2008 Baseball Schedule

Monday March 03, 2008
Monday, March 03
Final
Wednesday March 05, 2008
Stevens Institute
1
Wednesday, March 05
Final
Saturday March 08, 2008
Colby-Sawyer
1
Saturday, March 08
Final - 7 innings
@ Tampa, Fla. 2008 Tampa Bay Invitational
Old Westbury
1
Saturday, March 08
Final
Colby-Sawyer
5
Saturday, March 08
Final - 7 innings
@ Tampa, Fla. 2008 Tampa Bay Invitational
Sunday March 09, 2008
Daniel Webster
2
Sunday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Temple Terrace, Fla. 2008 Tampa Bay Invitational
Daniel Webster
5
Sunday, March 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Temple Terrace, Fla. 2008 Tampa Bay Invitational
Monday March 10, 2008
Mount Union
5
Monday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Tampa, Fla. 2008 Tampa Bay Invitational
Mount Union
6
Monday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Tampa, Fla. 2008 Tampa Bay Invitational
Wednesday March 12, 2008
Rensselaer
9
Wednesday, March 12
Final
@ Eckerd College Eckerd College
Eckerd
11
Wednesday, March 12
Final
Thursday March 13, 2008
Thursday, March 13
Final
@ Tampa, Fla. 2008 Tampa Bay Invitational
Friday March 14, 2008
Ursinus
8
Friday, March 14
Final - 8 innings
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Ursinus
13
Friday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Simpson
1
Friday, March 14
Final
@ Gene Autry Park - Mesa, AZ
Rutgers-Camden
6
Friday, March 14
Final
@ Claremont, CA
Simpson
14
Friday, March 14
Final
@ Gene Autry Park - Mesa, AZ
Whittier
6
Friday, March 14
Final
California Classic
Saturday March 15, 2008
TCNJ
7
Saturday, March 15
Final - 9 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Puget Sound
12
Saturday, March 15
Final
@ Redlands, Calif.
Delaware Valley
12
Saturday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Ithaca
9
Saturday, March 15
Final
@ Claremont, CA
TCNJ
11
Saturday, March 15
Final - 11 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Delaware Valley
3
Saturday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
Scranton
17
Saturday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Concordia (Wis.)
12
Saturday, March 15
Final - 7 innings
@ Scottsdale, AZ
Rutgers-Newark
11
Saturday, March 15
Final - 8 innings
@ Claremont, CA
Redlands
19
Saturday, March 15
Final - 7 innings
California Classic
Scranton
6
Saturday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Concordia (Wis.)
12
Saturday, March 15
Final - 7 innings
@ Scottsdale, AZ
Sunday March 16, 2008
TCNJ
5
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Grinnell
6
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Grinnell
13
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Marian (Wis.)
0
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Salve Regina
8
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Claremont-M-S
7
Sunday, March 16
Final
California Classic Tournament
Marian (Wis.)
9
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Pomona-Pitzer
4
Sunday, March 16
Final
Salve Regina
12
Sunday, March 16
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic
Monday March 17, 2008
Johns Hopkins
8
Monday, March 17
Final - 9 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Westminster (Pa.)
14
Monday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Montclair St.
13
Monday, March 17
Final
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Amherst
17
Monday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Amherst
8
Monday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Tuesday March 18, 2008
Montclair St.
10
Tuesday, March 18
Final - 9 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Tuesday, March 18
Final
Whittier
5
Tuesday, March 18
Final - 9 innings
Chapman
11
Tuesday, March 18
Final
Wednesday March 19, 2008
Illinois Col.
15
Wednesday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Wm. Paterson
6
Wednesday, March 19
Final - 9 innings
Nichols
10
Wednesday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Albertus Magnus
5
Wednesday, March 19
Final
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Carleton
5
Wednesday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Carleton
3
Wednesday, March 19
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Albertus Magnus
4
Wednesday, March 19
Final
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Thursday March 20, 2008
Minn.-Morris
1
Thursday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Albertus Magnus
2
Thursday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
New Paltz St.
3
Thursday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Wm. Paterson
13
Thursday, March 20
Final
@ Chandler, Ariz.
Minn.-Morris
6
Thursday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Frank. & Marsh.
4
Thursday, March 20
Final
@ Claremont, CA
New Paltz St.
10
Thursday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Albertus Magnus
3
Thursday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Williams
9
Thursday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Claremont-M-S
13
Thursday, March 20
Final
California Invitational
Cal Lutheran
4
Thursday, March 20
Final
California Invitational
Williams
11
Thursday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Friday March 21, 2008
Bethany (W.V.)
1
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Fredonia St.
4
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Gust. Adolphus
4
Friday, March 21
Final - 7 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Crown (Minn.)
0
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Roger Williams
15
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Fredonia St.
8
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, Florida Gene Cusic Classic
Gust. Adolphus
3
Friday, March 21
Final - 7 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Suffolk
7
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz. DH
Wheaton (Mass.)
12
Friday, March 21
Final
Roger Williams
9
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
Whittier
15
Friday, March 21
Final - 7 innings
California Invitational
Redlands
9
Friday, March 21
Final
California Invite
Suffolk
11
Friday, March 21
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
Saturday March 22, 2008
Cal Lutheran
2
Saturday, March 22
Final
California Invitational
Pomona-Pitzer
14
Saturday, March 22
Final
St. John's (Minn.)
2
Saturday, March 22
Final
@ Scottsdale, Ariz.
La Verne
9
Saturday, March 22
Final
Williams
13
Saturday, March 22
Final - 9 innings
@ Snedigar Park, Chandler, AZ
St. John's (Minn.)
8
Saturday, March 22
Final
@ Scottsdale, Ariz.
Monday March 24, 2008
MIT
12
Monday, March 24
Final
@ Chandler, Ariz. (Field #4, Snedigar Sportsplex) Greater Phoenix Invitational
Tuesday March 25, 2008
Becker
4
Tuesday, March 25
Final
Clark (Mass.)
2
Tuesday, March 25
Final
Williams
3
Tuesday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
@ Gene Autry Park, Mesa, AZ
Coast Guard
2
Tuesday, March 25
Final
Williams
13
Tuesday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
@ Gene Autry Park, Mesa, AZ
Wednesday March 26, 2008
Gust. Adolphus
1
Wednesday, March 26
Final - 7 innings
@ Mesa, AZ
Springfield
5
Wednesday, March 26
Final
Note change of venue
Bridgewater State
9
Wednesday, March 26
Final
Babson
9
Wednesday, March 26
Final
Manhattanville
3
Wednesday, March 26
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
6
Wednesday, March 26
Final
Ramapo
18
Wednesday, March 26
Final
Gust. Adolphus
1
Wednesday, March 26
Final - 7 innings
@ Mesa, Ariz. Spring Training Games
Thursday March 27, 2008
Salem State
10
Thursday, March 27
Final
Western New England
3
Thursday, March 27
Final
Babson
7
Thursday, March 27
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
20
Thursday, March 27
Final
Mt. St. Vincent
3
Thursday, March 27
Final
Chicago
0
Thursday, March 27
Final
@ At Chandler, AZ
Friday March 28, 2008
Castleton
5
Friday, March 28
Final - 9 innings
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Saturday March 29, 2008
Brandeis
9
Saturday, March 29
Final
Saturday, March 29
Final - 8 innings
Sunday March 30, 2008
Sunday, March 30
Final
Sunday, March 30
Final
Sunday, March 30
Final - 9 innings
Sunday, March 30
Final
Sunday, March 30
Final - 9 innings
Sunday, March 30
Final
Tuesday April 01, 2008
Salem State
15
Tuesday, April 01
Final - 9 innings
Framingham State
Tuesday, April 01
Cancelled
Montclair St.
7
Tuesday, April 01
Final
Wednesday April 02, 2008
Bridgewater State
19
Wednesday, April 02
Final
Westfield State
10
Wednesday, April 02
Final
Amherst
7
Wednesday, April 02
Final - 9 innings
Roger Williams
13
Wednesday, April 02
Final
Salve Regina
10
Wednesday, April 02
Final
Thursday April 03, 2008
Worcester State
6
Thursday, April 03
Final
Bridgewater State
3
Thursday, April 03
Final
Thursday, April 03
Postponed
Thursday, April 03
Final
Thursday, April 03
Final
@ Belmont (Mass.) HS
Purchase St.
9
Thursday, April 03
Final
Saturday April 05, 2008
Wheaton (Mass.)
6
Saturday, April 05
Final
Moved from Sunday, April 6
Saturday, April 05
Final - 9 innings
Sunday April 06, 2008
Sunday, April 06
Final
Sunday, April 06
Final
Sunday, April 06
Final - 9 innings
Sunday, April 06
Final
Sunday, April 06
Final
Sunday, April 06
Final - 9 innings
Monday April 07, 2008
Bridgewater State
11
Monday, April 07
Final
Babson
4
Monday, April 07
Final - 9 innings
Tuesday April 08, 2008
Amherst
7
Tuesday, April 08
Final - 9 innings
Tuesday, April 08
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
14
Tuesday, April 08
Final
Framingham State
7
Tuesday, April 08
Final
Wednesday April 09, 2008
Salve Regina
5
Wednesday, April 09
Final
Middlebury
6
Wednesday, April 09
Final
moved from PSU due to weather
Husson
10
Wednesday, April 09
Final
Colby-Sawyer
9
Wednesday, April 09
Final
Springfield
5
Wednesday, April 09
Final - 9 innings
Thursday April 10, 2008
Salem State
2
Thursday, April 10
Final - 9 innings
Rivier
4
Thursday, April 10
Final - 12 innings
@ Belmont (Mass.) HS
Newbury
4
Thursday, April 10
Final
Roger Williams
3
Thursday, April 10
Final - 12 innings
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
10
Thursday, April 10
Final
Fisher
2
Thursday, April 10
Final - 7 innings
Friday April 11, 2008
Friday, April 11
Final
Friday, April 11
Final
Friday, April 11
Final
Babson
9
Friday, April 11
Final
Friday, April 11
Final
Sunday April 13, 2008
Sunday, April 13
Final
at Providence, R.I.-Anchorman Field
Brandeis
3
Sunday, April 13
Final - 8 innings
Sunday, April 13
Final
at Providence, R.I.-Anchorman Field
Brandeis
7
Sunday, April 13
Final - 8 innings
Monday April 14, 2008
Suffolk
8
Monday, April 14
Final
Babson
6
Monday, April 14
Final
Monday, April 14
Final
Tuesday April 15, 2008
Tufts
9
Tuesday, April 15
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Tuesday, April 15
Final
Bowdoin
1
Tuesday, April 15
Final
Wednesday April 16, 2008
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Babson
7
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
5
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Albertus Magnus
7
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Bridgewater State
7
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Colby
9
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Albertus Magnus
1
Wednesday, April 16
Final
Thursday April 17, 2008
Westfield State
1
Thursday, April 17
Final
St. Joseph's (Me.)
7
Thursday, April 17
Final - 9 innings
Colby-Sawyer
7
Thursday, April 17
Final
Eastern Nazarene
3
Thursday, April 17
Final
Saturday April 19, 2008
Saturday, April 19
Final - 9 innings
Saturday, April 19
Final
Saturday, April 19
Final
Saturday, April 19
Final
Saturday, April 19
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 19
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 19
Final
Saturday, April 19
Final
Sunday April 20, 2008
Sunday, April 20
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
5
Sunday, April 20
Final - 10 innings
Worcester State
7
Sunday, April 20
Final
Sunday, April 20
Final
Monday April 21, 2008
Brandeis
6
Monday, April 21
Final
Lyndon St.
3
Monday, April 21
Final - 8 innings
Lyndon St.
0
Monday, April 21
Final
Tuesday April 22, 2008
Curry
7
Tuesday, April 22
Final
Bates
6
Tuesday, April 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
17
Tuesday, April 22
Final - 9 innings
Wednesday April 23, 2008
Western New England
8
Wednesday, April 23
Final
Thomas (ME)
8
Wednesday, April 23
Final
Curry
6
Wednesday, April 23
Final
@ Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Brandeis
20
Wednesday, April 23
Final
Worcester State
8
Wednesday, April 23
Final
Castleton
8
Wednesday, April 23
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
9
Wednesday, April 23
Final
Thursday April 24, 2008
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1
Thursday, April 24
Final
Endicott
6
Thursday, April 24
Final
Bridgewater State
17
Thursday, April 24
Final
Fitchburg State
5
Thursday, April 24
Final
Salem State
11
Thursday, April 24
Final
Framingham State
1
Thursday, April 24
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
14
Thursday, April 24
Final
Friday April 25, 2008
Roger Williams
7
Friday, April 25
Final
Saturday April 26, 2008
Saturday, April 26
Final
Saturday, April 26
Final
Saturday, April 26
Final
Saturday, April 26
Final
Saturday, April 26
Final - 7 innings
Saturday, April 26
Final
Saturday, April 26
Final
Saturday, April 26
Final
Sunday April 27, 2008
Sunday, April 27
Final
Sunday, April 27
Final
Norwich
5
Sunday, April 27
Final
Sunday, April 27
Final
UMass Boston is the home team
Norwich
2
Sunday, April 27
Final
Wednesday April 30, 2008
Wednesday, April 30
Final
Manhattanville
17
Wednesday, April 30
Postponed
St. Joseph's (Me.)
4
Wednesday, April 30
Final
Thursday May 01, 2008
New England Col.
3
Thursday, May 01
Final
MIT
4
Thursday, May 01
Final
Babson
9
Thursday, May 01
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
11
Thursday, May 01
Final
Lehman
3
Thursday, May 01
Final
New England Col.
14
Thursday, May 01
Final
St. Joseph's (Me.)
5
Thursday, May 01
Final - 10 innings
Wheaton (Mass.)
1
Thursday, May 01
Final
Friday May 02, 2008
Fitchburg State
8
Friday, May 02
Final - 9 innings
Lehman
6
Friday, May 02
Final
Saturday May 03, 2008
Saturday, May 03
Final
Saturday, May 03
Final - 8 innings
Sunday May 04, 2008
Sunday, May 04
Final - 9 innings
@ Franklin Pierce College
Sunday, May 04
Final - 7 innings
@ Franklin Pierce College
Monday May 05, 2008
Monday, May 05
Final
UMass Boston will be the home team
Monday, May 05
Final
UMass Boston will be the home team
Wednesday May 07, 2008
Wednesday, May 07
Final - 10 innings
Little East Tournament at Keene State
Wednesday, May 07
Final
@ Keene, NH - Keene State College Little East Tournament at Keene State
Wednesday, May 07
Final
@ Keene, N.H. Little East Tournament at Keene State
Thursday May 08, 2008
Thursday, May 08
Final
@ Keene, N.H. 2008 Little East Tournament
Thursday, May 08
Final
Little East Tournament- Day 2
Thursday, May 08
Final
@ Keene, N.H. 2008 Little East Tournament
Friday May 09, 2008
Friday, May 09
Final
2008 Little East Conference Tournament
Friday, May 09
Final
@ Keene, N.H. 2008 Little East Tournament
Friday, May 09
Final
Little East Tournament Keene, N.H.
Saturday May 10, 2008
Saturday, May 10
Final
Little East Championship at Keene State
Saturday, May 10
Final
Little East Championship at Keene State
Wednesday May 14, 2008
Western New England
8
Wednesday, May 14
Final - 12 innings
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship
Montclair St.
8
Wednesday, May 14
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA Tournament
St. Joseph's (Me.)
1
Wednesday, May 14
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Tournament
Thursday May 15, 2008
Castleton
7
Thursday, May 15
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. Castleton State eliminated
Grove City
5
Thursday, May 15
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. Grove City eliminated
Wheaton (Mass.)
12
Thursday, May 15
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Tournament
Friday May 16, 2008
Friday, May 16
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Tournament
Ohio Wesleyan
1
Friday, May 16
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA Tournament
Montclair St.
0
Friday, May 16
Final
@ Auburn, N.Y. NCAA Tournament
Saturday May 17, 2008
Rensselaer
14
Saturday, May 17
Final - 10 innings
@ Auburn, N.Y. 2008 NCAA Tournament
Western New England
0
Saturday, May 17
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Tournament
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, May 17
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA Tournament
Sunday May 18, 2008
Trinity (Conn.)
10
Sunday, May 18
Final
@ Harwich, Mass. 2008 NCAA Baseball New England Regional
* Conference