2014 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 29, 2014
Purchase St.
0
Friday, August 29
Final
Western Invitational
Chris. Newport
3
Friday, August 29
Final
Washington and Lee
3
Friday, August 29
Final
@ Christopher Newport
Mount Ida
0
Friday, August 29
Final
Western Invitational
Saturday August 30, 2014
Va. Wesleyan
3
Saturday, August 30
Final
@ Christopher Newport Captains Classic, Christopher Newport University
Susquehanna
3
Saturday, August 30
Final
@ Haverford, Pa. Haverford Invitational
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Saturday, August 30
Final
@ Newport News, Va. - Christopher Newport University
Maine Maritime
0
Saturday, August 30
Final
Brandeis
0
Saturday, August 30
Final
Western Connecticut State Invitational
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1
Saturday, August 30
Final
Haverford
3
Saturday, August 30
Final
Haverford Invitational
Rivier
2
Saturday, August 30
Final
Western Invitational
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Saturday, August 30
Final
Sunday August 31, 2014
Widener
0
Sunday, August 31
Final
@ Haverford, Pa.
Stevenson
3
Sunday, August 31
Final
@ Haverford
Tuesday September 02, 2014
Clark University
3
Tuesday, September 02
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Tuesday, September 02
Final
Wednesday September 03, 2014
Worcester State
3
Wednesday, September 03
Final
Daniel Webster
1
Wednesday, September 03
Final
Westfield State
1
Wednesday, September 03
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
1
Wednesday, September 03
Final
Friday September 05, 2014
Eastern Nazarene
0
Friday, September 05
Final
SUNY Canton
2
Friday, September 05
Final
@ Beverly, Mass.
Bowdoin
3
Friday, September 05
Final
@ Beverly, Mass. 25-20, 25-16, 25-19
Regis (Mass.)
3
Friday, September 05
Final
Suffolk
0
Friday, September 05
Final
@ Newbury College Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational
Wellesley
3
Friday, September 05
Final
@ Waltham, MA
Western New England
2
Friday, September 05
Final
Western New England Invitational
Endicott
3
Friday, September 05
Final
Endicott Invitational
Babson
0
Friday, September 05
Final
@ Beverly, Mass.
Johnson St.
0
Friday, September 05
Final
David Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational
Saturday September 06, 2014
SUNY Canton
3
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Beverly, Mass. Endicott Tournament (Gym)
Norwich
1
Saturday, September 06
Final
UMass-Dartmouth Tournament
Newbury
1
Saturday, September 06
Final
Hildebrandt Memorial Invitational
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Springfield, Mass.
Endicott
1
Saturday, September 06
Final
Endicott Invitational
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Springfield, Mass. Western New England Invitational
Mass. Maritime
0
Saturday, September 06
Final
Connecticut College
0
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Wheaton College
Emerson
3
Saturday, September 06
Final
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 06
Final
Babson
3
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Beverly, Mass. Endicott Tournament (Gym)
Curry
0
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Buzzards Bay, Mass.
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, September 06
Final
New York U.
0
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Beverly, Mass.
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3
Saturday, September 06
Final
@ Brandeis University Invitational
Sunday September 07, 2014
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Sunday, September 07
Final
Castleton
0
Sunday, September 07
Final
Tuesday September 09, 2014
Framingham State
0
Tuesday, September 09
Final
Salve Regina
3
Tuesday, September 09
Final
Western New England
3
Tuesday, September 09
Final
Clark University
3
Tuesday, September 09
Final
Husson
0
Tuesday, September 09
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
0
Tuesday, September 09
Final
Wednesday September 10, 2014
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3
Wednesday, September 10
Final
Eastern Nazarene
1
Wednesday, September 10
Final
Friday September 12, 2014
Whitman
2
Friday, September 12
Final
@ UMass Boston Tournament
Salisbury
1
Friday, September 12
Final
University of New England
0
Friday, September 12
Final
@ Providence, R.I.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Friday, September 12
Final
Wildcat Classic
Western New England
3
Friday, September 12
Final
@ Trinity College Trinity College Invitational
Williams
2
Friday, September 12
Final
Middlebury
3
Friday, September 12
Final
@ UMass-Boston
Saturday September 13, 2014
Amherst
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ Johnson & Wales
Salisbury
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ UMass Boston Tournament
Middlebury
0
Saturday, September 13
Final
Brandeis
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ Trinity College Trinity College Invitational
Daniel Webster
0
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ Gordon
Saturday, September 13
Final
Amherst
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ Johnson & Wales
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ Newbury College
Gordon
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
Newbury
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
Whitman
0
Saturday, September 13
Final
Williams
3
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ UMass Boston Tournament
Westfield State
0
Saturday, September 13
Final
@ Trinity College Trinity College Invitational
Tuesday September 16, 2014
Salve Regina
3
Tuesday, September 16
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Tuesday, September 16
Final
22-25, 16-25, 14-25
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3
Tuesday, September 16
Final
Tuesday, September 16
Final
Wednesday September 17, 2014
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Wednesday, September 17
Final
18-25, 18-25, 25-18, 25-19, 15-12
Salve Regina
0
Wednesday, September 17
Final
Thursday September 18, 2014
Bridgewater State
3
Thursday, September 18
Final
Worcester State
3
Thursday, September 18
Final
Regis (Mass.)
0
Thursday, September 18
Final
Friday September 19, 2014
Colby-Sawyer
3
Friday, September 19
Final
Granite State Challenge
Rivier
3
Friday, September 19
Final
@ Colby-Sawyer Granite State Challenge
Daniel Webster
0
Friday, September 19
Final
@ Colby Sawyer
Colby-Sawyer
1
Friday, September 19
Final
Saturday September 20, 2014
Rivier
3
Saturday, September 20
Final
Granite State Challenge
Daniel Webster
0
Saturday, September 20
Final
Granite State Challenge
Saturday, September 20
Final
Western Day of Service
Saturday, September 20
Final
(Southern Maine vs. Lasell, 2 p.m.)
Mitchell
0
Saturday, September 20
Final
Saturday, September 20
Final
@ Daniel Webster
Lasell
0
Saturday, September 20
Final
@ at Eastern Connecticut State
New Rochelle
3
Saturday, September 20
Final
@ Danbury, Conn.
Lasell
0
Saturday, September 20
Final
New Rochelle
0
Saturday, September 20
Final
Western Day of Service
Tuesday September 23, 2014
Tuesday, September 23
Final
Lasell
0
Tuesday, September 23
Final
Pine Manor
0
Tuesday, September 23
Final
Wednesday September 24, 2014
Mitchell
2
Wednesday, September 24
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
0
Wednesday, September 24
Final
Thursday September 25, 2014
Thursday, September 25
Final
Rivier
3
Thursday, September 25
Final
Saturday September 27, 2014
Saturday, September 27
Final
Saturday, September 27
Final
Saturday, September 27
Final
20-25, 25-14, 21-25, 15-25
Castleton
0
Saturday, September 27
Final
@ Elms
Saturday, September 27
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Bowdoin
3
Saturday, September 27
Final
@ Keene State College
Saturday, September 27
Final
Bowdoin
0
Saturday, September 27
Final
Bates
3
Saturday, September 27
Final
Tuesday September 30, 2014
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Tuesday, September 30
Final
Connecticut College
3
Tuesday, September 30
Final
Tufts
2
Tuesday, September 30
Final
Rivier
3
Tuesday, September 30
Final
Western New England
1
Tuesday, September 30
Final
Mount Ida
1
Tuesday, September 30
Final
Wednesday October 01, 2014
Suffolk
1
Wednesday, October 01
Final
Eastern Nazarene
0
Wednesday, October 01
Final
Thursday October 02, 2014
Gordon
0
Thursday, October 02
Final
Friday October 03, 2014
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Friday, October 03
Final
WPI
1
Friday, October 03
Final
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Invitational
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1
Friday, October 03
Final
Wellesley
3
Friday, October 03
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1
Friday, October 03
Final
Johnson & Wales Invitational
Coast Guard
3
Friday, October 03
Final
@ Johnson & Wales Invitational Johnson & Wales Invitational
Saturday October 04, 2014
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, October 04
Final
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Invitational
Salem State
0
Saturday, October 04
Final
@ Emerson
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, October 04
Final
Saturday, October 04
Final
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Tournament
Coast Guard
3
Saturday, October 04
Final
@ Providence, R.I. Johnson & Wales Invitational
Mount Ida
0
Saturday, October 04
Final
@ Eastern Nazarene
University of New England
0
Saturday, October 04
Final
34th Annual Crabtree Classic (Wheaton vs. Framingham State, 2 p.m.)
Emerson
3
Saturday, October 04
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Saturday, October 04
Final
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Invitational
Eastern Nazarene
0
Saturday, October 04
Final
Framingham State
1
Saturday, October 04
Final
34th Annual Crabtree Classic
Tuesday October 07, 2014
Tuesday, October 07
Final
Tuesday, October 07
Final
Tuesday, October 07
Final
Tuesday, October 07
Final
Thursday October 09, 2014
Salem State
0
Thursday, October 09
Final
Wentworth
3
Thursday, October 09
Final
Husson
1
Thursday, October 09
Final
Friday October 10, 2014
Trine
3
Friday, October 10
Final
UMASS-Boston Invitational
Penn St.-Behrend
3
Friday, October 10
Final
@ Union, N.J. Kean Tournament
Emerson
2
Friday, October 10
Final
Kean
3
Friday, October 10
Final
Saturday October 11, 2014
New Rochelle
3
Saturday, October 11
Final
@ Union, N.J. Kean Tournament
University of New England
1
Saturday, October 11
Final
Messiah
3
Saturday, October 11
Final
@ Union, N.J. Kean Tournament
Saturday, October 11
Final
Maine Maritime
3
Saturday, October 11
Final
@ University of New England
Babson
3
Saturday, October 11
Final
Framingham State
3
Saturday, October 11
Final
@ Western Connecticut State
Roger Williams
3
Saturday, October 11
Final
Framingham State
0
Saturday, October 11
Final
Colby-Sawyer
2
Saturday, October 11
Final
Tuesday October 14, 2014
Bowdoin
3
Tuesday, October 14
Final
Tuesday, October 14
Final
Lasell
2
Tuesday, October 14
Final
Wednesday October 15, 2014
Wednesday, October 15
Final
Thursday October 16, 2014
Thursday, October 16
Final
Saturday October 18, 2014
Coast Guard
3
Saturday, October 18
Final
Mount Holyoke
0
Saturday, October 18
Final
LEC/NEWMAC Challenge
Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Saturday, October 18
Final
Mount Holyoke
0
Saturday, October 18
Final
@ Plymouth
Wellesley
3
Saturday, October 18
Final
Salem State
2
Saturday, October 18
Final
@ North Adams, Mass.
Salve Regina
3
Saturday, October 18
Final
@ New London, Conn.
Saturday, October 18
Final
@ Boston, Mass.
Smith
0
Saturday, October 18
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H. LEC/NEWMAC Challenge
Emerson
3
Saturday, October 18
Final
Dig Pink Event
MCLA
3
Saturday, October 18
Final
Smith
0
Saturday, October 18
Final
LEC/NEWMAC Challenge
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, October 18
Final
@ at Wheaton (MA)
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, October 18
Final
Monday October 20, 2014
Lesley
3
Monday, October 20
Final
Tuesday October 21, 2014
Tuesday, October 21
Final
Colby-Sawyer
3
Tuesday, October 21
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Tuesday, October 21
Final
Wednesday October 22, 2014
Middlebury
2
Wednesday, October 22
Final
Saturday October 25, 2014
Saturday, October 25
Final
Saturday, October 25
Final
Saturday, October 25
Final
Saturday, October 25
Final
WPI
0
Saturday, October 25
Final
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Framingham State
3
Saturday, October 25
Final
@ Keene, NH
Saturday, October 25
Final
Framingham State
0
Saturday, October 25
Final
Tuesday October 28, 2014
Tuesday, October 28
Final
Tuesday, October 28
Final
Tuesday, October 28
Final
Tuesday, October 28
Final
Wednesday October 29, 2014
Connecticut College
3
Wednesday, October 29
Final
Thursday October 30, 2014
Anna Maria
0
Thursday, October 30
Final
Worcester State
1
Thursday, October 30
Final
Friday October 31, 2014
Washington and Lee
3
Friday, October 31
Final
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Emory
3
Friday, October 31
Final
Emory Invitational
Saturday November 01, 2014
Saturday, November 01
Final
Saturday, November 01
Final
Saturday, November 01
Final
Eastern Nazarene
0
Saturday, November 01
Final
@ Rhode Island College
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2
Saturday, November 01
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Lehman
0
Saturday, November 01
Final
@ Danbury, Conn.
Babson
3
Saturday, November 01
Final
@ Brandeis U.
Berry
3
Saturday, November 01
Final
@ Emory Invitational,
Brandeis
3
Saturday, November 01
Final
Tri-Match
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1
Saturday, November 01
Final
Eastern Nazarene
1
Saturday, November 01
Final
Lehman
0
Saturday, November 01
Final
Tuesday November 04, 2014
Tuesday, November 04
Final
Little East Tourn. First Round (#6 at #3)
Tuesday, November 04
Final
Little East Conference Tournament -Quarterfinals
Saturday November 08, 2014
Saturday, November 08
Final
Saturday, November 08
Final
@ Boston, Mass.
Sunday November 09, 2014
Sunday, November 09
Final
@ Boston, Mass. Little East /Conference Tournament (final)
Wednesday November 12, 2014
Endicott
3
Wednesday, November 12
Final
Friday November 14, 2014
Roger Williams
3
Friday, November 14
Final
@ Stevens Institute of Technology NCAA Tournament First Round

2014 Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 4 #5 Rhode Island College 0 #4 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Plymouth State 2 #3 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 #4 Western Connecticut 3 #1 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  #3 Eastern Connecticut 3 #2 Keene State 0 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sun. 9 #4 Western Connecticut 3 #3 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season