2019 Field Hockey Schedule

Saturday August 24, 2019
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
Monday August 26, 2019
Monday, August 26
3:00 PM
Note change of date and time
Friday August 30, 2019
Manhattanville
Friday, August 30
3:30 PM
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Friday, August 30
6:00 PM
@ USM
Union (N.Y.)
Friday, August 30
6:00 PM
Saturday August 31, 2019
Salve Regina
Saturday, August 31
11:00 AM
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
Caryl Newhof Classic
Manhattanville
Saturday, August 31
1:00 PM
@ Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Saturday, August 31
3:30 PM
Sunday September 01, 2019
Sunday, September 01
TBA
Smith College Tournament
Morrisville
Sunday, September 01
3:00 PM
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
Wednesday, September 04
3:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wednesday, September 04
5:00 PM
Maine Farmington
Wednesday, September 04
6:00 PM
Lasell
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Simmons
Wednesday, September 04
7:00 PM
Thursday September 05, 2019
Saturday September 07, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
Springfield
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
Tuesday September 10, 2019
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wednesday, September 11
4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 11
7:00 PM
Thursday September 12, 2019
Salve Regina
Thursday, September 12
6:00 PM
Friday September 13, 2019
Saturday September 14, 2019
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
Sunday September 15, 2019
Skidmore
Sunday, September 15
2:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
Sunday, September 15
3:00 PM
Monday September 16, 2019
Western New England
Monday, September 16
7:00 PM
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Bowdoin
Tuesday, September 17
4:00 PM
New England Col.
Tuesday, September 17
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Thursday September 19, 2019
Thursday, September 19
7:00 PM
Friday September 20, 2019
Friday, September 20
5:30 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Saturday, September 21
1:30 PM
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Clark University
Tuesday, September 24
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Wednesday, September 25
4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
7:00 PM
Saturday September 28, 2019
Saturday, September 28
11:00 AM
Saturday, September 28
12:00 PM
Tuesday October 01, 2019
Tuesday, October 01
6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 01
7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 01
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Thursday October 03, 2019
Thursday, October 03
4:30 PM
Thursday, October 03
7:00 PM
Thursday, October 03
7:00 PM
Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
2:30 PM
Saturday, October 05
3:00 PM
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Wednesday, October 09
4:00 PM
Wednesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Tuesday, October 15
6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 15
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Wednesday, October 16
4:30 PM
Thursday October 17, 2019
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
3:00 PM
Monday October 21, 2019
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Wednesday, October 23
4:00 PM
Wednesday, October 23
6:30 PM
Friday October 25, 2019
Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday, October 26
7:00 PM
Monday October 28, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Monday, October 28
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 29, 2019
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Smith
Wednesday, October 30
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 30
7:00 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Friday, November 01
4:00 PM
Saturday November 02, 2019
Babson
Saturday, November 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, November 02
3:00 PM
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Tuesday, November 05
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
Thursday November 07, 2019
Thursday, November 07
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference playoffs (semifinals)
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
TBA
@ higher seed Little East Conference playoffs (final)
Wednesday November 13, 2019
Wednesday, November 13
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournamnet (first round)
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournamnet -(second round)
Sunday November 17, 2019
Sunday, November 17
TBA
NCAA Division III Tournamnet -(sectionals)
Saturday November 23, 2019
Saturday, November 23
TBA
@ at Spooky Nook Sports, Lancaster, Pa. NCAA Division III Tournament (semifinals)
Sunday November 24, 2019
Sunday, November 24
TBA
@ at Spooky Nook Sports, Lancaster, Pa. NCAA Division III Tournament (final)

2019 Field Hockey Championship Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 5 No. 6 Seed   No. 3 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Quarterfinal
  No. 8 Seed   No. 1 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinal
  No. 7 Seed   No. 2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Quarterfinal
  No. 5 Seed   No. 4 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinal
Thu. 7 No. 4/5 Seed   No. 1/8 Seed  
  Game 5 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 3/6 Seed   No. 2/7 Seed  
  Game 6 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 9 Game 5 Winner   Game 6 Winner  
  Game 7 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season