ Keene, NH
Anna Maria
3
Saturday, October 17
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, October 17
Final
Oswego St.
2
Saturday, October 17
Final
Tuesday October 20, 2015
Connecticut College
3
Tuesday, October 20
Final
Western New England
1
Tuesday, October 20
Final
Wednesday October 21, 2015
Wednesday, October 21
Final
Colby-Sawyer
3
Wednesday, October 21
Final
Friday October 23, 2015
Clark University
1
Friday, October 23
Final
John Jay
0
Friday, October 23
Final
time is correct - 7 pm
Augsburg
3
Friday, October 23
Final
Saturday October 24, 2015
Bowdoin
3
Saturday, October 24
Final
Saturday, October 24
Final
Saturday, October 24
Final
Saturday, October 24
Final
Coast Guard
3
Saturday, October 24
Final
MCLA
0
Saturday, October 24
Final
@ UMass Dartmouth
Mount Holyoke
1
Saturday, October 24
Final
@ Western Connecticut
Roger Williams
3
Saturday, October 24
Final
MCLA
3
Saturday, October 24
Final
Mount Holyoke
0
Saturday, October 24
Final
Tuesday October 27, 2015
Tuesday, October 27
Final
Tuesday, October 27
Final
Wednesday October 28, 2015
Westfield State
1
Wednesday, October 28
Final
Thursday October 29, 2015
Lyndon St.
0
Thursday, October 29
Final
Saturday October 31, 2015
Saturday, October 31
Final
Saturday, October 31
Final
Saturday, October 31
Final
Colby-Sawyer
3
Saturday, October 31
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H. (PSU host)
Colby-Sawyer
2
Saturday, October 31
Final
Saturday, October 31
Final
Salem State
0
Saturday, October 31
Final
@ N. Dartmouth, Mass.
Salem State
0
Saturday, October 31
Final

2015 Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 3 #5 Eastern Connecticut 2 #4 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Rhode Island College 3 #3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
Thu. 5 #4 Western Connecticut 0 #1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  #6 Rhode Island College 0 #2 Keene State 3 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 7 #1 UMass Boston 3 #2 Keene State 0 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference