2019 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8 UMass Dartmouth 19 Final
  NOTE: New Start Time
  UMass Boston 4 Roger Williams 16 Final
  Western Connecticut 21 Sage 8 Final
  Keene State 6 Rensselaer 15 Final
  Plymouth State #   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Plattsburgh   Castleton   Postponed
Tue. 26 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8 Western Connecticut 12 Final
Wed. 27 Salem State 2 Gordon 18 Final
Thu. 28 Keene State 9 Western New England 17 Final
  Rescheduled From February 26
 
March
Fri. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Maine   Postponed
  Rescheduled to April 1
Sat. 2 Gordon   Eastern Connecticut   Postponed
  St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9 Western Connecticut 8 Final
Sun. 3 UMass Boston 6 Curry 20 Final
  Make-Up from 3/2
Tue. 5 Husson 7 UMass Boston 18 Final
  Salem State   Nichols   Postponed
  Plymouth State   Norwich   Postponed
  Keene State 6 Tufts 19 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
  Game played at Providence College
Wed. 6 UMass Dartmouth   Salve Regina   Postponed
Thu. 7 Plymouth State 12 University of New England 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/2
  King's (Pa.) 9 Western Connecticut 14 Final
  Regis (Mass.)   Salem State   Cancelled
  Eastern Connecticut 14 Mass. Maritime 11 Final
  Note date and venue change from March 12
Fri. 8 UMass Dartmouth 8 Wheaton (Mass.) 10 Final
  Norwich 9 Southern Maine 10 Final
  Moved to USM and rescheduled from 3/9
Sat. 9 Plymouth State 6 Lasell 13 Final
  Salem State 3 Rivier 14 Final
  Kean 14 Castleton 5 Final
  @ North Adams, Mass.
Sun. 10 Western Connecticut 12 Merchant Marine 14 Final
Mon. 11 UMass Dartmouth 10 Dean 6 Final
Tue. 12 Eastern Connecticut 5 Lasell 12 Final
  Potsdam 10 Castleton 5 Final
  @ Middlebury, Vt.
  UMass Boston 6 Nazareth 26 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Salem State   Purchase   Cancelled
Wed. 13 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Salem State 18 Final
  Lycoming 7 Keene State 17 Final
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 18 Wesley 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 6 Southern Maine 20 Final
Thu. 14 Castleton 18 SUNY Canton 8 Final
Fri. 15 Lycoming 13 UMass Boston 9 Final
  @ Davenport, Fla.
  Southern Maine 13 Husson 14 Final - OT
Sat. 16 Wooster 13 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  Utica 13 Castleton 6 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 8 Clark University 12 Final
Sun. 17 Plymouth State 5 Curry 13 Final
Tue. 19 Anna Maria 3 Castleton 11 Final
  Bates 12 Keene State 9 Final
  Mass. Maritime 20 Salem State 5 Final
Wed. 20 Cazenovia 14 Western Connecticut 21 Final
  MIT 12 UMass Dartmouth 10 Final
  Plymouth State 11 Wheaton (Mass.) 14 Final
  Roger Williams 10 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
  UMass Boston 3 Trinity (Conn.) 20 Final
Thu. 21 Southern Maine   Northern Vermont-Johnson   Cancelled
  Plattsburgh 10 Castleton 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/23
Sat. 23 Castleton * 7 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final
  Mass. Maritime 13 Southern Maine 11 Final
  Salem State * 5 Western Connecticut 14 Final
  Plymouth State *   Eastern Connecticut   Postponed
Sun. 24 UMass Boston * 3 Keene State 4
2nd - 04:11
  Rescheduled from March 23
Mon. 25 Roger Williams   UMass Dartmouth   4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 2/27
Tue. 26 Keene State   Skidmore   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   7:00 PM
  @ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH
  Becker   Salem State   7:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 UMass Boston   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Newton, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Maritime (N.Y.)   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Castleton   Sage   7:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/7
Sat. 30 UMass Boston   Merchant Marine   12:00 PM
  Kings Point, N.Y.
  Plymouth State *   Western Connecticut   2:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Salem State   6:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 1
Wed. 3 Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Keene State   5:00 PM
  Salem State   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Castleton *   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 UMass Boston *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   Salem State   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Castleton   6:30 PM
Tue. 9 Keene State *   Castleton   7:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 New England Col.   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Maine Maritime   6:00 PM
  Salem State *   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Salem State *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Mansfield, Conn.
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Castleton   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Anna Maria   Eastern Connecticut   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Wed. 17 Keene State *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  Castleton   Norwich   6:00 PM
  Connor Roberts Memorial Game
  Salem State *   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Southern Maine *   Castleton   11:00 AM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Salem State   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Boston   4:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 23 Castleton *   Plymouth State   4:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
  Gorham, Maine
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Castleton   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Eastern Connecticut *   Salem State   4:00 PM
  Keene State *   Southern Maine   6:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Tue. 30 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (first round) @ Site of higher seed
 
May
Fri. 3 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals) @ Site of No. 1 Seed
Sat. 4 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference playoffs (final) @ Site of No. 1 Seed

2019 Men's Lacrosse Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 30 No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed   TBD
  Game 1 - LEC First Round
  No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed   TBD
  Game 2 - LEC First Round
 
May
Fri. 3 No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed   TBD
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed   TBD
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 4 Game 3 Winner   Game 4 Winner   TBD
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season