Tabs

Top Stories
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Southern Maine
Postponed
Rescheduled to April 1
12 UMass Dartmouth
4 at Mass. Maritime
Final
NOTE: Date & Start Time Changed
58 Johns Hopkins
42 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.
Final
NCAA First Round
86 Moravian
65 vs. Keene State
@ Margaret Bundy Scott Field House
Final
NCAA First Round
Mar 2, 2019
2 Castleton
3 vs. East. Mennonite
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Keene State
at Farmingdale State
Cancelled
Salem State
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
Gordon
at Eastern Connecticut
Postponed
16 Castleton
2 vs. Cedar Crest
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Keene State
at Farmingdale State
Cancelled
9 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
8 at Western Connecticut
Final
2 Castleton
13 vs. Coe
@ Little River, SC
Final - 5 innings
Mar 3, 2019
9 Colby-Sawyer
0 at Castleton
Final
1 Penn St.-Schuylkill
8 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
6 UMass Boston
20 at Curry
Final
Make-Up from 3/2
3 Hilbert
7 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wentworth
vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Cancelled
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 4, 2019
1 Castleton
5 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Brandeis
at UMass Boston
Postponed
will be made up as part of a DH on 4/23 at Brandeis
13 Plymouth State
7 vs. Nichols
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
9 Coe
0 vs. Castleton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 5 innings
North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 5, 2019
7 Husson
18 at UMass Boston
Final
Salem State
at Nichols
Postponed
Plymouth State
at Norwich
Postponed
11 Eastern Connecticut
17 at Smith
Final
Re-scheduled from March 2
6 Keene State
19 at Tufts
Final
10 Eastern Connecticut
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Game played at Providence College
Mar 6, 2019
3 Castleton
6 at Norwich
Final
Mar 7, 2019
12 Plymouth State
11 at University of New England
Final
Rescheduled from 3/2
9 King's (Pa.)
14 at Western Connecticut
Final
Regis (Mass.)
at Salem State
Cancelled
Husson
at Southern Maine
Postponed
Rescheduled from 3/6/19
7 Eastern Connecticut
16 at Wellesley
Final
15 Western Connecticut
13 at Bard
Final
8 St. John Fisher
6 vs. UMass Boston
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
14 Eastern Connecticut
11 at Mass. Maritime
Final
Note date and venue change from March 12
Mar 8, 2019
1 Plymouth State
0 vs. DeSales
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #2
9 St. John Fisher
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
10 Otterbein
1 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Fortune Field #4
8 UMass Dartmouth
10 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
9 Norwich
10 at Southern Maine
Final
Moved to USM and rescheduled from 3/9
10 Coe
3 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 inning game
11 DeSales
8 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Keene State
4 vs. Coe
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 inning game
Mar 9, 2019
0 Western Connecticut
2 vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Fort Myers
Final
8 UMass Boston
10 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
7 UMass Boston
2 vs. Houghton
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
6 UMass Dartmouth
0 vs. Wartburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Westfield State
4 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
Russmatt Tournament
1 Albion
3 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Ft Myers
Final
11 Rhode Island College
1 at Gallaudet
Final - 5 innings
19 Framingham State
5 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
13 Castleton
4 at Bard
Final - 7 innings
5 Wartburg
4 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
0 Southern Maine
9 at Colby
Final
12 Keene State
1 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
2 Webster
6 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #2
2 MIT
3 vs. Southern Maine
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
5 Rhode Island College
13 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Washington, D.C.
Final - 6 innings
Hosted by Gallaudet University
6 Plymouth State
13 at Lasell
Final
3 Salem State
14 at Rivier
Final
0 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
9 at Castleton
Final
at Grand Slam Tennis Center - Rutland, Vt.
1 Olivet
5 vs. UMass Boston
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
2 UMass Dartmouth
1 vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
13 Castleton
7 at Bard
Final - 7 innings
11 Plymouth State
10 vs. Rockford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
4 Southern Maine
5 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
14 Kean
5 vs. Castleton
@ North Adams, Mass.
Final
4 Muhlenberg
0 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Plymouth State
3 vs. Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
3 UMass Boston
6 at Endicott
Final
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 10, 2019
3 UMass Boston
5 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
Colby
at Southern Maine
Postponed
9 UMass Dartmouth
6 vs. Keystone
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
2 Marymount (Va.)
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
6 Keene State
7 vs. Husson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Invitational
Brockport
vs. Southern Maine
@ At Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
Cancelled
14 Rhode Island College
0 at Marymount (Va.)
Final
10 Western Connecticut
2 vs. Lesley
@ Naples
Final - 5 innings
4 Western Connecticut
9 vs. Washington College
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
3 Plymouth State
10 vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
12 Western Connecticut
14 at Merchant Marine
Final
10 Western Connecticut
0 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Naples Fl
Final
Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5
1 Plymouth State
3 vs. Haverford
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 UMass Boston
5 vs. Arcadia
@ Florida
Final
13 Washington College
6 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final - 7 innings
3 Eastern Connecticut
0 vs. Gettysburg
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. Keene State
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
10 Haverford
6 vs. UMass Boston
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
4 Susquehanna
9 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
4 Wm. Paterson
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 Mt. St. Vincent
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
13 Mount Holyoke
10 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
10 Keene State
13 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Minneola Athletic Complex
4 UMass Dartmouth
2 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Mar 11, 2019
13 Plymouth State
8 vs. FDU-Florham
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
13 Worcester State
11 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
13 Keene State
11 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
4 Eastern Connecticut
3 vs. Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
5 Rhode Island College
12 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
14 Gettysburg
10 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Vero Beach, Fla.
Final
12 Western Connecticut
3 vs. New Jersey City
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
1 Webster
2 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 FDU-Florham
7 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
4 Eastern Connecticut
9 vs. La Roche
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Final - 7 innings
Snowbird Baseball Classic
5 Swarthmore
3 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
3 Alfred St.
11 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Naples, FL
Final - 6 innings
Gene Cusic Classic
0 Rhode Island College
8 at Randolph-Macon
Final - 6 innings
6 Westminster (Pa.)
0 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 UMass Dartmouth
5 vs. University of New England
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
6 Western Connecticut
9 vs. Gettysburg
@ Vero Beach, FL
Final - 7 innings
7 La Roche
3 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Port Charlotte, FL
10 UMass Dartmouth
6 at Dean
Final
0 Rhode Island College
6 at Randolph-Macon
Final
3 Plymouth State
15 at Bates
Final
rescheduled from 3/10
8 Salem State
21 vs. Keene State
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
12 Ill. Wesleyan
13 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
Mar 12, 2019
13 Vassar
10 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
3 Plymouth State
4 vs. Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
Fortune Field #1
5 Wm. Paterson
0 vs. UMass Boston
@ Florida
Final
2 Keystone
3 vs. UMass Boston
@ Auburndale, Fla
Final
12 Western Connecticut
17 vs. Immaculata
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
1 Washington College
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla
Final
7 UMass Boston
5 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
9 Rhode Island College
10 at Shenandoah
Final
12 Morrisville St.
13 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Clearwater, FLA
Final
2 Eastern Connecticut
7 vs. Thomas More
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games 2019
4 Eastern Connecticut
9 vs. Marietta
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
5 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissammee, FLA
Final
Fortune Field #2
0 Rhode Island College
13 at Shenandoah
Final - 5 innings
13 Western Connecticut
24 vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
5 UMass Dartmouth
18 vs. Amherst
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
5 Eastern Connecticut
12 at Lasell
Final
10 Potsdam
5 vs. Castleton
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Final
4 Rhode Island College
20 at Salve Regina
Final
Moved to Middletown.
8 Eastern Connecticut
19 vs. Bridgewater State
@ Englewood, Fla
Final
SpringFling 2019
6 UMass Boston
26 vs. Nazareth
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
Salem State
at Purchase
Cancelled
Mar 13, 2019
10 Plymouth State
12 vs. Alfred St.
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
4 Blackburn
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Centry links
Final - 8 innings
2 Western Connecticut
5 vs. Delaware Valley
@ Fort Pier, FL
Final
1 Northern Vermont-Johnson
18 at Salem State
Final
6 Wilmington (Ohio)
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Myerts, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
Florida Spring Trip
1 Keene State
3 vs. Susquehanna
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
7 Lycoming
17 vs. Keene State
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
6 University of New England
2 vs. Plymouth State
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
DiamondPlex Field #1
6 Swarthmore
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
3 Delaware Valley
5 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce
Final
19 Rhode Island College
1 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
9 Haverford
2 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
7 Plymouth State
3 vs. Salve Regina
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
DiamondPlex Field #1
0 UMass Boston
1 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
4 Scranton
11 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
18 Western Connecticut
7 at Wesley
Final
6 Emmanuel (Mass.)
20 at Southern Maine
Final
8 Castleton
14 at Western New England
Final
4 MCLA
5 at Castleton
Final
4 UMass Boston
6 vs. Webster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
9 Franklin & Marshall
16 vs. Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
7 inning game
3 Keene State
6 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
7 inning game
12 Keene State
20 vs. Rochester Inst.
@ Englewood, Fla
Final
Mar 14, 2019
2 Rhode Island College
0 vs. Utica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
11 Western Connecticut
0 vs. Rockford
@ Naples, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
18 Kenyon
9 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
6 Keene State
8 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
Fortune Road Athletic Complex
7 Plymouth State
5 vs. Gettysburg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #4
2 UMass Boston
4 vs. Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
2 Wheaton (Mass.)
6 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
5 Montclair St.
6 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
10 UMass Boston
1 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
4 Keene State
3 vs. Newbury College
@ Florida
Final - 9 innings
Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 3
0 Staten Island
1 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
13 Eastern Connecticut
8 vs. University of New England
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
7 Western Connecticut
12 vs. Kenyon
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
7 North Central (MN)
1 vs. Western Connecticut
@ naples
Final
6 Westminster (Pa.)
9 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
7 Washington College
9 vs. UMass Boston
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
11 UMass Dartmouth
0 vs. Suffolk
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
15 Southern Maine
3 vs. Becker
@ Claremont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
0 Maine Farmington
19 at Southern Maine
Final
2 Swarthmore
3 vs. Plymouth State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Fortune Field #3
2 Eastern Connecticut
17 vs. Vassar
@ Englewood,Fla
Final
SpringFling 2019
4 Castleton
2 at Apprentice School
Final
10 Mount Union
4 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Hancock Park #2
18 Castleton
8 at SUNY Canton
Final
Mass. Maritime
at Rhode Island College
Postponed
Mar 15, 2019
10 SUNY Canton
11 vs. Western Connecticut
@ naples
Final
2 Rochester Inst.
4 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Auburndale; Fla.
Final
1 Washington College
2 vs. Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla
Final
6 Castleton
8 at Apprentice School
Final
2 Western Connecticut
6 vs. Brockport
@ Naples
Final
1 Farmingdale State
10 vs. UMass Boston
@ Lakeland, Fla
Final
2 UMass Dartmouth
10 vs. Kean
@ Kissimmee, Fl
Final - 5 innings
2 Lakeland
8 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
3 Eastern Connecticut
0 vs. Wooster
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
4 Western Connecticut
13 vs. Cairn
@ Fort Pierce, FL
Final
1 Rockford
10 vs. Plymouth State
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
2 Castleton
17 vs. Tufts
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
13 Lycoming
9 vs. UMass Boston
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
0 UMass Dartmouth
13 vs. Clarkson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
3 Plymouth State
18 at Salisbury
Final
18 St. Scholastica
4 vs. Keene State
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
0 Keene State
6 vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 Husson
6 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
10 Carnegie Mellon
0 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
13 Southern Maine
14 at Husson
Final - OT
0 Southern Maine
10 vs. Rowan
@ Kissimmii, FL
Final - 5 innings
3 Castleton
18 at Union (N.Y.)
Final
Rescheduled from 2/26
5 Amherst
6 vs. Southern Maine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Southern Maine
10 vs. Thomas More
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
The Spring Games 2019
Mar 16, 2019
11 Rhode Island College
7 vs. Ursinus
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
6 Montclair St.
4 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 Keene State
5 vs. Nichols
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
11 St. Vincent
12 vs. Castleton
@ Hampton, Va.
Final
2 Greenville
12 vs. UMass Dartmouth
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
9 Southern Maine
2 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
Rhode Island College
at Mitchell
Postponed
5 UMass Dartmouth
1 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
12 Plymouth State
7 vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
PDC 5
5 Ursinus
0 vs. Rhode Island College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 UMass Boston
7 at Emerson
Final
13 Wooster
9 at Western Connecticut
Final
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Castleton
Postponed
13 Utica
6 at Castleton
Final
1 Eastern Connecticut
7 vs. Babson
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
9 Southern Maine
0 vs. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
Hancock 2
Stevenson
vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cancelled
Hancock - Field 2
3 Eastern Connecticut
5 vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
8 Eastern Connecticut
12 at Clark University
Final
Mar 17, 2019
0 Wis.-La Crosse
2 vs. Southern Maine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
4 Southern Maine
20 at Endicott
Final
0 Wooster
7 vs. Eastern Connecticut
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Final
Note time change
Castleton
at Merchant Marine
Cancelled
6 Castleton
20 at University of New England
Final
5 Plymouth State
13 at Curry
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Plymouth State
Cancelled
Castleton
at Merchant Marine
Cancelled
Mar 18, 2019
3 Wis.-Superior
14 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
The Spring Games
15 TCNJ
4 vs. Southern Maine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
13 Southern Maine
1 vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island College
Postponed
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island College
Postponed
Mar 19, 2019
12 Albright
8 vs. Southern Maine
@ Clearwater, Florida
Final
0 Southern Maine
7 vs. Nichols
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
14 Southern Maine
2 vs. St. Norbert
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
1 Trinity (Conn.)
9 at Southern Maine
Final - 6 innings
4 Rhode Island College
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
26 Rhode Island College
0 at Mass. Maritime
Final - 5 innings
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
3 Wentworth
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
16 Plymouth State
0 at Salem State
Final
2 Roger Williams
4 at UMass Boston
Final
3 Anna Maria
11 at Castleton
Final
12 Bates
9 at Keene State
Final
12 Rhode Island College
2 at Mass. Maritime
Final - 5 innings
@ Framingham State / Game Changed from 3/16
24 New Paltz
10 at Eastern Connecticut
Final
21 Wellesley
11 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
Rescheduled from 3/5
20 Mass. Maritime
5 at Salem State
Final
Mar 20, 2019
3 Southern Maine
4 vs. Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
5 Southern Maine
0 vs. Plattsburgh
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
9 Southern Maine
7 vs. Rowan
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
8 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9 at UMass Boston
Final
6 UMass Dartmouth
12 at Roger Williams
Final
1 Wis.-Superior
9 at Southern Maine
Final - 5 innings
3 Bridgewater State
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
10 Eastern Connecticut
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
9 Keene State
7 at Clark University
Final
Rescheduled from February 24
1 UMass Dartmouth
9 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final - 6 innings
2 Curry
7 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
14 Cazenovia
21 at Western Connecticut
Final
12 MIT
10 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
11 Plymouth State
14 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
10 Roger Williams
4 at Eastern Connecticut
Final
8 Norwich
1 at Castleton
Final
1 UMass Dartmouth
6 at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
13 UMass Boston
11 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 8 innings
Boston, Mass.
5 Maine Farmington
15 at Castleton
Final
Rescheduled from 3/9
3 UMass Boston
20 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
8 UMass Boston
0 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
Boston, Mass.
Mar 21, 2019
11 Southern Maine
5 vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Southern Maine
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Cancelled
20 Rhode Island College
1 at Dean
Final
6 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
9 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Salem State
Final
10 Plattsburgh
7 at Castleton
Final
Rescheduled from 2/23
13 Wentworth
12 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
Mar 22, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Connecticut
Postponed
6 Keene State
14 at Roger Williams
Final
Rescheduled from March 2
Mar 23, 2019
Castleton
at Mitchell
Postponed
14 Plymouth State
9 at WPI
Final
Rhode Island College
at Lasell
Postponed
Make-up: TBA
7 Castleton
8 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
13 Mass. Maritime
11 at Southern Maine
Final
9 UMass Dartmouth
7 at Salem State
Final
3 Keene State
11 at Montclair St.
Final - 6 innings
Moved from March 22
5 Salem State
14 at Western Connecticut
Final
UMass Boston
at Salem State
Postponed
Rhode Island College
at Lasell
Postponed
Make-up: TBA
Castleton
at Mitchell
Postponed
10 Plymouth State
19 at WPI
Final
1 Keene State
5 at Montclair St.
Final
Moved from March 22
Plymouth State
at Eastern Connecticut
Postponed
Mar 24, 2019
13 Southern Maine
2 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Hartford, Conn
Final - 8 innings
played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT
11 Rhode Island College
6 at Fitchburg State
Final
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
5 Plymouth State
3 vs. Bates
@ Waterville, Maine
Final
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
Postponed
0 Castleton
3 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
NOTE: Date Changed (3/23)
3 MCLA
13 at Rhode Island College
Final - 5 innings
15 Western Connecticut
14 at Worcester State
Final - OT
One Love Game - Rescheduled from 3/23
1 Castleton
8 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
2 Keene State
3 at UMass Boston
Final
Rescheduled from March 23
Ithaca
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
5 UMass Boston
19 at Keene State
Final
Rescheduled from March 23
2 Southern Maine
7 at Bridgewater State
Final
3 Western Connecticut
6 at Rhode Island College
Final
0 UMass Dartmouth
5 at Eastern Connecticut
Final
Note time change
4 Plymouth State
2 at UMass Boston
Final
Note Time and Date Change -- Boston, Mass.
2 Castleton
4 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
1 MCLA
9 at Rhode Island College
Final - 5 innings
8 Norwich
15 at Castleton
Final
Moved from 3/6
6 Rhode Island College
7 at Fitchburg State
Final
To be Played @ Franklin-Pierce University
3 Plymouth State
6 vs. Bates
@ Waterville, Maine
Final
24 Southern Maine
7 vs. Western Connecticut
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final - 7 innings
played at Trinity College - Hartford, CT
3 Southern Maine
11 at Eastern Connecticut
Final - 6 innings
Ithaca
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
2 Keene State
11 at UMass Boston
Final
Rescheduled from March 23
6 Plymouth State
2 at UMass Boston
Final
Note Time and Date Change -- Boston, Mass.
6 UMass Dartmouth
12 at Eastern Connecticut
Final
Note time change
0 Southern Maine
4 at Eastern Connecticut
Final
2 Southern Vt.
14 at Rhode Island College
Final
Mar 25, 2019
3 Plymouth State
13 at Babson
Final - 7 innings
18 Roger Williams
6 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
12 Western Connecticut
10 at Farmingdale State
Final
12 Regis (Mass.)
11 at UMass Dartmouth
Final
Mar 26, 2019
UMass Dartmouth
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Framingham State
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
3:00 PM
Wentworth
at Bridgewater State
3:00 PM
Plymouth State
vs. Keene State
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce University)
3:30 PM
Game moved to Pappas Field
Ramapo
at Western Connecticut
Postponed
UMass Dartmouth
at Roger Williams
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Eastern Connecticut
4:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Salve Regina
4:00 PM
Keene State
at Skidmore
4:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Framingham State
5:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Roger Williams
5:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Salve Regina
6:00 PM
Smith
at Castleton
6:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
7:00 PM
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH
Becker
at Salem State
7:00 PM
Manhattanville
at Western Connecticut
7:00 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Springfield
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Rensselaer
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at Manhattanville
3:30 PM
Southern Maine
at Endicott
3:30 PM
Manhattanville
at Western Connecticut
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Clark University
3:30 PM
Bridgewater State
at Curry
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at UMass Dartmouth
3:30 PM
Rhode Island College
at Becker
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
4:00 PM
Castleton
at Skidmore
Cancelled
Plymouth State
at Salem State
4:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Lasell
4:00 PM
Newton, Mass.
Springfield
at Eastern Connecticut
5:00 PM
Castleton
at Rensselaer
5:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Salem State
5:30 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Mount Holyoke
5:30 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Emerson
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
at Keene State
6:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Fitchburg State
6:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Clark University
7:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Eastern Connecticut
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at New England Col.
7:00 PM
Castleton
at Sage
7:30 PM
Rescheduled from 3/7
Mar 28, 2019
Western New England
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Bridgewater State
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at UMass Dartmouth
3:30 PM
Keene State
at Westfield State
3:30 PM
New England Col.
at Eastern Connecticut
5:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Bridgewater State
5:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Suffolk
5:00 PM
Keene State
at Westfield State
5:30 PM
Southern Maine
at Salem State
6:00 PM
Mar 29, 2019
FDU-Florham
at Western Connecticut
4:00 PM
Mar 30, 2019
Plymouth State
at Western Connecticut
11:00 AM
Plymouth State
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Keene State
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Southern Maine
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
UMass Boston
at Merchant Marine
12:00 PM
Kings Point, N.Y.
Castleton
at UMass Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Keene State
12:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM
Salem State
at Bridgewater State
12:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Keene State
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Rhode Island College
at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Skidmore
at Castleton
1:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Western Connecticut
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
at UMass Boston
1:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Western Connecticut
2:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Castleton
2:00 PM
Plymouth State
at UMass Dartmouth
3:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Southern Maine
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Western Connecticut
3:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Western Connecticut
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Boston, Mass.
Rhode Island College
at Plymouth State
3:00 PM
Skidmore
at Castleton
3:00 PM
UMass Dartmouth
at Keene State
3:00 PM
Southern Maine
at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Salem State
6:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Salve Regina
at UMass Boston
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
12:00 PM
Purchase St.
at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM
Emerson
at UMass Boston
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut
at Wheaton (Mass.)
1:00 PM
Endicott
at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM
Southern Maine
vs. Nichols
@ Hartford, Conn. (Trinity College)
1:00 PM
Keene State
at Middlebury
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
3:00 PM
Keene State
at Middlebury
3:00 PM
No events today
Standings

2019 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 0-2 5-9
Rhode Island College 0-0 9-4
UMass Boston 2-0 8-4
Southern Maine 2-0 9-2
Plymouth State 0-0 7-7
Keene State 0-2 4-9
Western Connecticut 0-2 1-12
Eastern Connecticut 2-0 6-5
Castleton 0-0 6-6

2018-19 Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 2-0 9-3
UMass Dartmouth 2-0 9-7
Plymouth State 2-0 7-7
Western Connecticut 0-0 8-4
Rhode Island College 0-0 5-5
Keene State 0-0 4-8
Southern Maine 0-2 7-7
UMass Boston 0-2 7-7
Castleton 0-2 5-6

2019 Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
Western Connecticut 1-0 6-3
UMass Dartmouth 1-0 3-3
Keene State 1-0 2-4
Southern Maine 0-0 2-2
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 2-3
Plymouth State 0-0 1-3
Castleton 0-1 2-5
Salem State 0-1 1-4
UMass Boston 0-1 1-6

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
Western Connecticut 0-0 5-1
Rhode Island College 0-0 2-1
Castleton 0-0 3-3
UMass Dartmouth 0-0 2-4
Keene State 0-0 1-3
Plymouth State 0-0 1-3
Southern Maine 0-0 1-3
Eastern Connecticut 0-0 0-7

2018-19 Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 1-0 2-3
Bridgewater State 1-0 1-0
Rhode Island College 1-0 2-0
UMass Boston 0-0 1-3
Salem State 0-0 0-2
Western Connecticut 0-1 0-1
Southern Maine 0-1 0-2
Castleton 0-1 2-4

2018-19 Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Keene State 13-3 20-8
Eastern Connecticut 13-3 20-7
UMass Dartmouth 12-4 19-8
Western Connecticut 10-6 17-10
UMass Boston 8-8 13-12
Plymouth State 7-9 13-13
Rhode Island College 6-10 13-12
Southern Maine 3-13 6-19
Castleton 0-16 3-22

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 14-2 22-5
Eastern Connecticut 12-4 19-9
Southern Maine 11-5 16-11
UMass Boston 10-6 17-9
Rhode Island College 9-7 18-9
Castleton 6-10 14-12
Western Connecticut 5-11 11-14
Plymouth State 4-12 10-14
Keene State 1-15 4-21

2018 Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
Castleton 11-1 15-5
Keene State 10-2 18-7
Southern Maine 9-3 13-8
Worcester State 9-3 14-7
Western Connecticut 9-3 11-8
Fitchburg State 7-5 10-10
Bridgewater State 6-6 9-9
Eastern Connecticut 5-7 5-10
Plymouth State 5-7 5-11
Westfield State 4-8 6-13
UMass Dartmouth 2-10 3-16
Framingham State 1-11 3-14
Salem State 0-12 0-16

2018 Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 7-1 15-4
Keene State 6-2 13-6
UMass Boston 5-1-2 9-10-2
Western Connecticut 4-2-2 17-4-3
Castleton 3-4-1 9-9-1
Southern Maine 2-5-1 3-13-3
UMass Dartmouth 1-4-3 2-12-3
Plymouth State 1-5-2 5-7-3
Rhode Island College 1-6-1 4-10-2

2018 Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Western Connecticut 6-2 14-9
Eastern Connecticut 6-2 11-7
UMass Boston 5-2-1 14-7-1
Southern Maine 5-3 14-5-1
UMass Dartmouth 3-2-3 7-8-5
Castleton 4-4 7-12
Rhode Island College 2-5-1 7-10-1
Plymouth State 2-6 6-8-2
Keene State 0-7-1 4-11-1

2018-19 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Rhode Island College 9-0 17-0
Plymouth State 8-1 12-3
Salem State 7-2 9-6
UMass Dartmouth 6-3 11-5
Bridgewater State 4-5 7-9
Southern Maine 4-5 6-7
Worcester State 4-5 6-8
UMass Boston 2-7 2-8
Western Connecticut 1-8 3-13
Castleton 0-9 3-10

2018 Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 7-1 23-7
UMass Boston 7-1 17-9
Keene State 5-3 22-10
Western Connecticut 5-3 17-10
Rhode Island College 5-3 15-12
Plymouth State 3-5 11-20
Southern Maine 3-5 15-14
UMass Dartmouth 1-7 9-17
Castleton 0-8 2-20
Stats Leaders

Shooting

Shooting

Defensive Leaders

Videos

Ads