2016 Baseball Schedule

Saturday February 27, 2016
Marymount (Va.)
4
Saturday, February 27
Final
Barcroft Park
Sunday February 28, 2016
Marymount (Va.)
0
Sunday, February 28
Final
Barcroft Park
Becker
2
Sunday, February 28
Final
@ Franklin Pierce
Marymount (Va.)
4
Sunday, February 28
Final
Barcroft Park
Becker
5
Sunday, February 28
Final - 8 innings
@ Franklin Pierce
Friday March 04, 2016
John Carroll
5
Friday, March 04
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
John Carroll
4
Friday, March 04
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Saturday March 05, 2016
Rose-Hulman
10
Saturday, March 05
Final - 10 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Lakes 2)
Saturday, March 05
Postponed
Saturday, March 05
Postponed
Sunday March 06, 2016
Central (Iowa)
2
Sunday, March 06
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wm. Paterson
2
Sunday, March 06
Final
7 inn.
Wm. Paterson
6
Sunday, March 06
Final
7 inn.
Central (Iowa)
3
Sunday, March 06
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Monday March 07, 2016
Montclair St.
7
Monday, March 07
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
MIT
0
Monday, March 07
Final
Tuesday March 08, 2016
Lasell
4
Tuesday, March 08
Final
Worcester State
1
Tuesday, March 08
Final
@ NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
Wednesday March 09, 2016
Thomas More
1
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main
Thomas More
8
Wednesday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main
Thursday March 10, 2016
Oglethorpe
16
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Oglethorpe
10
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Trine
3
Thursday, March 10
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park- Field #5
Friday March 11, 2016
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 2016 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
WPI
4
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4
Rhodes
11
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Bethel (Minn.)
11
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
WPI
11
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4
Bethel (Minn.)
8
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 12, 2016
Worcester State
4
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
Farmingdale State
4
Saturday, March 12
Final
Skidmore
8
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Bates
0
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #2) RussMatt Invitational
Worcester State
2
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
Farmingdale State
2
Saturday, March 12
Final
Ramapo
7
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Montclair St.
3
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla. Polk State College
Bates
2
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #2) RussMatt Invitational
Sunday March 13, 2016
Montclair St.
3
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Amherst
7
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Neb. Wesleyan
12
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 7
Amherst
3
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Old Westbury
3
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Yaphank, NY (Baseball Heaven)
Monday March 14, 2016
North Park
2
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Gwynedd Mercy
5
Monday, March 14
Final - 11 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 5
Endicott
2
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Rowan
17
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Tuesday March 15, 2016
Brockport St.
3
Tuesday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TCNJ
20
Tuesday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wednesday March 16, 2016
Vassar
2
Wednesday, March 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes No. 1
Johns Hopkins
10
Wednesday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Curry
2
Wednesday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle)
Thursday March 17, 2016
Edgewood
5
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
New England Col.
0
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes No. 1
Suffolk
7
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #3
Edgewood
3
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
New England Col.
4
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes No. 1
Wis.-Stevens Point
5
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Roger Williams
10
Thursday, March 17
Final - 10 innings
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium)
Friday March 18, 2016
Lasell
9
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Washington (Mo.)
0
Friday, March 18
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Florida
Farmingdale State
2
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 8
Stockton
3
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Rochester Inst.
5
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #4)
Saturday March 19, 2016
Nichols
10
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Suffolk
6
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 2
Wm. Paterson
3
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Framingham State
10
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain O' Lakes Park #5)
Bridgewater State
5
Saturday, March 19
Final
Wis.-La Crosse
Saturday, March 19
Cancelled
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, March 19
Final
St. Lawrence
3
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Sunday March 20, 2016
Wis.-Oshkosh
5
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
St. Scholastica
3
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Lasell
3
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday March 21, 2016
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
5
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
St. Scholastica
8
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #1)
Rochester Inst.
7
Monday, March 21
Final - 15 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
8
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Salve Regina
9
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tuesday March 22, 2016
Saint John's (Minn.)
8
Tuesday, March 22
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Benedictine (IL)
6
Tuesday, March 22
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park (main field)
Millikin
6
Tuesday, March 22
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Framingham State
9
Tuesday, March 22
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Clark University
2
Tuesday, March 22
Final
Roger Williams
17
Tuesday, March 22
Final
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Wis.-Platteville
15
Wednesday, March 23
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Maine Farmington
1
Wednesday, March 23
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #5)
Millikin
6
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
2
Wednesday, March 23
Final
@ Auburndale, Florida
Babson
6
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Thursday March 24, 2016
Wooster
8
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Wis.-Oshkosh
4
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wis.-Whitewater
4
Thursday, March 24
Final - 10 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #8)
Babson
7
Thursday, March 24
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Thursday, March 24
Final
Worcester State
1
Thursday, March 24
Final
Friday March 25, 2016
Elmhurst
9
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #7)
Wis.-Whitewater
2
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Auburndale, Florida
Brandeis
19
Friday, March 25
Final
Saturday March 26, 2016
St. Thomas (Minn.)
5
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Auburndale, Florida
Western New England
1
Saturday, March 26
Final
Curry
11
Saturday, March 26
Final
Suffolk
5
Saturday, March 26
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Saturday, March 26
Final
Western New England
2
Saturday, March 26
Final
Suffolk
13
Saturday, March 26
Final
Framingham State
1
Saturday, March 26
Final
Framingham State
2
Saturday, March 26
Final
Tuesday March 29, 2016
Framingham State
5
Tuesday, March 29
Final
@ Northborough, Mass.
Roger Williams
7
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Worcester State
5
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Westfield State
7
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday March 30, 2016
Western New England
1
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
4
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Becker
8
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Endicott
4
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
9
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Thursday March 31, 2016
Worcester State
0
Thursday, March 31
Final
Brandeis
4
Thursday, March 31
Final
Salve Regina
7
Thursday, March 31
Final - 10 innings
Daniel Webster
9
Thursday, March 31
Final
Framingham State
6
Thursday, March 31
Final - 10 innings
@ Northborough, Mass.
Tuesday April 05, 2016
Curry
Tuesday, April 05
Postponed
Wednesday April 06, 2016
Salve Regina
16
Wednesday, April 06
Final
Bowdoin
2
Wednesday, April 06
Final
Friday April 08, 2016
Salem State
3
Friday, April 08
Final
Salve Regina
7
Friday, April 08
Final - 11 innings
Moved from 4/7
Saturday April 09, 2016
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final - 11 innings
Saturday, April 09
Final - 8 innings
Sunday April 10, 2016
Western New England
Sunday, April 10
Cancelled
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final - 7 innings
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Sunday, April 10
Final
Re-scheduled from April 2
Sunday, April 10
Final
Monday April 11, 2016
Nichols
14
Monday, April 11
Final
Babson
11
Monday, April 11
Final
Tuesday April 12, 2016
Husson
1
Tuesday, April 12
Final
Salem State
9
Tuesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday April 13, 2016
Roger Williams
4
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Fitchburg State
10
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Salem State
4
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Colby
7
Wednesday, April 13
Final - 11 innings
Purchase St.
6
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Suffolk
15
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
6
Wednesday, April 13
Final
Thursday April 14, 2016
Babson
2
Thursday, April 14
Final
Springfield
8
Thursday, April 14
Final
Western New England
6
Thursday, April 14
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8
Thursday, April 14
Final
Amherst
3
Thursday, April 14
Final
Manhattanville
6
Thursday, April 14
Final
Saturday April 16, 2016
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final - 11 innings
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Sunday April 17, 2016
Colby
5
Sunday, April 17
Final
Vassar
0
Sunday, April 17
Final
replaces CCNY
Wheaton (Mass.)
7
Sunday, April 17
Final
Colby
7
Sunday, April 17
Final
Vassar
17
Sunday, April 17
Final
replaces CCNY
Monday April 18, 2016
Tufts
9
Monday, April 18
Final
Tufts
13
Monday, April 18
Final
Springfield
6
Monday, April 18
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
11
Monday, April 18
Final
Western New England
6
Monday, April 18
Final
Tuesday April 19, 2016
Tuesday, April 19
Final
Tuesday, April 19
Final
Tuesday, April 19
Final - 7 innings
Wednesday April 20, 2016
Endicott
6
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Salem State
5
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Westfield State
6
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Brandeis
16
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Re-scheduled from April 7
Rivier
4
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Thursday April 21, 2016
Framingham State
10
Thursday, April 21
Final
Babson
12
Thursday, April 21
Final
Bridgewater State
6
Thursday, April 21
Final - 9 innings
Worcester State
5
Thursday, April 21
Final
John Jay
9
Thursday, April 21
Final
Westfield State
5
Thursday, April 21
Final
Friday April 22, 2016
Framingham State
9
Friday, April 22
Final - 10 innings
Saturday April 23, 2016
Saturday, April 23
Final
@ Dutchess Stadium, Fishkill, NY
Saturday, April 23
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 23
Final
Saturday, April 23
Final
@ Dutchess Stadium, Fishkill, NY
Saturday, April 23
Final
Saturday, April 23
Final - 11 innings
Sunday April 24, 2016
Roger Williams
0
Sunday, April 24
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
0
Sunday, April 24
Final
Tufts
2
Sunday, April 24
Final
Postponed from 4/10
Tufts
9
Sunday, April 24
Final
Postponed from 4/10
Monday April 25, 2016
Ramapo
3
Monday, April 25
Final
moved from 4/12
Western New England
3
Monday, April 25
Final
Postponed from 4/22
Wednesday April 27, 2016
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Make-up: 4/27/16
Roger Williams
3
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Framingham State
9
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Wednesday, April 27
Final - 10 innings
Re-scheduled from April 4
Middlebury
7
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Albertus Magnus
7
Wednesday, April 27
Final - 11 innings
Albertus Magnus
10
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Thursday April 28, 2016
Thursday, April 28
Final
Suffolk
3
Thursday, April 28
Final - 10 innings
Bates
5
Thursday, April 28
Final
MIT
4
Thursday, April 28
Final
Lehman
11
Thursday, April 28
Final
Manhattanville
1
Thursday, April 28
Final
Saturday April 30, 2016
Saturday, April 30
Final
Saturday, April 30
Final - 11 innings
Saturday, April 30
Final - 11 innings
Saturday, April 30
Final - 14 innings
Saturday, April 30
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 30
Final
Saturday, April 30
Final
Sunday May 01, 2016
Framingham State
8
Sunday, May 01
Final
Endicott
4
Sunday, May 01
Final
Framingham State
5
Sunday, May 01
Final - 8 innings
Tuesday May 03, 2016
Lyndon St.
5
Tuesday, May 03
Final
Lyndon St.
2
Tuesday, May 03
Final
Bowdoin
5
Tuesday, May 03
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
Tuesday, May 03
Cancelled
Wednesday May 04, 2016
Brandeis
4
Wednesday, May 04
Final - 8 innings
Bates
7
Wednesday, May 04
Final
Thursday May 05, 2016
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
Thursday, May 05
Final
Friday May 06, 2016
Friday, May 06
Final - 11 innings
Friday, May 06
Final
Friday, May 06
Final
Friday, May 06
Final
Saturday May 07, 2016
Saturday, May 07
Final
Played at the Eastern Baseball Stadium
Wednesday May 11, 2016
Wednesday, May 11
Final
Wednesday, May 11
Final
@ at UMass-Boston Little East Conference Tournament
Wednesday, May 11
Final
@ Monan Park, Boston, Mass. Little East Conference Tourn. - GM 3 (#4 vs. #3)
Thursday May 12, 2016
Thursday, May 12
Final
Thursday, May 12
Final
@ Monan Park, Boston, Mass. Little East Tourn. Game 5 (#4 vs. #6)
Thursday, May 12
Final
@ Monan Park -- Boston, Mass.
Friday May 13, 2016
Friday, May 13
Final
@ Boston, Mass. - Monan Park
Friday, May 13
Final
@ Monan Park
Friday, May 13
Final
@ Boston, Mass.
Saturday May 14, 2016
Saturday, May 14
Final
@ Boston, Mass. - Monan Park Little East Conference Tournament Championship (#5 vs. #6)
Wednesday May 18, 2016
Haverford
2
Wednesday, May 18
Final
@ Moosic, Pa. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
Oswego St. %
3
Wednesday, May 18
Final
NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium
Thursday May 19, 2016
Mitchell
3
Thursday, May 19
Final
NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament
Penn St.-Berks %
5
Thursday, May 19
Final
@ Moosic, Pa. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional PNC Field - Moosic, Pa. (#5 vs. #8)
Friday May 20, 2016
St. John Fisher
6
Friday, May 20
Final
@ Moosic, Pa.
Saturday May 21, 2016
Kean %
5
Saturday, May 21
Final
@ Moosic, Pa.
* Conference
% Post season