2018-19 Softball Schedule

Thursday February 28, 2019
Lehman
0
Thursday, February 28
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Lehman
0
Thursday, February 28
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Saturday March 02, 2019
East. Mennonite
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Cedar Crest
2
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Coe
13
Saturday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Little River, SC
Sunday March 03, 2019
Penn St.-Schuylkill
1
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Hilbert
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wentworth
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Monday March 04, 2019
Penn St.-Harrisburg
5
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Coe
9
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Friday March 08, 2019
DeSales
0
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Field #2
Otterbein
10
Friday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Field #4
Saturday March 09, 2019
Rochester Inst.
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Fort Myers
Houghton
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Albion
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Ft Myers
Gallaudet
1
Saturday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
Webster
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Field #2
Frostburg St.
13
Saturday, March 09
Final - 6 innings
@ Washington, D.C. Hosted by Gallaudet University
Olivet
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Wm. Paterson
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Muhlenberg
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Suffolk
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Lesley
2
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Naples
St. Joseph (Conn.)
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Naples Fl Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5
Haverford
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Arcadia
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Florida
Gettysburg
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Olivet
3
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Minneola, Fla. Minneola Athletic Complex
Haverford
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Susquehanna
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wm. Paterson
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mt. St. Vincent
0
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wash. & Jeff.
13
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Minneola Athletic Complex
Westminster (Pa.)
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Monday March 11, 2019
Webster
11
Monday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Road Athletic Complex
Montclair St.
3
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
New Jersey City
3
Monday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
@ Naples, FL
Webster
1
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Swarthmore
5
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Alfred St.
3
Monday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
@ Naples, FL Gene Cusic Classic
Randolph-Macon
8
Monday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
Westminster (Pa.)
6
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
University of New England
5
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Randolph-Macon
6
Monday, March 11
Final
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Marietta
4
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida Fortune Field #1
Wm. Paterson
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Florida
Washington College
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 10 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Shenandoah
10
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Thomas More
7
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. The Spring Games 2019
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Kissammee, FLA Fortune Field #2
Shenandoah
13
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Blackburn
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ Centry links
Wilmington (Ohio)
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ Fort Myerts, Fla. Florida Spring Trip
Susquehanna
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Fortune Road Athletic Complex
University of New England
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ Winter Park, Fla. DiamondPlex Field #1
Swarthmore
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Haverford
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Salve Regina
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. DiamondPlex Field #1
University of New England
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thursday March 14, 2019
Rockford
0
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Naples, Fla.
Westminster (Pa.)
8
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Fortune Road Athletic Complex
Gettysburg
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Field #4
Marietta
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Wheaton (Mass.)
2
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Newbury College
3
Thursday, March 14
Final - 9 innings
@ Florida Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 3
Staten Island
0
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
University of New England
8
Thursday, March 14
Final - 8 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
North Central (MN)
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ naples
Washington College
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Suffolk
0
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Becker
3
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Claremont, Fla.
Swarthmore
2
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Fortune Field #3
Mount Union
10
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park #2
Friday March 15, 2019
SUNY Canton
10
Friday, March 15
Final
@ naples
Washington College
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Brockport
6
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Naples
Kean
10
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fl
Wooster
0
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wis. Lutheran
6
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Husson
8
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Carnegie Mellon
10
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Rowan
10
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmii, FL
Thomas More
10
Friday, March 15
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. The Spring Games 2019
Saturday March 16, 2019
Montclair St.
6
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Rutgers-Newark
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mass. Maritime
Saturday, March 16
Postponed
Mass. Maritime
Saturday, March 16
Postponed
Lawrence
0
Saturday, March 16
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock 2
Stevenson
Saturday, March 16
Cancelled
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock - Field 2
Monday March 18, 2019
Wis.-Superior
3
Monday, March 18
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Rutgers-Camden
1
Monday, March 18
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Coast Guard
Monday, March 18
Postponed
Coast Guard
Monday, March 18
Postponed
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Nichols
7
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Trinity (Conn.)
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 6 innings
Mass. Maritime
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
Mass. Maritime
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Hamilton
4
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Plattsburgh
0
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wis.-Superior
1
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
Wheaton (Mass.)
9
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 6 innings
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
11
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 8 innings
Boston, Mass.
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
Boston, Mass.
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Postponed
Make-up: TBA
Montclair St.
11
Saturday, March 23
Final - 6 innings
Moved from March 22
Saturday, March 23
Postponed
Make-up: TBA
Montclair St.
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
Moved from March 22
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
12:00 PM
NOTE: Date Changed (3/23)
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Note Date Change -- Boston, Mass.
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
Postponed
Sunday, March 24
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
3:00 PM
Note Date Change -- Boston, Mass.
Sunday, March 24
3:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
Postponed
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Framingham State
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tuesday, March 26
4:00 PM
Newport, R.I.
Framingham State
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Roger Williams
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tuesday, March 26
6:00 PM
Newport, R.I.
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Springfield
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Rensselaer
Wednesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Salem State
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Springfield
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Rensselaer
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Salem State
Wednesday, March 27
5:30 PM
Thursday March 28, 2019
Bridgewater State
Thursday, March 28
3:00 PM
Westfield State
Thursday, March 28
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State
Thursday, March 28
5:00 PM
Westfield State
Thursday, March 28
5:30 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Skidmore
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Skidmore
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Middlebury
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Middlebury
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Purchase St.
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:00 PM
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Tuesday, April 02
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Purchase St.
Tuesday, April 02
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 02
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
6:00 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wednesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Salem State
Wednesday, April 03
3:30 PM
Middlebury
Wednesday, April 03
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Salem State
Wednesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wednesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Middlebury
Wednesday, April 03
5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 03
6:00 PM
Thursday April 04, 2019
Framingham State
Thursday, April 04
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
University of New England
Thursday, April 04
3:00 PM
Fitchburg State
Thursday, April 04
3:30 PM
Western New England
Thursday, April 04
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
Thursday, April 04
4:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Thursday, April 04
4:00 PM
Framingham State
Thursday, April 04
5:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
University of New England
Thursday, April 04
5:00 PM
Fitchburg State
Thursday, April 04
5:30 PM
Western New England
Thursday, April 04
5:30 PM
Salve Regina
Thursday, April 04
6:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Thursday, April 04
6:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Mansfield, Conn.
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Mansfield, Conn.
Saturday, April 06
4:00 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Colby
Sunday, April 07
11:00 AM
Worcester State
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Rescheduled from March 23
Bridgewater State
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
@ Colby College
Sunday, April 07
2:00 PM
Rescheduled from March 23
Worcester State
Sunday, April 07
2:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Sunday, April 07
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Gorham, Maine
Tuesday, April 09
3:30 PM
University of New England
Tuesday, April 09
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
5:00 PM
Gorham, Maine
Tuesday, April 09
5:30 PM
University of New England
Tuesday, April 09
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 09
7:00 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Trinity (Conn.)
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
Bowdoin
Wednesday, April 10
5:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Wednesday, April 10
6:00 PM
Bowdoin
Wednesday, April 10
7:00 PM
Thursday April 11, 2019
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Thursday, April 11
3:00 PM
Western New England
Thursday, April 11
3:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
Thursday, April 11
3:00 PM
Lesley
Thursday, April 11
3:30 PM
Boston, Mass.
Worcester State
Thursday, April 11
4:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Western New England
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Lesley
Thursday, April 11
5:30 PM
Boston, Mass.
Worcester State
Thursday, April 11
6:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Manhattanville
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Manhattanville
Sunday, April 14
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Bay Path
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Bay Path
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
5:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tuesday, April 16
5:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
7:00 PM
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Southern Vt.
Wednesday, April 17
3:30 PM
Amherst
Wednesday, April 17
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Southern Vt.
Wednesday, April 17
5:30 PM
Amherst
Wednesday, April 17
5:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17
6:00 PM
Thursday April 18, 2019
Thursday, April 18
3:00 PM
Salem State
Thursday, April 18
3:30 PM
Boston, Mass.
Trinity (Conn.)
Thursday, April 18
4:00 PM
Thursday, April 18
5:00 PM
Salem State
Thursday, April 18
5:30 PM
Boston, Mass.
Trinity (Conn.)
Thursday, April 18
6:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Roger Williams
Saturday, April 20
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Roger Williams
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Providence, R.I.
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Monday April 22, 2019
Monday, April 22
4:00 PM
Monday, April 22
6:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Boston, Mass.
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
5:30 PM
Boston, Mass.
Tuesday, April 23
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
Tuesday, April 23
6:00 PM
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Springfield
Wednesday, April 24
3:30 PM
Emerson
Wednesday, April 24
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wednesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Springfield
Wednesday, April 24
5:30 PM
Emerson
Wednesday, April 24
5:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wednesday, April 24
7:00 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Thursday, April 25
3:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 25
5:00 PM
Bridgewater State
Thursday, April 25
5:30 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
Springfield
Friday, April 26
4:00 PM
Springfield
Friday, April 26
6:00 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Babson
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Babson Park, Mass.
Saturday, April 27
4:00 PM
Babson
Saturday, April 27
5:00 PM
Babson Park, Mass.
Thursday May 02, 2019
Thursday, May 02
TBA
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
TBD
Thursday, May 02
TBA
(regular season champion)
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
TBA
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
TBD
Friday, May 03
TBA
(regular season champion)
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
TBD
Saturday, May 04
TBA
(regular season champion)
* Conference
% Post season