Tabs

Top Stories
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 2, 2019
Keene State
at Farmingdale State
Cancelled
Western Connecticut
at Marymount (Va.)
Cancelled
Keene State
at Farmingdale State
Cancelled
Western Connecticut
at Marymount (Va.)
Cancelled
Mar 3, 2019
Keene State
at Wm. Paterson
Cancelled
Keene State
at Wm. Paterson
Cancelled
Mar 4, 2019
Brandeis
at UMass Boston
Postponed
will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
13 Plymouth State
7 vs. Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
Mar 7, 2019
8 St. John Fisher
6 vs. UMass Boston
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
Mar 8, 2019
9 St. John Fisher
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
10 Coe
3 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 inning game
11 DeSales
8 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Keene State
4 vs. Coe
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 inning game
Mar 9, 2019
8 UMass Boston
10 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
6 UMass Dartmouth
0 vs. Wartburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Westfield State
4 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
Russmatt Tournament
13 Castleton
4 at Bard
Final - 7 innings
5 Wartburg
4 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
12 Keene State
1 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
2 MIT
3 vs. Southern Maine
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
13 Castleton
7 at Bard
Final - 7 innings
11 Plymouth State
10 vs. Rockford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
4 Southern Maine
5 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
Mar 10, 2019
3 UMass Boston
5 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
9 UMass Dartmouth
6 vs. Keystone
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Marymount (Va.)
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
6 Keene State
7 vs. Husson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Invitational
Brockport
vs. Southern Maine
@ At Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
Cancelled
14 Rhode Island College
0 at Marymount (Va.)
Final
4 Western Connecticut
9 vs. Washington College
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
3 Plymouth State
10 vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
13 Washington College
6 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
Mar 11, 2019
13 Plymouth State
8 vs. FDU-Florham
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
13 Worcester State
11 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
5 Rhode Island College
12 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
14 Gettysburg
10 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Final
8 FDU-Florham
7 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
4 Eastern Connecticut
9 vs. La Roche
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Final - 7 innings
Snowbird Baseball Classic
6 Western Connecticut
9 vs. Gettysburg
@ Vero Beach, FL
Final - 7 innings
7 La Roche
3 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Port Charlotte, FL
12 Ill. Wesleyan
13 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
Mar 12, 2019
13 Vassar
10 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
2 Keystone
3 vs. UMass Boston
@ Auburndale, Fla
Final
12 Western Connecticut
17 vs. Immaculata
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
4 Eastern Connecticut
9 vs. Marietta
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
13 Western Connecticut
24 vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
5 UMass Dartmouth
18 vs. Amherst
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
Mar 13, 2019
10 Plymouth State
12 vs. Alfred St.
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
2 Western Connecticut
5 vs. Delaware Valley
@ Fort Pier, FL
Final
3 Delaware Valley
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce
Final
19 Rhode Island College
1 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
4 Scranton
11 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
4 UMass Boston
6 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
9 Franklin & Marshall
16 vs. Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
7 inning game
3 Keene State
6 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
7 inning game
Mar 14, 2019
2 Rhode Island College
0 vs. Utica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
18 Kenyon
9 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
5 Montclair St.
6 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
10 UMass Boston
1 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
7 Western Connecticut
12 vs. Kenyon
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
6 Westminster (Pa.)
9 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
4 Castleton
2 at Apprentice School
Final
Mar 15, 2019
2 Rochester Inst.
4 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Auburndale; Fla.
Final
6 Castleton
8 at Apprentice School
Final
1 Farmingdale State
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Lakeland, Fla
Final
2 Lakeland
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
4 Western Connecticut
13 vs. Cairn
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
1 Rockford
10 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
2 Castleton
17 vs. Tufts
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
0 UMass Dartmouth
13 vs. Clarkson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
18 St. Scholastica
4 vs. Keene State
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
5 Amherst
6 vs. Southern Maine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Mar 16, 2019
11 Rhode Island College
7 vs. Ursinus
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
1 Keene State
5 vs. Nichols
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
11 St. Vincent
12 vs. Castleton
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
2 Greenville
12 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
9 Southern Maine
2 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
12 Plymouth State
7 vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
PDC 5
5 Ursinus
0 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
1 Eastern Connecticut
7 vs. Babson
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
3 Eastern Connecticut
5 vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
Mar 17, 2019
0 Wis.-La Crosse
2 vs. Southern Maine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
0 Wooster
7 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Final
Note time change
Castleton
at Merchant Marine
Cancelled
Castleton
at Merchant Marine
Cancelled
Mar 18, 2019
15 TCNJ
4 vs. Southern Maine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
Mar 19, 2019
14 Southern Maine
2 vs. St. Norbert
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Rhode Island College
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
End of 6th
0 Roger Williams
1 at UMass Boston
Top of 3rd
Mar 20, 2019
Rowan
vs. Southern Maine
@ Auburndale, Florida (Lake Myrtle #6)
2:15 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Roger Williams
3:00 PM
Bridgewater State
at Rhode Island College
3:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM
Keene State
at Clark University
3:30 PM
Rescheduled from February 24
Mar 21, 2019
Southern Maine
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #1)
12:30 PM
Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Wheaton (Mass.)
at UMass Dartmouth
3:30 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
Mar 22, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Connecticut
4:00 PM
Mar 23, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Fitchburg State
12:00 PM
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
Southern Maine
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Mitchell
12:00 PM
Plymouth State
at WPI
12:00 PM
Keene State
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Mitchell
2:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Fitchburg State
2:30 PM
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
at WPI
3:00 PM
Keene State
at UMass Boston
4:00 PM
Mar 24, 2019
Plymouth State
at Bates
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
12:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Keene State
1:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Bates
2:30 PM
Mar 25, 2019
Plymouth State
at Babson
3:30 PM
Mar 26, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Keene State
3:30 PM
Ramapo
at Western Connecticut
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Eastern Connecticut
4:00 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Western Connecticut
at Manhattanville
3:30 PM
Southern Maine
at Endicott
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Becker
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM
Castleton
at Skidmore
4:00 PM
Mar 28, 2019
Western New England
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at UMass Dartmouth
3:30 PM
New England Col.
at Eastern Connecticut
5:00 PM
Mar 30, 2019
Plymouth State
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Keene State
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Southern Maine
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
Plymouth State
at UMass Dartmouth
3:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Southern Maine
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Salve Regina
at UMass Boston
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
12:00 PM
Purchase St.
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Wheaton (Mass.)
1:00 PM
Endicott
at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
vs. Nichols
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
3:00 PM
No events today
Standings

2019 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 5-5
Rhode Island College 0-0 7-2
UMass Boston 0-0 4-4
Southern Maine 0-0 5-2
Plymouth State 0-0 5-4
Keene State 0-0 3-7
Western Connecticut 0-0 1-10
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 3-5
Castleton 0-0 6-6
Stat Leaders Videos

Ads