2017 Field Hockey Schedule

Friday August 25, 2017
Regis (Mass.) #
Friday, August 25
11:00 AM
(Scrimmage)
Monday August 28, 2017
Monday, August 28
11:00 AM
(Scrimmage)
Friday September 01, 2017
Babson
7
Friday, September 01
Final
Rivier
0
Friday, September 01
Final
Thomas (ME)
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Regis (Mass.)
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Gordon
7
Friday, September 01
Final
Colby-Sawyer
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Saturday September 02, 2017
Bay Path
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Springfield
6
Saturday, September 02
Final
Smith
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Caryl Newhof Classic
MIT
4
Saturday, September 02
Final
University of New England
5
Saturday, September 02
Final
Sunday September 03, 2017
Husson
3
Sunday, September 03
Final
Maine Farmington
1
Sunday, September 03
Final
@ Northampton, Mass. Caryl Newhof Classic Consolation Game
Springfield
5
Sunday, September 03
Final
Wm. Paterson
3
Sunday, September 03
Final
Monday September 04, 2017
Endicott
10
Monday, September 04
Final
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Wednesday, September 06
Final
at New Hampton School
Wednesday, September 06
Postponed
Rescheduled to 10/17
Thursday September 07, 2017
Thursday, September 07
Final
Thursday, September 07
Final
Thursday, September 07
Final
Postponed From 9/6
Salve Regina
1
Thursday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 09, 2017
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final - OT
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
at New Hampton School
Sunday September 10, 2017
Manhattanville
1
Sunday, September 10
Final
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Amherst
4
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Clark University
0
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wellesley
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
6
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Castleton
4
Tuesday, September 12
Final
at New Hampton School
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Maine Farmington
4
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
1
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Mount Ida
4
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Vassar
11
Wednesday, September 13
Final
WPI
3
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Thursday September 14, 2017
Becker
0
Thursday, September 14
Final
Springfield
6
Thursday, September 14
Final
Colby-Sawyer
1
Thursday, September 14
Final - OT
Castleton
3
Thursday, September 14
Final - OT
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final - OT
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tuesday, September 19
Final - OT
at New Hampton School
Thursday September 21, 2017
Ramapo
5
Thursday, September 21
Final
Anna Maria
1
Thursday, September 21
Final
Becker
0
Thursday, September 21
Final
Friday September 22, 2017
Friday, September 22
Final
at New Hampton School
Friday, September 22
Final
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Wednesday, September 27
Final - OT
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final
at New Hampton School
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Wednesday, September 27
Final - OT
Friday September 29, 2017
Friday, September 29
Final
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Saturday, September 30
Final
Monday October 02, 2017
Bowdoin
3
Monday, October 02
Final
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
1
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Anna Maria
0
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Mount Ida
3
Tuesday, October 03
Final - OT
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Elms
1
Wednesday, October 04
Final - OT
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Colby
4
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Manhattanville
2
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Thursday October 05, 2017
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4
Thursday, October 05
Final
Rivier
2
Thursday, October 05
Final
Springfield
6
Thursday, October 05
Final
Roger Williams
Thursday, October 05
Cancelled
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Note time change from 4 p.m.
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Tuesday, October 10
Final
at New Hampton School
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Thursday October 12, 2017
Wheelock
1
Thursday, October 12
Final - OT
Thursday, October 12
Final
Clark University
2
Thursday, October 12
Final
Castleton
1
Thursday, October 12
Final
Thursday, October 12
Final
Re-Scheduled from 9/6
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
Final - OT
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Saturday, October 14
Final
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Anna Maria
0
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Thomas (ME)
1
Tuesday, October 17
Final
at New Hampton School -
Williams
3
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Lasell
3
Tuesday, October 17
Final - OT
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Rescheduled from 9/6
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Connecticut College
4
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Castleton
6
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Thursday October 19, 2017
Bates
4
Thursday, October 19
Final
Nichols
3
Thursday, October 19
Final
Western New England
3
Thursday, October 19
Final
Roger Williams
0
Thursday, October 19
Final
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Monday October 23, 2017
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Monday, October 23
Final
Simmons
3
Monday, October 23
Final
Tuesday October 24, 2017
WPI
2
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday October 25, 2017
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Wellesley
5
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Springfield
8
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Smith
0
Wednesday, October 25
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas
2
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Mount Holyoke
10
Wednesday, October 25
Final
Thursday October 26, 2017
Lasell
4
Thursday, October 26
Final
Make Up From 10/25
Becker
0
Thursday, October 26
Final
Friday October 27, 2017
Friday, October 27
Final
Little East Tournament First Round at New Hampton School (No. 6 @ No. 3)
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
Final
Little East Tournament Quarterfinal (No. 7 at No. 2)
Saturday, October 28
Final
Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
Saturday, October 28
Final
Wednesday November 01, 2017
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Little East Tournament Semifinal (No. 3 @ No. 2)
Wednesday, November 01
Final
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
Final
LEC Championship: No. 4 at No. 2
Wednesday November 08, 2017
Cortland
4
Wednesday, November 08
Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round

2017 Field Hockey Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 27 No. 3 Plymouth State 4 No. 6 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Quarterfinals
Sat. 28 No. 1 Worcester State 5 No. 8 Western Connecticut 2 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  No. 4 Westfield State 6 No. 5 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
  No. 2 Keene State 6 No. 7 Bridgewater State 2 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 1 No.4 Westfeld State 5 No. 1 Worcester State 4 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Semifinals
  No. 3 Plymouth State 3 No. 2 Keene State 5 Final
  Game 6 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 4 No. 4 Westfield State 0 No. 2 Keene State 9 Final
  Game 7 - LEC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season