2019 Baseball Schedule

Friday February 22, 2019
Mitchell
6
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Northboro, Mass.
Whitworth
2
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Occidental
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
11:00 a.m. PST
Occidental
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
2:30 p.m. PST
Monday February 25, 2019
Pomona-Pitzer
17
Monday, February 25
Final
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Caltech
7
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Chapman
7
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Farmingdale State
Saturday, March 02
Cancelled
Farmingdale State
Saturday, March 02
Cancelled
Monday March 04, 2019
Nichols
7
Monday, March 04
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Thursday March 07, 2019
St. John Fisher
8
Thursday, March 07
Final - 11 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday March 08, 2019
St. John Fisher
9
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Coe
10
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL 7 inning game
DeSales
11
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Coe
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL 7 inning game
Saturday March 09, 2019
St. John Fisher
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wartburg
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Westfield State
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Tournament
Bard
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
Wartburg
5
Saturday, March 09
Final - 10 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
King's (Pa.)
1
Saturday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
MIT
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Hartford, Conn.
Bard
7
Saturday, March 09
Final
Rockford
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Trinity (Conn.)
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
Sunday March 10, 2019
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Keystone
6
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Marymount (Va.)
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla
Husson
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Brockport
Sunday, March 10
Cancelled
@ At Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
Marymount (Va.)
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla
Washington College
9
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Augustana (Ill.)
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Washington College
13
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Monday March 11, 2019
FDU-Florham
8
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Worcester State
13
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Webster
12
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Gettysburg
14
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
FDU-Florham
8
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
La Roche
9
Monday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Baseball Classic
Gettysburg
9
Monday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Vero Beach, FL
La Roche
7
Monday, March 11
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Ill. Wesleyan
12
Monday, March 11
Final - 10 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Vassar
13
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Keystone
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla
Immaculata
17
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Marietta
9
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wheaton (Ill.)
24
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Amherst
18
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Alfred St.
12
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Delaware Valley
5
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Pier, FL
Delaware Valley
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Pierce
SUNY Poly
1
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Scranton
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Webster
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Franklin & Marshall
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 7 inning game
Franklin & Marshall
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 7 inning game
Thursday March 14, 2019
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Kenyon
18
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Montclair St.
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wash. & Jeff.
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Kenyon
12
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Westminster (Pa.)
6
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Apprentice School
2
Thursday, March 14
Final
Friday March 15, 2019
Rochester Inst.
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale; Fla.
Apprentice School
8
Friday, March 15
Final
Farmingdale State
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla
Lakeland
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Cairn
13
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Rockford
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tufts
17
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Hampton, Va.
Clarkson
13
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
St. Scholastica
18
Friday, March 15
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
Amherst
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Saturday March 16, 2019
Ursinus
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Nichols
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
St. Vincent
11
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Hampton, Va.
Greenville
2
Saturday, March 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Ill. Wesleyan
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Bethel (Minn.)
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. PDC 5
Ursinus
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Babson
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
North Central (Ill.)
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sunday March 17, 2019
Wis.-La Crosse
0
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wooster
0
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Punta Gorda, FL Note time change
Merchant Marine
Sunday, March 17
Cancelled
Merchant Marine
Sunday, March 17
Cancelled
Monday March 18, 2019
TCNJ
15
Monday, March 18
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tuesday March 19, 2019
St. Norbert
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Roger Williams
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Rowan
7
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Roger Williams
12
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Clark University
7
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Rescheduled from February 24
Thursday March 21, 2019
Springfield
5
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Albertus Magnus
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
Saturday March 23, 2019
WPI
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
WPI
19
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final - 8 innings
@ Hartford, Conn played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT
Fitchburg State
6
Sunday, March 24
Final
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
Bates
3
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Waterville, Maine
Sunday, March 24
Final
Rescheduled from March 23
Sunday, March 24
Final
Note time change
Fitchburg State
7
Sunday, March 24
Final
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
Bates
6
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Waterville, Maine
Sunday, March 24
Final - 7 innings
@ Hartford, Conn. played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT
Sunday, March 24
Final
Rescheduled from March 23
Sunday, March 24
Final
Note time change
Monday March 25, 2019
Babson
13
Monday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Game moved to Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce University)
Tuesday, March 26
Final - 7 innings
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Manhattanville
6
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Endicott
3
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Thursday March 28, 2019
Western New England
20
Thursday, March 28
Final
Becker
9
Thursday, March 28
Final
Roger Williams
11
Thursday, March 28
Final
New England Col.
3
Thursday, March 28
Final
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
Final - 12 innings
Saturday, March 30
Final
played at Rhode Island College
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final - 7 innings
Game moved to Mansfield, Conn.; Keene State to play as home team
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final - 10 innings
played at Rhode Island College
Saturday, March 30
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, March 30
Final
Game moved to Mansfield, Conn.; Keene State to play as home team
Sunday March 31, 2019
Coast Guard
5
Sunday, March 31
Final
Endicott
14
Sunday, March 31
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
19
Sunday, March 31
Final
Salve Regina
10
Sunday, March 31
Final
Coast Guard
4
Sunday, March 31
Final - 11 innings
Salve Regina
Sunday, March 31
Postponed
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Worcester State
4
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Tuesday, April 02
Final
NOTE: New Location
Endicott
1
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 10 innings
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Game moved to Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce University)
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Western New England
32
Wednesday, April 03
Final - 7 innings
Salve Regina
5
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
10
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Bowdoin
4
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Mitchell
10
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Thursday April 04, 2019
St. Michael's
2
Thursday, April 04
Final
Thursday, April 04
Final
Clark University
3
Thursday, April 04
Final
St. Michael's
7
Thursday, April 04
Final
New Rochelle
8
Thursday, April 04
Final
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
4
Saturday, April 06
Final
Rescheduled from March 24; Start time moved from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
Final
played at Rhode Island College
Tufts
5
Sunday, April 07
Final
Nichols
2
Sunday, April 07
Final
Rescheduled from 3/31 and sited change
Sunday, April 07
Final
played at Rhode Island College
Middlebury
15
Sunday, April 07
Final
moved from Plymouth to Middlebury
Monday April 08, 2019
Roger Williams
10
Monday, April 08
Final - 10 innings
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 9 innings
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 7 innings
Roger Williams
1
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wednesday, April 10
Cancelled
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Rescheduled - 4/9
Thursday April 11, 2019
Mitchell
9
Thursday, April 11
Final
Rescheduled from 3/23
New England Col.
19
Thursday, April 11
Final - 8 innings
Rescheduled from Apr. 10
Endicott
6
Thursday, April 11
Final
Springfield
5
Thursday, April 11
Final
Babson
6
Thursday, April 11
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
8
Thursday, April 11
Final - 7 innings
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Thursday, April 11
Final
Mitchell
3
Thursday, April 11
Final
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
Final
Game at UMass Dartmouth - Castleton is home team
Friday, April 12
Final
Game at UMass Dartmouth - Castleton is home team
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final - 7 innings
Start time moved from 12:00 to 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Sunday April 14, 2019
Anna Maria
5
Sunday, April 14
Final
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Franklin Pierce (Rindge, N.H.) / Pappas Field
Tufts
9
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Rescheduled from 4/15
Tuesday, April 16
Final
New England Col.
4
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Western New England
3
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Springfield
9
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Salem State
4
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Endicott
1
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Rensselaer
3
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Thursday April 18, 2019
Newbury College
8
Thursday, April 18
Final
New England Baseball Complex
Western New England
3
Thursday, April 18
Final
Roger Williams
Thursday, April 18
Cancelled
Babson
9
Thursday, April 18
Final
John Jay
10
Thursday, April 18
Final
Suffolk
4
Thursday, April 18
Final
Rescheduled from March 1
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
Final - 7 innings
@ Franklin Pierce (Rindge, N.H.) / Pappas Field / Rescheduled from Apr. 20
Friday, April 19
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
13
Friday, April 19
Final
Note New Start Time
Friday, April 19
Final - 7 innings
Friday, April 19
Final - 7 innings
@ Franklin Pierce (Rindge, N.H.) / Pappas Field / Rescheduled from Apr. 20
Friday, April 19
Final
Friday, April 19
Final - 7 innings
Friday, April 19
Final
@ Worcester, Mass. Rescheduled from April 20
Friday, April 19
Final
@ Worcester, Mass. Rescheduled from April 20
Monday April 22, 2019
Amherst
Monday, April 22
Cancelled
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Bridgewater State
3
Tuesday, April 23
Final - 10 innings
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Babson
5
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Rescheduled from 4/8
Colby-Sawyer
4
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Bates
1
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Middlebury
9
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Wednesday, April 24
Postponed
Becker
2
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Faculty Appreciation Night
Thursday April 25, 2019
Nichols
4
Thursday, April 25
Final
Babson
5
Thursday, April 25
Final
Clark University
5
Thursday, April 25
Final
Salem State
5
Thursday, April 25
Final
New England Col.
4
Thursday, April 25
Final
Suffolk
9
Thursday, April 25
Final
Thursday, April 25
Final
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 27
Final - 7 innings
Seniors' & Family Day
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
Final
Rescheduled from April 27
Sunday, April 28
Final - 7 innings
Rescheduled from Apr. 27
MIT
2
Sunday, April 28
Final
Sunday, April 28
Final - 7 innings
Rescheduled from April 27
Sunday, April 28
Final
Rescheduled from Apr. 27
Monday April 29, 2019
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
17
Monday, April 29
Final
Monday, April 29
Final
Military Appreciation Night/Pride Night
Endicott
4
Monday, April 29
Final
Tuesday April 30, 2019
Tuesday, April 30
Final
Tuesday, April 30
Final
Bowdoin
0
Tuesday, April 30
Final
Wednesday May 01, 2019
Middlebury
Wednesday, May 01
Cancelled
Wesleyan (Conn.)
10
Wednesday, May 01
Final
Manhattanville
3
Wednesday, May 01
Final - 7 innings
Bates
7
Wednesday, May 01
Final
Note: Start Time Change
Thursday May 02, 2019
Brandeis
3
Thursday, May 02
Final
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
Final - 8 innings
Friday, May 03
Final - 8 innings
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
Final
To be played at Eastern
Brandeis
6
Saturday, May 04
Final
Saturday, May 04
Final
Saturday, May 04
Final - 7 innings
Sunday May 05, 2019
Middlebury
3
Sunday, May 05
Final
Tufts
6
Sunday, May 05
Final
Bowdoin
10
Sunday, May 05
Final - 10 innings
Rescheduled from May 4
Westfield State
Sunday, May 05
Cancelled
Monday May 06, 2019
Monday, May 06
Cancelled
Wednesday May 08, 2019
Wednesday, May 08
Final
Wednesday, May 08
Final - 11 innings
@ Gorham, Maine 2019 Little East Championships (#5 vs. #2) - Game #2
Wednesday, May 08
Cancelled
Wednesday, May 08
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Thursday May 09, 2019
Thursday, May 09
Final
@ Gorham, Maine 2019 Little East Conference Championship (#6 vs. #5) - Game 4
Yeshiva
7
Thursday, May 09
Final - 7 innings
Yeshiva
2
Thursday, May 09
Final
Thursday, May 09
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Saturday May 11, 2019
Saturday, May 11
Final
@ Gorham, Maine 2019 Little East Championships (#4 vs. #5) - Game #8
Saturday, May 11
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Sunday May 12, 2019
Sunday, May 12
Final
@ Gorham, Maine 2019 Little East Championship Round (#2 vs. #5)
Friday May 17, 2019
Baruch %
1
Friday, May 17
Final
NCAA Regional Game 1 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass.
New England Col. %
10
Friday, May 17
Final
Saturday May 18, 2019
Oswego
2
Saturday, May 18
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
2
Saturday, May 18
Final
NCAA Regional Game 4 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass.
MIT
5
Saturday, May 18
Final
Sunday May 19, 2019
Wheaton (Mass.) %
3
Sunday, May 19
Bottom of 7th
NCAA Regional Game 6 -- Monan Park -- Boston, Mass.
New England Col.
4
Sunday, May 19
Final
New England Col.
Sunday, May 19
3:30 PM
Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Wed. 8 No. 6 Castleton 3 No. 1 Southern Maine 5 Final
  Game 1
  No. 5 UMass Dartmouth 1 No. 2 UMass Boston 2 Final - 11 Innings
  Game 2
  No. 4 Eastern Connecticut 4 No. 3 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  Game 3
Thu. 9 No. 6 Castleton 9 No. 5 UMass Dartmouth 12 Final
  Game 4
  No. 1 Southern Maine 1 No. 4 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
  Game 5
  No. 2 UMass Boston 6 No. 3 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Game 6
Sat. 11 No. 1 Southern Maine 3 No. 3 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  Game 7
  No. 5 UMass Dartmouth 5 No. 4 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Game 8
  No. 2 UMass Boston 2 No. 1 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Game 9
Sun. 12 No. 2 UMass Boston 8 No. 5 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Game 10
* Conference
% Post season