2019-20 Women's Soccer Schedule

Friday August 23, 2019
Friday, August 23
7:00 PM
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Tuesday August 27, 2019
Southern Conn. St.
Tuesday, August 27
7:00 PM
Friday August 30, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
Friday, August 30
2:30 PM
@ Franklin, Mass. Dean Tournament Game
Rensselaer
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
Smith
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
Saturday August 31, 2019
Western New England
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
Buffalo State
Saturday, August 31
12:30 PM
@ RPI Tournament Troy, NY
Wentworth
Saturday, August 31
2:00 PM
Saturday, August 31
6:30 PM
@ Clothier Field Stadium
Sunday September 01, 2019
Swarthmore
Sunday, September 01
6:30 PM
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
Wednesday, September 04
1:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
Wednesday, September 04
5:00 PM
Saturday September 07, 2019
Salve Regina
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
Lasell
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
Salem State
Saturday, September 07
4:00 PM
Sunday September 08, 2019
Maine Farmington
Sunday, September 08
1:00 PM
Tuesday September 10, 2019
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tuesday, September 10
5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Wednesday, September 11
4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
Wednesday, September 11
4:30 PM
Thursday September 12, 2019
Western New England
Thursday, September 12
4:30 PM
Saturday September 14, 2019
Salve Regina
Saturday, September 14
3:00 PM
Sunday September 15, 2019
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Tuesday, September 17
6:30 PM
Clark University
Tuesday, September 17
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Westfield State
Wednesday, September 18
7:00 PM
Thursday September 19, 2019
Western New England
Thursday, September 19
7:30 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
2:00 PM
Sunday September 22, 2019
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Salve Regina
Tuesday, September 24
3:30 PM
Worcester State
Tuesday, September 24
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Wentworth
Wednesday, September 25
4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 25
4:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Wednesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Thursday September 26, 2019
Saturday September 28, 2019
Monday September 30, 2019
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Salve Regina
Wednesday, October 02
5:00 PM
Wednesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Wednesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Saturday October 05, 2019
Connecticut College
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
2:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
4:00 PM
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Fitchburg State
Tuesday, October 08
6:00 PM
University of New England
Tuesday, October 08
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tuesday, October 08
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Tuesday, October 08
7:00 PM
Worcester State
Tuesday, October 08
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Framingham State
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Wednesday, October 16
4:00 PM
Wednesday, October 16
7:00 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
1:00 PM
Monday October 21, 2019
Monday, October 21
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Salem State
Tuesday, October 22
6:00 PM
Westfield State
Tuesday, October 22
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Nichols
Wednesday, October 23
3:00 PM
New England Col.
Wednesday, October 23
4:00 PM
Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday, October 26
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 29, 2019
Tuesday, October 29
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Tuesday, October 29
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
12:00 PM
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Tuesday, November 05
TBA
@ at higher seed Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
Thursday November 07, 2019
Thursday, November 07
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference playoffs (final)
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournamnet (first round)
Sunday November 17, 2019
Sunday, November 17
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournamnet (second round)
Saturday November 23, 2019
Saturday, November 23
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournamnet -(sectionals)
Sunday November 24, 2019
Sunday, November 24
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournamnet -(sectionals)
Friday December 06, 2019
Friday, December 06
TBA
@ UNCG Soccer Stadium, Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Division III National Tournament (semifinals)
Saturday December 07, 2019
Saturday, December 07
TBA
@ Greensboro, NC NCAA Division III National Tournament (final)

2019 Women's Soccer Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 5 No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC First Round
  No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC First Round
Thu. 7 No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 9 Game 3 Winner   Game 4 Winner  
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season