2013 Baseball Schedule

Friday March 01, 2013
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2
Friday, March 01
Final
Spring Classic
Saturday March 02, 2013
Farmingdale State
2
Saturday, March 02
Final
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Baseball Heaven; Yaphank, N.Y.
New Jersey City
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Hoboken, NJ
Western New England
5
Saturday, March 02
Final - 13 innings
@ St. Joseph's L.I. Spring Classic
Stevens Institute
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
Sunday March 03, 2013
Old Westbury
0
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Baseball Heaven, Yaphank, N.Y.
Ithaca
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Yaphank, NY
Wm. Paterson
6
Sunday, March 03
Final
Baruch
1
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Yaphank, N.Y.
Rensselaer
4
Sunday, March 03
Final - 11 innings
@ Farmingale, N.Y. Spring Classic
Wm. Paterson
4
Sunday, March 03
Final
Friday March 08, 2013
WPI
3
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Leesburg, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
WPI
5
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Leesburg, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday March 09, 2013
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
11
Saturday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Roger Williams
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Roger Williams
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sunday March 10, 2013
CCNY
1
Sunday, March 10
Final
Baseball Heaven, Yaphank NY
Daniel Webster
2
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
TCNJ
0
Sunday, March 10
Final - 9 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
CCNY
1
Sunday, March 10
Final
Baseball Heaven, Yaphank NY
Daniel Webster
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Monday March 11, 2013
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FDU-Florham
9
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Purchase St.
3
Monday, March 11
Final - 9 innings
@ Yaphank, NY at Baseball Heaven
Purchase St.
5
Monday, March 11
Final - 9 innings
@ Yaphank, NY at Baseball Heaven
Wednesday March 13, 2013
Westfield State
10
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Westfield State
10
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
13
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thursday March 14, 2013
Bowdoin
3
Thursday, March 14
Final - 11 innings
@ Avon Park, Fla. - South Florida CC
Swarthmore
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Husson
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Avon Park, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Swarthmore
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Greenville
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Friday March 15, 2013
Suffolk
15
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Frostproof, Fla.
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Frostproof, Fla.
Ripon
6
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Saturday March 16, 2013
TCNJ
6
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Eagle Lake, Fla. Eagle Lake, Fla. -
Old Westbury
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
Farmingdale State
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
10
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Park
Trinity (Conn.)
8
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Park
Sunday March 17, 2013
Rowan
9
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Auburndale, Fla. -
Farmingdale State
5
Sunday, March 17
Final
Lasell
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Endicott
18
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field #4
Lasell
5
Sunday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Old Westbury
3
Sunday, March 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Yaphank, NY
Old Westbury
2
Sunday, March 17
Final - 7 innings
@ Yaphank, NY Yaphank, NY
Monday March 18, 2013
Wis.-Oshkosh
6
Monday, March 18
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wis.-Oshkosh
3
Monday, March 18
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Amherst
7
Monday, March 18
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL-Chain O'Lakes Field #1
Becker
2
Monday, March 18
Final - 9 innings
Tuesday March 19, 2013
Southern Vt.
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Springfield
4
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Winter Haven, Fla. -
Southern Vt.
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Wednesday March 20, 2013
Utica
4
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Concordia (Wis.)
4
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
McDaniel
6
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#3) Auburndale, Fla. -
Springfield
12
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ Auburndale. FL-Lake Myrtle #2
Thursday March 21, 2013
Fredonia St.
9
Thursday, March 21
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL-Lake Myrtle #1
Wm. Paterson
11
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Winter Haven, Fla. -
Fredonia St.
4
Thursday, March 21
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, FL-Lake Myrtle #1
Trinity (Conn.)
10
Thursday, March 21
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park
Friday March 22, 2013
Worcester State
2
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Otterbein
12
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Otterbein
6
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Rowan
16
Friday, March 22
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, FL
Friday, March 22
Final
Saturday March 23, 2013
Wis.-Oshkosh
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Rutgers-Camden
8
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Rutgers-Camden
4
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Suffolk
3
Saturday, March 23
Final
Wis.-Oshkosh
8
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Westfield State
1
Saturday, March 23
Final
Suffolk
9
Saturday, March 23
Final
DePauw
10
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Westfield State
6
Saturday, March 23
Final
Originally scheduled as a 1 p.m. single game
DePauw
6
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sunday March 24, 2013
Wis.-Stevens Point
13
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Amherst
12
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Bridgewater State
5
Sunday, March 24
Final
Amherst
8
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Bridgewater State
8
Sunday, March 24
Final
Monday March 25, 2013
Scranton
3
Monday, March 25
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Monday, March 25
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain O' Lakes Park)
Suffolk
6
Monday, March 25
Final
Originally schedule to be played at Adams Field, Quincy, MA
Tuesday March 26, 2013
Scranton
12
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thomas (ME)
1
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ RussMatt Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
Scranton
11
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Salve Regina
3
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Thomas (ME)
12
Tuesday, March 26
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wednesday March 27, 2013
Concordia (Wis.)
5
Wednesday, March 27
Final
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla.
Wis.-Whitewater
1
Wednesday, March 27
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Framingham State
5
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Amherst
8
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Babson
1
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Manhattanville
2
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Thursday March 28, 2013
Rivier
0
Thursday, March 28
Final
@ Watertown, Mass.
Babson
14
Thursday, March 28
Final
Roger Williams
0
Thursday, March 28
Final
Worcester State
1
Thursday, March 28
Final
At Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Saturday March 30, 2013
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Saturday, March 30
Final
Monday April 01, 2013
Salem State
1
Monday, April 01
Final - 5 innings
Bridgewater State
7
Monday, April 01
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Monday, April 01
Final - 8 innings
Game called after 8 innings due to darkness
Westfield State
8
Monday, April 01
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Tuesday April 02, 2013
Endicott
1
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Worcester State
6
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
5
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Montclair St.
8
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 10 innings
Wednesday April 03, 2013
Western New England
9
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Bowdoin
2
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Daniel Webster
9
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Thursday April 04, 2013
Brandeis
5
Thursday, April 04
Final
Worcester State
3
Thursday, April 04
Final
At Lemansky Park
Salem State
10
Thursday, April 04
Final
Framingham State
6
Thursday, April 04
Final - 9 innings
Salve Regina
7
Thursday, April 04
Final
Saturday April 06, 2013
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ PSU
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
Saturday, April 06
Final
@ PSU
Sunday April 07, 2013
Clark (Mass.)
9
Sunday, April 07
Final
Salve Regina
4
Sunday, April 07
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5
Sunday, April 07
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. -
Clark (Mass.)
3
Sunday, April 07
Final
Monday April 08, 2013
Framingham State
8
Monday, April 08
Final
Brandeis
0
Monday, April 08
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
9
Monday, April 08
Final
Babson
1
Monday, April 08
Final
Tuesday April 09, 2013
Curry
2
Tuesday, April 09
Final - 9 innings
Gordon
6
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Bridgewater State
7
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wednesday April 10, 2013
Western New England
7
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 9 innings
Salem State
6
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Bridgewater State
2
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
8
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Colby
3
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Salve Regina
6
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 8 innings
Endicott
7
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Thursday April 11, 2013
Roger Williams
11
Thursday, April 11
Final
Westfield State
4
Thursday, April 11
Final - 9 innings
Babson
1
Thursday, April 11
Final
Albertus Magnus
9
Thursday, April 11
Final
Husson
8
Thursday, April 11
Final
Albertus Magnus
2
Thursday, April 11
Final
Saturday April 13, 2013
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Saturday, April 13
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Saturday, April 13
Final - 6 innings
Sunday April 14, 2013
Sunday, April 14
Final - 9 innings
Lyndon St.
4
Sunday, April 14
Final
Lyndon St.
1
Sunday, April 14
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, April 14
Final - 9 innings
Monday April 15, 2013
Tufts
4
Monday, April 15
Final
Tufts
12
Monday, April 15
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
2
Monday, April 15
Final
Tuesday April 16, 2013
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Wednesday April 17, 2013
Endicott
0
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Salem State
1
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Purchase St.
11
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Purchase St.
0
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Thursday April 18, 2013
Bridgewater State
12
Thursday, April 18
Final
Thursday, April 18
Final
Framingham State
3
Thursday, April 18
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass. -
Fitchburg State
5
Thursday, April 18
Final
Bates
2
Thursday, April 18
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Thursday, April 18
Final
Saturday April 20, 2013
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Saturday, April 20
Final
Sunday April 21, 2013
Sunday, April 21
Final - 11 innings
Sunday, April 21
Final - 7 innings
Colby-Sawyer
0
Sunday, April 21
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
Sunday, April 21
Final
Colby-Sawyer
1
Sunday, April 21
Final
Sunday, April 21
Final - 9 innings
Sunday, April 21
Final
Monday April 22, 2013
Babson
7
Monday, April 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
11
Monday, April 22
Final - 11 innings
Tuesday April 23, 2013
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Wednesday April 24, 2013
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Babson
7
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Castleton
11
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Western New England
8
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Thursday April 25, 2013
Roger Williams
2
Thursday, April 25
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
8
Thursday, April 25
Final
Thursday, April 25
Final
Daniel Webster
6
Thursday, April 25
Final
MIT
4
Thursday, April 25
Final - 11 innings
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
5
Thursday, April 25
Final
Roger Williams
4
Thursday, April 25
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0
Thursday, April 25
Final
Saturday April 27, 2013
Saturday, April 27
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final
Saturday, April 27
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 27
Final
Sunday April 28, 2013
Sunday, April 28
Final
Endicott
3
Sunday, April 28
Final
Colby
2
Sunday, April 28
Final
Colby
2
Sunday, April 28
Final
Sunday, April 28
Final - 7 innings
Monday April 29, 2013
Ramapo
7
Monday, April 29
Final
Tufts
8
Monday, April 29
Final
Tuesday April 30, 2013
Wheaton (Mass.)
2
Tuesday, April 30
Final
Springfield
1
Tuesday, April 30
Final
Manhattanville
11
Tuesday, April 30
Final
Bowdoin
4
Tuesday, April 30
Final
Wednesday May 01, 2013
Brandeis
5
Wednesday, May 01
Final
Amherst
7
Wednesday, May 01
Final - 7 innings
FDU-Florham
5
Wednesday, May 01
Final
Middlebury
12
Wednesday, May 01
Final
Wednesday, May 01
Final
Bates
4
Wednesday, May 01
Final
Amherst
3
Wednesday, May 01
Final - 7 innings
Thursday May 02, 2013
Wheaton (Mass.)
13
Thursday, May 02
Final
Friday May 03, 2013
Friday, May 03
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Friday, May 03
Final
Friday, May 03
Final - 11 innings
Friday, May 03
Final - 7 innings
Friday, May 03
Final
Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Friday, May 03
Final
Friday, May 03
Final
Senior Day
Sunday May 05, 2013
Suffolk
2
Sunday, May 05
Final
Senior Day
Wednesday May 08, 2013
Wednesday, May 08
Final
2013 Little East Baseball Championship - GAME 1 (#6 at #1)
Wednesday, May 08
Final
@ Gorham, Maine 2013 Little East Baseball Championship - GAME 2 (#5 at #2)
Wednesday, May 08
Final
@ Gorham, Maine 2013 Little East Baseball Championship - GAME 3 (#4 v. #3)
Thursday May 09, 2013
Thursday, May 09
Final
@ Gorham, Maine GM 4: Little East Tournament (#6 v. #5)
Thursday, May 09
Final
@ Gorham, Maine GM 5: Little East Tournament (#1 v. #3)
Thursday, May 09
Final
@ Gorham, Maine GM 6: Little East Tournament (#2 v. #4)
Friday May 10, 2013
Friday, May 10
Final
@ Gorham, Maine GM 7: Little East Conference Tournament (#1 v. #2)
Friday, May 10
Final
@ Gorham, Maine GM 8: Little East Conference Tournament (#5 v. #4)
Saturday May 11, 2013
Saturday, May 11
Final
@ Gorham, Maine GM 9: Little East Conference Tournament (#2 v. #5)
Saturday, May 11
Final
GM 10: Little East Conference Tournament (#5 at #1)
Wednesday May 15, 2013
Daniel Webster
0
Wednesday, May 15
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Division III New England Regional
Thursday May 16, 2013
Western New England
5
Thursday, May 16
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Division III New England Regional
Friday May 17, 2013
Endicott
5
Friday, May 17
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Division III New England Regional
Saturday May 18, 2013
Western New England
0
Saturday, May 18
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Division III New England Regional
Endicott
2
Saturday, May 18
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Division III New England Regional
Sunday May 19, 2013
Endicott
0
Sunday, May 19
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Division III New England Regional
Friday May 24, 2013
Millsaps
1
Friday, May 24
Final - 10 innings
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Appleton, Wis. NCAA Division III Baseball Championship
Saturday May 25, 2013
Linfield
10
Saturday, May 25
Final
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Appleton, Wis. NCAA Division III Baseball Championship
Sunday May 26, 2013
Webster
2
Sunday, May 26
Final
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis. NCAA Division III Baseball Championship
Monday May 27, 2013
Wis.-Stevens Point
1
Monday, May 27
Final
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis. NCAA Division III Baseball Championship
Tuesday May 28, 2013
Ithaca
4
Tuesday, May 28
Final - 13 innings
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis. NCAA Division III Baseball Championship
Linfield
4
Tuesday, May 28
Final
@ Time Warner Cable Field; Grand Chute, Wis. NCAA Division III Baseball Championship
* Conference