2018-19 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 28 Lehman 0 Castleton 8 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Castleton 16 Lehman 0 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 
March
Sat. 2 Castleton 2 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Castleton 16 Cedar Crest 2 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Castleton 2 Coe 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Little River, SC
Sun. 3 Penn St.-Schuylkill 1 Castleton 8 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 3 Castleton 7 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wentworth   Castleton   Cancelled
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 4 Castleton 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Coe 9 Castleton 0 Final - 5 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 8 Plymouth State 1 DeSales 0 Final
  Fortune Field #2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Otterbein 10 Plymouth State 1 Final - 5 innings
  Fortune Field #4 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat. 9 Western Connecticut 0 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers
  UMass Boston 7 Houghton 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Albion 1 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Ft Myers
  Rhode Island College 11 Gallaudet 1 Final - 5 innings
  Webster 2 Plymouth State 6 Final
  Fortune Field #2 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 5 Frostburg St. 13 Final - 6 innings
  Hosted by Gallaudet University @ Washington, D.C.
  Olivet 1 UMass Boston 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 2 Wm. Paterson 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Muhlenberg 4 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Plymouth State 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 10 Western Connecticut 10 Lesley 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples
  Western Connecticut 10 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5 @ Naples Fl
  Plymouth State 1 Haverford 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  UMass Boston 1 Arcadia 5 Final
  @ Florida
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Olivet 3 Keene State 6 Final
  Minneola Athletic Complex @ Minneola, Fla.
  Haverford 10 UMass Boston 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Susquehanna 4 UMass Dartmouth 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wm. Paterson 4 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mt. St. Vincent 0 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene State 10 Wash. & Jeff. 13 Final
  Minneola Athletic Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 4 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 11 Keene State 13 Webster 11 Final - 8 innings
  Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Montclair St. 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 12 New Jersey City 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Naples, FL
  Webster 1 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Swarthmore 5 Keene State 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Alfred St. 3 Western Connecticut 11 Final - 6 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Rhode Island College 0 Randolph-Macon 8 Final - 6 innings
  Westminster (Pa.) 6 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 0 University of New England 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 0 Randolph-Macon 6 Final
Tue. 12 Plymouth State 3 Marietta 4 Final
  Fortune Field #1 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Wm. Paterson 5 UMass Boston 0 Final
  @ Florida
  Washington College 1 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla
  UMass Boston 7 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 9 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 2 Thomas More 7 Final
  The Spring Games 2019 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Fortune Field #2 @ Kissammee, FLA
  Rhode Island College 0 Shenandoah 13 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 13 Blackburn 4 Western Connecticut 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Centry links
  Wilmington (Ohio) 6 Western Connecticut 5 Final - 8 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myerts, Fla.
  Keene State 1 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, FL
  University of New England 6 Plymouth State 2 Final - 8 innings
  DiamondPlex Field #1 @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Swarthmore 6 UMass Boston 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Haverford 9 Keene State 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Plymouth State 7 Salve Regina 3 Final
  DiamondPlex Field #1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  UMass Boston 0 University of New England 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu. 14 Western Connecticut 11 Rockford 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Keene State 6 Westminster (Pa.) 8 Final
  Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, FL
  Plymouth State 7 Gettysburg 5 Final
  Fortune Field #4 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  UMass Boston 2 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene State 4 Newbury College 3 Final - 9 innings
  Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 3 @ Florida
  Staten Island 0 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 13 University of New England 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  North Central (MN) 7 Western Connecticut 1 Final
  @ naples
  Washington College 7 UMass Boston 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla
  UMass Dartmouth 11 Suffolk 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Southern Maine 15 Becker 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Claremont, Fla.
  Swarthmore 2 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Fortune Field #3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mount Union 10 Southern Maine 4 Final
  Hancock Park #2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 15 SUNY Canton 10 Western Connecticut 11 Final
  @ naples
  Washington College 1 Keene State 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Western Connecticut 2 Brockport 6 Final
  @ Naples
  UMass Dartmouth 2 Kean 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fl
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Wooster 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene State 0 Wis. Lutheran 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Husson 8 UMass Dartmouth 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Carnegie Mellon 10 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Southern Maine 0 Rowan 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmii, FL
  Southern Maine 2 Thomas More 10 Final - 6 innings
  The Spring Games 2019 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat. 16 Montclair St. 6 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 5 Rutgers-Newark 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Southern Maine 9 Lawrence 0 Final - 6 innings
  Hancock 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Stevenson   Southern Maine   Cancelled
  Hancock - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 18 Wis.-Superior 3 Southern Maine 14 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 13 Rutgers-Camden 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Coast Guard   Rhode Island College   Postponed
  Coast Guard   Rhode Island College   Postponed
Tue. 19 Southern Maine 0 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Trinity (Conn.) 1 Southern Maine 9 Final - 6 innings
  Rhode Island College 26 Mass. Maritime 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
  Rhode Island College 12 Mass. Maritime 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
Wed. 20 Southern Maine 3 Hamilton 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 5 Plattsburgh 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Superior 1 Southern Maine 9 Final - 5 innings
  UMass Dartmouth 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 9 Final - 6 innings
  UMass Dartmouth 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Final
  UMass Boston 13 Emmanuel (Mass.) 11 Final - 8 innings
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Boston 8 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 23 Rhode Island College   Lasell   Postponed
  Make-up: TBA
  Keene State 3 Montclair St. 11 Final - 6 innings
  Moved from March 22
  Rhode Island College   Lasell   Postponed
  Make-up: TBA
  Keene State 1 Montclair St. 5 Final
  Moved from March 22
Sun. 24 Castleton * 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  NOTE: Date Changed (3/23)
  MCLA 3 Rhode Island College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Ithaca   Western Connecticut   Postponed
  Plymouth State * 4 UMass Boston 2 Final
  Note Time and Date Change -- Boston, Mass.
  Castleton * 2 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final
  MCLA 1 Rhode Island College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Maine * 3 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final - 6 innings
  Ithaca   Western Connecticut   Postponed
  Plymouth State * 6 UMass Boston 2 Final
  Note Time and Date Change -- Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine * 0 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
Tue. 26 UMass Dartmouth   Framingham State   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Roger Williams   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
  UMass Dartmouth   Framingham State   5:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Newport, R.I.
Wed. 27 Springfield   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Rensselaer   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Salem State   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Eastern Connecticut   5:00 PM
  Castleton   Rensselaer   5:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Salem State   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 UMass Boston   Bridgewater State   3:00 PM
  Keene State   Westfield State   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston   Bridgewater State   5:00 PM
  Keene State   Westfield State   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 UMass Dartmouth *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Rhode Island College *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Skidmore   Castleton   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Rhode Island College *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Skidmore   Castleton   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Keene State   Middlebury   1:00 PM
  Keene State   Middlebury   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Western Connecticut   Purchase St.   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  North Dartmouth, Mass.
  Plymouth State *   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   4:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   UMass Dartmouth   5:00 PM
  North Dartmouth, Mass.
  Western Connecticut   Purchase St.   5:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Castleton   5:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Eastern Connecticut   Wesleyan (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Salem State   3:30 PM
  Middlebury   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island College   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Salem State   5:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Wesleyan (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Middlebury   Castleton   5:30 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island College   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Framingham State   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine   University of New England   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Fitchburg State   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Keene State   3:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Framingham State   UMass Boston   5:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine   University of New England   5:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Fitchburg State   5:30 PM
  Western New England   Keene State   5:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 UMass Dartmouth *   Rhode Island College   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Mansfield, Conn.
  UMass Dartmouth *   Rhode Island College   2:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   2:00 PM
  Castleton *   Southern Maine   2:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Mansfield, Conn.
  Castleton *   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Castleton   Colby   11:00 AM
  Worcester State   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 23
  Rhode Island College   Bridgewater State   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Castleton   1:00 PM
  @ Colby College
  Keene State *   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 23
  Worcester State   UMass Dartmouth   2:00 PM
  Rhode Island College   Bridgewater State   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Gorham, Maine
  Castleton *   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Plymouth State   University of New England   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   5:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   5:00 PM
  Gorham, Maine
  Castleton *   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Plymouth State   University of New England   5:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Trinity (Conn.)   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Southern Maine   5:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Western New England   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Thomas (ME)   3:00 PM
  Lesley   UMass Boston   3:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Worcester State   Rhode Island College   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   5:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Western New England   5:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Thomas (ME)   5:00 PM
  Lesley   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Worcester State   Rhode Island College   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Southern Maine *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Castleton   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Western Connecticut   Manhattanville   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   Manhattanville   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Castleton   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Eastern Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Castleton   Bay Path   5:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   5:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   5:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Eastern Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Southern Vt.   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Amherst   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Bates   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Castleton   5:30 PM
  Amherst   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Bates   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Husson   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Salem State   UMass Boston   3:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Trinity (Conn.)   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Husson   Plymouth State   5:00 PM
  Salem State   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Trinity (Conn.)   Eastern Connecticut   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Roger Williams   UMass Dartmouth   11:00 AM
  Western Connecticut *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Providence, R.I.
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Keene State *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
  Providence, R.I.
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Southern Maine   Colby   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Colby   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Rhode Island College *   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Castleton *   UMass Boston   3:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Castleton *   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth *   Plymouth State   6:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Springfield   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Maine   5:00 PM
  Springfield   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Emerson   Plymouth State   5:30 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Eastern Connecticut   MIT   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   MIT   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater State   UMass Dartmouth   5:30 PM
Fri. 26 Springfield   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Western Connecticut   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Southern Maine *   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Castleton   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Babson   3:00 PM
  Babson Park, Mass.
  Rhode Island College *   Castleton   4:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Babson   5:00 PM
  Babson Park, Mass.
 
May
Thu. 2 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) @ No. 1 Seed
  Castleton   TBD   TBA
  (regular season champion)
Fri. 3 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) @ No. 1 Seed
  Castleton   TBD   TBA
  (regular season champion)
Sat. 4 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) @ No. 1 Seed
  Castleton   TBD   TBA
  (regular season champion)
* Conference
% Post season