2018 Field Hockey Schedule

Friday August 24, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI) #
Friday, August 24
1:00 PM
Monday August 27, 2018
Monday, August 27
1:00 PM
Note time change
Friday August 31, 2018
Gordon
2
Friday, August 31
Final
Babson
10
Friday, August 31
Final
New England Col.
1
Friday, August 31
Final
MIT
9
Friday, August 31
Final
Thomas (ME)
4
Friday, August 31
Final
Regis (Mass.)
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Union (N.Y.)
5
Friday, August 31
Final
Saturday September 01, 2018
Springfield
6
Saturday, September 01
Final
Family Day
Sage
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
University of New England
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
Bay Path
Saturday, September 01
Cancelled
Cortland
5
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Northampton, MA Caryl Newhof Tournament
Sunday September 02, 2018
Maine Farmington
1
Sunday, September 02
Final
@ Smith College Caryl Newhof Tournament
Springfield
5
Sunday, September 02
Final
Morrisville
1
Sunday, September 02
Final
Wm. Paterson
1
Sunday, September 02
Final
Monday September 03, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2
Monday, September 03
Final
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
2
Tuesday, September 04
Final - OT
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Maine Farmington
0
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Colby-Sawyer
3
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Lasell
1
Wednesday, September 05
Final - OT
Middlebury
10
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Salve Regina
3
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
6
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 06, 2018
Simmons
3
Thursday, September 06
Final
Roger Williams
5
Thursday, September 06
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Friday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final - OT
@ New Hampton School
Saturday, September 08
Final
Springfield
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
Saturday, September 08
Final
Sunday September 09, 2018
Manhattanville
1
Sunday, September 09
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Mount Holyoke
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Vassar
2
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Colby-Sawyer
1
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Becker
3
Wednesday, September 12
Final - 2OT
Thursday September 13, 2018
Wellesley
4
Thursday, September 13
Final
WPI
4
Thursday, September 13
Final - OT
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1
Thursday, September 13
Final
Roger Williams
2
Thursday, September 13
Final
Friday September 14, 2018
Friday, September 14
Final
@ New Hampton School
Saturday September 15, 2018
Saturday, September 15
Final
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Monday September 17, 2018
Babson
11
Monday, September 17
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Colby-Sawyer
1
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
@ New Hampton School
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Thursday September 20, 2018
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Thursday, September 20
Final
Friday September 21, 2018
Friday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ New Hampton School
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Sunday September 23, 2018
Bowdoin
6
Sunday, September 23
Final
Monday September 24, 2018
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9
Monday, September 24
Final
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Tuesday, September 25
Final - 2OT
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Thursday September 27, 2018
Lasell
3
Thursday, September 27
Final
Rivier
1
Thursday, September 27
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Thursday, September 27
Final
Anna Maria
2
Thursday, September 27
Final
Saturday September 29, 2018
Dean
0
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final - OT
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final - OT
Monday October 01, 2018
Salve Regina
6
Monday, October 01
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
1
Monday, October 01
Final
Tuesday October 02, 2018
Rivier
1
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Tuesday, October 02
Final
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
@ New Hampton School
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Thursday October 04, 2018
Amherst
5
Thursday, October 04
Final
Elms
1
Thursday, October 04
Final
Anna Maria
1
Thursday, October 04
Final
Friday October 05, 2018
Friday, October 05
Final
Thomas (ME)
4
Friday, October 05
Final
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Play 4 The Cure
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Tuesday, October 09
Final - OT
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Thursday October 11, 2018
Bates
5
Thursday, October 11
Final
Manhattanville
4
Thursday, October 11
Final
Anna Maria
2
Thursday, October 11
Final - 2OT
Springfield
5
Thursday, October 11
Final
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final - PS Away
@ New Hampton School
Clark University
6
Saturday, October 13
Final
Play 4 the Cure Game
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Monday October 15, 2018
New England Col.
4
Monday, October 15
Final
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Lasell
6
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Thursday October 18, 2018
Williams
4
Thursday, October 18
Final
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final - PS Away
Monday October 22, 2018
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4
Monday, October 22
Final
@ New Hampton School
Nichols
6
Monday, October 22
Final
Note - Site and Time Change
Husson
3
Monday, October 22
Final - OT
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Western New England
3
Tuesday, October 23
Final
WPI
4
Tuesday, October 23
Final - OT
Mount Holyoke
0
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Rensselaer
3
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Smith
4
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Wellesley
3
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Thursday October 25, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
Thursday, October 25
Postponed
Clark University
0
Thursday, October 25
Final
Rescheduled from 10/11
Thursday, October 25
Final
Re-Scheduled from 9/25
Friday October 26, 2018
Friday, October 26
Final
Ramapo
2
Friday, October 26
Final
Friday, October 26
Final
Re-Scheduled from 10/27
Friday, October 26
Final
Note - Date and Time Change
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final - 2OT
Saturday, October 27
Final
NOTE: New Start Time
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Tuesday, October 30
Final - 2OT
Tuesday, October 30
Final
Little East Quarterfinal
Tuesday, October 30
Final
Little East Quarterfinals
Tuesday, October 30
Final
LEC Quarterfinal: No. 7 at No. 2
Friday November 02, 2018
Friday, November 02
Final - OT
Little East Semifinals
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Castleton, Vt. LEC Semifinal: No. 3 vs. No. 2
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
Final
LEC Final: No. 2 at No. 1
Wednesday November 07, 2018
New Paltz %
3
Wednesday, November 07
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Saturday November 10, 2018
Middlebury
8
Saturday, November 10
Final
NCAA Tournament Second Round

2018 Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 30 No. 7 Bridgewater State 0 No. 2 Keene State 4 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Quarterfinal
  No. 5 Western Connecticut 2 No. 4 Worcester State 3 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinal
  No. 8 Eastern Connecticut 0 No. 1 Castleton 7 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinal
  No. 6 Fitchburg State 1 No. 3 Southern Maine 2 Final -OT
  Game 3 - LEC Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 2 No. 3 Southern Maine 1 No. 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Game 6 - LEC Semifinal
  No. 4 Worcester State 1 No. 1 Castleton 2 Final -OT
  Game 5 - LEC Semifinal
Sat. 3 No. 2 Keene State 2 No. 1 Castleton 1 Final
  Game 7 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season