Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Little East Conference Announces Fall 2018 All-Academic Teams

all-academic graphic

PAWTUCKET, R.I. – The Little East Conference (LEC) announced a total of 331 student-athletes competing in the LEC's seven fall championship sports – men's and women's cross country, field hockey, men's and women's soccer, women's tennis, women's volleyball - have been named to the 2018 LEC Fall All-Academic Team. 

To be named the LEC All-Academic Team, a student-athlete must be at least in sophomore standing in the classroom, have a cumulative GPA of 3.30 or higher through the previous semester, and have been at their current institution for at least one full academic year.

By the Numbers
Eight student-athletes maintain a 4.00 cumulative GPA
48 student-athletes have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.90
111 student-athletes have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.75
247 student-athletes have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.50

Totals by Sport
Men's Cross Country (9 Institutions) - 24
Women's Cross Country (9 Institutions) – 32
Field Hockey (13 Institutions) – 83 (1- 4.0)
Men's Soccer (9 Institutions) – 39 (2 - 4.0s)
Women's Soccer (9 Institutions) – 68 (4 – 4.0)
Women's Tennis (10 Institutions) - 42
Women's Volleyball (9 Institutions) – 43 (1 – 4.0)

Men's Cross Country
Name Cl. Institution Major Hometown
Gannon McKearin So. Castleton Kinesiology Proctor, Vt.
Jacob Peet So. Castleton English Richmond, Vt.
Tom Rizza Sr. Castleton Physical Education New Paltz, N.Y.
Oliver Rodgers So. Castleton History Hadley, Mass.
Jared Wheeler Jr. Castleton Exercise Science Coventry, R.I.
Brian Balkus So. Eastern Connecticut Computer Science Ashford, Conn.
Maxwell Chace  So. Eastern Connecticut English Brooklyn, Conn.
Aaron Hostetler Jr. Eastern Connecticut Communication Milford, Conn.
Jackson Brannen So. Keene State Secondary Education Goffstown, N.H.
Cameron Giordano So. Keene State Safety Studies Glens Falls, N.Y.
Jared Hannon Sr. Keene State Management Pelham, N.H.
Gavin Thomas Sr. Keene State Architechture Ashby, Mass.
Jimmy Cannon So. UMass Boston Exercise & Health Science Quincy, Mass.
Cameron Chase Sr. UMass Boston Exercise & Health Science Lutz, Fla.
Jack Davis So. UMass Boston Computer Science Southwick, Mass.
Nate Belanger Jr. Plymouth State Criminal Justice Newmarket, N.H.
Noah Byington Jr. Plymouth State Meteorology Hanscom AFB, Mass.
Trevor Campbell Jr. Plymouth State Meteorology Coventry, R.I.
Marcus Cryan So. Plymouth State Exercise and Sport Physiology Topsfield, Mass.
Chaim Tendler Sr. Plymouth State Criminal Justice, Biology Manchester, N.H.
Josh Bloom So. Southern Maine General Management Bar Harbor, Maine
Zach Hoyle So. Southern Maine History Sidney, Maine
C.J. Moody Jr. Southern Maine Nursing Old Town, Maine
Aaron Campos Jr. Western Connecticut Accounting Ridgefield, Conn.
         
Women's Cross Country
Name Cl. Institution Major Hometown
Kaylyn Crompton Jr. Castleton Exercise Science Barre, Vt.
Megan Greene So. Castleton Health Science Old Forge, N.Y.
Emily Maier So. Castleton Nursing Manchester, Vt.
Lydia Maier So. Castleton Nursing Manchester, Vt.
Adrienne Toof Jr. Castleton Exercise Science Fletcher, Vt.
Hayley Brodeur Jr. Eastern Connecticut Elementary Education Old Saybrook, Conn.
Maggie Dulak Jr. Eastern Connecticut Health Sciences Northford, Conn.
Samara Johnson Jr. Eastern Connecticut Social Work Lebanon, Conn.
Haley Knox Sr. Eastern Connecticut Mathematics Bristol, Conn.
Sylvia Lawrence So. Eastern Connecticut Social Work Woodstock, Conn.
Emma Brown So. Keene State Secondary Education Wilton, N.H.
Emily Ehrenstein So. Keene State Athletic Training Amherst, N.H.
Lynne Hebert Jr. Keene State Nutrition West Baldwin, Maine
Lauren Perkowski Jr. Keene State Undeclared Plantsville, Conn.
Caroline Mullen Sr. UMass Boston Nursing Marshfield, Mass.
Stephanie Brogdon So UMass Dartmouth Nursing Chelmsford, Mass.
Kirstie Harnden Sr. UMass Dartmouth Bioengineering Fitchburg, Mass.
Christina Ruiz Sr. UMass Dartmouth Nursing Taunton, Mass.
Victoria Spitaels Jr UMass Dartmouth Marketing/Sustainability West Newton, Mass.
Taylor Walsh So UMass Dartmouth Crime and Justice Studies Groveland, Mass.
Courtney Allen Sr. Plymouth State Nursing Lewiston, Maine
Haley Dennis Sr. Plymouth State Health and Physical Education Coventry, R.I.
Jess Ewing So. Plymouth State Criminal Justice Amherst, N.H.
Lora Giguere Sr. Plymouth State Social Work Tolland, Conn.
Jamie Hazel So. Plymouth State Psychology Saunderstown, R.I.
Jennifer Marcus Sr. Plymouth State Health Education Promotion Eliot, Maine
Margaret McCaffrey Sr. Rhode Island College Graphic Design East Greenwich, R.I.
Rebecca Meinertz Sr. Rhode Island College Nursing Smithfield, R.I.
Haley Bantz Sr. Southern Maine English East Waterboro, Maine
Angela Dubois So. Southern Maine Communication Minot, Maine
Sydney Sirois So. Southern Maine Exercise Science Greene, Maine
Heather Morey Jr. Western Connecticut Health Promotion Studies Brookfield, Conn.
         
Field Hockey
Name Cl. Institution Major Hometown
Megan Bell Jr. Bridgewater State Physical Education Littleton, Mass.
Allison Chappell Sr. Bridgewater State Chemistry Raynham, Mass.
Samantha Hayes Sr. Bridgewater State Exercise Science Norwood, Mass.
Julianne Kilduff Sr. Bridgewater State Early Childhood Education Bellingham, Mass.
Kim Kowalick So. Bridgewater State Criminal Justice Groveland, Mass.
Jacquelyn Legendre Jr. Bridgewater State Elem. Ed./Spec. Ed./Psychology Westport, Mass.
Meghan Welch So. Bridgewater State Criminal Justice Hubbardston, Mass.
Alexandra Zoebisch Sr. Bridgewater State Exercise Science Plymouth, Mass.
Loretta Blakeney So. Castleton Sociology Barnard, Vt.
Ellie Gevry Jr. Castleton Nursing New Haven, Vt.
Gabriella Hunt So. Castleton Health Education Granville, N.Y.
Madison Langey Jr. Castleton Exercise Science Cazenovia, N.Y.
Anna Ploof So. Castleton Environmental Science Rutland, Vt.
Gabrielle Ryan Sr. Castleton Multidisciplinary Studies Bristol, Vt.
Megan Ryan Jr. Castleton Business Administration: Accounting Middlesex, Vt.
Olivia Trevisani Jr. Castleton Multidisciplinary Studies Colchester, Vt.
Sarah Wells Sr. Castleton Computer Information Systems Bellows Falls, Vt.
Kate West Jr. Castleton Environmental Science Thorndike, Maine
Lydia Hindle So. Eastern Connecticut Biology Norwich, Conn.
Stephanie Hogan Sr. Eastern Connecticut Secondary Education Northford, Conn.
Julia Koonjy So. Eastern Connecticut Criminology Jefferson, N.J.
Tess Parker Sr. Eastern Connecticut Psychology Columbia, Conn.
Morgan Sanson Jr. Eastern Connecticut Health Sciences Thomaston, Conn.
Amy Smith Jr. Eastern Connecticut Secondary Education Trumbull, Conn.
Kaelie Hosley So. Fitchburg State Special Education Barre, Mas..
Sophia Laperle So. Fitchburg State Communications Media Auburn, Mass.
Molly Richard Sr. Fitchburg State Accouting/Economics Leominster, Mass.
Gina Crosby So Framingham State Elementary Education Westford, Mass.
Marissa Dias So Framingham State Marketing Attleboro, Mass.
Julia Babbitt Sr. Keene State Exercise Science Haddam, Conn.
Hailey Beaupre Jr. Keene State History Dayville, Conn.
McKenna Blean So. Keene State Studio Art Gilroy, Calif.
Mia Brickey Sr. Keene State Elementary Education Holderness, N.H.
Nina Bruno So. Keene State Physical Education Agawam, Mass.
Courtney Jessup Sr. Keene State Management Keene, N.H.
Rachel Loseby So. Keene State Psychology Hartford, Vt.
Ally McCall Jr. Keene State Elementary Education/Math Watertown, Mass.
Taylor Robison So. Keene State Honors Program Yarmouth, Maine
Ciara Anderson Sr. UMass Dartmouth Marketing Medway, Mass.
Katelyn Banalewicz So UMass Dartmouth Math Fall River, Mass.
Katie Bridge Jr UMass Dartmouth Marketing Brookline, Mass.
Mary Brown Sr. UMass Dartmouth Nursing Leicester, Mass.
Mikella DaSilva So UMass Dartmouth Business Fall River, Mass.
Bridget Harrington Jr UMass Dartmouth Accounting/Finance Florence, Mass.
Katrinia Perry Jr UMass Dartmouth Crime and Justice Studies Raynham, Mass.
Alison Shaw Jr UMass Dartmouth Nursing Westport, Mass.
Ariel St. Germaine Sr. UMass Dartmouth Marketing Wareham, Mass.
Hannah Steen So UMass Dartmouth Sociology/Anthropology Fall River, Mass.
Keeley Bartolini Jr. Plymouth State Psychology and Law Topsham, Maine
Maddie Kabasakalian Jr. Plymouth State Elementary Education Kent, Conn.
Patty Newhard Sr. Plymouth State Sports Management South Dennis, Mass.
Kaihley Rafferty Jr. Plymouth State Graphic Design Salem, Conn.
Kaitlyne Silva So. Plymouth State Nursing Seekonk, Mass.
Haley Wakefield So. Plymouth State Nursing South Paris, Maine
Katherine Crane Sr. Salem State Business Administration Arlington, Mass.
Erin Davies Jr. Salem State Education Arlington, Mass.
Emily Rapoza Jr. Salem State Education Townsend, Mass.
Vanessa Yavorski Jr. Salem State Mathematics Georgetown, Mass.
Makayla Garvin Jr. Southern Maine Athletic Training Springvale, Maine
Julia Nicol So. Southern Maine Health Science Augusta, Maine
Maggie Redman Jr. Southern Maine Criminology Alfred, Maine
Hayden Spencer So. Southern Maine Nursing Sabattus, Maine
Abbie Staples Jr. Southern Maine General Management Alfred, Maine
Kimberly Brower So. Western Connecticut Nursing Mahopac, N.Y.
Stephanie Clapp Jr. Western Connecticut Nursing Deep River, Conn.
Helen Heyse So. Western Connecticut Marketing Norwich, Conn.
Shannon Lynch Jr. Western Connecticut Nursing Sandy Hook, Conn.
Carly Matasavage Jr. Western Connecticut Health Promotion Studies Middlebury, Conn.
Allie Noteware Jr. Western Connecticut Justice & Law Administation New Milford, Conn.
Brittany Bowes  Sr. Westfield State Movement Science Leicester, Mass.
Jordyn Gosselin Sr. Westfield State Movement Science Bolton, Vt.
Madey Shea Jr. Westfield State Elementary Education Bridgewater, Mass.
Katie Vamosi So. Westfield State Athletic Training Easton, Mass.
Carly Zona Sr. Westfield State Elementary Education Auburn, Mass.
Marina Small So. Westfield State Criminal Justice South Harwich, Mass.
Olivia Antonelli Jr. Worcester State Elementary Education Westford, Mass.
Alexa Bobbin Jr. Worcester State Mathematics Charlestown, R.I.
Sarah Duff So. Worcester State Nursing Warren, Mass.
Lauren Fleming So. Worcester State Occupational Therapy Leominster, Mass.
Michaila Parent Sr. Worcester State Biotechnology Westborough, Mass.
Rielley Richards Sr. Worcester State Psychology Athol, Mass.
Katelyn Santos Jr. Worcester State Communications Sciences and Disorders Acushnet, Mass.
Jessica Wilding Sr. Worcester State Psychology/Criminal Justice Somerset, Mass.
         
Men's Soccer
Name Cl. Institution Major Hometown
Alex Fernald So. Castleton Developmental Psychology Phippsburg, Maine
Jacob Godfrey So. Castleton Sports Management Castleton, Vt.
Tom Kirk Sr. Castleton Practice of Physical Education Gloversville, N.Y.
Peter Lynn Sr. Castleton Psychology North Chittenden, Vt.
Abinash Rai So. Castleton Business Administration: Accounting Burlington, Vt.
Cam Rossi-Crete Sr. Castleton Art: Graphic Design Barre, Vt.
Mason Thompson So. Castleton Psychology Woodstock, Vt.
Adam Boutot So. Eastern Connecticut Pre-Physical Therapy Tolland, Conn.
Kyle Boutout So. Eastern Connecticut Sport and Leisure Management Tolland, Conn.
Lucas Chaude So. Eastern Connecticut Criminology Montville, Conn.
Justin Jensen Jr. Eastern Connecticut Sport and Leisure Management Wethersfield, Conn.
Zach Kulman Jr. Eastern Connecticut Sport and Leisure Management Stafford Springs, Conn.
Max Parent Jr. Eastern Connecticut Biology Yarmouth, Mass.
Jake Pendl So. Eastern Connecticut Business Finace Cromwell, Conn.
Jackson Toomey Jr. Eastern Connecticut Communication Willington, Conn.
Dale Dubinsky Jr. Keene State Geography Sutton, Mass.
Tony Centeio Sr. UMass Dartmouth Accounting Whitman, Mass.
John Correia Sr. UMass Dartmouth Accounting Peabody, Mass.
Matt Eires Sr. UMass Dartmouth Electrical Engineering New Bedford, Mass.
Nate Pacheco Jr UMass Dartmouth Nursing Somerset, Mass.
Erik Armskog So. Plymouth State Marketing Gothenburg, Sweden
Melker Blomberg Sr. Plymouth State Marketing Stockholm, Sweden
Ryan Brown So. Plymouth State Business Administration Milton, Vt.
Cam Bunn Jr. Plymouth State Finance Melbourne, Australia
Marc Herrington Sr. Plymouth State Accounting Chelmsford, England
Joni Hongisto Jr. Plymouth State Marketing Kaarina, Finland
Truls Julseth Sr. Plymouth State Marketing Fredrikstad, Norway
Linus Lindeberg So. Plymouth State Finance Stockholm, Sweden
Nate Roberts Sr. Plymouth State Environmental Science and Policy Gorham, Maine
Dan Shaw Sr. Plymouth State Biology Winchester, England
Michael Faria So. Rhode Island College Health Education West Warwick, R.I.
Kyle Ferreira Sr. Rhode Island College Business Westerly, R.I.
James Petrella So. Rhode Island College Secondary Education Wellington, Conn.
Charlie Tashjian So. Rhode Island College Nursing West Warwick, R.I.
Dalton Cassidy Jr. Southern Maine Economics Fort Fairfield, Maine
Paul Costa So. Western Connecticut Accounting Bridgeport, Conn.
Matthew D'Onofrio So. Western Connecticut Nursing Orange, Conn.
Christian Osorio Sr. Western Connecticut Finance Bethel, Conn.
Afa Reyes So. Western Connecticut Marketing Bridgeport, Conn.
         
Women's Soccer
Name Cl. Institution Major Hometown
Julia Carone So. Castleton Biology Bomoseen, Vt.
Kinnan Latremore Sr. Castleton Nursing Chazy, N.Y.
Aubra Linn So. Castleton Kinesiology Hampden, Maine
Rylee Nichols So. Castleton Kinesiology North Clarendon, Vt.
Cassidy Newman So. Castleton Nursing Unadilla, N.Y.
Megan O'Shea Sr. Castleton Nursing Waitsfield, Vt.
Aly Clarke  Sr. Eastern Connecticut Early Childhood Education Mystic, Conn.
Abbey Fitzsimmons Jr. Eastern Connecticut Health Sciences West Hartford, Conn.
Hannah Goodale Sr. Eastern Connecticut Health Sciences/Pre-Nursing Coventry, Conn.
Emily Kratochwil So. Eastern Connecticut Sociology Stratford, Conn.
Kayla Labrecque Sr. Eastern Connecticut Physical Education/Health Westhampton, Mass.
Madison Leary So. Eastern Connecticut Bio-Chemistry Portland, Conn.
Madison Lewicki So. Eastern Connecticut Health Sciences Newington, Conn.
Linnea Reich Jr. Eastern Connecticut Graphic Design Middletown, Conn.
Tara Shayler Sr. Eastern Connecticut Elementary Education/History Avon, Conn.
Lauren Valenti Sr. Eastern Connecticut Biology Walpole, Mass.
Rachel Videira So. Eastern Connecticut Elementary Education/English Oxford, Conn.
Katie Bottis Jr. Keene State Nutrition Rutland, Mass.
Nicole De Almeida Jr. Keene State Secondary Education Nashua, N.H.
Rebecca Freitas Jr. Keene State Honors Program Keene, N.H.
Caitlin Klose So. Keene State Secondary Education Concord, N.H.
Patricia Norton Jr. Keene State Athletic Training Hampton, Conn.
Stephanie Spitz Sr. Keene State Safety Studies Hanover, Mass.
Abbie Terrinca So. Keene State Management Ludlow, Mass.
Taylor Bilyak Jr. UMass Boston Exercise & Health Science Willington, Conn.
Alyssa Fugiel Sr. UMass Boston Exercise & Health Science Easthampton, Mass.
Eryn Kelly So. UMass Boston Early Education Plymouth, Mass.
Taryn Carley Sr. UMass Dartmouth Marketing Kingston, Mass.
Breana Cordeiro So UMass Dartmouth Biology New Bedford, Mass.
Allison Leal So UMass Dartmouth Bioengineering Lincoln, R.I.
Kayla Loycano Sr. UMass Dartmouth Bioengineering Chelmsford, Mass.
Jaimee O'Brien So UMass Dartmouth Nursing West Springfield, Mass.
Sara Russo So UMass Dartmouth English Guilford, Conn.
Rebecca Simpson Jr UMass Dartmouth Nursing Millis, Mass.
Jennifer Woehl Jr UMass Dartmouth Chemistry Aberdeen, S.D.
Taylor Woehl Jr UMass Dartmouth Crime and Justice/Psychology Aberdeen, S.D.
Keegan Burch Jr. Plymouth State Graphic Design Nashua, N.H.
Caitlin Catania Jr. Plymouth State Nursing Billerica, Mass.
Michelle Henry Jr. Plymouth State Adventure Education Melrose, Mass.
Tabitha Josefik Sr. Plymouth State Management Manchester, N.H.
Sofia Karlsson So. Plymouth State Marketing Vaxjo, Sweden
Kate Martin Sr. Plymouth State Exercise and Sport Physiology Westmoreland, N.H.
Hannah Murdough Sr. Plymouth State Elementary Education Hillsboro, N.H.
Jenna O'Malley Sr. Plymouth State Nursing Methuen, Mass.
Jenna Parsons So. Plymouth State Health Education Promotion Windham, N.H.
Megan Toman Jr. Plymouth State Communication and Media Studies Killingworth, Conn.
Dehlia Wright So. Plymouth State Psychology Newport, Vt.
Vanessa Costa So. Rhode Island College Medical Imaging Rocky Point, N.Y.
Erica Edwards Jr. Rhode Island College Business Management North Kingstown, R.I.
Carissa Gaglione So. Rhode Island College Nursing West Warwick, R.I.
Brooke Young So. Rhode Island College Community Health & Wellness West Warwick, R.I.
Kyleigh Zelano So. Rhode Island College Nursing Warwick, R.I.
Emily Baker Jr. Southern Maine Exercise Science Brunswick, Maine
Taylor Canastra Sr. Southern Maine Biology Fairhaven, Mass.
Emma Cost Jr. Southern Maine Environmental Policy and Planning Waterboro, Maine
Mychaela Harton Jr. Southern Maine History Georgia, Vt.
Ally Little Sr. Southern Maine Athletic Training Stoneham, Mass.
Sarah McLaughlin So. Southern Maine Health Science Derry, N.H.
Sarah Michaud Sr. Southern Maine English Candia, N.H.
Jenna Barron Jr. Western Connecticut Justice & Law Administation New Milford, Conn.
Ashley Cross So. Western Connecticut Health Promotion Studies Lagrangeville, N.Y.
Alexandra DeLuca So. Western Connecticut Nursing Bethel, Conn.
Jasmine Grey Jr. Western Connecticut Biology Naugatuck, Conn.
Julia MacBlane Jr. Western Connecticut Elementary Education - IDM Natick, Mass.
Aileen Maloney Sr. Western Connecticut Accounting Trumbull, Conn.
Bailey McCollum Jr. Western Connecticut Elementary Education - IDM Cold Spring, N.Y.
Allison Oakley Sr. Western Connecticut Health Promotion Studies Beekman, N.Y.
Courtney Ravo Jr. Western Connecticut Elementary Education - IDM Bethel, Conn.
         
Women's Tennis
Name Cl. Institution Major Hometown
Madison Butkus So. Bridgewater State English/Secondary Education Attleboro, Mass.
Kelly Gately Sr. Bridgewater State Biology/Elementary Education Taunton, Mass.
Jessica Gaudreau So. Bridgewater State English/Early Childhood Education Hanson, Mass.
Angelique Gray Jr. Bridgewater State Communications Osterville, Mass.
Michaela Loring So. Bridgewater State Communications New Marlborough, Mass.
Olivia Sweeney So. Bridgewater State English/Secondary Education Taunton, Mass.
Rachel Tarantino Sr. Bridgewater State History/Secondary Education Mansfield, Mass.
Alexis Curley Jr. Castleton Health Science Greenwich, N.Y.
Megan Nadler Jr. Castleton Biology Rutland, Vt.
Fatema Abdoo Jr. UMass Boston Criminal Justice Springfield, Mass.
Katie Gauthier Jr. UMass Boston Psychology West Boylston, Mass
Baila Mir Sr. UMass Boston Biology Somserset, Mass.
Jaime Fastino Jr UMass Dartmouth Accounting Rehoboth, Mass.
Melanie Wong Jr UMass Dartmouth Business Somerset, Mass.
Emily Hill So. Plymouth State Mathematics New Hartford, Conn.
Irene Kigugu Sr. Plymouth State Social Work Concord, N.H.
Maggie McCarthy So. Plymouth State Tourism Management and Policy Marion, Mass.
Jenna Sundquist So. Plymouth State Health and Physical Education Monument Beach, Mass.
Megan Wheeler Sr. Plymouth State Marketing Manchester, N.H.
Serena Bobola So. Rhode Island College Physical Education Cranston, R.I.
Hailey Raskob So. Rhode Island College Business North Smithfield, R.I.
Laurel Ten Eyck So. Rhode Island College Business & Marketing Warwick, R.I.
Grace Zangari So. Rhode Island College Education Saunderstown, R.I.
Maddie Allaire Sr. Salem State Athletic Training Columbus, Ohio
Alexis Alli So. Salem State Nursing Beverley, Mass.
Jenna Jarman Jr. Salem State Art Auburn, Mass.
Kristin Klimowicz Sr. Salem State Communications Ipswich, Mass
Caroline Robitalle So. Salem State Geography South Hadley, Mass.
Gabby Brooks Jr. Southern Maine Linguistics Palmero, Maine
Courtney Jordan Sr. Southern Maine Chemistry Portland, Maine
Ashley Owens Jr. Southern Maine Nursing Penn Yan, N.Y.
Anastasiya Popov So. Southern Maine Health Science Windham, Maine
Joanna Scheidegger Sr. Southern Maine Exercise Science Lyss, Switzerland
Margaret Smith Sr. Southern Maine Marketing Farmingdale, Maine
Carole Allers Sr. Western Connecticut Psychology Wilton, Conn.
Emma Chapman Jr. Western Connecticut Accounting Danbury, Conn.
Pooja Dudhedia Jr. Western Connecticut Nursing Brookfield, Conn.
Chelsea Von Elm Jr. Western Connecticut Health Education Somers, N.Y.
Dominique Alves So. Worcester State Nursing Ludlow, Mass.
Emma Collings So. Worcester State Undecided Marion, Mass.
Victoria Konicki So. Worcester State English Auburn, Mass.
Monika Mularski So. Worcester State Communication Sciences and Disorders Auburn, Mass.
         
Women's Volleyball
Name Cl. Institution Major Hometown
Gabrielle Carpenter So. Castleton History Vernon, Vt.
Monica Connor Jr. Castleton Multidisciplinary Studies Orwell, Vt.
Ellie Frischmon So. Castleton Biology Chisago Lakes, Minn.
Brianna Hake Sr. Castleton Nursing St. George, Vt.
Darian Magner So. Castleton Business Adminstration: Accounting Woodstock, Vt.
Meghan Zawatsky So. Castleton Nursing Chelmsford, Mass.
Carly Balskus Sr. Eastern Connecticut Biology Hebron, Conn.
Alaetra Long So. Eastern Connecticut Biology Lincoln, Neb
Mckenzie Maneggia Jr. Eastern Connecticut Sport and Leisure Management Andover, Conn.
Lauren Notholt So. Eastern Connecticut Sport and Leisure Management Milford, Conn.
Jackie Orlowski Sr. Eastern Connecticut Elementary Education Woodstock, Conn.
Caryn Sibiskie Gr. Eastern Connecticut Elementary Education  Rockfall, Conn.
Abby Stern So. Eastern Connecticut Elementary Education Manchester, Conn.
Erin Winsor Jr. Eastern Connecticut Communication Hopkinton, Mass.
Riley Bunker Sr. Keene State Secondary Education/Math Simi Valley, Calif.
Cydnee Morgan So. Keene State Biology Boulder, Colo.
Megan Palmer So. Keene State Nutrition East Islip, N.Y.
Sidnee Berch Jr. UMass Boston Management Boca Raton, Fla.
Bianca DeSousa Jr. UMass Boston Political Science Sao Paulo, Brazil
Sarah Doyle Jr. UMass Boston Exercise & Health Science Glendale, Calif.
Carsen Komminsk So. UMass Boston Management Worthington, Ohio
Rachel Maslach Sr. UMass Boston Exercise & Health Science Berlin Center, Ohio
Court Beauregard Sr. UMass Dartmouth History Stoughton, Mass.
Jillian Sykora Jr UMass Dartmouth Civil Engineering Waterford, Conn.
Lex Bowers Jr. Plymouth State Criminal Justice Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Annie Heller Jr. Plymouth State English Hudson, N.H.
Shannon Howland Jr. Plymouth State Criminal Justice Delmar, N.Y.
Grace Page So. Plymouth State Undeclared Bristol, N.H.
Allie Rogers Jr. Plymouth State Early Childhood Education Sandown, N.H.
Francie Shaffer So. Plymouth State Psychology Mental Health and Philosophy Frederick, Colo.
Samantha Borges So. Rhode Island College Nursing Swansea, Mass.
Jacqueline Jutras So. Rhode Island College Marketing Foster, R.I.
Emilia Vaziri So. Rhode Island College Accounting Cranston, R.I.
Rachel Chille So. Southern Maine Nursing Yarmouth, Maine
Lauren Delissio So. Southern Maine Nursing Hebron, Conn.
Kacey Foerster So. Southern Maine English Scarborough, Maine
Megan Getting Jr. Southern Maine Nursing Bristol, Conn.
Kristina Odom So. Southern Maine Athletic Training Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Nicole Schmitz Sr. Southern Maine Exercise Science St. Paul, Minn.
Mikayla Aubry Sr. Western Connecticut Nursing Fresno, Calf.
Victoria Korzan So. Western Connecticut Biology Southbury, Conn.
Jenna Pisano Sr. Western Connecticut Elementary Education - IDM Orange, Conn.
Olivia Sosnoski Jr. Western Connecticut Biology Westport, Conn.