2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 Mitchell 6 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass.
  Castleton 3 Whitworth 2 Final
  @ Los Angeles, Calif.
Sun. 24 Castleton 5 Occidental 6 Final - 7 innings
  11:00 a.m. PST
  Castleton 2 Occidental 5 Final
  2:30 p.m. PST
Mon. 25 Castleton 5 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
Tue. 26 Castleton 3 Caltech 7 Final
Wed. 27 Castleton 10 Chapman 7 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Keene State   Farmingdale State   Cancelled
  Keene State   Farmingdale State   Cancelled
Mon. 4 Brandeis   UMass Boston   Postponed
  will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
  Plymouth State 13 Nichols 7 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Thu. 7 St. John Fisher 8 UMass Boston 6 Final - 11 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 8 St. John Fisher 9 UMass Boston 10 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Coe 10 Keene State 3 Final
  7 inning game @ Kissimmee, FL
  DeSales 11 UMass Dartmouth 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene State 2 Coe 4 Final
  7 inning game @ Kissimmee, FL
Sat. 9 UMass Boston 8 St. John Fisher 10 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 6 Wartburg 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Westfield State 2 Rhode Island College 4 Final
  Russmatt Tournament @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Castleton 13 Bard 4 Final - 7 innings
  Wartburg 5 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Keene State 12 King's (Pa.) 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  MIT 2 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Castleton 13 Bard 7 Final - 7 innings
  Plymouth State 11 Rockford 10 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Southern Maine 4 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
Sun. 10 UMass Boston 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 9 Keystone 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Marymount (Va.) 2 Rhode Island College 6 Final
  Keene State 6 Husson 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brockport   Southern Maine   Cancelled
  @ At Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
  Rhode Island College 14 Marymount (Va.) 0 Final
  Western Connecticut 4 Washington College 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Plymouth State 3 Augustana (Ill.) 10 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Washington College 13 Western Connecticut 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
Mon. 11 Plymouth State 13 FDU-Florham 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Worcester State 13 Keene State 11 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 5 Webster 12 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Gettysburg 14 Western Connecticut 10 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  FDU-Florham 8 Plymouth State 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Eastern Connecticut 4 La Roche 9 Final - 7 innings
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Western Connecticut 6 Gettysburg 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Vero Beach, FL
  La Roche 7 Eastern Connecticut 3
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Ill. Wesleyan 12 UMass Dartmouth 13 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 12 Vassar 13 Plymouth State 10 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Keystone 2 UMass Boston 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Western Connecticut 12 Immaculata 17 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Marietta 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 13 Wheaton (Ill.) 24 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 5 Amherst 18 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed. 13 Plymouth State 10 Alfred St. 12 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Western Connecticut 2 Delaware Valley 5 Final
  @ Fort Pier, FL
  Delaware Valley 3 Western Connecticut 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce
  Rhode Island College 19 SUNY Poly 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Scranton 4 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  UMass Boston 4 Webster 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Franklin & Marshall 9 Keene State 16 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene State 3 Franklin & Marshall 6 Final - 7 innings
  7 inning game @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thu. 14 Rhode Island College 2 Utica 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Kenyon 18 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Montclair St. 5 UMass Dartmouth 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  UMass Boston 10 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 7 Kenyon 12 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Westminster (Pa.) 6 Keene State 9 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Castleton 4 Apprentice School 2 Final
Fri. 15 Rochester Inst. 2 Rhode Island College 4 Final
  @ Auburndale; Fla.
  Castleton 6 Apprentice School 8 Final
  Farmingdale State 1 UMass Boston 10 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla
  Lakeland 2 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Western Connecticut 4 Cairn 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Rockford 1 Plymouth State 10 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Castleton 2 Tufts 17 Final
  @ Hampton, Va.
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Clarkson 13 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Scholastica 18 Keene State 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Amherst 5 Southern Maine 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat. 16 Rhode Island College 11 Ursinus 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Keene State 1 Nichols 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Vincent 11 Castleton 12 Final
  @ Hampton, Va.
  Greenville 2 UMass Dartmouth 12 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Southern Maine 9 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Plymouth State 12 Bethel (Minn.) 7 Final
  PDC 5 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Ursinus 5 Rhode Island College 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Babson 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 3 North Central (Ill.) 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun. 17 Wis.-La Crosse 0 Southern Maine 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wooster 0 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final
  Note time change @ Punta Gorda, FL
  Castleton   Merchant Marine   Cancelled
  Castleton   Merchant Marine   Cancelled
Mon. 18 TCNJ 15 Southern Maine 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue. 19 Southern Maine 14 St. Norbert 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  Roger Williams 2 UMass Boston 4 Final
Wed. 20 Southern Maine 9 Rowan 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 UMass Boston 9 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 6 Roger Williams 12 Final
  Bridgewater State 3 Rhode Island College 6 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Final
  Keene State 9 Clark University 7 Final
  Rescheduled from February 24
Thu. 21 Southern Maine 11 Springfield 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wheaton (Mass.) 6 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
Fri. 22 Albertus Magnus   Eastern Connecticut   Postponed
Sat. 23 Castleton   Mitchell   Postponed
  Plymouth State 14 WPI 9 Final
  Castleton   Mitchell   Postponed
  Plymouth State 10 WPI 19 Final
Sun. 24 Southern Maine * 13 Western Connecticut 2 Final - 8 innings
  played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT @ Hartford, Conn
  Rhode Island College 11 Fitchburg State 6 Final
  To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
  Plymouth State 5 Bates 3 Final
  @ Waterville, Maine
  Rhode Island College   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Keene State * 2 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Rescheduled from March 23
  UMass Dartmouth * 0 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
  Note time change
  Rhode Island College 6 Fitchburg State 7 Final
  To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
  Plymouth State 3 Bates 6 Final
  @ Waterville, Maine
  Southern Maine * 24 Western Connecticut 7 Final - 7 innings
  played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT @ Hartford, Conn.
  Keene State * 2 UMass Boston 11 Final
  Rescheduled from March 23
  UMass Dartmouth * 6 Eastern Connecticut 12 Final
  Note time change
Mon. 25 Plymouth State 3 Babson 13 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 26 UMass Dartmouth * 8 UMass Boston 2 Final
  Plymouth State * 3 Keene State 10 Final
  Game moved to Pappas Field @ Rindge, NH
  Ramapo   Western Connecticut   Cancelled
  Rhode Island College * 10 Eastern Connecticut 0
Bottom of 7th
Wed. 27 Western Connecticut   Manhattanville   3:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island College   Becker   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Castleton   Skidmore   Cancelled
Thu. 28 Western New England   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Eastern Connecticut   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Plymouth State *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Western Connecticut   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Salve Regina   UMass Boston   12:00 PM
  Castleton   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Purchase St.   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Wheaton (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  Endicott   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Nichols   1:00 PM
  @ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
  Salve Regina   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Worcester State   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
Tue. 2 UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Castleton *   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Western New England   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Salve Regina   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   UMass Boston   7:15 PM
Thu. 4 Castleton   St. Michael's   3:30 PM
  Elms   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  Clark University   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Western Connecticut   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Castleton   12:30 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Castleton   3:30 PM
Sun. 7 Middlebury   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Keene State   Tufts   1:00 PM
Mon. 8 UMass Dartmouth   Babson   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Southern Maine *   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Keene State   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Eastern Connecticut   Dean   3:00 PM
  Re-scheduled from March 8
  UMass Boston   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Plymouth State   New England Col.   3:30 PM
  Colby   Southern Maine   4:00 PM
Thu. 11 UMass Dartmouth   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Keene State   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston   Babson   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  Clark University   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Moved to April 4th
  Southern Maine   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Keene State *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Boston   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Rhode Island College   12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Castleton   12:00 PM
  Keene State *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Castleton   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 CCNY   Western Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Rhode Island College   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine   Wheaton (Mass.)   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 UMass Dartmouth   Tufts   12:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Tufts   3:30 PM
  Westfield State   Eastern Connecticut   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
  New England Col.   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  Castleton *   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Western New England   Eastern Connecticut   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Newbury College   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Lehman   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston   Salem State   3:30 PM
  Endicott   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 St. Michael's   Castleton   3:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Western New England   3:30 PM
  Plymouth State   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   Keene State   3:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Babson   3:30 PM
  John Jay   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Suffolk   UMass Boston   4:30 PM
  Rescheduled from March 1
Fri. 19 UMass Dartmouth   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 Keene State *   Rhode Island College   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Castleton   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Western Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Castleton   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 MIT   UMass Boston   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Rhode Island College   Bridgewater State   3:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Keene State *   Castleton   3:30 PM
  UMass Boston   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  UMass Boston   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Castleton   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Bates   3:30 PM
  Plymouth State   Middlebury   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Western Connecticut   4:00 PM
  MIT   Eastern Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 UMass Boston   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Keene State   Babson   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island College   Clark University   3:30 PM
  Salem State   Southern Maine   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Elms   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   Eastern Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   Eastern Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 MIT   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Clark University   Keene State   1:00 PM
  MIT   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
Mon. 29 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Tufts   Eastern Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent   Western Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Endicott   UMass Boston   7:15 PM
Tue. 30 UMass Boston *   UMass Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Keene State *   Plymouth State   3:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Rhode Island College   3:30 PM
  Southern Maine   Bowdoin   4:30 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Western Connecticut   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Manhattanville   4:00 PM
  Bates   Southern Maine   6:30 PM
Thu. 2 Eastern Connecticut   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   12:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   12:00 PM
  Castleton *   UMass Boston   12:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   12:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   3:00 PM
  Castleton *   UMass Boston   3:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Plymouth State   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State   Bowdoin   3:30 PM
Sun. 5 Castleton   Middlebury   12:00 PM
  Yeshiva   Western Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Tufts   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  Castleton   Middlebury   3:00 PM
  Yeshiva   Western Connecticut   3:00 PM
Wed. 8 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) @ No. 1 Seed
  Castleton %   TBA   TBA
Thu. 9 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) @ No. 1 Seed
  Castleton %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 10 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) @ No. 1 Seed
  Castleton %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 11 Eastern Connecticut %   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination) @ No. 1 Seed
  Castleton %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season