2013 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 30, 2013
Augsburg
3
Friday, August 30
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. Colorado College Invitational
Friday, August 30
Final
@ Roger Williams
Union (N.Y.)
3
Friday, August 30
Final
@ Bristol. R.I.
Coast Guard
1
Friday, August 30
Final
Bear Invitational
Colorado Col.
3
Friday, August 30
Final
Saturday August 31, 2013
Stevens
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ New London, CT Coast Guard Academy Bear Invite
Plattsburgh St.
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Bristol, R.I.
Brandeis
2
Saturday, August 31
Final
WCSU Invitational
Central (Iowa)
0
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Maine Maritime
1
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Standish, ME
Colby-Sawyer
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ New London, CT Coast Guard Academy Bear Invite
St. John Fisher
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Bristol, R.I.
Endicott
2
Saturday, August 31
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
Wellesley
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Endicott
Pacific (Ore.)
2
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Worcester State
0
Saturday, August 31
Final
Tuesday September 03, 2013
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Tuesday, September 03
Final
Clark (Mass.)
3
Tuesday, September 03
Final
Wednesday September 04, 2013
Salve Regina
3
Wednesday, September 04
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Wednesday, September 04
Final
Westfield State
0
Wednesday, September 04
Final
Daniel Webster
2
Wednesday, September 04
Final
Friday September 06, 2013
Roger Williams
3
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Beverley, Mass.
Endicott
3
Friday, September 06
Final
Endicott Invitational
Westfield State
0
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Springfield, Mass. Springfield College Invitational
Coast Guard
3
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Brandeis Brandeis Invitational
Roger Williams
3
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Endicott Tournament
Sage
1
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Beverley, Mass.
Western New England
3
Friday, September 06
Final
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Brandeis University Invitational 25-14, 21-25, 25-9, 25-11
Saturday September 07, 2013
Eastern Nazarene
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Williams
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Endicott Tournament
Rivier
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Springfield, MA Springfield College Invite
Curry
2
Saturday, September 07
Final
Emerson
1
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Western New England Tournament
Bowdoin
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Beverley, Mass.
Regis (Mass.)
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Wellesley
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Brandies
Springfield
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
Springfield College Invitational
Wheaton (Mass.)
1
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Conn. College
Mass. Maritime
0
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Milton, Mass.
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Western New England
Sage
0
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Endicott Tournament
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
Eastern
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Beverley, Mass.
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ Brandeis Brandeis Invitational
Sunday September 08, 2013
Me.-Machias
1
Sunday, September 08
Final
Castleton
1
Sunday, September 08
Final
Tuesday September 10, 2013
Clark (Mass.)
3
Tuesday, September 10
Final
Husson
1
Tuesday, September 10
Final
Wednesday September 11, 2013
Wednesday, September 11
Final
Eastern Nazarene
0
Wednesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday, September 11
Final
Friday September 13, 2013
Mount Ida
0
Friday, September 13
Final
@ Johnson & Wales University JWU Invitational
Clark (Mass.)
0
Friday, September 13
Final
@ Trinity College, Hartford, Conn. Trinity Invitational
Plattsburgh St.
3
Friday, September 13
Final
Plattsburgh Tournament
Wesleyan (Conn.)
0
Friday, September 13
Final
Trinity Invitational - (25-16, 25-21, 25-22)
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Friday, September 13
Final
@ JWU Johnson & Wales Invitational
Norwich
0
Friday, September 13
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Plattsburgh Tournament
Saturday September 14, 2013
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.) Trinity & Wesleyan Tournament
Cazenovia
1
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y. Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Trinity (CT)
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Trinity Invitational
Westfield State
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Mount Holyoke
Elms
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Plattsburgh Tournament
St. Joseph (Conn.)
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Framingham State
Amherst
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Johnson and Wales Tournament
Mount Holyoke
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.) Trinity & Wesleyan Tournament
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
Tuesday September 17, 2013
Salve Regina
3
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Southern Vt.
0
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Unity
0
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Thursday September 19, 2013
Regis (Mass.)
2
Thursday, September 19
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Thursday, September 19
Final
Rivier
0
Thursday, September 19
Final
Friday September 20, 2013
Rochester Inst.
0
Friday, September 20
Final
@ New York, N.Y.
New Paltz St.
3
Friday, September 20
Final
@ New York, N.Y.
Saturday September 21, 2013
New York U.
3
Saturday, September 21
Final
Saturday, September 21
Final
Saturday, September 21
Final
Saturday, September 21
Final
DeSales
1
Saturday, September 21
Final
@ New York, N.Y.
Worcester State
3
Saturday, September 21
Final
@ Plymouth, NH
Coast Guard
3
Saturday, September 21
Final
@ Clark
Maine Maritime
1
Saturday, September 21
Final
@ Southern Maine
Worcester State
2
Saturday, September 21
Final
Lasell
0
Saturday, September 21
Final
@ North Dartmouth, MA UMass Dartmouth
Clark (Mass.)
1
Saturday, September 21
Final
Maine Maritime
1
Saturday, September 21
Final
Lasell
3
Saturday, September 21
Final
Tuesday September 24, 2013
Lasell
0
Tuesday, September 24
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3
Tuesday, September 24
Final
Husson
1
Tuesday, September 24
Final
Wednesday September 25, 2013
Wesleyan (Conn.)
1
Wednesday, September 25
Final
(25-22, 25-18, 19-25, 28-26)
Thursday September 26, 2013
Curry
1
Thursday, September 26
Final
Thursday, September 26
Final
Saturday September 28, 2013
Saturday, September 28
Final
Saturday, September 28
Final
Saturday, September 28
Final
Husson
0
Saturday, September 28
Final
@ North Dartmouth, Mass.
Eastern Nazarene
0
Saturday, September 28
Final
@ Willimantic, Conn. at Eastern Conn. St.
John Jay
1
Saturday, September 28
Final
@ Western Connecticut
Connecticut College
1
Saturday, September 28
Final
@ Medford, Mass.
Husson
0
Saturday, September 28
Final
Eastern Nazarene
0
Saturday, September 28
Final
John Jay
0
Saturday, September 28
Final
Tufts
3
Saturday, September 28
Final
Tuesday October 01, 2013
Mount Ida
0
Tuesday, October 01
Final
Colby-Sawyer
3
Tuesday, October 01
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Tuesday, October 01
Final
Thursday October 03, 2013
Eastern Nazarene
1
Thursday, October 03
Final
Newbury
0
Thursday, October 03
Final
Wellesley
3
Thursday, October 03
Final
Gordon
1
Thursday, October 03
Final
Friday October 04, 2013
Emerson
3
Friday, October 04
Final
@ Johnson & Wales JWU Invitational
Coast Guard
3
Friday, October 04
Final
@ Johnson & Wales JWU Invitational
Bridgewater State
0
Friday, October 04
Final
@ Providence, RI JWU Fall Classic
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2
Friday, October 04
Final
JWU Invitational
Saturday October 05, 2013
Western New England
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
Regis (Mass.)
1
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Johnson & Wales JWU Invite
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Invitational
Saturday, October 05
Final
Pine Manor
0
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Salem St.
Westfield State
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Providence, RI JWU Fall Classic
Framingham State
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Eastern Connecticut State
University of New England
1
Saturday, October 05
Final
Crabtree Classic
Middlebury
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Trinity College
Salem State
0
Saturday, October 05
Final
University of New England
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Eastern Connecticut Crabtree Classic
Framingham State
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
Coast Guard
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
@ Johnson & Wales JWU Invitational
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Saturday, October 05
Final
also Middlebury v. Keene State at Trinity ~ 3 p.m.
Tuesday October 08, 2013
Tuesday, October 08
Final
Tuesday, October 08
Final
Tuesday, October 08
Final
Tuesday, October 08
Final
Time Change
Thursday October 10, 2013
Salem State
0
Thursday, October 10
Final
Husson
1
Thursday, October 10
Final
Friday October 11, 2013
Trinity (Conn.)
0
Friday, October 11
Final
Westfield State
2
Friday, October 11
Final
@ Springfield College Tom Hay Invitational
Saturday October 12, 2013
Union (N.Y.)
3
Saturday, October 12
Final
Skidmore
3
Saturday, October 12
Final
Roger Williams
3
Saturday, October 12
Final
@ Springfield College Tom Hay Invitational
Endicott
3
Saturday, October 12
Final
Springfield
3
Saturday, October 12
Final
Tom Hay Invitational
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Saturday, October 12
Final
@ Norton, Mass. Wheaton College
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, October 12
Final
Haverford
3
Saturday, October 12
Final
@ Boston, Mass.
Sunday October 13, 2013
Babson
0
Sunday, October 13
Final
UMass-Boston Invitational
Colby-Sawyer
3
Sunday, October 13
Final
Tuesday October 15, 2013
Tuesday, October 15
Final
Tuesday, October 15
Final
Tuesday, October 15
Final
Thursday October 17, 2013
Western New England
3
Thursday, October 17
Final
Baruch
1
Thursday, October 17
Final
Lasell
3
Thursday, October 17
Final
Friday October 18, 2013
Salve Regina
3
Friday, October 18
Final
@ Providence, R.I. Rhody Four hosted by Johnson & Wales
Rivier
0
Friday, October 18
Final
@ MIT Quad Invitational
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Friday, October 18
Final
Rhody Four Tournament
Saturday October 19, 2013
Smith
3
Saturday, October 19
Final
@ MT Holyoke
Western New England
0
Saturday, October 19
Final
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Bridgewater State
1
Saturday, October 19
Final
Smith
3
Saturday, October 19
Final
@ Mount Holyoke LEC/ NEWMAC Challenge
Mount Holyoke
1
Saturday, October 19
Final
NEWMAC/LEC Challenge
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2
Saturday, October 19
Final
Homecoming
Daniel Webster
3
Saturday, October 19
Final
@ Gordon
Mount Ida
0
Saturday, October 19
Final
@ Eastern Nazarene
Mount Holyoke
1
Saturday, October 19
Final
NEWMAC/LEC Challenge
MIT
3
Saturday, October 19
Final
MIT Quad Tournament
Gordon
3
Saturday, October 19
Final
Eastern Nazarene
3
Saturday, October 19
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
0
Saturday, October 19
Final
Monday October 21, 2013
Lesley
2
Monday, October 21
Final
Tuesday October 22, 2013
Tuesday, October 22
Final
Anna Maria
0
Tuesday, October 22
Final
Colby-Sawyer
1
Tuesday, October 22
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Tuesday, October 22
Final
(25-10, 25-16, 25-10)
Montclair St.
0
Tuesday, October 22
Final
Wednesday October 23, 2013
Middlebury
3
Wednesday, October 23
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Wednesday, October 23
Final
Connecticut College
3
Wednesday, October 23
Final
Thursday October 24, 2013
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Thursday, October 24
Final
Saturday October 26, 2013
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday, October 26
Final
Saturday, October 26
Final
@ Plymouth, NH
Clark (Mass.)
3
Saturday, October 26
Final
@ Danbury, Conn.
Wesleyan (Conn.)
0
Saturday, October 26
Final
@ UMass Dartmouth (25-16, 25-21, 25-11)
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, October 26
Final
@ Southern Maine
Bates
3
Saturday, October 26
Final
Clark (Mass.)
0
Saturday, October 26
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Saturday, October 26
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, October 26
Final
Tuesday October 29, 2013
Tuesday, October 29
Final
Tuesday, October 29
Final
Tuesday, October 29
Final
Suffolk
3
Tuesday, October 29
Final
Connecticut College
3
Tuesday, October 29
Final
Friday November 01, 2013
Roger Williams
1
Friday, November 01
Final
Wis.-Oshkosh
3
Friday, November 01
Final
Saturday November 02, 2013
Saturday, November 02
Final
Wis.-Oshkosh
3
Saturday, November 02
Final
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Saturday, November 02
Final
Saturday, November 02
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3
Saturday, November 02
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, November 02
Final
@ Plymouth, NH Plymouth State University
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, November 02
Final
Rivier
3
Saturday, November 02
Final
@ UMass Dartmouth
St. Joseph (Conn.)
0
Saturday, November 02
Final
Vassar
0
Saturday, November 02
Final
Rivier
3
Saturday, November 02
Final
Tuesday November 05, 2013
Tuesday, November 05
Final
Little East First Round (#6 at #3)
Tuesday, November 05
Final
Little East First Round (#5 at #4)
Saturday November 09, 2013
Saturday, November 09
Final
2013 Little East Championship - Semifinals (#4 at #1)
Saturday, November 09
Final
@ UMass Boston Little East Tourn. Semifinal (#3 vs. #2)
Sunday November 10, 2013
Sunday, November 10
Final
Little East Championship Match (#2 at #1)
Friday November 15, 2013
Wellesley
0
Friday, November 15
Final
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Saturday November 16, 2013
Roger Williams
1
Saturday, November 16
Final
@ Williamstown, MA 25-23, 25-21, 18-25, 25-21
Sunday November 17, 2013
Williams
1
Sunday, November 17
Final
19-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-16
Thursday November 21, 2013
Calvin
3
Thursday, November 21
Final
@ Holland, Mich.
* Conference
% Post season