2019 Baseball Schedule : Eastern Connecticut

Overall 6-6
Pct. .500
Conf. 2-1
Pct. .667
Streak Lost 1
Home 2-1
Away 1-0
Neutral 3-5
Games 12
Runs 68
Batting Avg. .296
On Base % .392
Slugging % .384
Home Runs 4
March
Mon Mar 11
vs
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-4
La Roche
@ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Baseball Classic
N
Mon Mar 11
vs
L, 7-3
La Roche
@ Port Charlotte, FL
N
Tue Mar 12
vs
Final
L, 9-4
Marietta
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
N
Wed Mar 13
vs
Final
W, 11-4
Scranton
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
N
Fri Mar 15
vs
Final
W, 8-2
Lakeland
@ Fort Myers, FL
N
Sat Mar 16
vs
Final
L, 7-1
Babson
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
N
Sat Mar 16
vs
Final
L, 5-3
North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
N
Sun Mar 17
vs
Final
W, 7-0
Wooster
@ Punta Gorda, FL Note time change
N
Wed Mar 20
at
Final
W, 10-8
Johnson & Wales (RI)
A
Fri Mar 22
vs
Postponed
Albertus Magnus
H
Sun Mar 24
vs
Final
W, 5-0
Note time change
H
Sun Mar 24
vs
Final
W, 12-6
Note time change
H
Tue Mar 26
vs
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-0
H
Wed Mar 27
at
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
A
Thu Mar 28
vs
5:00 PM
New England Col.
H
Sat Mar 30
at
12:00 PM
A
Sat Mar 30
at
3:00 PM
A
Sun Mar 31
at
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
A
April
Tue Apr 02
vs
H
Wed Apr 03
vs
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
H
Thu Apr 04
vs
4:00 PM
Clark University
H
Sat Apr 06
vs
12:00 PM
H
Sat Apr 06
vs
3:00 PM
H
Wed Apr 10
at
3:00 PM
Dean
Re-scheduled from March 8
A
Thu Apr 11
vs
4:00 PM
Clark University
Moved to April 4th
H
Sat Apr 13
at
12:00 PM
A
Sat Apr 13
at
3:00 PM
A
Mon Apr 15
vs
6:00 PM
Westfield State
H
Tue Apr 16
vs
4:00 PM
Western New England
H
Wed Apr 17
at
4:00 PM
Rensselaer
A
Sat Apr 20
at
12:00 PM
A
Sat Apr 20
at
3:00 PM
A
Tue Apr 23
at
A
Wed Apr 24
vs
6:00 PM
MIT
H
Thu Apr 25
at
7:30 PM
Elms
A
Sat Apr 27
vs
12:00 PM
H
Sat Apr 27
vs
3:00 PM
H
Mon Apr 29
vs
6:00 PM
Tufts
H
Tue Apr 30
at
A
May
Wed May 01
at
4:00 PM
Manhattanville
A
Thu May 02
at
7:00 PM
Brandeis
A
Wed May 08
vs
TBA
TBA %
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
N
Thu May 09
vs
TBA
TBA %
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
N
Fri May 10
vs
TBA
TBA %
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
N
Sat May 11
vs
TBA
TBA %
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
N
* Conference
% Post season