2011 Baseball Schedule

Sunday February 27, 2011
Friday March 04, 2011
Saturday March 05, 2011
Plattsburgh St.
2
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Old Westbury, NY
Mt. St. Vincent
1
Saturday, March 05
Final
@ Yaphank, N.Y.
Sunday March 06, 2011
Mt. St. Vincent
4
Sunday, March 06
Final
@ Yaphank, N.Y.
Old Westbury
2
Sunday, March 06
Final
@ Yaphank, N.Y.
Friday March 11, 2011
Thomas More
14
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Aurora
10
Friday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Saturday March 12, 2011
Saturday, March 12
Final - 13 innings
@ Orlando, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Maritime (N.Y.)
1
Saturday, March 12
Final - 12 innings
Farmingdale State
5
Saturday, March 12
Final
Curry
8
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Maritime (N.Y.)
4
Saturday, March 12
Final
Farmingdale State
3
Saturday, March 12
Final
Curry
6
Saturday, March 12
Final - 10 innings
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Amherst
5
Saturday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sunday March 13, 2011
McDaniel
3
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park #2)
Farmingdale State
2
Sunday, March 13
Final
CCNY
7
Sunday, March 13
Final
Westfield State
0
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Farmingdale State
4
Sunday, March 13
Final
CCNY
1
Sunday, March 13
Final
Oneonta St.
3
Sunday, March 13
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Westfield State
11
Sunday, March 13
Final - 8 innings
@ Winter Haven, FL
Monday March 14, 2011
MCLA
7
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Complex, Auburndale, FL
Suffolk
5
Monday, March 14
Final
@ Lake Sumter Community College
Tuesday March 15, 2011
Westfield State
3
Tuesday, March 15
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Westfield State
8
Tuesday, March 15
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Cortland St.
5
Tuesday, March 15
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Wednesday March 16, 2011
Becker
13
Wednesday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven Fla.
Fitchburg State
3
Wednesday, March 16
Final
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fitchburg State
1
Wednesday, March 16
Final
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Bowdoin
9
Wednesday, March 16
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park #3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Endicott
6
Wednesday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thursday March 17, 2011
Westfield State
5
Thursday, March 17
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
Rensselaer
12
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Florida
Westfield State
5
Thursday, March 17
Final - 9 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
Ramapo
11
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thursday, March 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Friday March 18, 2011
Washington College
5
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Baseball Invitational
Cortland St.
18
Friday, March 18
Final - 11 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
MCLA
8
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fl
MCLA
7
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fl
Springfield
4
Friday, March 18
Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Saturday March 19, 2011
Plattsburgh St.
2
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Plattsburgh St.
1
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Johns Hopkins
3
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Phoenix, AZ (Snedigar Park)
Amherst
13
Saturday, March 19
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sunday March 20, 2011
Manchester
10
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Luther
12
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Manchester
5
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Trinity (Conn.)
0
Sunday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Trinity (Conn.)
2
Sunday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Luther
5
Sunday, March 20
Final - 10 innings
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Williams
3
Sunday, March 20
Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Monday March 21, 2011
Knox
7
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Carroll (Wis.)
5
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
St. Olaf
2
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Wooster
4
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Carroll (Wis.)
2
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Wis.-Superior
8
Monday, March 21
Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Tuesday March 22, 2011
New Paltz St.
7
Tuesday, March 22
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
New Paltz St.
6
Tuesday, March 22
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Hamline
7
Tuesday, March 22
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
Wednesday March 23, 2011
MIT
4
Wednesday, March 23
Final
@ Chain of Lakes Park Stadium
New Paltz St.
4
Wednesday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Hamline
4
Wednesday, March 23
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
New Paltz St.
5
Wednesday, March 23
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Bridgewater State
3
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Springfield
1
Wednesday, March 23
Final
Thursday March 24, 2011
Scranton
0
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Wis.-Stevens Point
12
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Auburndale, Florida
Scranton
4
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Wis.-Superior
12
Thursday, March 24
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
Friday March 25, 2011
Scranton
6
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Wis.-Oshkosh
5
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Wash. & Jeff.
2
Friday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Scranton
6
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Otterbein
10
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Fort Meyers, FL
Buena Vista
3
Friday, March 25
Final
@ Tucson, Arizona
Wash. & Jeff.
3
Friday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Saturday March 26, 2011
Colby
2
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Benedictine (IL)
6
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Auburndale, Florida
Colby
8
Saturday, March 26
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Suffolk
4
Saturday, March 26
Final - 7 innings
Suffolk
5
Saturday, March 26
Final - 7 innings
Sunday March 27, 2011
Suffolk
6
Sunday, March 27
Final
Monday March 28, 2011
Suffolk
4
Monday, March 28
Final
Tuesday March 29, 2011
Roger Williams
4
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Fitchburg State
9
Tuesday, March 29
Final
Wednesday March 30, 2011
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8
Wednesday, March 30
Final - 11 innings
Bridgewater State
10
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Ramapo
5
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Framingham State
9
Wednesday, March 30
Final
Thursday March 31, 2011
Thursday, March 31
Final
Worcester State
11
Thursday, March 31
Final
@ Assumption - UMass Boston is Home Team
Rivier
1
Thursday, March 31
Final
@ Franklin Pierce University
Saturday April 02, 2011
Saturday, April 02
Final
Saturday, April 02
Final
Sunday April 03, 2011
Sunday, April 03
Final - 7 innings
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Sunday, April 03
Final
Monday April 04, 2011
Monday, April 04
Postponed
Wednesday April 06, 2011
Worcester State
5
Wednesday, April 06
Final
Postponed from 4/5
Western New England
5
Wednesday, April 06
Final - 9 innings
Purchase St.
4
Wednesday, April 06
Final
Thursday April 07, 2011
Salem State
8
Thursday, April 07
Final
@ Wainwright Field, So. Portland
Worcester State
23
Thursday, April 07
Final
@ Assumption
Friday April 08, 2011
Westfield State
5
Friday, April 08
Final
Saturday April 09, 2011
Saturday, April 09
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final
Saturday, April 09
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 09
Final
Sunday April 10, 2011
Brandeis
3
Sunday, April 10
Final - 7 innings
Colby
3
Sunday, April 10
Final
@ NHTI, Concord, N.H.
Brandeis
14
Sunday, April 10
Final
Colby
7
Sunday, April 10
Final
@ NHTI, Concord, N.H.
Monday April 11, 2011
Tuesday April 12, 2011
Tuesday, April 12
Final
Tuesday, April 12
Final
Thursday April 14, 2011
Salem State
6
Thursday, April 14
Final
Westfield State
5
Thursday, April 14
Final
Friday April 15, 2011
Babson
8
Friday, April 15
Final
Rescheduled from 4/13
Endicott
15
Friday, April 15
Final
Salem State
16
Friday, April 15
Final - 7 innings
Bridgewater State
1
Friday, April 15
Final
Saturday April 16, 2011
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 16
Final
Saturday, April 16
Final
Sunday April 17, 2011
Mt. St. Vincent
7
Sunday, April 17
Final
BB Heaven, LI
Lyndon St.
2
Sunday, April 17
Final - 7 innings
Wheaton (Mass.)
9
Sunday, April 17
Final
Monday April 18, 2011
Tufts
16
Monday, April 18
Final
Tufts
4
Monday, April 18
Final
Tuesday April 19, 2011
Tuesday, April 19
Final
Tuesday, April 19
Final
Wednesday April 20, 2011
Salem State
2
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Amherst
4
Wednesday, April 20
Final - 12 innings
Makeup from 4/5
Lehman
0
Wednesday, April 20
Final
Thursday April 21, 2011
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3
Thursday, April 21
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
9
Thursday, April 21
Final
Bridgewater State
9
Thursday, April 21
Final
Thursday, April 21
Final
Lasell
7
Thursday, April 21
Final
Friday April 22, 2011
Friday, April 22
Final
Friday, April 22
Final
Friday, April 22
Final
Friday, April 22
Final
Friday, April 22
Final - 7 innings
Friday, April 22
Final
Monday April 25, 2011
Monday, April 25
Final
Monday, April 25
Final
Daniel Webster
2
Monday, April 25
Final
Tuesday April 26, 2011
Salve Regina
5
Tuesday, April 26
Final
Roger Williams
2
Tuesday, April 26
Final
Castleton
3
Tuesday, April 26
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
Tuesday, April 26
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
28
Tuesday, April 26
Final
Western New England
9
Tuesday, April 26
Final - 9 innings
Wednesday April 27, 2011
Babson
9
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Framingham State
2
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Curry
4
Wednesday, April 27
Final
Thursday April 28, 2011
MIT
1
Thursday, April 28
Final
Saturday April 30, 2011
Saturday, April 30
Final
Saturday, April 30
Final
Saturday, April 30
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 30
Final
Saturday, April 30
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 30
Final - 10 innings
@ Brockton, Mass.
Saturday, April 30
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 30
Final
@ Brockton, Mass.
Sunday May 01, 2011
Endicott
7
Sunday, May 01
Final
Monday May 02, 2011
Framingham State
5
Monday, May 02
Final
Albertus Magnus
4
Monday, May 02
Final
Norwich
9
Monday, May 02
Final
Albertus Magnus
5
Monday, May 02
Final
Tuesday May 03, 2011
Wheaton (Mass.)
12
Tuesday, May 03
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
0
Tuesday, May 03
Final
Manhattanville
5
Tuesday, May 03
Final
Thursday May 05, 2011
Wheaton (Mass.)
12
Thursday, May 05
Final - 10 innings
Friday May 06, 2011
Friday, May 06
Final - 7 innings
Friday, May 06
Final
Friday, May 06
Final
Friday, May 06
Final
Saturday May 07, 2011
Sunday May 08, 2011
Monday May 09, 2011
Suffolk
20
Monday, May 09
Final
Rescheduled from 4/22
Wednesday May 11, 2011
Thursday May 12, 2011
Thursday, May 12
Final
Little East Conference Tourney - Game 4
Thursday, May 12
Final
@ Mansfield, Conn. Little East Baseball Championship - Game 5
Friday May 13, 2011
Saturday May 14, 2011
Saturday, May 14
Final
@ Mansfield, Conn. 2011 Little East Baseball Championship - Game #10
Wednesday May 18, 2011
Wednesday, May 18
Final
@ Harwich, Mass.
Thursday May 19, 2011
Bridgewater State
8
Thursday, May 19
Final
@ Whitehouse Field (Harwich, Mass.) NCAA Division III New England Regional
Friday May 20, 2011
Wheaton (Mass.)
10
Friday, May 20
Final
@ Whitehouse Field NCAA Tournament - Game #9
* Conference