2019 Baseball Schedule

Friday February 22, 2019
Mitchell
6
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Northboro, Mass.
Whitworth
2
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Occidental
6
Sunday, February 24
Final - 7 innings
11:00 a.m. PST
Occidental
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
2:30 p.m. PST
Monday February 25, 2019
Pomona-Pitzer
17
Monday, February 25
Final
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Caltech
7
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Chapman
7
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Farmingdale State
Saturday, March 02
Cancelled
Farmingdale State
Saturday, March 02
Cancelled
Monday March 04, 2019
Brandeis
Monday, March 04
Postponed
will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
Nichols
7
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Thursday March 07, 2019
St. John Fisher
8
Thursday, March 07
Final - 11 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday March 08, 2019
St. John Fisher
9
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Coe
10
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL 7 inning game
DeSales
11
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Coe
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL 7 inning game
Saturday March 09, 2019
St. John Fisher
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wartburg
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Westfield State
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Tournament
Bard
4
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
Wartburg
5
Saturday, March 09
Final - 10 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
King's (Pa.)
1
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
MIT
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Hartford, Conn.
Bard
7
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
Rockford
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Trinity (Conn.)
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
Sunday March 10, 2019
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Keystone
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Marymount (Va.)
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
Husson
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Brockport
Sunday, March 10
Cancelled
@ At Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
Marymount (Va.)
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
Washington College
9
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Augustana (Ill.)
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Washington College
13
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Monday March 11, 2019
FDU-Florham
8
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Worcester State
13
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Webster
12
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Gettysburg
14
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
FDU-Florham
8
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
La Roche
9
Monday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Baseball Classic
Gettysburg
9
Monday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Vero Beach, FL
La Roche
7
Monday, March 11
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Ill. Wesleyan
12
Monday, March 11
Final - 10 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Vassar
13
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Keystone
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla
Immaculata
17
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Marietta
9
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
24
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Amherst
18
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Alfred St.
12
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Delaware Valley
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Pier, FL
Delaware Valley
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Pierce
SUNY Poly
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Scranton
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Webster
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Franklin & Marshall
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 7 inning game
Franklin & Marshall
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 7 inning game
Thursday March 14, 2019
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Kenyon
18
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Montclair St.
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wash. & Jeff.
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Kenyon
12
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Westminster (Pa.)
6
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Apprentice School
2
Thursday, March 14
Final
Friday March 15, 2019
Rochester Inst.
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale; Fla.
Apprentice School
8
Friday, March 15
Final
Farmingdale State
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla
Lakeland
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Cairn
13
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Rockford
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tufts
17
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Hampton, Va.
Clarkson
13
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
St. Scholastica
18
Friday, March 15
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
Amherst
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saturday March 16, 2019
Ursinus
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Nichols
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
St. Vincent
11
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Hampton, Va.
Greenville
2
Saturday, March 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Ill. Wesleyan
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Bethel (Minn.)
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. PDC 5
Ursinus
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Babson
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
North Central (Ill.)
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sunday March 17, 2019
Wis.-La Crosse
0
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wooster
0
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Punta Gorda, FL Note time change
Merchant Marine
Sunday, March 17
Cancelled
Merchant Marine
Sunday, March 17
Cancelled
Monday March 18, 2019
TCNJ
15
Monday, March 18
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tuesday March 19, 2019
St. Norbert
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Roger Williams
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Rowan
7
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Roger Williams
12
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Clark University
7
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Rescheduled from February 24
Thursday March 21, 2019
Springfield
5
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Albertus Magnus
Friday, March 22
Postponed
Saturday March 23, 2019
Mitchell
Saturday, March 23
Postponed
WPI
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
Mitchell
Saturday, March 23
Postponed
WPI
19
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final - 8 innings
@ Hartford, Conn played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT
Fitchburg State
6
Sunday, March 24
Final
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
Bates
3
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Waterville, Maine
Roger Williams
Sunday, March 24
Postponed
Sunday, March 24
Final
Rescheduled from March 23
Sunday, March 24
Final
Note time change
Fitchburg State
7
Sunday, March 24
Final
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
Bates
6
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Waterville, Maine
Sunday, March 24
Final - 7 innings
@ Hartford, Conn. played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT
Sunday, March 24
Final
Rescheduled from March 23
Sunday, March 24
Final
Note time change
Monday March 25, 2019
Babson
13
Monday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
3:30 PM
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce University) Game moved to Pappas Field
Tuesday, March 26
Postponed
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Manhattanville
Wednesday, March 27
3:30 PM
Endicott
Wednesday, March 27
3:30 PM
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Skidmore
Wednesday, March 27
Cancelled
Thursday March 28, 2019
Western New England
Thursday, March 28
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
Thursday, March 28
3:30 PM
New England Col.
Thursday, March 28
5:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Salve Regina
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Purchase St.
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Endicott
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Nichols
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
Salve Regina
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Monday April 01, 2019
Worcester State
Monday, April 01
3:30 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Endicott
Tuesday, April 02
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 02
3:30 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Western New England
Wednesday, April 03
3:30 PM
Salve Regina
Wednesday, April 03
3:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Bowdoin
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Mitchell
Wednesday, April 03
7:15 PM
Thursday April 04, 2019
St. Michael's
Thursday, April 04
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 04
3:30 PM
Clark University
Thursday, April 04
4:00 PM
New Rochelle
Thursday, April 04
7:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
12:30 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:30 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Middlebury
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Tufts
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Monday April 08, 2019
Monday, April 08
3:30 PM
Roger Williams
Monday, April 08
3:30 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
Tuesday, April 09
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 09
3:30 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Re-scheduled from March 8
Roger Williams
Wednesday, April 10
3:30 PM
New England Col.
Wednesday, April 10
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
Thursday April 11, 2019
Endicott
Thursday, April 11
3:30 PM
Springfield
Thursday, April 11
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
Thursday, April 11
3:30 PM
Babson
Thursday, April 11
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thursday, April 11
3:30 PM
Clark University
Thursday, April 11
4:00 PM
Moved to April 4th
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Thursday, April 11
4:00 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
11:00 AM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Monday April 15, 2019
Monday, April 15
12:30 PM
Monday, April 15
3:30 PM
Westfield State
Monday, April 15
6:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
3:00 PM
New England Col.
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 16
3:30 PM
Western New England
Tuesday, April 16
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Newbury College
Wednesday, April 17
3:30 PM
Springfield
Wednesday, April 17
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17
3:30 PM
Salem State
Wednesday, April 17
3:30 PM
Endicott
Wednesday, April 17
3:30 PM
Rensselaer
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Thursday April 18, 2019
St. Michael's
Thursday, April 18
3:00 PM
Western New England
Thursday, April 18
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
Thursday, April 18
3:30 PM
Roger Williams
Thursday, April 18
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 18
3:30 PM
Thursday, April 18
4:00 PM
Suffolk
Thursday, April 18
4:30 PM
Rescheduled from March 1
Friday April 19, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Friday, April 19
3:30 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
4:00 PM
Monday April 22, 2019
Monday, April 22
7:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Bridgewater State
Tuesday, April 23
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Brandeis
Tuesday, April 23
5:00 PM
Brandeis
Tuesday, April 23
7:00 PM
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
Wednesday, April 24
3:30 PM
Wednesday, April 24
3:30 PM
Middlebury
Wednesday, April 24
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Wednesday, April 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 24
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Wednesday, April 24
7:00 PM
Thursday April 25, 2019
Nichols
Thursday, April 25
3:00 PM
Babson
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Clark University
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Salem State
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
New England Col.
Thursday, April 25
3:30 PM
Suffolk
Thursday, April 25
4:00 PM
Thursday, April 25
7:30 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
12:00 PM
Clark University
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
3:00 PM
Monday April 29, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Monday, April 29
3:30 PM
Monday, April 29
6:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
Monday, April 29
7:00 PM
Endicott
Monday, April 29
7:15 PM
Tuesday April 30, 2019
Tuesday, April 30
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 30
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 30
3:30 PM
Bowdoin
Tuesday, April 30
4:30 PM
Wednesday May 01, 2019
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wednesday, May 01
4:00 PM
Manhattanville
Wednesday, May 01
4:00 PM
Wednesday, May 01
6:30 PM
Thursday May 02, 2019
Thursday, May 02
7:00 PM
Saturday May 04, 2019
Bowdoin
Saturday, May 04
1:00 PM
Bowdoin
Saturday, May 04
3:30 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
Middlebury
Sunday, May 05
12:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
12:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Middlebury
Sunday, May 05
3:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
3:00 PM
Wednesday May 08, 2019
Wednesday, May 08
TBA
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
TBA
Wednesday, May 08
TBA
Thursday May 09, 2019
Thursday, May 09
TBA
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
TBA
Thursday, May 09
TBA
Friday May 10, 2019
Friday, May 10
TBA
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
TBA
Friday, May 10
TBA
Saturday May 11, 2019
Saturday, May 11
TBA
@ No. 1 Seed Little East Conference Tournament (Double Elimination)
TBA
Saturday, May 11
TBA
* Conference
% Post season