Tabs

Top Stories
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 2, 2019
2 Castleton
3 vs. East. Mennonite
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
16 Castleton
2 vs. Cedar Crest
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
2 Castleton
13 vs. Coe
@ Little River, SC
Final - 5 innings
Mar 3, 2019
1 Penn St.-Schuylkill
8 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3 Hilbert
7 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wentworth
vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Cancelled
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 4, 2019
1 Castleton
5 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
9 Coe
0 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 8, 2019
1 Plymouth State
0 vs. DeSales
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #2
10 Otterbein
1 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Fortune Field #4
Mar 9, 2019
0 Western Connecticut
2 vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Fort Myers
Final
7 UMass Boston
2 vs. Houghton
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
1 Albion
3 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Ft Myers
Final
11 Rhode Island College
1 at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
2 Webster
6 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #2
5 Rhode Island College
13 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Washington, D.C.
Final - 6 innings
Hosted by Gallaudet University
1 Olivet
5 vs. UMass Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
2 UMass Dartmouth
1 vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
4 Muhlenberg
0 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Plymouth State
3 vs. Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Mar 10, 2019
10 Western Connecticut
2 vs. Lesley
@ Naples
Final - 5 innings
10 Western Connecticut
0 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Naples Fl
Final
Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5
1 Plymouth State
3 vs. Haverford
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 UMass Boston
5 vs. Arcadia
@ Florida
Final
3 Eastern Connecticut
0 vs. Gettysburg
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. Keene State
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
10 Haverford
6 vs. UMass Boston
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
4 Susquehanna
9 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
4 Wm. Paterson
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 Mt. St. Vincent
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
10 Keene State
13 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
4 UMass Dartmouth
2 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Mar 11, 2019
13 Keene State
11 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
4 Eastern Connecticut
3 vs. Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
12 Western Connecticut
3 vs. New Jersey City
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
1 Webster
2 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
5 Swarthmore
3 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
3 Alfred St.
11 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
Gene Cusic Classic
0 Rhode Island College
8 at Randolph-Macon
Final - 6 innings
6 Westminster (Pa.)
0 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 UMass Dartmouth
5 vs. University of New England
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 Rhode Island College
6 at Randolph-Macon
Final
Mar 12, 2019
3 Plymouth State
4 vs. Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
Fortune Field #1
5 Wm. Paterson
0 vs. UMass Boston
@ Florida
Final
1 Washington College
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla
Final
7 UMass Boston
5 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
9 Rhode Island College
10 at Shenandoah
Final
2 Eastern Connecticut
7 vs. Thomas More
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games 2019
5 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissammee, FLA
Final
Fortune Field #2
0 Rhode Island College
13 at Shenandoah
Final - 5 innings
Mar 13, 2019
4 Blackburn
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Centry links
Final - 8 innings
6 Wilmington (Ohio)
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Myerts, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Florida Spring Trip
1 Keene State
3 vs. Susquehanna
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
6 University of New England
2 vs. Plymouth State
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
DiamondPlex Field #1
6 Swarthmore
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
9 Haverford
2 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 Plymouth State
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
DiamondPlex Field #1
0 UMass Boston
1 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
Mar 14, 2019
11 Western Connecticut
0 vs. Rockford
@ Naples, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
6 Keene State
8 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
7 Plymouth State
5 vs. Gettysburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #4
2 UMass Boston
4 vs. Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
2 Wheaton (Mass.)
6 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
4 Keene State
3 vs. Newbury College
@ Florida
Final - 9 innings
Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 3
0 Staten Island
1 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
13 Eastern Connecticut
8 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
7 North Central (MN)
1 vs. Western Connecticut
@ naples
Final
7 Washington College
9 vs. UMass Boston
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
11 UMass Dartmouth
0 vs. Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
15 Southern Maine
3 vs. Becker
@ Claremont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
2 Swarthmore
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #3
10 Mount Union
4 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Park #2
Mar 15, 2019
10 SUNY Canton
11 vs. Western Connecticut
@ naples
Final
1 Washington College
2 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
2 Western Connecticut
6 vs. Brockport
@ Naples
Final
2 UMass Dartmouth
10 vs. Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fl
Final - 5 innings
3 Eastern Connecticut
0 vs. Wooster
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
0 Keene State
6 vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 Husson
6 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
10 Carnegie Mellon
0 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
0 Southern Maine
10 vs. Rowan
@ Kissimmii, FL
Final - 5 innings
2 Southern Maine
10 vs. Thomas More
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
The Spring Games 2019
Mar 16, 2019
6 Montclair St.
4 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
5 UMass Dartmouth
1 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Rhode Island College
at Mass. Maritime
Postponed
Rhode Island College
at Mass. Maritime
Postponed
9 Southern Maine
0 vs. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
Hancock 2
Stevenson
vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hancock - Field 2
Mar 18, 2019
3 Wis.-Superior
14 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
The Spring Games
13 Southern Maine
1 vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island College
Postponed
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island College
Postponed
Mar 19, 2019
0 Southern Maine
7 vs. Nichols
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
9 Southern Maine
1 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final - 6 innings
26 Rhode Island College
0 at Mass. Maritime
Top of 5th
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
Rhode Island College
at Mass. Maritime
5:30 PM
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
Mar 20, 2019
Southern Maine
vs. Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields #5
9:45 AM
Plattsburgh
vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields #2
11:45 AM
UMass Dartmouth
at Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Wheaton (Mass.)
5:30 PM
UMass Boston
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
6:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
UMass Boston
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
8:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Mar 21, 2019
Rhode Island College
at Bridgewater State
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Bridgewater State
5:00 PM
Mar 22, 2019
Keene State
at Montclair St.
2:00 PM
Keene State
at Montclair St.
4:00 PM
Mar 23, 2019
Keene State
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
Rhode Island College
at Lasell
12:00 PM
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM
Plymouth State
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Lasell
2:00 PM
Keene State
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Mar 24, 2019
MCLA
at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Bay Path
1:00 PM
Ithaca
at Western Connecticut
1:00 PM
MCLA
at Rhode Island College
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Bay Path
3:00 PM
Ithaca
at Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
Mar 26, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at Framingham State
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
3:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Salve Regina
4:00 PM
Newport, R.I.
UMass Dartmouth
at Framingham State
5:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
5:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Salve Regina
6:00 PM
Newport, R.I.
Mar 27, 2019
Springfield
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Rensselaer
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Salem State
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Eastern Connecticut
5:00 PM
Castleton
at Rensselaer
5:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Salem State
5:30 PM
Mar 28, 2019
UMass Boston
at Bridgewater State
3:00 PM
Keene State
at Westfield State
3:30 PM
UMass Boston
at Bridgewater State
5:00 PM
Keene State
at Westfield State
5:30 PM
Mar 30, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Keene State
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Rhode Island College
at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Skidmore
at Castleton
1:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Rhode Island College
at Plymouth State
3:00 PM
Skidmore
at Castleton
3:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Keene State
at Middlebury
1:00 PM
Keene State
at Middlebury
3:00 PM
No events today
Standings

2018-19 Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 7-3
Western Connecticut 0-0 8-4
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 7-5
Castleton 0-0 5-4
Southern Maine 0-0 5-4
UMass Boston 0-0 5-5
Plymouth State 0-0 5-7
Keene State 0-0 4-6
Rhode Island College 0-0 1-5
Stat Leaders
Videos

Ads