Tabs

Top Stories
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Southern Maine
Postponed
Rescheduled to April 1
12 UMass Dartmouth
4 at Mass. Maritime
Final
NOTE: Date & Start Time Changed
58 Johns Hopkins
42 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.
Final
NCAA First Round
86 Moravian
65 vs. Keene State
@ Margaret Bundy Scott Field House
Final
NCAA First Round
Mar 2, 2019
2 Castleton
3 vs. East. Mennonite
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Keene State
at Farmingdale State
Cancelled
Western Connecticut
at Marymount (Va.)
Cancelled
Salem State
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
Gordon
at Eastern Connecticut
Postponed
Keene State
at Roger Williams
Postponed
16 Castleton
2 vs. Cedar Crest
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Keene State
at Farmingdale State
Cancelled
Western Connecticut
at Marymount (Va.)
Cancelled
9 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
8 at Western Connecticut
Final
2 Castleton
13 vs. Coe
@ Little River, SC
Final - 5 innings
Mar 3, 2019
Keene State
at Wm. Paterson
Cancelled
9 Colby-Sawyer
0 at Castleton
Final
1 Penn St.-Schuylkill
8 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Keene State
at Wm. Paterson
Cancelled
6 UMass Boston
20 at Curry
Final
Make-Up from 3/2
3 Hilbert
7 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wentworth
vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Cancelled
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 4, 2019
1 Castleton
5 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Brandeis
at UMass Boston
Postponed
will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
13 Plymouth State
7 vs. Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
9 Coe
0 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 5, 2019
7 Husson
18 at UMass Boston
Final
Salem State
at Nichols
Postponed
Plymouth State
at Norwich
Postponed
11 Eastern Connecticut
17 at Smith
Final
Re-scheduled from March 2
6 Keene State
19 at Tufts
Final
10 Eastern Connecticut
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Game played at Providence College
Mar 6, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at Salve Regina
Postponed
3 Castleton
6 at Norwich
Final
Mar 7, 2019
12 Plymouth State
11 at University of New England
Final
Rescheduled from 3/2
9 King's (Pa.)
14 at Western Connecticut
Final
Regis (Mass.)
at Salem State
Cancelled
Husson
at Southern Maine
Postponed
Rescheduled from 3/6/19
7 Eastern Connecticut
16 at Wellesley
Final
15 Western Connecticut
13 at Bard
Final
8 St. John Fisher
6 vs. UMass Boston
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
14 Eastern Connecticut
11 at Mass. Maritime
Final
Note date and venue change from March 12
Mar 8, 2019
1 Plymouth State
0 vs. DeSales
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #2
9 St. John Fisher
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
10 Otterbein
1 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Fortune Field #4
8 UMass Dartmouth
10 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
9 Norwich
10 at Southern Maine
Final
Moved to USM and rescheduled from 3/9
10 Coe
3 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 inning game
11 DeSales
8 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Keene State
4 vs. Coe
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 inning game
Mar 9, 2019
0 Western Connecticut
2 vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Fort Myers
Final
8 UMass Boston
10 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
7 UMass Boston
2 vs. Houghton
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
6 UMass Dartmouth
0 vs. Wartburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Westfield State
4 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
Russmatt Tournament
1 Albion
3 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Ft Myers
Final
11 Rhode Island College
1 at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
19 Framingham State
5 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
13 Castleton
4 at Bard
Final - 7 innings
5 Wartburg
4 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
0 Southern Maine
9 at Colby
Final
12 Keene State
1 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
2 Webster
6 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #2
2 MIT
3 vs. Southern Maine
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
5 Rhode Island College
13 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Washington, D.C.
Final - 6 innings
Hosted by Gallaudet University
6 Plymouth State
13 at Lasell
Final
3 Salem State
14 at Rivier
Final
0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
9 at Castleton
Final
at Grand Slam Tennis Center - Rutland, Vt.
1 Olivet
5 vs. UMass Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
2 UMass Dartmouth
1 vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
13 Castleton
7 at Bard
Final - 7 innings
11 Plymouth State
10 vs. Rockford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
4 Southern Maine
5 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
14 Kean
5 vs. Castleton
@ North Adams, Mass.
Final
4 Muhlenberg
0 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Plymouth State
3 vs. Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
3 UMass Boston
6 at Endicott
Final
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 10, 2019
3 UMass Boston
5 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
Colby
at Southern Maine
Postponed
9 UMass Dartmouth
6 vs. Keystone
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Marymount (Va.)
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
6 Keene State
7 vs. Husson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Invitational
Brockport
vs. Southern Maine
@ At Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
Cancelled
14 Rhode Island College
0 at Marymount (Va.)
Final
10 Western Connecticut
2 vs. Lesley
@ Naples
Final - 5 innings
4 Western Connecticut
9 vs. Washington College
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
3 Plymouth State
10 vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
12 Western Connecticut
14 at Merchant Marine
Final
10 Western Connecticut
0 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Naples Fl
Final
Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5
1 Plymouth State
3 vs. Haverford
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 UMass Boston
5 vs. Arcadia
@ Florida
Final
13 Washington College
6 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
3 Eastern Connecticut
0 vs. Gettysburg
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. Keene State
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
10 Haverford
6 vs. UMass Boston
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
4 Susquehanna
9 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
4 Wm. Paterson
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 Mt. St. Vincent
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
13 Mount Holyoke
10 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
10 Keene State
13 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
4 UMass Dartmouth
2 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Mar 11, 2019
13 Plymouth State
8 vs. FDU-Florham
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
13 Worcester State
11 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
13 Keene State
11 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
4 Eastern Connecticut
3 vs. Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
5 Rhode Island College
12 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
14 Gettysburg
10 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Final
12 Western Connecticut
3 vs. New Jersey City
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
1 Webster
2 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 FDU-Florham
7 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
4 Eastern Connecticut
9 vs. La Roche
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Final - 7 innings
Snowbird Baseball Classic
5 Swarthmore
3 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
3 Alfred St.
11 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
Gene Cusic Classic
0 Rhode Island College
8 at Randolph-Macon
Final - 6 innings
6 Westminster (Pa.)
0 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 UMass Dartmouth
5 vs. University of New England
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
6 Western Connecticut
9 vs. Gettysburg
@ Vero Beach, FL
Final - 7 innings
7 La Roche
3 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Port Charlotte, FL
10 UMass Dartmouth
6 at Dean
Final
0 Rhode Island College
6 at Randolph-Macon
Final
3 Plymouth State
15 at Bates
Final
rescheduled from 3/10
8 Salem State
21 vs. Keene State
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
12 Ill. Wesleyan
13 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
Mar 12, 2019
13 Vassar
10 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
3 Plymouth State
4 vs. Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
Fortune Field #1
5 Wm. Paterson
0 vs. UMass Boston
@ Florida
Final
2 Keystone
3 vs. UMass Boston
@ Auburndale, Fla
Final
12 Western Connecticut
17 vs. Immaculata
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
1 Washington College
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla
Final
7 UMass Boston
5 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
9 Rhode Island College
10 at Shenandoah
Final
12 Morrisville St.
13 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Clearwater, FLA
Final
2 Eastern Connecticut
7 vs. Thomas More
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games 2019
4 Eastern Connecticut
9 vs. Marietta
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
5 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissammee, FLA
Final
Fortune Field #2
0 Rhode Island College
13 at Shenandoah
Final - 5 innings
13 Western Connecticut
24 vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
5 UMass Dartmouth
18 vs. Amherst
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
5 Eastern Connecticut
12 at Lasell
Final
10 Potsdam
5 vs. Castleton
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Final
4 Rhode Island College
20 at Salve Regina
Final
Moved to Middletown.
8 Eastern Connecticut
19 vs. Bridgewater State
@ Englewood, Fla
Final
SpringFling 2019
6 UMass Boston
26 vs. Nazareth
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
Salem State
at Purchase
Cancelled
Mar 13, 2019
10 Plymouth State
12 vs. Alfred St.
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
4 Blackburn
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Centry links
Final - 8 innings
2 Western Connecticut
5 vs. Delaware Valley
@ Fort Pier, FL
Final
1 Northern Vermont-Johnson
18 at Salem State
Final
6 Wilmington (Ohio)
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Myerts, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Florida Spring Trip
1 Keene State
3 vs. Susquehanna
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
7 Lycoming
17 vs. Keene State
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
6 University of New England
2 vs. Plymouth State
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
DiamondPlex Field #1
6 Swarthmore
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
3 Delaware Valley
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce
Final
19 Rhode Island College
1 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
9 Haverford
2 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 Plymouth State
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
DiamondPlex Field #1
0 UMass Boston
1 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
4 Scranton
11 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
18 Western Connecticut
7 at Wesley
Final
6 Emmanuel (Mass.)
20 at Southern Maine
Final
8 Castleton
14 at Western New England
Final
4 MCLA
5 at Castleton
Final
4 UMass Boston
6 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
9 Franklin & Marshall
16 vs. Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
7 inning game
3 Keene State
6 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
7 inning game
12 Keene State
20 vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Englewood, Fla
8:00 PM
Mar 14, 2019
2 Rhode Island College
0 vs. Utica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
11 Western Connecticut
0 vs. Rockford
@ Naples, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
18 Kenyon
9 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
6 Keene State
8 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
7 Plymouth State
5 vs. Gettysburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #4
2 UMass Boston
4 vs. Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
2 Wheaton (Mass.)
6 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
5 Montclair St.
6 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
10 UMass Boston
1 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
4 Keene State
3 vs. Newbury College
@ Florida
Final - 9 innings
Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 3
0 Staten Island
1 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
13 Eastern Connecticut
8 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
7 Western Connecticut
12 vs. Kenyon
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
7 North Central (MN)
1 vs. Western Connecticut
@ naples
Final
6 Westminster (Pa.)
9 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
7 Washington College
9 vs. UMass Boston
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
11 UMass Dartmouth
0 vs. Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
15 Southern Maine
3 vs. Becker
@ Claremont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
0 Maine Farmington
19 at Southern Maine
Final
2 Swarthmore
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #3
2 Eastern Connecticut
17 vs. Vassar
@ Englewood,Fla
Final
SpringFling 2019
4 Castleton
2 at Apprentice School
Final
10 Mount Union
4 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Park #2
18 Castleton
8 at SUNY Canton
Final
Mass. Maritime
at Rhode Island College
Cancelled
Mar 15, 2019
10 SUNY Canton
11 vs. Western Connecticut
@ naples
Final
2 Rochester Inst.
4 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Auburndale; Fla.
Final
1 Washington College
2 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
6 Castleton
8 at Apprentice School
Final
2 Western Connecticut
6 vs. Brockport
@ Naples
Final
1 Farmingdale State
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Lakeland, Fla
Final
2 UMass Dartmouth
10 vs. Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fl
Final - 5 innings
2 Lakeland
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
3 Eastern Connecticut
0 vs. Wooster
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
4 Western Connecticut
13 vs. Cairn
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
1 Rockford
10 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
2 Castleton
17 vs. Tufts
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
13 Lycoming
9 vs. UMass Boston
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
0 UMass Dartmouth
13 vs. Clarkson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
3 Plymouth State
18 at Salisbury
Final
18 St. Scholastica
4 vs. Keene State
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
0 Keene State
6 vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 Husson
6 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
10 Carnegie Mellon
0 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
13 Southern Maine
14 at Husson
Final - OT
0 Southern Maine
10 vs. Rowan
@ Kissimmii, FL
Final - 5 innings
3 Castleton
18 at Union (N.Y.)
Final
Rescheduled from 2/26
5 Amherst
6 vs. Southern Maine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Southern Maine
10 vs. Thomas More
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
The Spring Games 2019
Mar 16, 2019
11 Rhode Island College
7 vs. Ursinus
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
6 Montclair St.
4 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 Keene State
5 vs. Nichols
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
11 St. Vincent
12 vs. Castleton
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
2 Greenville
12 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
9 Southern Maine
2 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
Rhode Island College
at Mitchell
Postponed
5 UMass Dartmouth
1 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
12 Plymouth State
7 vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
PDC 5
5 Ursinus
0 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 UMass Boston
7 at Emerson
Final
Rhode Island College
at Mass. Maritime
Postponed
13 Wooster
9 at Western Connecticut
Final
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Castleton
Postponed
Rhode Island College
at Mass. Maritime
Postponed
13 Utica
6 at Castleton
Final
1 Eastern Connecticut
7 vs. Babson
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
9 Southern Maine
0 vs. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
Hancock 2
Stevenson
vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hancock - Field 2
3 Eastern Connecticut
5 vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
8 Eastern Connecticut
12 at Clark University
Final
Mar 17, 2019
0 Wis.-La Crosse
2 vs. Southern Maine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
4 Southern Maine
20 at Endicott
Final
0 Wooster
7 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Final
Note time change
Castleton
at Merchant Marine
Cancelled
6 Castleton
20 at University of New England
Final
5 Plymouth State
13 at Curry
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Plymouth State
Cancelled
Castleton
at Merchant Marine
Cancelled
Mar 18, 2019
3 Wis.-Superior
14 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
The Spring Games
15 TCNJ
4 vs. Southern Maine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
13 Southern Maine
1 vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island College
Postponed
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island College
Postponed
Mar 19, 2019
12 Albright
8 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clearwater, Florida
Final
0 Southern Maine
7 vs. Nichols
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
14 Southern Maine
2 vs. St. Norbert
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
1 Trinity (Conn.)
9 at Southern Maine
Final - 6 innings
4 Rhode Island College
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
26 Rhode Island College
0 at Mass. Maritime
Final - 5 innings
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
3 Wentworth
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
16 Plymouth State
0 at Salem State
Final
2 Roger Williams
4 at UMass Boston
Final
3 Anna Maria
11 at Castleton
Final
12 Bates
9 at Keene State
Final
12 Rhode Island College
2 at Mass. Maritime
Final - 5 innings
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
24 New Paltz
10 at Eastern Connecticut
Final
21 Wellesley
11 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
Rescheduled from 3/5
20 Mass. Maritime
5 at Salem State
Final
Mar 20, 2019
3 Southern Maine
4 vs. Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
5 Southern Maine
0 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
9 Southern Maine
7 vs. Rowan
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
8 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9 at UMass Boston
Final
6 UMass Dartmouth
12 at Roger Williams
Final
1 Wis.-Superior
9 at Southern Maine
Final - 5 innings
3 Bridgewater State
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
10 Eastern Connecticut
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
9 Keene State
7 at Clark University
Final
Rescheduled from February 24
1 UMass Dartmouth
9 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final - 6 innings
2 Curry
7 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
14 Cazenovia
21 at Western Connecticut
Final
12 MIT
10 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
11 Plymouth State
14 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
10 Roger Williams
4 at Eastern Connecticut
Final
8 Norwich
1 at Castleton
Final
1 UMass Dartmouth
6 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
13 UMass Boston
11 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 8 innings
Boston, Mass.
5 Maine Farmington
15 at Castleton
Final
Rescheduled from 3/9
3 UMass Boston
20 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
8 UMass Boston
0 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
Boston, Mass.
Mar 21, 2019
Southern Maine
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #1)
12:30 PM
Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Southern Maine
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Cancelled
Rhode Island College
at Bridgewater State
Postponed
Rhode Island College
at Dean
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at UMass Dartmouth
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Salem State
3:30 PM
Plattsburgh
at Castleton
4:00 PM
Rescheduled from 2/23
Wentworth
at UMass Dartmouth
4:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
Rhode Island College
at Bridgewater State
Postponed
Mar 22, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Connecticut
4:00 PM
Keene State
at Roger Williams
4:00 PM
Rescheduled from March 2
Mar 23, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Fitchburg State
12:00 PM
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
Southern Maine
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Mitchell
12:00 PM
Plymouth State
at WPI
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Lasell
12:00 PM
Keene State
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
moved to 4/7
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Southern Maine
12:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Salem State
12:00 PM
Keene State
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Keene State
at Montclair St.
1:00 PM
Moved from March 22
Plymouth State
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Keene State
1:00 PM
Keene, N.H.
Salem State
at Western Connecticut
1:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at Worcester State
1:00 PM
One Love Game
Southern Maine
at Bridgewater State
1:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Salem State
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Lasell
2:00 PM
Keene State
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
moved to 4/7
Castleton
at Mitchell
2:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Fitchburg State
2:30 PM
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
at WPI
3:00 PM
Keene State
at Montclair St.
3:00 PM
Moved from March 22
Plymouth State
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Keene State
at UMass Boston
4:00 PM
Mar 24, 2019
Plymouth State
at Bates
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
12:00 PM
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
NOTE: Date Changed (3/23)
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
NOTE: Date Changed (3/23)
Keene State
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Game moved to Providence, R.I.
MCLA
at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM
Ithaca
at Western Connecticut
1:00 PM
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
2:00 PM
Norwich
at Castleton
2:00 PM
Moved from 3/6
Plymouth State
at Bates
2:30 PM
MCLA
at Rhode Island College
3:00 PM
Ithaca
at Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
Mar 25, 2019
Plymouth State
at Babson
3:30 PM
Roger Williams
at UMass Dartmouth
4:00 PM
Rescheduled from 2/27
Western Connecticut
at Farmingdale State
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at UMass Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Rescheduled from 2/26
Mar 26, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Framingham State
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
3:00 PM
Wentworth
at Bridgewater State
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
vs. Keene State
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce University)
3:30 PM
Game moved to Pappas Field
Ramapo
at Western Connecticut
3:30 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Roger Williams
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Eastern Connecticut
4:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Salve Regina
4:00 PM
Newport, R.I.
Keene State
at Skidmore
4:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Framingham State
5:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
5:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Salve Regina
6:00 PM
Newport, R.I.
Smith
at Castleton
6:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
7:00 PM
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH
Becker
at Salem State
7:00 PM
Manhattanville
at Western Connecticut
7:00 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Springfield
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Rensselaer
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at Manhattanville
3:30 PM
Southern Maine
at Endicott
3:30 PM
Manhattanville
at Western Connecticut
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Clark University
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State
at Curry
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at UMass Dartmouth
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Becker
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM
Castleton
at Skidmore
4:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Salem State
4:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Lasell
4:00 PM
Newton, Mass.
Springfield
at Eastern Connecticut
5:00 PM
Castleton
at Rensselaer
5:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Salem State
5:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Mount Holyoke
5:30 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Emerson
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Keene State
6:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Fitchburg State
6:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Clark University
7:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Eastern Connecticut
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at New England Col.
7:00 PM
Castleton
at Sage
7:30 PM
Rescheduled from 3/7
Mar 28, 2019
Western New England
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Bridgewater State
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at UMass Dartmouth
3:30 PM
Keene State
at Westfield State
3:30 PM
New England Col.
at Eastern Connecticut
5:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Bridgewater State
5:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Suffolk
5:00 PM
Keene State
at Westfield State
5:30 PM
Southern Maine
at Salem State
6:00 PM
Mar 29, 2019
FDU-Florham
at Western Connecticut
4:00 PM
Mar 30, 2019
Plymouth State
at Western Connecticut
11:00 AM
Plymouth State
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Keene State
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Southern Maine
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Merchant Marine
12:00 PM
Kings Point, N.Y.
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Keene State
12:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM
Salem State
at Bridgewater State
12:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Keene State
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Rhode Island College
at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Skidmore
at Castleton
1:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Western Connecticut
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Western Connecticut
2:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Castleton
2:00 PM
Plymouth State
at UMass Dartmouth
3:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Southern Maine
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Rhode Island College
at Plymouth State
3:00 PM
Skidmore
at Castleton
3:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Salem State
6:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Salve Regina
at UMass Boston
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
12:00 PM
Purchase St.
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
Emerson
at UMass Boston
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Wheaton (Mass.)
1:00 PM
Endicott
at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
vs. Nichols
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
1:00 PM
Keene State
at Middlebury
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
3:00 PM
Keene State
at Middlebury
3:00 PM
No events today
Standings

2018-19 Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Keene State 13-3 20-8
Eastern Connecticut 13-3 20-7
UMass Dartmouth 12-4 19-8
Western Connecticut 10-6 17-10
UMass Boston 8-8 13-12
Plymouth State 7-9 13-13
Rhode Island College 6-10 13-12
Southern Maine 3-13 6-19
Castleton 0-16 3-22

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 14-2 22-5
Eastern Connecticut 12-4 19-9
Southern Maine 11-5 16-11
UMass Boston 10-6 17-9
Rhode Island College 9-7 18-9
Castleton 6-10 14-12
Western Connecticut 5-11 11-14
Plymouth State 4-12 10-14
Keene State 1-15 4-21

2018 Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
Castleton 11-1 15-5
Keene State 10-2 18-7
Southern Maine 9-3 13-8
Worcester State 9-3 14-7
Western Connecticut 9-3 11-8
Fitchburg State 7-5 10-10
Bridgewater State 6-6 9-9
Eastern Connecticut 5-7 5-10
Plymouth State 5-7 5-11
Westfield State 4-8 6-13
UMass Dartmouth 2-10 3-16
Framingham State 1-11 3-14
Salem State 0-12 0-16

2018 Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 7-1 15-4
Keene State 6-2 13-6
UMass Boston 5-1-2 9-10-2
Western Connecticut 4-2-2 17-4-3
Castleton 3-4-1 9-9-1
Southern Maine 2-5-1 3-13-3
UMass Dartmouth 1-4-3 2-12-3
Plymouth State 1-5-2 5-7-3
Rhode Island College 1-6-1 4-10-2

2018 Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Western Connecticut 6-2 14-9
Eastern Connecticut 6-2 11-7
UMass Boston 5-2-1 14-7-1
Southern Maine 5-3 14-5-1
UMass Dartmouth 3-2-3 7-8-5
Castleton 4-4 7-12
Rhode Island College 2-5-1 7-10-1
Plymouth State 2-6 6-8-2
Keene State 0-7-1 4-11-1

2018-19 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Rhode Island College 9-0 17-0
Plymouth State 8-1 12-3
Salem State 7-2 9-6
UMass Dartmouth 6-3 11-5
Bridgewater State 4-5 7-9
Southern Maine 4-5 6-7
Worcester State 4-5 6-8
UMass Boston 2-7 2-8
Western Connecticut 1-8 3-13
Castleton 0-9 3-10

2018 Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 7-1 23-7
UMass Boston 7-1 17-9
Keene State 5-3 22-10
Western Connecticut 5-3 17-10
Rhode Island College 5-3 15-12
Plymouth State 3-5 11-20
Southern Maine 3-5 15-14
UMass Dartmouth 1-7 9-17
Castleton 0-8 2-20

2019 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 5-6
Rhode Island College 0-0 8-3
UMass Boston 0-0 6-4
Southern Maine 0-0 6-2
Plymouth State 0-0 5-4
Keene State 0-0 4-7
Western Connecticut 0-0 1-10
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 4-5
Castleton 0-0 6-6

2019 Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
Southern Maine 0-0 2-1
Western Connecticut 0-0 5-3
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 2-2
Castleton 0-0 2-3
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 2-3
Plymouth State 0-0 1-3
Salem State 0-0 1-3
Keene State 0-0 1-4
UMass Boston 0-0 1-5

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
Western Connecticut 0-0 3-1
Keene State 0-0 1-1
Castleton 0-0 2-3
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 1-2
Plymouth State 0-0 1-3
Southern Maine 0-0 1-3
Rhode Island College 0-0 0-1
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 0-7

2018-19 Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 7-3
Western Connecticut 0-0 8-4
Southern Maine 0-0 7-5
UMass Boston 0-0 7-5
Castleton 0-0 5-4
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 7-7
Plymouth State 0-0 5-7
Keene State 0-0 4-6
Rhode Island College 0-0 3-5

2018-19 Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Rhode Island College 0-0 1-0
Castleton 0-0 2-3
UMass Boston 0-0 1-3
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 1-3
Bridgewater State 0-0 0-0
Western Connecticut 0-0 0-0
Salem State 0-0 0-1
Southern Maine 0-0 0-1
Stats Leaders

Shooting

Shooting

Defensive Leaders

Videos

Ads