2017 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Friday September 01, 2017
Susquehanna
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Belton, Texas 12:00 CST
Wentworth
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Texas-Tyler
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Belton, Texas Mary Hardin Baylor Invitational
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Friday, September 01
Final
Plattsburgh
1
Friday, September 01
Final
SUNY Plattsburgh Tournament
Mitchell
0
Friday, September 01
Final
Bridgewater State
0
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Bristol, R.I. Roger Williams Invitational
Simmons
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Potsdam
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Waltham, Mass.
Saturday September 02, 2017
Penn St.-Berks
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
Maine Maritime
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Waltham, MA
Framingham State
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Bristol, R.I. (23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-12)
Hardin-Simmons
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Belton, Texas UMHB Tournament
Lesley
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Mary Hardin Baylor Invitational - Belton, Texas
Sage
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Mount Holyoke
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Waltham, MA
Rochester Inst.
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
SUNY Canton
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
St. Joseph (Conn.)
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Emerson
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Bristol, R.I.
Saturday, September 02
Final
University of New England
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
Tuesday September 05, 2017
Eastern Nazarene
0
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Worcester State
3
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Westfield State
1
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Tuesday, September 05
Final
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Bowdoin
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Farmingdale State
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Simmons
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Thursday September 07, 2017
Thursday, September 07
Final
Friday September 08, 2017
Minn.-Morris
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Boston, Mass.
Rivier
2
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H. Granite State Challenge
New England Col.
0
Friday, September 08
Final
Granite State Challenge
Marymount (Va.)
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Boston, Mass.
Nichols
0
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Conn. College/Coast Guard Tournament (@ Coast Guard)
Colby-Sawyer
2
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H. Granite State Challenge
Trinity (Conn.)
2
Friday, September 08
Final
Trinty Invitational (also Clark 3, Westfield State 1)
Colby-Sawyer
0
Friday, September 08
Final
Granite State Challenge
Coast Guard
3
Friday, September 08
Final
CGA / Conn. College Tournament
Saturday September 09, 2017
Clark University
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Hartford, Conn.
Worcester State
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Conn. College/Coast Guard Tournament (@ Conn. College)
Salve Regina
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
Lasell
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
New England Col.
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Granite State Challenge
Rochester Inst.
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University
Eastern Nazarene
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Auburndale, Mass. at Lasell College
Anna Maria
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Waltham, Mass. at Brandeis University
Rivier
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Keene, N.H. Granite State Challenge
Westfield State
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Hartford, Conn. Trinity College Invitational
St. Joseph (Conn.)
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Boston, Mass.
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Framingham State
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
Saturday, September 09
Final
Granite State Challenge
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Emmanuel (Mass.)
2
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Roger Williams
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Bates
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Brandeis
1
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Thursday September 14, 2017
Clark University
1
Thursday, September 14
Final
Bridgewater State
1
Thursday, September 14
Final
Trinity (Conn.)
0
Thursday, September 14
Final
Friday September 15, 2017
Friday, September 15
Final
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Nashua, N.H.
Curry
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
Salve Regina
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Willimantic, Conn. (Eastern Conn. State)
Kean
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Danbury, Conn.
Saturday, September 16
Final
Curry
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
Salve Regina
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Keene State College vs. Salve Regina U., 2 p.m.
Saturday, September 16
Final
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Lasell
1
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Husson
0
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Worcester State
0
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Thursday September 21, 2017
Becker
0
Thursday, September 21
Final
WPI
1
Thursday, September 21
Final
Boston, Mass.
Nichols
0
Thursday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Saturday, September 23
Final
Danbury, Conn.
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ PLYMOUTH, N.H.
Lesley
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
Saturday, September 23
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Lesley
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Colby
0
Saturday, September 23
Final
Tuesday September 26, 2017
Tufts
3
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Connecticut College
3
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Rivier
1
Tuesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Nichols
0
Wednesday, September 27
Final
New Paltz
3
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Thursday September 28, 2017
Endicott
3
Thursday, September 28
Final
New England Col.
0
Thursday, September 28
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Thursday, September 28
Final
Friday September 29, 2017
Vassar
3
Friday, September 29
Final
Clark University
3
Friday, September 29
Final
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Western New England
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Simmons
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Framingham State
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Geneseo
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
Coast Guard
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Babson Park, MA
Westfield State
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Springfield, MA (at Western New England U.)
Nazareth
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, September 30
Final
MIT
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Babson
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Babson Park, Mass.
University of New England
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Bates
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Boston, Mass.
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Wednesday, October 04
Final
Thursday October 05, 2017
Mass. Maritime
0
Thursday, October 05
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Thursday, October 05
Final
Salem State
0
Thursday, October 05
Final
Friday October 06, 2017
Wellesley
3
Friday, October 06
Final
Boston, Mass.
Saturday October 07, 2017
Gordon
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Waltham, Mass.
University of New England
2
Saturday, October 07
Final
Wentworth
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
Babson
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
Nichols
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday, October 07
Final
Endicott
2
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Babson Park, MA
Maine Maritime
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Biddeford, Maine
Mass. Maritime
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Boston, Mass. At Wentworth
Saturday, October 07
Final
@ Keene, NH
Brandeis
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
WPI
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
Penn St.-Abington
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Penn State Abington vs. Nichols College, 2 p.m.
Tuesday October 10, 2017
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Wednesday, October 11
Final
Thursday October 12, 2017
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1
Thursday, October 12
Final
Anna Maria
0
Thursday, October 12
Final
Worcester State
3
Thursday, October 12
Final
Colby-Sawyer
0
Thursday, October 12
Final
Friday October 13, 2017
Roger Williams
3
Friday, October 13
Final
Bristol, R.I.
Saturday October 14, 2017
Clark University
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Providence, RI
Emmanuel (Mass.)
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Providence, R.I.
Western New England
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Norton, Mass.
Saturday, October 14
Final
Worcester State
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ Framingham, Mass.
Misericordia
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ @ St. Joseph's LI
Framingham State
1
Saturday, October 14
Final
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Saturday, October 14
Final
Senior Day
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1
Saturday, October 14
Final
Dig Pink Day
Bridgewater State
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
@ North Adams, Mass.
Saturday, October 14
Final
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Nichols
0
Tuesday, October 17
Final
New England Col.
0
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Boston, Mass.
Colby-Sawyer
0
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Thursday October 19, 2017
Emmanuel (Mass.)
1
Thursday, October 19
Final
Friday October 20, 2017
Friday, October 20
Final
Willimantic, Conn.
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Keene State
Clark University
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
MCLA
0
Saturday, October 21
Final
Clark University
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Connecticut College
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Tuesday October 24, 2017
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Gorham, Maine
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Thursday October 26, 2017
John Jay
3
Thursday, October 26
Final
Wellesley
3
Thursday, October 26
Final
Suffolk
2
Thursday, October 26
Final
Friday October 27, 2017
Skidmore
2
Friday, October 27
Final
Saturday October 28, 2017
Potsdam
1
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
Saturday, October 28
Final
Saturday, October 28
Final
Senior Day
Curry
0
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Springfield, Mass.
Saturday, October 28
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Gorham, Maine
Union (N.Y.)
0
Saturday, October 28
Final
@ Saratoga Springs, NY
Western New England
3
Saturday, October 28
Final
Me.-Presque Isle
0
Saturday, October 28
Final
Tuesday October 31, 2017
Tuesday, October 31
Final
Little East Tournament First Round (No. 5 @ No. 4)
Tuesday, October 31
Final
Little East Conference playoffs (first round)
Thursday November 02, 2017
Thursday, November 02
Final
LEC Semifinal: No. 3 at No. 2
Thursday, November 02
Final
Little East Tournament Semifinal (No. 4 @ No. 1)
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
Final
LEC Final: No. 2 at No. 1
Friday November 10, 2017
Tufts
3
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Providence, R.I. Hosted by Johnson & Wales University

2017 Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Tue. 31 No. 5 Western Connecticut 1 No. 4 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  No. 6 Southern Maine 0 No. 3 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 2 No. 4 Plymouth State 1 No. 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Game 3 - LEC Semifinals
  No. 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 No. 2 Keene State 3 Final
  Game 4 - LEC Semifinals
Sat. 4 No. 2 Keene State 0 No. 1 UMass Boston 3 Final
  Game 5 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season