Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 at Southern Maine Final W, 3-2
  USM Soccer Classic
  at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 4-0
  ECAC Division III Classic
  vs. UMass Dartmouth @ Southern Maine Final - OT L, 2-1
  Southern Maine Soccer Classic
  vs. Arcadia @ Drew (Madison, NJ) Final L, 3-0
  Drew Fall Festival
 
September
Sat. 1 at Western New England Final W, 3-0
  WNE Soccer Shootout
  vs. Plymouth State @ South Yarmouth, Mass. Final - 2OT W, 5-4
  ECAC Division III Classic
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Southern Maine Final - OT W, 1-0
  USM Soccer Classic
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Newton, Mass. Final L, 1-0
  Lasell Tournament
  at Keene State Final L, 3-1
  Xara Soccer Classic
  vs. Western Connecticut @ Drew (Madison, NJ) Final W, 1-0
  Drew Fall Festival
  at Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
  USM Soccer Classic
Sun. 2 at Keene State Final W, 4-0
  Keene State Tournament
  vs. Merchant Marine @ Western New England University Final - OT W, 2-1
  WNE Soccer Shootout
  at Lasell Final L, 3-2
Tue. 4 at UMass Boston Final W, 4-1
Wed. 5 at University of New England Final W, 1-0
  at Vassar Final L, 4-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 2-1
  at Springfield Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Fri. 7 at Plymouth State Final L, 2-1
Sat. 8 at Keene State Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Worcester State Final L, 1-0
  at Roger Williams Final L, 6-1
  at Ramapo Final W, 1-0
  at Husson Final L, 2-1
  1st Annual New Balance Challenge Cup
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 4-0
Sun. 9 vs. UMass Boston @ Bangor, Maine Final L, 3-2
  Husson Invitational
Mon. 10 at Southern Maine Final W, 8-0
Tue. 11 at Tufts Final L, 3-0
  at Westfield State Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 12 at Western New England Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Salem State Final W, 3-1
Thu. 13 at Fitchburg State Final W, 4-2
Sat. 15 at Southern Maine * Final W, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 3-2
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-1
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 16 at Plymouth State Final W, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
Tue. 18 at Thomas (ME) Final L, 2-1
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 2-1
Wed. 19 at UMass Boston Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Worcester State Final W, 5-1
  at Castleton Final L, 2-1
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 5-3
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 1-0
  at Keene State * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 25 at Framingham State Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Salem State Final W, 2-1
Wed. 26 at Connecticut College Final L, 2-1
  at Southern Maine Final W, 7-1
  at Babson Final L, 2-1
  at Trinity (Conn.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 29 at Southern Maine * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 4-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Mon. 1 at UMass Boston Final L, 2-1
Tue. 2 at Rhode Island College Final W, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-1
Wed. 3 at Albertus Magnus Final L, 1-0
  at Maine Maritime Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Plymouth State Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater State Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Salem State Final L, 3-0
Thu. 4 at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Keene State * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 4-3
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 1-0
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 8 at Nichols Final L, 1-0
Tue. 9 at Keene State Final L, 5-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-0
Wed. 10 at Maine Farmington Final W, 1-0
  at Western New England Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 1-0
  at Emerson Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Thu. 11 at Mass. Maritime Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 7-0
  at Southern Maine * Final - OT W, 4-3
  at Keene State * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 14 at Western Connecticut * Final - OT L, 1-0
Tue. 16 at Keene State Final W, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 17 at Ramapo Final L, 1-0
  at Southern Maine Final W, 5-1
  at Rhode Island College Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Coast Guard Final W, 1-0
Sat. 20 at UMass Boston * Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 3-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final - OT W, 1-0
Sun. 21 at Babson Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Mon. 22 at Rhode Island College Final W, 2-1
  Postponed From 9/5
Tue. 23 at Southern Maine Final W, 5-2
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 3-0
  at Mass. Maritime Final W, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 2-1
Wed. 24 at Plymouth State Final W, 3-1
  at Keene State Final L, 2-0
Sat. 27 at Eastern Connecticut * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Plymouth State * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 3-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Thu. 1 at Eastern Connecticut Final - OT L, 2-1
  Little East Tourn. Semifinal (#4 at #1)
  at Keene State Final W, 3-1
  Little East Championship Semifinals (#3 at #2)
Sat. 3 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 3-1
  2012 Little East Men's Soccer Championship (#3 at #1)
Sat. 10 vs. Eastern Connecticut @ Williamstown, MA Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
August
Fri. 30 at Ramapo Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  at Coast Guard Final L, 3-0
Sat. 31 vs. Rhode Island College @ Mahwah, NJ Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  vs. UMass Boston @ Weymouth, Mass. Final W, 3-2
  at Keene State Final W, 3-2
  Xara Soccer Classic
  vs. Widener @ Swarthmore, PA Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Newbury @ Weymouth, Mass. Final W, 3-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-0
  at Keene State Final W, 3-0
  Xara Soccer Classic
  at Swarthmore Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Tue. 3 at Bowdoin Final L, 5-0
  at Suffolk Final W, 1-0
Wed. 4 at Worcester State Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 4-0
Thu. 5 at UMass Boston Final L, 7-0
Fri. 6 vs. Maine Maritime @ Husson Final L, 4-0
  Husson University New Balance Challenge Cup
Sat. 7 at Rhode Island College Final W, 3-2
  at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 1-0
  at John Jay Final W, 4-1
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 3-0
  at Husson Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  2nd Annual New Balance Challenge Cup
Sun. 8 at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 2-1
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-0
Tue. 10 at Gordon Final L, 2-0
  at Endicott Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 11 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-1
  at Keene State Final W, 1-0
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 3-0
  at Salem State Final W, 5-3
Thu. 12 at UMass Boston Final L, 3-2
Sat. 14 at Framingham State Final W, 4-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 4-2
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Mitchell Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 5-1
  at Southern Maine Final W, 4-1
Sun. 15 at Springfield Final L, 4-0
  at Newbury Final W, 3-2
  at Keene State Final W, 3-2
Tue. 17 at Mitchell Final W, 6-0
  at Southern Maine Final W, 6-0
  at Salve Regina Final W, 2-0
Wed. 18 at Daniel Webster Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Salem State Final W, 1-0
  at New Paltz St. Final L, 2-1
  at Rhode Island College Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Keene State Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 3-2
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 24 at Colby Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 1-0
  at Plymouth State Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 2-1
Wed. 25 at Keene State Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 2-0
Sat. 28 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
October
Tue. 1 at UMass Boston Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  at Plymouth State Final L, 2-0
  at Endicott Final L, 1-0
Wed. 2 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Maine Final W, 4-3
  at Keene State Final L, 9-3
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 2-0
Sat. 5 at Plymouth State * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Rhode Island College * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at UMass Boston * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-0
Mon. 7 at Southern Maine Final W, 2-1
Tue. 8 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 6-0
  at Montclair St. Final L, 5-0
Wed. 9 at UMass Boston Final L, 4-0
  at Plymouth State Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Curry Final L, 3-2
Sat. 12 at Keene State * Final W, 4-2
  at Plymouth State * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 4-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 4-2
Mon. 14 at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 2-0
Tue. 15 at UMass Boston Final W, 1-0
Wed. 16 at Framingham State Final L, 1-0
  at Union (N.Y.) Final L, 2-0
  at Roger Williams Final L, 3-0
  at Bates Final L, 9-0
  Garcelon Field
Sat. 19 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 3-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 22 at UMass Boston Final L, 4-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Westfield State Final W, 2-1
  at Keene State Final W, 2-1
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 5-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 29 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Salem State Final L, 2-0
  at Rensselaer Final L, 4-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 5-2
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 3-0
Wed. 30 at Middlebury Final L, 4-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at Southern Maine * Final W, 6-1
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 2-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 6 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 4-1
  Little East Semifinals - (#4 at #1)
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-1
  Little East Semifinals - (#3 at #2)
Sat. 9 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 3-1
  Little East Championship Match - (#3/#2 at #1)
Sat. 16 vs. Gordon % @ Amherst Final L, 1-0
 
August
Fri. 29 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-0
  USM Invitational
  vs. UMass Dartmouth @ Ramapo, N.J. Final L, 2-1
  at Castleton Final W, 1-0
Sat. 30 vs. UMass Boston @ Bristol, R.I. Final W, 2-1
  vs. Rhode Island College @ at Western New England University - Springfield, MA Final L, 9-0
  Western New England Soccer City Shootout
  at Ramapo Final L, 4-1
  at Keene State Final L, 3-1
  Keene State Soccer Classic
  at Southern Maine Final W, 2-0
  USM Invitational
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 1-0
Sun. 31 vs. UMass Boston @ Bristol, R.I. Final L, 4-3
  at Keene State Final W, 2-1
  Keene State Soccer Classic
  at Western New England Final L, 3-0
 
September
Tue. 2 at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 1-0
  at Nevers Field
Wed. 3 at Vassar Final L, 3-0
  at Tufts Final L, 8-0
  at Rhode Island College Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 5 at Husson Final L, 3-1
  3rd Annual Adidas Challenge Cup
Sat. 6 at Keene State Final W, 7-0
  at Roger Williams Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Plymouth State Final W, 1-0
  @New Hampton School
  at MIT Final T, 2-2
  vs. Maine Maritime @ Husson Final L, 1-0
  Husson University Eagles Challenge Cup
Sun. 7 at Connecticut College Final L, 4-2
  at New England Col. Final L, 2-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-0
Tue. 9 at Gordon Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 10 at Southern Maine Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Western New England Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 2-0
  at Plymouth State Final L, 4-2
  @New Hampton School
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 2-1
Thu. 11 at Fitchburg State Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 13 at Worcester State Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 5-1
  at Ramapo Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 4-0
  at Castleton Final L, 3-1
Sun. 14 at Western Connecticut Final L, 4-1
  at Plymouth State Final W, 1-0
  @New Hampton School
Mon. 15 at Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
Tue. 16 at Eastern Connecticut Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Nevers Field
  at Western Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 17 at UMass Boston Final L, 6-0
  at Daniel Webster Final - OT L, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 2-1
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 1-0
  at Worcester State Final W, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Southern Maine * Final W, 4-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 2-1
  @ New Hampton School
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 2-1
  Western Day of Service
Tue. 23 at Western Connecticut Final L, 6-2
  at Southern Maine Final W, 2-0
  at Framingham State Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 1-0
  at Nevers Field
  at Salem State Final W, 7-0
Wed. 24 at Green Mountain Final W, 7-0
  at UMass Boston Final L, 4-2
Fri. 26 at Plymouth State * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  @New Hampton School
Sat. 27 at Keene State * Final - OT W, 1-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 7-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 4-2
Tue. 30 at Bridgewater State Final L, 2-1
  at Norwich Final L, 3-0
  at Salem State Final W, 6-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT W, 3-2
 
October
Wed. 1 at Maine Farmington Final W, 3-1
  at Albertus Magnus Final W, 2-1
  at Castleton Final W, 5-0
Sat. 4 at Southern Maine * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
  at Nevers Field
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 5 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
  COACHES VS. CANCER - #BAILEYSTRONG
Mon. 6 at Southern Maine Final W, 6-0
Tue. 7 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final W, 4-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-1
  at Nevers Field
  at Keene State Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Mass. Maritime Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sat. 11 at Rhode Island College * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 4-0
  at Nevers Field
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 12 at Johnson St. Final W, 4-0
Tue. 14 at UMass Boston Final L, 5-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 1-0
  at Nevers Field
  at University of New England Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 15 at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 4-1
  at Keene State Final L, 2-1
  at Curry Final W, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 18 at Southern Maine * Final W, 5-0
  at Keene State * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 2-0
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 2-1
  @New Hampton School
Tue. 21 at Coast Guard Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 2-0
  at Springfield Final - OT L, 1-0
Wed. 22 at Ramapo Final L, 2-1
  at Tufts Final L, 4-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 5-2
  at Worcester State Final W, 4-0
Sat. 25 at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
  at Nevers Field
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 26 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 2-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 2-0
  @New Hampton School
  at Babson Final L, 1-0
Tue. 28 at Southern Maine Final W, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 3-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 7-4
Wed. 29 at Keene State Final L, 2-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 2-0
  @New Hampton School
  at Westfield State Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Mass. Maritime Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
November
Sat. 1 at UMass Boston * Final W, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Keene State * Final L, 8-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 5 at UMass Boston % Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut % Final W, 1-0
  LEC Semifinal: No. 3 at No. 2
Sat. 8 at UMass Boston % Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  LEC Final: No. 3 at No. 1
Thu. 13 at Nichols % Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
September
Tue. 1 at Salve Regina Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Coast Guard Final W, 2-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 3-1
Fri. 4 at Southern Maine Final L, 1-0
  Husky Fall Classic
  at Salem State Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Framingham State Final W, 2-1
  at Keene State Final W, 2-0
  vs. Elms @ Mahwah, NJ Final L, 3-2
  2015 Ramapo President's Cup
  at Southern Maine Final W, 3-1
  Husky Fall Classic
  at Thomas (ME) Final W, 3-1
  at Muhlenberg Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sun. 6 vs. Western New England @ Mahwah, NJ Final W, 1-0
  Presidents' Cup Tournament at Ramapo College
  at Keene State Final W, 6-1
  at Western Connecticut Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Plymouth State Final W, 3-1
Tue. 8 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final W, 1-0
Wed. 9 at Plymouth State Final L, 2-1
  at MIT Final L, 4-0
  at Thomas (ME) Final L, 6-1
Fri. 11 at Husson Final L, 3-1
  4th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup
  at Pacific Lutheran Final W, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 5-2
  at John Jay Final W, 1-0
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 3-0
  at MCLA Final W, 3-1
  CIAO Classic
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 4-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-0
  vs. Castleton @ Husson Final L, 2-0
  4th Annual Adidas Challenge Cup
Sun. 13 vs. UMass Dartmouth @ Shewcraft Field Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-1
  at Puget Sound Final W, 2-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 1-0
Tue. 15 at Albertus Magnus Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Keene State Final L, 3-0
  at Springfield Final L, 1-0
Wed. 16 at Salve Regina Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 3-2
  at Salem State Final W, 5-1
Sat. 19 at Southern Maine * Final W, 2-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 2-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Game of the Week
  at Plymouth State * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 22 at Gordon Final L, 3-1
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 4-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-0
  at Wentworth Final W, 3-1
Wed. 23 at Western Connecticut Final W, 3-1
Thu. 24 at Keene State Final L, 13-2
Sat. 26 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 4-2
  at Keene State * Final W, 4-2
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 4-1
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 29 at Endicott Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
Wed. 30 at Rhode Island College Postponed
  at Keene State Cancelled
  at Bridgewater State Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut Final - OT L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at Southern Maine * Final W, 3-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 4 at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 2-0
  Postponed from 10/3
Tue. 6 at New Paltz St. Final L, 2-1
  at Bowdoin Final L, 4-0
  at Plymouth State Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-1
Wed. 7 at Babson Final L, 1-0
  at Connecticut College Final L, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 3-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 4-0
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 2-1
  at Boston College HS
Tue. 13 at Western New England Final - OT W, 4-3
  at Fitchburg State Final W, 4-0
  at Framingham State Final W, 3-0
  at Roger Williams Final L, 2-1
  at Western Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 14 at Plymouth State Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 17 at Keene State * Final W, 3-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 1-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 4-0
Mon. 19 at Southern Maine Final W, 2-1
Tue. 20 at Middlebury Final L, 5-0
  at Keene State Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-1
Wed. 21 at Westfield State Final W, 3-0
  at MIT Final L, 3-0
Thu. 22 at Southern Maine Final L, 2-0
Sat. 24 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 3-0
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 5-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 27 at Eastern Connecticut Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 3-1
  at Salem State Final L, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 2-1
Wed. 28 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 3-2
  at Mass. Maritime Final W, 5-0
Thu. 29 at Rensselaer Final L, 3-2
Sat. 31 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 6-0
  at Keene State * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Boston * Final - OT W, 1-0
 
September
Fri. 1 at Southern Maine Final - OT L, 2-1
  Husky Challenge
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 4-2
  at Salem State Final W, 2-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 2-0
  at Vassar Final L, 4-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg, Va. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 2 vs. Clark University @ Bristol, R.I. Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  at Hobart College Final W, 1-0
  Hobart College Invitational
  at Southern Maine Final L, 1-0
  Husky Challenge
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 1-0
Sun. 3 at Lynchburg Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Shellenberger Classic
  vs. Eastern Connecticut @ Geneva, NY Final W, 1-0
  at Roger Williams Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Plymouth State Final W, 3-2
Tue. 5 at Husson Cancelled
  at Rhode Island College Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 5-3
Wed. 6 at Fitchburg State Postponed
  at Worcester State Postponed
  Rescheduled for 10/4
  at UMass Boston Final L, 4-0
Thu. 7 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
  Re-scheduled from Sept. 6
Fri. 8 vs. Rensselaer @ Oneonta, NY Final L, 3-2
  Oneonta State Tournament
  vs. Lehman @ North Adams, MA Final W, 2-1
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
  Nevers Field (grass)
  vs. Western Connecticut @ North Adams, MA Final W, 1-0
  vs. Rhode Island College @ Oneonta, NY Final W, 4-0
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 3-2
  vs. Southern Maine @ Patchogue, N.Y. Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 10 vs. Wm. Paterson @ St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final L, 3-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 4-0
Mon. 11 at Wentworth Final W, 4-1
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 12 at Coast Guard Final L, 1-0
Wed. 13 at Salve Regina Final L, 4-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
  Nevers Field (grass)
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 2-1
* Conference
% Post season