2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Fitchburg State 64 Rhode Island College 87 Final
Fri. 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 91 Plymouth State 99 Final
  Western Connecticut 80 Ramapo 83 Final
Sat. 10 UMass Dartmouth 56 Brandeis 63 Final
  Rhode Island College 71 Elms 58 Final
  Salem State 64 Keene State 89 Final
  Plymouth State 76 New England Col. 92 Final
Tue. 13 Norwich 74 Plymouth State 84 Final
  Rivier 67 Castleton 81 Final
  New Paltz 74 Western Connecticut 90 Final
  University of New England 99 Southern Maine 114 Final
  Springfield 89 Keene State 81 Final
  Salem State 87 UMass Dartmouth 85 Final
Wed. 14 Rhode Island College 88 Johnson & Wales (RI) 83 Final - OT
  Bridgewater State 69 UMass Boston 81 Final
Thu. 15 Plymouth State 65 Rivier 55 Final
  Boys & Girls Club Classic @ Concord, N.H. (NHTI)
Fri. 16 Curry 51 UMass Boston 75 Final
  Worcester State 84 Western Connecticut 96 Final
  Clark University 64 UMass Dartmouth 81 Final
  Lafrance Hospitality Classic at UMass Dartmouth
  Wm. Paterson 86 Eastern Connecticut 79 Final
  Worcester Polytechnic Institute Tournament @ Worcester, MA
  Castleton 64 Colby-Sawyer 90 Final
  The Cave Classic @ Bridgewater, St.
Sat. 17 Eastern Connecticut 89 Potsdam 81 Final
  Worcester Polytechnic Institute Tournament @ Worcrster, MA
  Plymouth State 86 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 93 Final
  Castleton 73 Bridgewater State 65 Final
  The Cave Classic Consolation Game
  Mitchell 72 UMass Dartmouth 89 Final
  Lafrance Hospitality Tournament
  Bard 78 Rhode Island College 68 Final
  @ Franklin, Mass.
  St. Joseph's (VT) 72 UMass Boston 99 Final
  Southern Maine 79 Me.-Presque Isle 58 Final
  @ Wadsworth Gymnasium
  Albertus Magnus 84 Western Connecticut 79 Final
Sun. 18 Pine Manor 65 Rhode Island College 75 Final
  @ Franklin, Mass.
  Southern Maine 79 Colby 115 Final
  Colby Tournament
Tue. 20 Keene State 105 Albertus Magnus 96 Final - OT
  UMass Boston 85 Eastern Nazarene 81 Final
  Connecticut College 70 Eastern Connecticut 93 Final
  Bridgewater State 62 Rhode Island College 77 Final
  Plymouth State 72 Colby-Sawyer 80 Final
Fri. 23 UMass Boston # 59 UMass Lowell 88 Final
Sat. 24 MIT 96 Keene State 76 Final
  Westfield State 76 Castleton 52 Final
  Sig Makofski Invitational @ Schenectady, N.Y.
Sun. 25 Eastern Connecticut 70 Wesleyan (Conn.) 50 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 57 Rhode Island College 67 Final
  Castleton 89 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 73 Final
  Sig Makofski Invitational Tournament @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  UMass Dartmouth 72 Roger Williams 68 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 83 Southern Maine 79 Final
Mon. 26 Western Connecticut 87 Elms 65 Final
Wed. 28 Western Connecticut 78 Trinity (Conn.) 73 Final
  UMass Boston * 77 Keene State 92 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 77 Rhode Island College 70 Final
  Southern Maine * 79 UMass Dartmouth 82 Final
  Plymouth State * 87 Castleton 76 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Southern Maine * 71 Castleton 57 Final
  Keene State 93 Middlebury 88 Final
  Plymouth State * 90 UMass Dartmouth 86 Final
  Western Connecticut * 62 Rhode Island College 76 Final
  UMass Boston * 59 Eastern Connecticut 82 Final
Mon. 3 Rhode Island College 61 Regis (Mass.) 56 Final
Tue. 4 MIT 86 UMass Dartmouth 64 Final
Wed. 5 Castleton * 64 UMass Boston 78 Final
  Rhode Island College * 85 Keene State 98 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 75 Western Connecticut 85 Final
  Plymouth State * 80 Southern Maine 70 Final
Thu. 6 UMass Dartmouth 77 Bridgewater State 64 Final
Sat. 8 UMass Boston * 50 Western Connecticut 57 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 80 Keene State 71 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 77 Plymouth State 62 Final
  Rhode Island College * 69 Southern Maine 52 Final
Sun. 9 Southern Maine 81 Bowdoin 84 Final
Mon. 10 MIT 89 Rhode Island College 70 Final
  Tufts 75 UMass Dartmouth 90 Final
Tue. 11 Castleton 65 Fitchburg State 73 Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 89 UMass Boston 75 Final
Fri. 14 Wentworth 62 UMass Boston 74 Final
Sat. 15 Western Connecticut 73 Keystone 61 Final
  Castleton 55 St. Joseph (Conn.) 65 Final
Mon. 17 Carthage 71 Eastern Connecticut 78 Final
  Miami Shootout
Tue. 18 Eastern Connecticut 74 Widener 69 Final
  Miami Shootout
Sat. 29 Keene State 79 Rowan 87 Final
  Sponaugle Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Nichols 79 Eastern Connecticut 73 Final
  Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic @ Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 30 Keene State 83 Delaware Valley 72 Final
  Sponaugle Tournament Consolation @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Castleton 53 Sage 62 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 74 Springfield 59 Final
  Springfield College Tournament
  Southern Maine 72 Western New England 81 Final
  Trinity Holiday Invitational @ Hartford, Conn.
  New York U. 64 Western Connecticut 53 Final
Mon. 31 Southern Maine 56 FDU-Florham 77 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
 
January
Wed. 2 St. Joseph (Conn.) 95 Western Connecticut 98 Final - OT
Thu. 3 Keene State 80 Hamilton 85 Final
  Becker 46 UMass Dartmouth 88 Final
  Suffolk 68 UMass Boston 66 Final
  Framingham State 85 Plymouth State 91 Final
Sat. 5 Keene State * 81 Southern Maine 85 Final - OT
  UMass Boston * 66 UMass Dartmouth 70 Final
  Rhode Island College * 66 Plymouth State 71 Final
  Western Connecticut * 67 Castleton 53 Final
Tue. 8 UMass Boston 75 Tufts 96 Final
  Castleton * 49 Eastern Connecticut 78 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 65 Rhode Island College 64 Final
  Keene State * 93 Plymouth State 67 Final
Thu. 10 Western Connecticut * 75 UMass Dartmouth 80 Final
  Plymouth State * 63 UMass Boston 86 Final
  Castleton * 70 Keene State 83 Final
  Food Drive for The Hungry Owl
  Southern Maine * 53 Eastern Connecticut 90 Final
Sat. 12 Keene State * 66 Eastern Connecticut 79 Final
  Plymouth State * 70 Western Connecticut 94 Final
  Rhode Island College * 74 UMass Boston 80 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 75 Castleton 63 Final
Tue. 15 Plymouth State 88 Northern Vermont-Johnson 69 Final
Wed. 16 Southern Maine * 74 UMass Boston 75 Final
  Keene State * 79 Western Connecticut 70 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 74 UMass Dartmouth 68 Final
  Castleton * 35 Rhode Island College 74 Final
Sat. 19 Southern Maine * 59 Keene State 80 Final
  Rhode Island College * 77 Eastern Connecticut 93 Final
  Castleton * 49 Plymouth State 82 Final
  Western Connecticut * 54 UMass Boston 48 Final
Mon. 21 Western Connecticut *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Castleton   5:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Keene State   7:00 PM
Tue. 22 Amherst   Eastern Connecticut   5:30 PM
Wed. 23 UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   7:30 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Boston   7:30 PM
  Castleton *   Western Connecticut   7:30 PM
  Plymouth State *   Rhode Island College   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Plymouth State *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
Mon. 28 Elms   Plymouth State   7:00 PM
Tue. 29 Maine Farmington   Southern Maine   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 UMass Dartmouth *   Western Connecticut   7:30 PM
  Plymouth State *   Keene State   7:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Boston   7:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Castleton   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Keene State *   Castleton   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Eastern Connecticut *   Southern Maine   7:30 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   7:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   7:30 PM
  UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Keene State *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Southern Maine   Bates   7:30 PM
  rescheduled from Nov. 20
Wed. 13 Southern Maine *   Plymouth State   7:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Castleton   7:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   UMass Boston   7:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Castleton *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Western Connecticut   3:00 PM

2019 Men's Basketball Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 19 No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed   TBD
  Game 1 - LEC First Round
  No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed   TBD
  Game 2 - LEC First Round
Fri. 22 No. 4/5 Winner   No. 1 Seed   TBD
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 3/6 Winner   No. 2 Seed   TBD
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 23 Game 3 Winner   Game 4 Winner   TBD
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference