2018-19 Litlle East Conference Men's Tennis
2018-19 Statistics

Standings

LEC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
UMass Boston
7
0
1.000
13
5
.722
Salem St.
6
1
.857
9
5
.643
Rhode Island College
5
2
.714
10
5
.667
UMass Dartmouth
4
3
.571
8
11
.421
Western Connecticut
3
4
.429
3
11
.214
Bridgewater State University
2
5
.286
3
10
.231
Southern Maine
1
6
.143
1
9
.100
Castleton
0
7
.000
2
11
.154


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kendan DeBlois  BSU 
11
1
.917
Nandish Shah  UMB 
12
2
.857
Tin Tran  UMB 
6
1
.857
Alan Esposito  RIC 
11
2
.846
Dan Botelho  UMD 
5
1
.833
Igor Almeida  CU 
9
2
.818
Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
8
2
.800
Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
11
3
.786
Mike Shea  RIC 
9
3
.750
Kevin Dowling  USM 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nandish Shah  UMB 
12
2
.857
Igor Almeida  CU 
9
2
.818
Andrew Muttiah  SSU 
8
3
.727
Will Hogan  WCT 
6
5
.545
Alex Bourque  RIC 
4
10
.286
Eli Brooks  UMD 
3
14
.176
William Jones  BSU 
1
5
.167
Jeff Pavao  BSU 
1
5
.167
Adam Papayoanou  USM 
1
7
.125

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matthew Carino  WCT 
8
3
.727
Roni Bazile  SSU 
7
3
.700
Miguel Beltran  UMB 
8
5
.615
Nate Hinson  CU 
2
2
.500
Chandler Scott  RIC 
6
8
.429
William Jones  BSU 
3
4
.429
Tristin Viale  UMD 
4
11
.267
Jeff Pavao  BSU 
1
4
.200
Jared Wheeler  CU 
1
8
.111
Matt Henderson  USM 
0
7
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
5
1
.833
Roy Platteel  UMB 
6
3
.667
Matt Gambardella  RIC 
9
5
.643
Chauncey Allers  WCT 
7
4
.636
Chen Chen  SSU 
2
2
.500
Alexander Comerchero  UMB 
2
2
.500
Levi Williams  CU 
3
4
.429
Baylen Harper  UMD 
5
8
.385
Colin Lamusta  BSU 
2
9
.182
Nick DeAngelis  USM 
1
6
.143

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chen Chen  SSU 
6
0
1.000
Alexander Comerchero  UMB 
7
2
.778
Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
3
1
.750
Ray Platteel  UMB 
2
1
.667
Ethan Hoy  RIC 
8
5
.615
Anthony Joseph  UMD 
7
8
.467
Joshua Bean  BSU 
4
6
.400
Levi Williams  CU 
2
3
.400
Tripp Norris  CU 
1
4
.200
Evan Zuchowski  USM 
1
5
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kendan DeBlois  BSU 
7
1
.875
Mike Shea  RIC 
8
3
.727
Kevin Dowling  USM 
2
1
.667
Noah Hodgkins  SSU 
5
3
.625
Ray Platteel  UMB 
5
4
.556
Sean Nutter  UMD 
4
4
.500
Kyle Noseworthy  UMD 
3
4
.429
Kyle Morin  USM 
2
3
.400
Alexander Belinsky  BSU 
1
2
.333
Spencer Butter  CU 
2
5
.286

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alan Esposito  RIC 
10
2
.833
Tin Tran  UMB 
4
1
.800
Dan Botelho  UMD 
4
1
.800
Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
7
2
.778
Kyle Noseworthy  UMD 
5
2
.714
Johnson Ngandjui  SSU 
4
2
.667
Myckland Cothias  WCT 
3
3
.500
Alexander Belinsky  BSU 
4
5
.444
Moses Ba  SSU 
2
3
.400
Zachary Ruscoe  WCT 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ray Platteel/Roy Platteel  UMB 
14
1
.933
Miguel Beltran/Nandish Shah  UMB 
8
1
.889
Matt Gambardella/Ethan Hoy  RIC 
12
3
.800
Chauncey Allers/Matthew Carino  WCT 
8
2
.800
Chen Chen/Andrew Muttiah  SSU 
7
2
.778
Alexander Comerchero/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
7
2
.778
Alexander Comerchero/Nandish Shah  UMB 
5
2
.714
Roni Bazile/Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
5
2
.714
Mitchell Dyer/Noah Hodgkins  SSU 
2
1
.667
Noah Hodgkins/Johnson Ngandjui  SSU 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Miguel Beltran/Nandish Shah  UMB 
8
1
.889
Chen Chen/Andrew Muttiah  SSU 
7
2
.778
Alexander Comerchero/Nandish Shah  UMB 
5
2
.714
Anthony Joseph/Tristin Viale  UMD 
8
8
.500
Alexander Belinsky/William Jones  BSU 
3
3
.500
Igor Almeida/Jared Wheeler  CU 
4
5
.444
Alex Bourque/Alan Esposito  RIC 
6
9
.400
Will Hogan/Jay Kilcourse  WCT 
1
2
.333
William Jones/Colin Lamusta  BSU 
1
3
.250
Will Hogan/Mathew Kusaila  WCT 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chauncey Allers/Matthew Carino  WCT 
8
1
.889
Ray Platteel/Roy Platteel  UMB 
5
1
.833
Roni Bazile/Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
5
2
.714
Alexander Comerchero/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
2
1
.667
Chandler Scott/Mike Shea  RIC 
9
6
.600
Eli Brooks/Baylen Harper  UMD 
8
7
.533
Tripp Norris/Levi Williams  CU 
3
3
.500
Miguel Beltran/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
3
3
.500
Colin Lamusta/Jeff Pavao  BSU 
2
3
.400
Matthew Carino/Jay Kilcourse  WCT 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ray Platteel/Roy Platteel  UMB 
8
0
1.000
Alexander Comerchero/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
5
1
.833
Matt Gambardella/Ethan Hoy  RIC 
12
3
.800
Noah Hodgkins/Johnson Ngandjui  SSU 
2
1
.667
Moses Ba/Noah Hodgkins  SSU 
3
2
.600
Chase Franco/Kyle Noseworthy  UMD 
2
2
.500
Myckland Cothias/Jay Kilcourse  WCT 
2
2
.500
Kyle Noseworthy/Sean Nutter  UMD 
5
6
.455
Joshua Bean/Kendan DeBlois  BSU 
4
7
.364
Rizve Ahmed/Myckland Cothias  WCT 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nandish Shah  UMB 
5
0
1.000
Roy Platteel  UMB 
4
0
1.000
Tin Tran  UMB 
4
0
1.000
Kevin Dowling  USM 
3
0
1.000
Ray Platteel  UMB 
6
1
.857
Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
6
1
.857
Chauncey Allers  WCT 
6
1
.857
Kendan DeBlois  BSU 
6
1
.857
Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
5
1
.833
Chen Chen  SSU 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nandish Shah  UMB 
5
0
1.000
Andrew Muttiah  SSU 
5
1
.833
Igor Almeida  CU 
4
1
.800
Will Hogan  WCT 
4
2
.667
Alex Bourque  RIC 
2
5
.286
Jeff Pavao  BSU 
1
3
.250
Eli Brooks  UMD 
1
5
.167
Adam Papayoanou  USM 
1
5
.167
William Jones  BSU 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roni Bazile  SSU 
5
1
.833
Matthew Carino  WCT 
5
1
.833
Miguel Beltran  UMB 
3
2
.600
Tristin Viale  UMD 
3
3
.500
William Jones  BSU 
2
2
.500
Jeff Pavao  BSU 
1
2
.333
Chandler Scott  RIC 
2
5
.286
Jared Wheeler  CU 
1
4
.200
Matt Henderson  USM 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
3
0
1.000
Roy Platteel  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Chauncey Allers  WCT 
5
1
.833
Chen Chen  SSU 
2
1
.667
Matt Gambardella  RIC 
4
3
.571
Baylen Harper  UMD 
3
3
.500
Nick DeAngelis  USM 
1
4
.200
Colin Lamusta  BSU 
1
5
.167
Nate Hinson  CU 
0
4
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chen Chen  SSU 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Comerchero  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Ethan Hoy  RIC 
5
2
.714
Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
2
1
.667
Anthony Joseph  UMD 
3
3
.500
Joshua Bean  BSU 
3
4
.429
Levi Williams  CU 
1
3
.250
Evan Zuchowski  USM 
1
4
.200
Mathew Kusaila  WCT 
0
6
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kendan DeBlois  BSU 
4
1
.800
Sean Nutter  UMD 
3
1
.750
Mike Shea  RIC 
5
2
.714
Ray Platteel  UMB 
2
1
.667
Noah Hodgkins  SSU 
3
2
.600
Kyle Morin  USM 
2
2
.500
Jay Kilcourse  WCT 
1
4
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Noseworthy  UMD 
3
1
.750
Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
3
1
.750
Alan Esposito  RIC 
5
2
.714
Moses Ba  SSU 
2
1
.667
Myckland Cothias  WCT 
2
2
.500
Alexander Belinsky  BSU 
2
3
.400
Matt Norris  USM 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ray Platteel/Roy Platteel  UMB 
7
0
1.000
Alexander Comerchero/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
4
0
1.000
Miguel Beltran/Nandish Shah  UMB 
4
0
1.000
Chen Chen/Andrew Muttiah  SSU 
4
0
1.000
Miguel Beltran/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Comerchero/Nandish Shah  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Matt Gambardella/Ethan Hoy  RIC 
6
1
.857
Chauncey Allers/Matthew Carino  WCT 
4
1
.800
Roni Bazile/Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
3
1
.750
Chandler Scott/Mike Shea  RIC 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chen Chen/Andrew Muttiah  SSU 
4
0
1.000
Miguel Beltran/Nandish Shah  UMB 
4
0
1.000
Alexander Comerchero/Nandish Shah  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Anthony Joseph/Tristin Viale  UMD 
5
2
.714
Alexander Belinsky/William Jones  BSU 
2
1
.667
Alex Bourque/Alan Esposito  RIC 
3
4
.429
Igor Almeida/Jared Wheeler  CU 
2
3
.400
Will Hogan/Mathew Kusaila  WCT 
1
2
.333
Matt Henderson/Adam Papayoanou  USM 
1
5
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chauncey Allers/Matthew Carino  WCT 
4
0
1.000
Miguel Beltran/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Ray Platteel/Roy Platteel  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Roni Bazile/Mitchell Dyer  SSU 
3
1
.750
Chandler Scott/Mike Shea  RIC 
5
2
.714
Eli Brooks/Baylen Harper  UMD 
4
3
.571
Colin Lamusta/Jeff Pavao  BSU 
1
2
.333
Nick DeAngelis/Evan Zuchowski  USM 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ray Platteel/Roy Platteel  UMB 
4
0
1.000
Alexander Comerchero/Onkgopotse Mokoka  UMB 
3
0
1.000
Matt Gambardella/Ethan Hoy  RIC 
6
1
.857
Moses Ba/Noah Hodgkins  SSU 
2
1
.667
Kyle Noseworthy/Sean Nutter  UMD 
3
3
.500
Joshua Bean/Kendan DeBlois  BSU 
2
4
.333