2019 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Saturday February 23, 2019
Roger Williams
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Plattsburgh
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Rensselaer
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
Scrimmage
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Western New England
Tuesday, February 26
4:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
Tuesday, February 26
6:00 PM
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Roger Williams
Wednesday, February 27
4:00 PM
Gordon
Wednesday, February 27
7:00 PM
Friday March 01, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Friday, March 01
4:00 PM
Saturday March 02, 2019
University of New England
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
Curry
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
Milton, Mass.
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Saturday, March 02
3:00 PM
Sunday March 03, 2019
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Nichols
Tuesday, March 05
TBA
Norwich
Tuesday, March 05
4:00 PM
Husson
Tuesday, March 05
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 06, 2019
King's (Pa.)
Wednesday, March 06
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
Wednesday, March 06
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wednesday, March 06
6:00 PM
Tufts
Wednesday, March 06
7:00 PM
Thursday March 07, 2019
Regis (Mass.)
Thursday, March 07
4:00 PM
Sage
Thursday, March 07
4:00 PM
Friday March 08, 2019
Wheaton (Mass.)
Friday, March 08
4:00 PM
Saturday March 09, 2019
Kean
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
Norwich
Saturday, March 09
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 09
1:00 PM
Rivier
Saturday, March 09
6:00 PM
Monday March 11, 2019
Monday, March 11
3:30 PM
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Purchase
Tuesday, March 12
TBA
Potsdam
Tuesday, March 12
4:00 PM
Nazareth
Tuesday, March 12
5:00 PM
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mass. Maritime
Tuesday, March 12
6:00 PM
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Lycoming
Wednesday, March 13
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday, March 13
4:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wednesday, March 13
7:00 PM
Thursday March 14, 2019
Thursday, March 14
3:00 PM
SUNY Canton
Thursday, March 14
6:00 PM
Friday March 15, 2019
Lycoming
Friday, March 15
TBA
@ Davenport, Fla.
Wesley
Friday, March 15
7:00 PM
Saturday March 16, 2019
Saturday, March 16
1:00 PM
Utica
Saturday, March 16
3:00 PM
Clark University
Saturday, March 16
7:00 PM
Sunday March 17, 2019
Sunday, March 17
2:00 PM
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Anna Maria
Tuesday, March 19
5:00 PM
Bates
Tuesday, March 19
5:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
Tuesday, March 19
7:00 PM
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
Wednesday, March 20
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Wednesday, March 20
7:00 PM
Thursday March 21, 2019
Northern Vermont-Johnson
Thursday, March 21
2:00 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
TBA
Keene, N.H.
Saturday, March 23
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Tuesday, March 26
3:30 PM
Skidmore
Tuesday, March 26
4:00 PM
Becker
Tuesday, March 26
7:00 PM
Manhattanville
Tuesday, March 26
7:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Emerson
Wednesday, March 27
TBA
Lasell
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Newton, Mass.
Clark University
Wednesday, March 27
7:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
Wednesday, March 27
7:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Merchant Marine
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Kings Point, N.Y.
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
6:00 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Emerson
Wednesday, April 03
TBA
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 03
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Coast Guard
Wednesday, April 03
7:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
6:30 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
7:00 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
New England Col.
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
Maine Maritime
Wednesday, April 10
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 10
7:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
Wednesday, April 10
7:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Mansfield, Conn.
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
6:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Anna Maria
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
New England Col.
Tuesday, April 16
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Norwich
Wednesday, April 17
6:00 PM
Connor Roberts Memorial Game
Wednesday, April 17
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17
7:00 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
TBA
Saturday, April 20
11:00 AM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
4:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
7:00 PM
Gorham, Maine
Tuesday, April 23
7:00 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thursday, April 25
7:00 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
Friday, April 26
6:00 PM
Friday, April 26
7:00 PM
Friday, April 26
7:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Friday, April 26
7:00 PM
Tuesday April 30, 2019
Tuesday, April 30
TBA
@ Site of higher seed Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
TBA
@ Site of No. 1 Seed Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
TBA
@ Site of No. 1 Seed Little East Conference playoffs (final)

2019 Men's Lacrosse Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
April
Tue. 30 No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed   TBD
  Game 1 - LEC First Round
  No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed   TBD
  Game 2 - LEC First Round
 
May
Fri. 3 No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed   TBD
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed   TBD
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 4 Game 3 Winner   Game 4 Winner   TBD
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season