2018-19 Little East Conference Women's Tennis
2018-19 Statistics

Standings

LEC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Rhode Island College
9
0
1.000
17
0
1.000
Plymouth State
8
1
.889
12
3
.800
Salem State
7
2
.778
9
7
.562
UMass Dartmouth
6
3
.667
11
5
.688
Southern Maine
4
5
.444
6
7
.462
Bridgewater State
4
5
.444
7
9
.438
Worcester State
4
5
.444
6
8
.429
UMass Boston
2
7
.222
2
8
.200
Western Connecticut
1
8
.111
3
13
.188
Castleton
0
9
.000
3
10
.231


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hailey Raskob  RIC 
17
0
1.000
Serena Bobola  RIC 
15
0
1.000
Laurel Ten Eyck  RIC 
13
0
1.000
Katherine Braganca  RIC 
11
0
1.000
Clara Siegmund  RIC 
7
0
1.000
Jenna Lahaie  UMD 
14
2
.875
Carole Allers  WCT 
14
2
.875
Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
14
2
.875
Madeline Allaire  SSU 
12
2
.857
Monika Reining  UMD 
11
3
.786
Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
11
3
.786
Megan Wheeler  PSU 
10
3
.769

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Lahaie  UMD 
14
2
.875
Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
14
2
.875
Dominique Alves  WOR 
10
4
.714
Emma Chapman  WCT 
11
5
.688
Samantha Harden  USM 
2
1
.667
Maggie McCarthy  PSU 
2
1
.667
Grace Zangari  RIC 
8
8
.500
Megan Nadler  CU 
6
7
.462
Sage Winter  PSU 
5
6
.455
Katie Gauthier  UMB 
4
6
.400
Denae Walton  USM 
1
7
.125
Emma Mills  BSU 
1
14
.067

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carole Allers  WCT 
14
2
.875
Madeline Allaire  SSU 
12
2
.857
Victoria Vittori  RIC 
10
4
.714
Jaime Fastino  UMD 
9
4
.692
Irene Kigugu  PSU 
2
1
.667
Samantha Harden  USM 
5
3
.625
Olivia Sweeney  BSU 
7
8
.467
Maggie McCarthy  PSU 
5
6
.455
Kirsten Kruk  CU 
4
9
.308
Monika Mularski  WOR 
3
11
.214
Valeria Tueme  UMB 
0
10
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Serena Bobola  RIC 
15
0
1.000
Jenna Sundquist  PSU 
3
1
.750
Charlotte Mullane  WOR 
10
4
.714
Michelle Aftandilian  UMD 
10
6
.625
Irene Kigugu  PSU 
6
5
.545
Courtney Jordan  USM 
3
4
.429
Rachel Tarantino  BSU 
6
9
.400
Ashley Owens  USM 
1
2
.333
Jenna Jarman  SSU 
1
2
.333
Caroline Robitalle  SSU 
3
7
.300
Meaghan Moriarty  UMB 
3
7
.300
Sarah Warkoski  WCT 
3
11
.214

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katherine Braganca  RIC 
11
0
1.000
Hailey Raskob  RIC 
3
0
1.000
Caroline Robitalle  SSU 
3
1
.750
Ashley Owens  USM 
5
2
.714
Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
2
1
.667
Angelique Gray  BSU 
9
5
.643
Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
5
3
.625
Jenna Sundquist  PSU 
6
4
.600
Rachel Aftandilian  UMD 
6
6
.500
Pooja Dudhedia  WCT 
5
6
.455
Emma Collings  WOR 
5
9
.357
Chloe Gates  UMB 
2
8
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hailey Raskob  RIC 
12
0
1.000
Clara Siegmund  RIC 
3
0
1.000
Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
9
2
.818
Monika Reining  UMD 
9
3
.750
Rachel Aftandilian  UMD 
2
1
.667
Vanessa Rosa  BSU 
7
4
.636
Baila Mir  UMB 
4
4
.500
Margaret Smith  USM 
2
2
.500
Elisa Harvey  USM 
2
2
.500
Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
2
3
.400
Emily Costa  WOR 
5
9
.357
Megan Hunt  CU 
4
9
.308

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laurel Ten Eyck  RIC 
11
0
1.000
Clara Siegmund  RIC 
3
0
1.000
Megan Wheeler  PSU 
9
2
.818
Hannah Dahrouge  SSU 
5
2
.714
Joanna Scheidegger  USM 
4
2
.667
Emma Sokolovsky  UMD 
8
5
.615
Madison Butkus  BSU 
3
2
.600
Kristin Klimowicz  SSU 
3
2
.600
Fatema Abdoo  UMB 
3
3
.500
Victoria Konicki  WOR 
5
7
.417
Alexis Curley  CU 
5
8
.385
Emily McGrath  BSU 
3
5
.375

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hailey Raskob/Grace Zangari  RIC 
17
0
1.000
Madeline Allaire/Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
5
0
1.000
Serena Bobola/Emily Orticerio  RIC 
13
1
.929
Jaime Fastino/Jenna Lahaie  UMD 
14
2
.875
Carole Allers/Emma Chapman  WCT 
14
2
.875
Vanessa Rosa/Olivia Sweeney  BSU 
12
2
.857
Madeline Allaire/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
6
1
.857
Jenna Sundquist/Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
11
2
.846
Monika Reining/Natasha Shiku  UMD 
4
1
.800
Emma Collings/Charlotte Mullane  WOR 
11
3
.786
Caroline Robitalle/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
7
2
.778
Maggie McCarthy/Sage Winter  PSU 
10
4
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carole Allers/Emma Chapman  WCT 
14
2
.875
Jaime Fastino/Jenna Lahaie  UMD 
14
2
.875
Caroline Robitalle/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
6
1
.857
Madeline Allaire/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
6
1
.857
Maggie McCarthy/Sage Winter  PSU 
10
4
.714
Katherine Braganca/Laurel Ten Eyck  RIC 
9
7
.562
Kirsten Kruk/Megan Nadler  CU 
6
7
.462
Samantha Harden/Denae Walton  USM 
2
4
.333
Emma Mills/Rachel Tarantino  BSU 
1
2
.333
Angelique Gray/Rachel Tarantino  BSU 
3
9
.250
Dominique Alves/Monika Mularski  WOR 
3
11
.214
Katie Gauthier/Valeria Tueme  UMB 
2
8
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hailey Raskob/Grace Zangari  RIC 
17
0
1.000
Madeline Allaire/Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
5
0
1.000
Monika Reining/Natasha Shiku  UMD 
4
1
.800
Emma Collings/Charlotte Mullane  WOR 
11
3
.786
Kristin Klimowicz/Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
5
4
.556
Courtney Jordan/Ashley Owens  USM 
3
4
.429
Irene Kigugu/Megan Wheeler  PSU 
5
7
.417
Rachel Aftandilian/Monika Reining  UMD 
3
5
.375
Pooja Dudhedia/Sarah Warkoski  WCT 
4
7
.364
Madison Butkus/Emma Mills  BSU 
4
8
.333
Chloe Gates/Meaghan Moriarty  UMB 
2
5
.286
Emily Miller/Grace Sharkey  CU 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Serena Bobola/Emily Orticerio  RIC 
13
1
.929
Vanessa Rosa/Olivia Sweeney  BSU 
12
2
.857
Jenna Sundquist/Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
10
2
.833
Hannah Dahrouge/Caroline Robitalle  SSU 
4
2
.667
Hannah Dahrouge/Kristin Klimowicz  SSU 
3
2
.600
Michelle Aftandilian/Jordan Martin  UMD 
5
5
.500
Alexis Curley/Megan Hunt  CU 
4
4
.500
Elisa Harvey/Margaret Smith  USM 
2
2
.500
Fatema Abdoo/Baila Mir  UMB 
2
2
.500
Chloe Gates/Meaghan Moriarty  UMB 
1
2
.333
Emily Hamparian/Elizabeth Strycharz  WOR 
1
2
.333
Joanna Scheidegger/Margaret Smith  USM 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Serena Bobola  RIC 
9
0
1.000
Hailey Raskob  RIC 
9
0
1.000
Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
9
0
1.000
Madeline Allaire  SSU 
8
0
1.000
Katherine Braganca  RIC 
7
0
1.000
Laurel Ten Eyck  RIC 
6
0
1.000
Clara Siegmund  RIC 
3
0
1.000
Megan Wheeler  PSU 
8
1
.889
Carole Allers  WCT 
8
1
.889
Charlotte Mullane  WOR 
8
1
.889
Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
8
1
.889
Hannah Dahrouge  SSU 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
9
0
1.000
Jenna Lahaie  UMD 
7
2
.778
Dominique Alves  WOR 
7
2
.778
Emma Chapman  WCT 
6
3
.667
Sage Winter  PSU 
5
4
.556
Grace Zangari  RIC 
4
5
.444
Megan Nadler  CU 
3
6
.333
Katie Gauthier  UMB 
3
6
.333
Denae Walton  USM 
0
6
.000
Emma Mills  BSU 
0
9
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madeline Allaire  SSU 
8
0
1.000
Carole Allers  WCT 
8
1
.889
Victoria Vittori  RIC 
7
2
.778
Jaime Fastino  UMD 
6
3
.667
Maggie McCarthy  PSU 
5
4
.556
Samantha Harden  USM 
3
3
.500
Olivia Sweeney  BSU 
4
5
.444
Monika Mularski  WOR 
2
7
.222
Kirsten Kruk  CU 
1
8
.111
Valeria Tueme  UMB 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Serena Bobola  RIC 
9
0
1.000
Charlotte Mullane  WOR 
8
1
.889
Irene Kigugu  PSU 
5
3
.625
Rachel Tarantino  BSU 
5
4
.556
Michelle Aftandilian  UMD 
5
4
.556
Caroline Robitalle  SSU 
3
3
.500
Meaghan Moriarty  UMB 
3
6
.333
Courtney Jordan  USM 
2
4
.333
Sarah Warkoski  WCT 
1
6
.143
Emily Miller  CU 
1
8
.111

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katherine Braganca  RIC 
7
0
1.000
Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
4
1
.800
Angelique Gray  BSU 
7
2
.778
Ashley Owens  USM 
4
2
.667
Rachel Aftandilian  UMD 
4
3
.571
Jenna Sundquist  PSU 
4
4
.500
Emma Collings  WOR 
3
6
.333
Pooja Dudhedia  WCT 
2
4
.333
Chloe Gates  UMB 
2
7
.222
Margaret Smith  USM 
0
3
.000
Becca Corsette  CU 
0
8
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hailey Raskob  RIC 
8
0
1.000
Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
7
1
.875
Vanessa Rosa  BSU 
6
2
.750
Monika Reining  UMD 
5
2
.714
Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
2
1
.667
Baila Mir  UMB 
4
4
.500
Elisa Harvey  USM 
2
2
.500
Emily Costa  WOR 
4
5
.444
Kristin Klimowicz  SSU 
1
4
.200
Megan Hunt  CU 
1
8
.111
Gabriella Orsini  WCT 
0
5
.000
Joanna Scheidegger  USM 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laurel Ten Eyck  RIC 
5
0
1.000
Hannah Dahrouge  SSU 
4
0
1.000
Megan Wheeler  PSU 
7
1
.875
Joanna Scheidegger  USM 
3
1
.750
Madison Butkus  BSU 
2
1
.667
Kristin Klimowicz  SSU 
2
1
.667
Emma Sokolovsky  UMD 
5
3
.625
Fatema Abdoo  UMB 
3
3
.500
Victoria Konicki  WOR 
3
5
.375
Emily McGrath  BSU 
2
4
.333
Gabby Brooks  USM 
1
2
.333
Alexis Curley  CU 
2
7
.222

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hailey Raskob/Grace Zangari  RIC 
9
0
1.000
Serena Bobola/Emily Orticerio  RIC 
8
0
1.000
Madeline Allaire/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
5
0
1.000
Caroline Robitalle/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
4
0
1.000
Hannah Dahrouge/Caroline Robitalle  SSU 
4
0
1.000
Maggie McCarthy/Sage Winter  PSU 
8
1
.889
Jenna Sundquist/Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
7
1
.875
Vanessa Rosa/Olivia Sweeney  BSU 
7
1
.875
Emma Collings/Charlotte Mullane  WOR 
7
2
.778
Carole Allers/Emma Chapman  WCT 
7
2
.778
Jaime Fastino/Jenna Lahaie  UMD 
7
2
.778
Kristin Klimowicz/Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madeline Allaire/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
5
0
1.000
Caroline Robitalle/Anastasia Startseva  SSU 
3
0
1.000
Maggie McCarthy/Sage Winter  PSU 
8
1
.889
Carole Allers/Emma Chapman  WCT 
7
2
.778
Jaime Fastino/Jenna Lahaie  UMD 
7
2
.778
Katherine Braganca/Laurel Ten Eyck  RIC 
4
4
.500
Dominique Alves/Monika Mularski  WOR 
3
6
.333
Kirsten Kruk/Megan Nadler  CU 
3
6
.333
Angelique Gray/Rachel Tarantino  BSU 
2
6
.250
Katie Gauthier/Valeria Tueme  UMB 
2
7
.222
Samantha Harden/Denae Walton  USM 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hailey Raskob/Grace Zangari  RIC 
9
0
1.000
Kristin Klimowicz/Meredith Macdonald  SSU 
5
1
.833
Emma Collings/Charlotte Mullane  WOR 
7
2
.778
Irene Kigugu/Megan Wheeler  PSU 
5
3
.625
Madison Butkus/Emma Mills  BSU 
4
4
.500
Courtney Jordan/Ashley Owens  USM 
2
4
.333
Chloe Gates/Meaghan Moriarty  UMB 
2
4
.333
Pooja Dudhedia/Sarah Warkoski  WCT 
2
5
.286
Rachel Aftandilian/Monika Reining  UMD 
1
4
.200
Becca Corsette/Grace Sharkey  CU 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Serena Bobola/Emily Orticerio  RIC 
8
0
1.000
Hannah Dahrouge/Caroline Robitalle  SSU 
4
0
1.000
Jenna Sundquist/Kerstin Venincasa  PSU 
7
1
.875
Vanessa Rosa/Olivia Sweeney  BSU 
7
1
.875
Elisa Harvey/Margaret Smith  USM 
2
2
.500
Fatema Abdoo/Baila Mir  UMB 
2
2
.500
Michelle Aftandilian/Jordan Martin  UMD 
2
3
.400
Chloe Gates/Meaghan Moriarty  UMB 
1
2
.333
Alexis Curley/Megan Hunt  CU 
1
3
.250
Emily Costa/Emily Hamparian  WOR 
0
3
.000