2013 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 1 Keene State 1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Final
  Spring Classic
Sat. 2 Keene State 1 Farmingdale State 2 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 1 Southern Maine 14 Final
  @ Baseball Heaven; Yaphank, N.Y.
  Eastern Connecticut 8 New Jersey City 1 Final
  @ Hoboken, NJ
  Keene State 6 Western New England 5 Final - 13 innings
  Spring Classic @ St. Joseph's L.I.
  Eastern Connecticut 8 Stevens Institute 7 Final
Sun. 3 Southern Maine 6 Old Westbury 0 Final
  @ Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, N.Y.
  Ithaca 6 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Yaphank, NY
  Western Connecticut 0 Wm. Paterson 6 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 9 Baruch 1 Final
  @ Yaphank, N.Y.
  Rensselaer 4 Keene State 2 Final - 11 innings
  Spring Classic @ Farmingale, N.Y.
  Western Connecticut 6 Wm. Paterson 4 Final
Fri. 8 WPI 3 Keene State 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, FL
  Keene State 6 WPI 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, FL
  Coe 6 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keene State 0 Roger Williams 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Roger Williams 4 Keene State 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 10 Plymouth State 13 CCNY 1 Final
  Baseball Heaven, Yaphank NY
  Rhode Island College 12 Daniel Webster 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  TCNJ 0 Keene State 7 Final - 9 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Plymouth State 5 CCNY 1 Final
  Baseball Heaven, Yaphank NY
  Daniel Webster 7 Rhode Island College 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Mon. 11 Rhode Island College 9 TCNJ 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene State 8 FDU-Florham 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Purchase St. 3 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final - 9 innings
  at Baseball Heaven @ Yaphank, NY
  Purchase St. 5 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final - 9 innings
  at Baseball Heaven @ Yaphank, NY
Wed. 13 Westfield State 10 Rhode Island College 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 1 Westfield State 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene State 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 14 Bowdoin 3 Keene State 4 Final - 11 innings
  @ Avon Park, Fla. - South Florida CC
  Rhode Island College 1 Swarthmore 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Keene State 2 Husson 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Avon Park, Fla.
  Swarthmore 7 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  UMass Boston 3 Greenville 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 15 Suffolk 15 Keene State 12 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Leesburg, Fla.
  UMass Boston 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  @ Frostproof, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 UMass Boston 4 Final
  @ Frostproof, Fla.
  Ripon 6 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Sat. 16 UMass Boston 4 TCNJ 6 Final
  Eagle Lake, Fla. - @ Eagle Lake, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 3 Old Westbury 2 Final
  Southern Maine 2 Farmingdale State 1 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 4 Trinity (Conn.) 10 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Trinity (Conn.) 8 UMass Dartmouth 9 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sun. 17 Rowan 9 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Auburndale, Fla. - @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Southern Maine 1 Farmingdale State 5 Final
  Plymouth State 8 Lasell 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Endicott 18 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field #4
  Lasell 5 Plymouth State 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Old Westbury 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Yaphank, NY
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Old Westbury 2 Final - 7 innings
  Yaphank, NY @ Yaphank, NY
Mon. 18 Wis.-Oshkosh 6 Plymouth State 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Plymouth State 2 Wis.-Oshkosh 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Amherst 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL-Chain O'Lakes Field #1
  Becker 2 Eastern Connecticut 16 Final - 9 innings
Tue. 19 Southern Vt. 2 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  UMass Boston 3 Springfield 4 Final
  Winter Haven, Fla. - @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Plymouth State 13 Southern Vt. 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 20 Utica 4 Plymouth State 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  UMass Boston 5 Concordia (Wis.) 4 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  McDaniel 6 UMass Boston 7 Final
  Auburndale, Fla. - @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#3)
  UMass Dartmouth 5 Springfield 12 Final
  @ Auburndale. FL-Lake Myrtle #2
Thu. 21 UMass Dartmouth 8 Fredonia St. 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL-Lake Myrtle #1
  Wm. Paterson 11 UMass Boston 2 Final
  Winter Haven, Fla. - @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Fredonia St. 4 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL-Lake Myrtle #1
  Southern Maine 16 Trinity (Conn.) 10 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 22 Worcester State 2 Southern Maine 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL - Chain of Lakes Stadium
  Plymouth State 4 Otterbein 12 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Otterbein 6 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 2 Rowan 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Kean 2 Final
Sat. 23 Wis.-Oshkosh 5 Plymouth State 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Western Connecticut 7 Rutgers-Camden 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rutgers-Camden 4 Western Connecticut 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rhode Island College 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  Plymouth State 5 Wis.-Oshkosh 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Westfield State 1 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final
  Rhode Island College 3 Suffolk 9 Final
  DePauw 10 Southern Maine 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Westfield State 6 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
  Originally scheduled as a 1 p.m. single game
  Southern Maine 12 DePauw 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 24 Southern Maine 8 Wis.-Stevens Point 13 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Amherst 12 Western Connecticut 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Bridgewater State 5 Rhode Island College 6 Final
  Western Connecticut 5 Amherst 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Bridgewater State 8 Rhode Island College 4 Final
Mon. 25 Southern Maine 13 Scranton 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  MIT 12 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain O' Lakes Park)
  Suffolk 6 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Originally schedule to be played at Adams Field, Quincy, MA
Tue. 26 Western Connecticut 11 Scranton 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Thomas (ME) 1 Southern Maine 10 Final
  @ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Scranton 11 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rhode Island College 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 UMass Dartmouth 15 Final
  Southern Maine 19 Thomas (ME) 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed. 27 Concordia (Wis.) 5 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
  Wis.-Whitewater 1 Southern Maine 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Framingham State 5 UMass Dartmouth 17 Final
  Keene State 0 Amherst 8 Final
  Plymouth State 6 Babson 1 Final
  Manhattanville 2 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final
  Rhode Island College 8 Becker 5 Final
Thu. 28 Rivier 0 Plymouth State 1 Final
  @ Watertown, Mass.
  Keene State 4 Babson 14 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Worcester State 1 UMass Boston 9 Final
  At Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Sat. 30 UMass Boston * 8 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  Plymouth State * 3 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
  Keene State * 6 Rhode Island College 8 Final
  UMass Boston * 6 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  Plymouth State * 5 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Keene State * 6 Rhode Island College 2 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Salem State 1 Rhode Island College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Bridgewater State 7 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Game called after 8 innings due to darkness
  Westfield State 8 UMass Boston 6 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Tue. 2 Southern Maine 5 Endicott 1 Final
  Worcester State 6 Rhode Island College 7 Final
  Keene State 3 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
  Montclair St. 8 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 3 UMass Boston 3 Western New England 9 Final
  Southern Maine 7 Bowdoin 2 Final
  Plymouth State 7 Daniel Webster 9 Final
Thu. 4 Rhode Island College 8 Brandeis 5 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 16 Worcester State 3 Final
  At Lemansky Park
  Salem State 10 Southern Maine 22 Final
  Framingham State 6 Keene State 14 Final - 9 innings
  Salve Regina 7 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
Sat. 6 UMass Boston * 6 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  Southern Maine * 7 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
  Keene State * 8 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  Plymouth State * 4 Western Connecticut 2 Final
  @ PSU
  Keene State * 2 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  UMass Boston * 8 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  Southern Maine * 14 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
  Plymouth State * 6 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ PSU
Sun. 7 Clark (Mass.) 9 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  Salve Regina 4 Keene State 5 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 UMass Boston 11 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. -
  Clark (Mass.) 3 Western Connecticut 4 Final
Mon. 8 UMass Boston 4 Framingham State 8 Final
  Brandeis 0 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Rhode Island College 4 Final
  Babson 1 Eastern Connecticut 10 Final
Tue. 9 Curry 2 Keene State 9 Final - 9 innings
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Gordon 6 Final
  UMass Boston 5 Bridgewater State 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Southern Maine 16 Final
Wed. 10 Western New England 7 Keene State 6 Final - 9 innings
  Plymouth State 2 Salem State 6 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Bridgewater State 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 8 Western Connecticut 11 Final
  Colby 3 Southern Maine 16 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 11 Salve Regina 6 Final - 8 innings
  Endicott 7 UMass Boston 2 Final
Thu. 11 Rhode Island College 10 Roger Williams 11 Final
  Keene State 6 Westfield State 4 Final - 9 innings
  UMass Boston 4 Babson 1 Final
  Albertus Magnus 9 Western Connecticut 5 Final
  Southern Maine 15 Husson 8 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Western Connecticut 13 Final
Sat. 13 Rhode Island College * 3 Southern Maine 11 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 2 UMass Boston 0 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth * 6 Plymouth State 4 Final
  Rhode Island College * 1 Southern Maine 6 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 4 UMass Boston 0 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth * 9 Plymouth State 3 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 14 Western Connecticut * 6 Keene State 4 Final - 9 innings
  Lyndon St. 4 Plymouth State 10 Final
  Lyndon St. 1 Plymouth State 13 Final - 5 innings
  Western Connecticut * 3 Keene State 4 Final - 9 innings
Mon. 15 UMass Dartmouth 0 Tufts 4 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 4 Tufts 12 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 6 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
Tue. 16 Western Connecticut * 5 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  Keene State * 3 Plymouth State 0 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 14 Rhode Island College 15 Final
  Southern Maine * 12 UMass Boston 6 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Wed. 17 Endicott 0 Southern Maine 7 Final
  UMass Boston 5 Salem State 1 Final
  Purchase St. 11 Western Connecticut 12 Final
  Purchase St. 0 Western Connecticut 6 Final
Thu. 18 UMass Dartmouth 6 Bridgewater State 12 Final
  Rhode Island College 5 Curry 3 Final
  Framingham State 3 UMass Boston 6 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. -
  Fitchburg State 5 Keene State 15 Final
  Bates 2 Plymouth State 1 Final
  Southern Maine 15 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
Sat. 20 Eastern Connecticut * 4 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Southern Maine * 8 Plymouth State 7 Final
  Southern Maine * 12 Plymouth State 9 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 4 Rhode Island College 1 Final
Sun. 21 UMass Boston * 3 Keene State 4 Final - 11 innings
  Western Connecticut * 13 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final - 7 innings
  Plymouth State 7 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Southern Maine 1 Final
  Plymouth State 6 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  UMass Boston * 4 Keene State 13 Final - 9 innings
  Western Connecticut * 4 UMass Dartmouth 11 Final
Mon. 22 Babson 7 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 11 Western Connecticut 6 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 23 Plymouth State * 1 Keene State 5 Final
  UMass Boston * 4 Southern Maine 0 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 18 Western Connecticut 6 Final
Wed. 24 Rhode Island College * 5 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Southern Maine 6 Babson 7 Final
  Castleton 11 Plymouth State 12 Final
  Western New England 8 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
Thu. 25 UMass Dartmouth 8 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8 Final
  Babson 7 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Daniel Webster 6 Keene State 8 Final
  UMass Boston 3 MIT 4 Final - 11 innings
  Western Connecticut 4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 2 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Western Connecticut 11 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Final
Sat. 27 Plymouth State * 0 UMass Boston 12 Final - 7 innings
  Rhode Island College * 6 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 2 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Keene State * 1 Southern Maine 4 Final
  Plymouth State * 0 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Rhode Island College * 10 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  Keene State * 1 Southern Maine 15 Final - 7 innings
  UMass Dartmouth * 13 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
Sun. 28 Southern Maine * 10 Western Connecticut 0 Final
  UMass Boston 0 Endicott 3 Final
  Plymouth State 6 Colby 2 Final
  Plymouth State 4 Colby 2 Final
  Southern Maine * 15 Western Connecticut 2 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 29 Western Connecticut 8 Ramapo 7 Final
  Tufts 8 Eastern Connecticut 12 Final
Tue. 30 UMass Boston 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  Keene State 0 Springfield 1 Final
  Western Connecticut 9 Manhattanville 11 Final
  Bowdoin 4 Southern Maine 9 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 UMass Dartmouth 7 Brandeis 5 Final
  Amherst 7 Eastern Connecticut 13 Final - 7 innings
  Western Connecticut 11 FDU-Florham 5 Final
  Plymouth State 9 Middlebury 12 Final
  MIT 5 Rhode Island College 9 Final
  Southern Maine 9 Bates 4 Final
  Amherst 3 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 2 Wheaton (Mass.) 13 Rhode Island College 3 Final
Fri. 3 Western Connecticut * 12 UMass Boston 9 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Eastern Connecticut * 13 Keene State 11 Final
  Rhode Island College * 7 Plymouth State 8 Final - 11 innings
  UMass Dartmouth * 3 Southern Maine 16 Final - 7 innings
  Western Connecticut * 13 UMass Boston 7 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Eastern Connecticut * 6 Keene State 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 8 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Senior Day
  UMass Dartmouth * 9 Southern Maine 4 Final
Sun. 5 Suffolk 2 Southern Maine 17 Final
  Senior Day
Wed. 8 Western Connecticut 2 Southern Maine 13 Final
  2013 Little East Baseball Championship - GAME 1 (#6 at #1)
  UMass Dartmouth 9 Eastern Connecticut 10 Final
  2013 Little East Baseball Championship - GAME 2 (#5 at #2) @ Gorham, Maine
  UMass Boston 12 Keene State 9 Final
  2013 Little East Baseball Championship - GAME 3 (#4 v. #3) @ Gorham, Maine
Thu. 9 Western Connecticut 1 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  GM 4: Little East Tournament (#6 v. #5) @ Gorham, Maine
  Southern Maine 4 Keene State 0 Final
  GM 5: Little East Tournament (#1 v. #3) @ Gorham, Maine
  Eastern Connecticut 9 UMass Boston 1 Final
  GM 6: Little East Tournament (#2 v. #4) @ Gorham, Maine
Fri. 10 Southern Maine 22 Eastern Connecticut 9 Final
  GM 7: Little East Conference Tournament (#1 v. #2) @ Gorham, Maine
  UMass Dartmouth 21 UMass Boston 5 Final
  GM 8: Little East Conference Tournament (#5 v. #4) @ Gorham, Maine
Sat. 11 Eastern Connecticut 6 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  GM 9: Little East Conference Tournament (#2 v. #5) @ Gorham, Maine
  UMass Dartmouth 2 Southern Maine 4 Final
  GM 10: Little East Conference Tournament (#5 at #1)
Wed. 15 Daniel Webster 0 Southern Maine 5 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Thu. 16 Southern Maine 6 Western New England 5 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Fri. 17 Endicott 5 Southern Maine 2 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Sat. 18 Southern Maine 7 Western New England 0 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
  Southern Maine 5 Endicott 2 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Sun. 19 Southern Maine 9 Endicott 0 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Fri. 24 Southern Maine 2 Millsaps 1 Final - 10 innings
  NCAA Division III Baseball Championship @ Time Warner Cable Field; Appleton, Wis.
Sat. 25 Linfield 10 Southern Maine 1 Final
  NCAA Division III Baseball Championship @ Time Warner Cable Field; Appleton, Wis.
Sun. 26 Southern Maine 7 Webster 2 Final
  NCAA Division III Baseball Championship @ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
Mon. 27 Wis.-Stevens Point 1 Southern Maine 8 Final
  NCAA Division III Baseball Championship @ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
Tue. 28 Southern Maine 5 Ithaca 4 Final - 13 innings
  NCAA Division III Baseball Championship @ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
  Southern Maine 1 Linfield 4 Final
  NCAA Division III Baseball Championship @ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis.
* Conference