Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2010 Little East Spring All-Academic Teams

2010 Little East Spring All-Academic Teams

NORTH DARTMOUTH, Mass. –The Little East Conference office announced its annual Little East Spring All-Academic teams, honoring student-athletes in the sports of baseball, men’s and women’s lacrosse, softball, men’s tennis, and men’s and women’s outdoor track and field. 

To earn a spot on the all-academic teams a student-athlete must be at least a sophomore academically and athletically, have a cumulative grade point average of 3.3, and be a full-time member of a varsity team.


2010 Little East Spring All-Academic Teams
Baseball
Eastern Connecticut State University
Nathaniel Belke Sophomore Undecided
Eric Bukowski Junior Accounting
Jim Schult Junior Business
Chris Wojick Junior Business
Keene State College
Kyle Davis Junior Business
Vinny Ganz Junior Health Studies
Kyle Morrill Sophomore Education/History
University of Massachusetts Boston
Ty Buccetti Sophomore Business
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Adam Gustafson Senior Electrical Engineering
Plymouth State University
John Andersch Junior Criminal Justice
Chris Bryant Senior Business Administration
Justin Campo Sophomore Accounting
Jimmy Higgins Sophomore Business Administration
Anthony Vadala Junior Management
Rhode Island College
Kyle Allaire Sophomore Secondary Education
Matt Thadeio Junior Elementary Education
University of Southern Maine
Andrew deBethune Senior Athletic Training
Collin Henry Senior Communication
Western Connecticut State University
Daniel Baccaro Senior History
Michael Baccaro Junior Communications
Men's Lacrosse
Eastern Connecticut State University
Maxim Fantl Senior Physical Education
Douglas Hackenvos Senior Biology
Eric Vasil Junior Business
Keene State College
Matt Crimmins Sophomore Safety Studies
David Shaw Sophomore Film Studies
University of Massachusetts Boston
Aaron Pollock Senior Business
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Terence Dineen Sophomore History
Robinson Douglas Senior Operations Management
Stephen Espinola Junior Nursing
Andrew Foster Senior Illustration
Alex Parks Junior Finance
Plymouth State University
Kevin Smith Sophomore Management
Salem State College
Michael Carpenito Senior Sport Movement Science
Kyle Dolan Junior Athletic Training
Univeristy of Southern Maine
Kayle Hamilton Sophomore General Management
Matt Norton Junior Communication
Western Connecticut State University
Vincent Danseglio Sophomore Justice and Law Administration
Sean Macey Sophomore Secondary Education/Mathematics
Eric Small Sophomore History
Women's Lacrosse
Keene State College
Jamie Albert Junior Communications
Brittany Bastarache Sophomore Psychology
Alyssa Marinaccio Sophomore Computer Science/Mathematics
Katie Pirrello Junior Safety Studies
Liz Riegert Sophomore Elementary Education
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Colleen Allen Senior Physics
Gillian Carey Senior Nursing
Erin Carnovale Sophomore Business
Liz Miller Senior Crime and Justice Studies
Allison O'Rourke Sophomore Nursing
Casey Otovic Sophomore Psychology
Plymouth State University
Jenn Foley Sophomore Marketing
Kalie Judd Senior Physical Education
Morgan Lemmon Senior Childhood Studies
Selina Mazzola Senior Fine Arts
Nora Regan Sophomore Accounting
Rhode Island College
Suany Almonte Junior Biology/Nursing
University of Southern Maine
Brittney Bennett Senior Athletic Training
Rachel Lolley Junior Athletic Training
Mary Vaughan Junior English
Western Connecticut State University
Catherine Haase Junior Secondary Education/Spanish
Lauren Poppe Sophomore Elementary Education/Psychology
Crystal Wilder Junior Marketing
Men's Tennis
Bridgewater State College
Justin Lipomi Senior History
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Alex Ciampi Sophomore Digital Media
Mike Fink Junior Finance
Joe Matrisciano Sophomore Biology
Ken Sims Senior Finance
Rhode Island College
Jason Morin Junior Computer Information Systems
Nate Rebello Junior Marketing
Mike Ricci Sophomore Accounting
Salem State College
Shawn Doyen Senior Nursing
Alex Eisath Junior Business Administration
University of Southern Maine
Josh Warren Senior Business
Western Connecticut State University
Kyle Fiengo Sophomore Secondary Education/Mathematics
Michael Knortz Sophomore Exploratory Studies
Kyle Wilson Sophomore Music Education
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Eastern Connecticut State University
Ryan Hughes Sophomore History
Bryan Jorge Sophomore Political Science
Nick Pates Sophomore Sport and Leisure Management
Joey Perucki Junior Business
Keene State College
Doug Dombrowik Junior English/Sociology
Greg Hall Sophomore Management
Bryan Kolacz Junior Physical Education
Tim Pipp Junior Graphic Design
University of Massachusetts Boston
Bill Baker Sophomore Art/Environmental, Earth, and Ocean
Patrick Day Junior Exercise Health Science
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Jeff Beal Junior Mechanical Engineering
Tim Whelan Senior Accounting
Rhode Island College
Chris Allegretta Junior Business Management
University of Southern Maine
Evan Davis Junior General Management
Nate Fogell Junior Athletic Training
Will Fulford Senior English
Justin Richardson Senior Criminology
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Eastern Connecticut State University
Erika Barber Senior English
Sandra Brautigam Senior Biology
Alexis Cavanaugh Senior History
Amanda Ericson Junior Mathematics
Ashlee James Junior English
Megan Wallace Sophomore Environmental Earth Science
Keene State College
Bryanna Brown Junior Education/Sociology
Allison Chamberlain Junior Architecture
Haley Lydstone Sophomore Nutrition
Chelsea Mellin Sophomore Political Science
Melissa Small Junior Secondary Education/History
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Brittany Cole Sophomore Mechanical Engineering
Stacey Dybel Sophomore Medical Lab Science
Kristina Lundquist Sophomore Nursing
Caitlin McGarigal Sophomore Biology
Megan Oliveira Sophomore Nursing
Rhode Island College
Stephanie Bucci Senior Elementary Education
Katie Desrosiers Junior Elementary Education
Kayla DiBlasi Junior Nursing
Brittany Richer Sophomore Secondary Education
University of Southern Maine
Emily Artesani Senior Psychology
Heidi DeHaan Junior Mathematics
Rachel Fisk Junior Art Education
Erin Garvey Junior Nursing
Sarah Hale Senior Health Fitness
Abby Kramer Senior Media Studies
Amy McIntire Sophomore Art
Sarah Myrick Senior Media Studies
Hannah Patterson Sophomore Criminology
Kaili Thorp Senior Media Studies
Softball
Eastern Connecticut State University
Kim Church Senior Physical Education
Rosie Manzo Sophomore Sociology
Nikki Mustin Senior Sport and Leisure Management
Katie O'Toole Senior Sport and Leisure Management
Keene State College
Haley Botti Sophomore Graphic Design
Katie Bradford Junior Nutrition
Haley Chandler Sophomore Film Studies
Courtney Savoie Sophomore Biology
Sara Stocklinski Sophomore Graphic Design
University of Massachusetts Boston
Erica Sherman Sophomore Business
Kristen Smith Junior Psychology/Sociology
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Colleen Schmidt Sophomore Management Information Systems
Desiree Sousa Senior Psychology
Plymouth State University
Heather Blase Sophomore Criminal Justice
Amy Green Sophomore Physical Education
Rhode Island College
Amanda Berard Junior Elementary Education
Jenna Deveines Senior Health/Physical Education
University of Southern Maine
Cerise Humphrey Sophomore Athletic Training
Western Connecticut State University
Samantha Avery Sophomore Health Promotion Studies
Kara Cullinane Senior Health Education
Melissa Fracker Sophomore Secondary Education/History
Alyssa Heller Sophomore Justice and Law Administration