2019-20 Women's Tennis Schedule

Friday August 30, 2019
Thomas (ME)
Friday, August 30
3:00 PM
Saturday August 31, 2019
Wentworth
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
at Regis College
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Saturday, August 31
1:00 PM
Husson
Saturday, August 31
2:00 PM
Sunday September 01, 2019
Nichols
Sunday, September 01
12:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
Sunday, September 01
1:00 PM
Monday September 02, 2019
Farmingdale State
Monday, September 02
1:00 PM
Monday, September 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Tuesday, September 03
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
Tuesday, September 03
4:00 PM
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Plattsburgh
Wednesday, September 04
5:00 PM
Thursday September 05, 2019
Bentley
Thursday, September 05
TBA
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Thursday, September 05
4:00 PM
at Hall High School
Thursday, September 05
4:00 PM
Friday September 06, 2019
Friday, September 06
3:30 PM
Saturday September 07, 2019
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
@ Holderness School
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
Monday September 09, 2019
Saint Anselm
Monday, September 09
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
Monday, September 09
4:00 PM
Tuesday September 10, 2019
Lesley
Tuesday, September 10
3:30 PM
Tuesday, September 10
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tuesday, September 10
3:30 PM
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Tuesday, September 10
4:00 PM
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Wednesday, September 11
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
Wednesday, September 11
4:00 PM
Thursday September 12, 2019
Thursday, September 12
3:00 PM
Thursday, September 12
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Thursday, September 12
3:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Thursday, September 12
4:00 PM
at Hall High School
Thursday, September 12
6:30 PM
Saturday September 14, 2019
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
Monday September 16, 2019
FDU-Florham
Monday, September 16
4:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Monday, September 16
4:00 PM
@ Holderness School
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Clark University
Tuesday, September 17
4:00 PM
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Wednesday, September 18
4:00 PM
@ Holderness School
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Wednesday, September 18
4:00 PM
Thursday September 19, 2019
Thursday, September 19
3:00 PM
Bentley
Thursday, September 19
3:30 PM
Smith
Thursday, September 19
4:00 PM
Clark University
Thursday, September 19
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
Thursday, September 19
4:00 PM
Sage
Thursday, September 19
4:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Thursday, September 19
5:30 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Saturday, September 21
10:30 AM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
@ Holderness School
Saturday, September 21
2:00 PM
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Tuesday, September 24
3:30 PM
Tuesday, September 24
3:30 PM
Tuesday, September 24
3:30 PM
Tuesday, September 24
3:30 PM
Tuesday, September 24
4:00 PM
@ Holderness School
Thursday September 26, 2019
Suffolk
Thursday, September 26
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Thursday, September 26
3:30 PM
Purchase State
Thursday, September 26
3:30 PM
Clark University
Thursday, September 26
4:00 PM
Saturday September 28, 2019
Saturday, September 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 28
1:00 PM
Sunday September 29, 2019
Emerson
Sunday, September 29
12:00 PM
Tuesday October 01, 2019
Tuesday, October 01
3:30 PM
Tuesday, October 01
3:30 PM
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Wednesday, October 02
3:00 PM
Wednesday, October 02
3:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
4:00 PM
@ Holderness School
Thursday October 03, 2019
Curry
Thursday, October 03
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thursday, October 03
3:30 PM
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Friday October 04, 2019
Emerson
Friday, October 04
TBA
Farmingdale State
Friday, October 04
3:30 PM
Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Tuesday, October 08
3:00 PM
Tuesday, October 08
3:30 PM
Tuesday, October 08
3:30 PM
Tuesday, October 08
4:00 PM
Tuesday, October 08
4:00 PM
Thursday October 10, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thursday, October 10
TBA
@ Curry College - Milton, Mass. vs. Salem St. and Curry
Suffolk
Thursday, October 10
3:00 PM
Clark University
Thursday, October 10
3:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Thursday, October 10
4:30 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
@ Holderness School

2019 Women's Tennis Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 15 No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed  
  Match 2 - LEC First Round
  No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed  
  Match 1 - LEC First Round
Thu. 17 No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed  
  Match 4 - LEC Semifinals
  No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed  
  Match 3 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 19 Match 3 Winner   Match 4 Winner  
  Match 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference