2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Wed. 31 UMass Dartmouth #   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 8 Stevens 75 Western Connecticut 57 Final
Fri. 9 Anna Maria 48 Keene State 62 Final
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament
  New England Col. 64 Plymouth State 74 Final
  Castleton 58 Thomas (ME) 39 Final
  @ Gorham, ME; Hill Gym
  Maine Farmington 44 Southern Maine 71 Final
Sat. 10 Castleton 53 Maine Farmington 35 Final
  @ Gorham, ME; Hill Gymnasium
  Coast Guard 59 UMass Boston 70 Final
  Salem State 46 Rhode Island College 84 Final
  Thomas (ME) 36 Southern Maine 55 Final
  Maine Maritime 49 Keene State 46 Final
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Mon. 12 Plymouth State 56 Green Mountain 52 Final
Tue. 13 Westfield State 94 Keene State 83 Final
  Bridgewater State 65 UMass Dartmouth 79 Final
  Western Connecticut 103 Purchase 63 Final
Wed. 14 University of New England 58 Southern Maine 65 Final
  Castleton 63 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 58 Final
  UMass Boston 69 Salem State 59 Final
  Military Appreciation
  Rhode Island College 58 Elms 44 Final
Thu. 15 Plymouth State 61 Rivier 53 Final
  Boys & Girls Club Classic @ Concord, N.H. (NHTI)
Fri. 16 Husson 92 Western Connecticut 95 Final
  Brandeis Invitational @ Waltham, Mass.
  Eastern Connecticut 58 Roger Williams 45 Final
  Trinity College Tip-Off Tournament @ Hartford, Conn.
  Rhode Island College 57 Wentworth 38 Final
  @ Norton, Mass. (Emerson Gymnasium)
Sat. 17 MCLA 67 Keene State 59 Final
  Rhode Island College 86 Lesley 43 Final
  @ Norton, Mass. (Emerson Gymnasium)
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 33 Castleton 63 Final
  Western Connecticut 104 Brandeis 95 Final
  Brandeis Invitational - Consolation @ 12, Championships @ 2
  UMass Boston 78 Keuka 69 Final
  @ Brown & Plofker Gym
  Plymouth State 62 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 48 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 48 Trinity (Conn.) 68 Final
  Coast Guard 67 UMass Dartmouth 85 Final
  Lafrance Hospitality Classic
Sun. 18 Suffolk 64 UMass Dartmouth 79 Final
  Lafrance Hospitality Classic
  UMass Boston 66 Emerson 61 Final
Tue. 20 Western Connecticut 98 Hunter 87 Final
  Endicott 58 Keene State 49 Final
  Bridgewater State 39 Rhode Island College 48 Final
  Plymouth State 75 Colby-Sawyer 52 Final
  Roger Williams 62 UMass Dartmouth 88 Final
  Middlebury 74 Castleton 30 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 70 Amherst 67 Final
Sun. 25 Regis (Mass.) 41 Keene State 45 Final
  Williams 74 Eastern Connecticut 59 Final
  Rhode Island College 63 Roger Williams 48 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 71 Southern Maine 51 Final
Mon. 26 Plymouth State 52 Lasell 53 Final
Tue. 27 Western Connecticut 103 Albertus Magnus 118 Final
Wed. 28 Eastern Connecticut * 60 Rhode Island College 52 Final
  UMass Boston * 69 Keene State 50 Final
  Southern Maine * 61 UMass Dartmouth 65 Final
  Plymouth State * 41 Castleton 55 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Western Connecticut * 49 Rhode Island College 75 Final
  Plymouth State * 44 UMass Dartmouth 72 Final
  Worcester State 66 Keene State 58 Final
  UMass Boston * 70 Eastern Connecticut 75 Final
  Southern Maine * 65 Castleton 55 Final
Wed. 5 Castleton * 48 UMass Boston 55 Final - OT
  Eastern Connecticut * 99 Western Connecticut 70 Final
  Rhode Island College * 61 Keene State 35 Final
  Plymouth State * 51 Southern Maine 60 Final
Thu. 6 Bowdoin 75 UMass Dartmouth 67 Final
Sat. 8 UMass Dartmouth * 70 Keene State 43 Final
  UMass Boston * 83 Western Connecticut 76 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 69 Plymouth State 57 Final
  Castleton 58 Norwich 50 Final
  Rhode Island College * 50 Southern Maine 57 Final
Mon. 10 Emmanuel (Mass.) 75 Rhode Island College 71 Final - OT
Tue. 11 UMass Dartmouth 81 Johnson & Wales (RI) 58 Final
Thu. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) 59 UMass Boston 71 Final
Fri. 14 Castleton 43 Colby-Sawyer 41 Final
Sat. 15 Southern Maine 74 Regis (Mass.) 52 Final
Tue. 18 Rhode Island College 61 Johnson & Wales (RI) 38 Final
Sat. 29 Endicott 51 Castleton 55 Final
  @ Twohig Gymnasium
  Keene State 40 Middlebury 55 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 77 Salem State 53 Final
  Salem State Holiday Classic
  Bridgewater State 78 Western Connecticut 92 Final
  Hat City Tournament
Sun. 30 Endicott 54 Eastern Connecticut 51 Final
  Salem State Holiday Classic @ Twohig Gymnasium
  Castleton 59 Salem State 37 Final
  Salem State Holiday Classic
  UMass Dartmouth 71 St. Lawrence 50 Final
  First Round - Babson Pearson Memorial Tournament @ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium
  Oneonta 79 Western Connecticut 61 Final
  UMass Boston 46 WPI 43 Final
  WPI Holiday Tournament
Mon. 31 UMass Dartmouth 77 Babson 85 Final
  UMass Boston 40 Scranton 71 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
 
January
Wed. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) 65 Eastern Connecticut 75 Final
Thu. 3 Bridgewater State 74 UMass Boston 50 Final
  Westfield State 97 Plymouth State 58 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 86 Regis (Mass.) 58 Final
Sat. 5 UMass Boston * 75 UMass Dartmouth 72 Final
  Keene State * 40 Southern Maine 48 Final
  Rhode Island College * 57 Plymouth State 38 Final
  Western Connecticut * 60 Castleton 67 Final
Tue. 8 Castleton * 59 Eastern Connecticut 48 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 59 Rhode Island College 58 Final
  UMass Boston 80 Emmanuel (Mass.) 69 Final
  Keene State * 54 Plymouth State 67 Final
Thu. 10 Western Connecticut * 66 UMass Dartmouth 103 Final
  Castleton * 57 Keene State 45 Final - OT
  Food Drive for The Hungry Owl
  Plymouth State * 44 UMass Boston 62 Final
  Southern Maine * 64 Eastern Connecticut 56 Final
Sat. 12 Keene State * 44 Eastern Connecticut 60 Final
  Plymouth State * 55 Western Connecticut 73 Final
  Rhode Island College * 51 UMass Boston 58 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 66 Castleton 45 Final
  Southern Maine 55 Bowdoin 90 Final
Mon. 14 Husson 65 Southern Maine 62 Final
Tue. 15 Plymouth State 60 Northern Vermont-Johnson 50 Final
Wed. 16 Southern Maine * 71 UMass Boston 57 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 60 UMass Dartmouth 64 Final
  Keene State * 71 Western Connecticut 74 Final
  Castleton * 37 Rhode Island College 60 Final
Sat. 19 Rhode Island College * 48 Eastern Connecticut 52 Final
  Western Connecticut * 67 UMass Boston 70 Final
  Southern Maine * 65 Keene State 68 Final
  Castleton * 49 Plymouth State 53 Final
Mon. 21 Western Connecticut * 68 Southern Maine 80 Final
Tue. 22 Connecticut College 57 Eastern Connecticut 66 Final
Wed. 23 Keene State * 53 UMass Boston 63 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 70 Southern Maine 60 Final
  Castleton * 48 Western Connecticut 56 Final
  Plymouth State * 51 Rhode Island College 58 Final
Thu. 24 Eastern Connecticut 57 Western New England 67 Final
Sat. 26 Plymouth State * 41 Eastern Connecticut 76 Final
  Keene State * 49 UMass Dartmouth 95 Final
  UMass Boston * 46 Castleton 59 Final
  Southern Maine * 63 Rhode Island College 58 Final - OT
  Western Connecticut 77 Mitchell 61 Final
Tue. 29 Southern Maine 63 Colby 72 Final - OT
  new time start
Wed. 30 Eastern Connecticut * 72 UMass Boston 57 Final
  Plymouth State * 57 Keene State 52 Final - OT
  Faculty/Staff/Alumni Appreciation Night; Sponsored By Fenton Family Dealerships
  Rhode Island College * 50 Castleton 46 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 UMass Boston * 58 Southern Maine 49 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 73 Eastern Connecticut 55 Final
  Keene State * 38 Castleton 50 Final
  Western Connecticut * 75 Plymouth State 74 Final
Mon. 4 UMass Dartmouth * 110 Western Connecticut 83 Final
  Pine Manor 29 Rhode Island College 96 Final
Wed. 6 UMass Boston * 65 Plymouth State 53 Final
  Western Connecticut * 87 Keene State 60 Final
  Rhode Island College * 65 UMass Dartmouth 77 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 59 Southern Maine 52 Final
Sat. 9 UMass Dartmouth * 87 Plymouth State 89 Final - 2OT
  Western Connecticut * 61 Eastern Connecticut 79 Final
  Keene State * 42 Rhode Island College 60 Final
  Castleton * 45 Southern Maine 58 Final
Mon. 11 Southern Maine 49 Bates 70 Final
  rescheduled from Nov. 20
  Keene State 66 Fitchburg State 39 Final
Wed. 13 UMass Dartmouth * 60 UMass Boston 59 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 61 Castleton 56 Final - OT
  Rhode Island College * 68 Western Connecticut 59 Final
  Southern Maine * 91 Plymouth State 66 Final
Sat. 16 Castleton * 52 UMass Dartmouth 63 Final
  UMass Boston * 52 Rhode Island College 63 Final
  Southern Maine * 89 Western Connecticut 69 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 80 Keene State 50 Final
Tue. 19 Rhode Island College % 66 UMass Boston 44 Final
  Little East Conference Quarterfinals (#5 vs. #4) -- Boston, Mass.
  Castleton % 40 Southern Maine 63 Final
Fri. 22 Rhode Island College 65 UMass Dartmouth 71 Final
  2019 Little East Semifinals
  Southern Maine 58 Eastern Connecticut 93 Final
  Little East Conference tournament (semifinals) @ Tripp Athletic Center, Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat. 23 Eastern Connecticut 77 UMass Dartmouth 72 Final - OT
  2019 Little East Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 Johns Hopkins 58 Eastern Connecticut 42 Final
  NCAA First Round @ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.

2019 Women's Basketball Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 19 No. 5 Rhode Island College 66 No. 4 UMass Boston 44 Final
  Game 1 - LEC First Round
  No. 6 Castleton 40 No. 3 Southern Maine 63 Final
  Game 2 - LEC First Round
Fri. 22 No. 5 Rhode Island College 65 No. 1 UMass Dartmouth 71 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 3 Southern Maine 58 No. 2 Eastern Connecticut 93 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 23 No. 1 UMass Dartmouth 72 No. 2 Eastern Connecticut 77 Final - OT
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season