2019 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Eastern Connecticut 3 Coast Guard 14 Final
Sun. 24 Plymouth State 8 Babson 10 Final
  Castleton 8 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 7 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Keene State 9 MIT 14 Final
  Old Westbury 2 Western Connecticut 18 Final
Thu. 28 Eastern Connecticut 8 Springfield 19 Final
  Southern Maine 8 University of New England 10 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/26
 
March
Fri. 1 UMass Dartmouth 12 Mass. Maritime 4 Final
  NOTE: Date & Start Time Changed
Sat. 2 Salem State   Western Connecticut   Postponed
Tue. 5 Eastern Connecticut 11 Smith 17 Final
  Re-scheduled from March 2
Thu. 7 Husson   Southern Maine   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/6/19
  Eastern Connecticut 7 Wellesley 16 Final
  Western Connecticut 15 Bard 13 Final
Sat. 9 Framingham State 19 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
Sun. 10 Colby   Southern Maine   Postponed
  Mount Holyoke 13 Western Connecticut 10 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Mon. 11 Plymouth State 3 Bates 15 Final
  rescheduled from 3/10
  Salem State 8 Keene State 21 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
Tue. 12 Morrisville St. 12 Western Connecticut 13 Final
  @ Clearwater, FLA
  Rhode Island College 4 Salve Regina 20 Final
  Moved to Middletown.
  Eastern Connecticut 8 Bridgewater State 19 Final
  SpringFling 2019 @ Englewood, Fla
Wed. 13 Castleton 8 Western New England 14 Final
  Keene State 12 Rochester Inst. 20 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla
Thu. 14 Maine Farmington 0 Southern Maine 19 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Vassar 17 Final
  SpringFling 2019 @ Englewood,Fla
  Mass. Maritime   Rhode Island College   Postponed
Fri. 15 Plymouth State 3 Salisbury 18 Final
  Castleton 3 Union (N.Y.) 18 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/26
Sat. 16 Rhode Island College   Mitchell   Postponed
Sun. 17 Southern Maine 4 Endicott 20 Final
  Castleton 6 University of New England 20 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Plymouth State   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Albright 12 Southern Maine 8 Final
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  Plymouth State 16 Salem State 0 Final
  New Paltz 24 Eastern Connecticut 10 Final
  Wellesley 21 UMass Dartmouth 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/5
Wed. 20 Maine Farmington 5 Castleton 15 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/9
Thu. 21 Rhode Island College 20 Dean 1 Final
  Wentworth 13 UMass Dartmouth 12 Final
Fri. 22 Keene State 6 Roger Williams 14 Final
  Rescheduled from March 2
Sat. 23 UMass Dartmouth 9 Salem State 7 Final
Sun. 24 Western Connecticut 10 Worcester State 9
2nd - 20:19
  One Love Game - Rescheduled from 3/23
  Norwich 0 Castleton 0 2:00 PM
  Moved from 3/6
  Southern Vt.   Rhode Island College   5:30 PM
Mon. 25 Western Connecticut   Farmingdale State   4:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 2/26
Tue. 26 Smith   Castleton   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 Manhattanville   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Mount Holyoke   5:30 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Keene State   6:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Fitchburg State   6:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Southern Maine   Salem State   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Plymouth State *   Western Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Castleton *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Plymouth State   Bridgewater State   4:00 PM
  Worcester State   Eastern Connecticut   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   Keene State   6:00 PM
  Nichols   Rhode Island College   6:30 PM
  Western Connecticut   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Castleton   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
  Wellesley   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
  Simmons   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Rhode Island College   Curry   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Southern Maine *   Castleton   10:30 AM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bowdoin   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
Mon. 8 SUNY Canton   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Western New England   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Tue. 9 Worcester State   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Southern Maine   New England Col.   4:00 PM
  Middlebury   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Fitchburg State   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Westfield State   Keene State   6:00 PM
  Elms   Rhode Island College   6:30 PM
Thu. 11 Castleton *   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Keene State *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   4:30 PM
  Keene State *   Castleton   7:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Castleton *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
Mon. 22 UMass Dartmouth   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Plymouth State *   Keene State   6:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   6:30 PM
Wed. 24 Castleton   Plattsburgh   4:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Keene State *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (first round) @ Site of higher seed
 
May
Fri. 3 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals) @ Site of No. 1 Seed
Sat. 4 Eastern Connecticut   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (final) @ Site of No. 1 Seed

2019 Women's Lacrosse Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 30 No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed   TBD
  Game 1 - LEC First Round
  No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed   TBD
  Game 2 - LEC First Round
 
May
Fri. 3 No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed   TBD
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed   TBD
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 4 Game 3 Winner   Game 4 Winner   TBD
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season