Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 at Rhode Island College Final W, 9-0
  vs. Johnson St. @ Collins Perley Sports Center Final W, 5-4
  Match moved indoors because of rain.
  at Thomas (Me.) Final W, 8-1
 
September
Sat. 1 at Newbury Final W, 8-1
  at Curry Final L, 7-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 8-1
  at Castleton Final L, 5-4
Wed. 5 at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 7-2
Thu. 6 at Becker Final W, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 9-0
Fri. 7 at Rhode Island College Final W, 7-2
  at Southern Maine Final L, 6-3
Sat. 8 at Rhode Island College Final W, 7-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-4
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 9 at Southern Maine Final L, 8-1
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 11 at Bridgewater State Final L, 9-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 9-0
Wed. 12 at Plymouth State Final L, 6-3
Thu. 13 at UMass Boston Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 9-0
  at Gordon Final W, 6-3
  at Southern Maine Final W, 9-0
Fri. 14 at Worcester State Final L, 8-1
  at Paxton Sports Club
Sat. 15 at Worcester State Final L, 5-4
  at Clark University
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 9-0
  at Newport Grass Court Doubles Tournament 12:00 PM
  2nd Place
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 6-3
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 17 at Plymouth State Final W, 7-2
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 5-4
Tue. 18 at Southern Maine * Final L, 6-3
  at Salem State * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 20 at UMass Boston Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-4
  at Lyndon St. Final W, 9-0
  at Salem State Final W, 7-2
  at Roger Williams Final L, 7-2
  at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final W, 5-4
Sat. 22 at Plymouth State * Final L, 9-0
  at Worcester State * Final W, 7-2
  at Assumption
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 23 at MCLA Final W, 9-0
Mon. 24 at Curry Final L, 7-2
Tue. 25 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 26 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 27 at Salem State * Final L, 6-3
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 9-0
  at Suffolk Final L, 5-4
Sat. 29 at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-4
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 8-1
  Moved indoors to Dartmouth Tennis Center
  at Salem State * Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 9-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at Southern Maine Final W, 8-1
Fri. 5 at UMass Boston * Final W, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Plymouth State * Final L, 7-2
  at Salem State * Final L, 6-3
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 7-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 8 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 9 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 11 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-4
  at Franklin Pierce Final L, 5-4
  at Suffolk Final L, 8-1
Fri. 12 at Worcester State * # Final L, 1-0
  Contest Counts As LEC Win In Standings
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 13 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 7-2
  at Worcester State * Final L, 5-4
  at Clark University
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 8-1
  at Rhode Island College * # Final L, 1-0
Sun. 14 at Worcester State * Final L, 7-2
  Paxton Sports Center - Note New Site and Time
Mon. 15 at Curry Final W, 7-2
Tue. 16 at Plymouth State Final L, 5-2
  Little East Tourn. First Round (#5 at #4)
  at Salem State Final L, 5-0
  Little East Tournament - First Round (#6 at #3)
Thu. 18 at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 5-3
  Little East Tournament Semifinals (#3 at #2)
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-0
  Little East Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Sat. 20 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-0
  Little East Tournament Championship (#3 at #1)
 
March
Mon. 18 at Southern Maine Final W, 7-0
 
April
Wed. 10 at Salem State Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Regis Invitational # 12:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Gordon Final W, 6-3
Thu. 18 at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 6-3
Thu. 25 at Salem State Final W, 8-1
 
May
Fri. 10 vs. Endicott @ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine) Final L, 5-0
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
 
August
Fri. 30 at MCLA Final W, 9-0
  at Castleton Final W, 9-0
Sat. 31 at Mount Holyoke Final L, 8-1
  at Lyndon St. Final W, 9-0
  at Wentworth Final W, 5-4
  at Harvard University
 
September
Tue. 3 at UMass Boston Final W, 7-2
  at Wentworth Final L, 7-2
  at Harvard University
  at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 8-1
Thu. 5 at Gordon Final W, 6-3
  at Salve Regina Final W, 5-4
  at Thomas (Me.) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Rhode Island College Final L, 8-1
  at Worcester State Final W, 7-2
  At Wachusett High School - Postponed From 8/31
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 11 at Becker Final W, 9-0
  At Leicester High School
  at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 8-1
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 8-1
Thu. 12 at Bridgewater State Final L, 9-0
  at Salem State Final W, 8-1
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 5-4
Sat. 14 at Newport Grass Court Doubles Tournament # Final
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 6-3
  at Newport Grass Court Doubles Tournament 1:00 PM
  Hosted by Salve Regina University (T-2nd Place)
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 15 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 16 at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final L, 7-2
Tue. 17 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 5-4
  at Wheeler School (Seekonk, Mass.)
  at Worcester State Final L, 9-0
  At Wachusett High School
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 8-1
  at Salem State Final L, 5-4
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 6-3
Wed. 18 at Castleton Final W, 8-1
  at Bard Final L, 9-0
Thu. 19 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 8-1
  at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
  at Salem State Final W, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 at Worcester State * Final W, 9-0
  At Clark University
  at Endicott Final L, 8-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 7-2
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 22 at Plymouth State Final L, 9-0
Tue. 24 at UMass Boston * Final W, 5-3
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 8-1
  at Worcester State * Final L, 7-2
  At Clark University
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 25 at Plymouth State Final L, 8-1
Thu. 26 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 7-2
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-4
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 6-3
  at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 7-2
Fri. 27 vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Hosted by Williams College - Williamstown, Mass. TBA
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 7-2
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-4
  at Salem State * Final L, 6-3
 
October
Wed. 2 at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-4
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 3 at Wentworth Final W, 6-3
  at Harvard University
  at Worcester State * Final W, 7-2
  Postponed From 10/2 - At Wachusett High School
Fri. 4 at Southern Maine * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 5 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 7-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 7-2
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 7-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 8 at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 8-1
  at Salem State * Final W, 6-3
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 9 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 at UMass Boston * Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Worcester State * Final L, 5-4
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 14 at Plymouth State * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 15 at UMass Boston Final W, 6-3
  at Worcester State Final W, 9-0
  At Wachusett High School
Wed. 16 at Salem State * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 17 at Western Connecticut Final W, 6-3
Fri. 18 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Southern Maine * Final L, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 8-1
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 22 at Worcester State Final L, 5-2
  Little East Tournament - (#5 at #4) at Clark University
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-2
  Little East Tournament - (#6 at #3)
Thu. 24 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-0
  Little East Semifinals - (#4 at #1)
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 5-4
  Little East Semifinals (#3 at #2)
Sat. 26 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-0
  Little East Championship Match - (#2 at #1)
 
March
Fri. 14 vs. Bentley @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Mon. 17 vs. UMass Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Tue. 18 vs. UMass Boston @ Tampa, Fla. Final W, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 10 at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 6-3
Sat. 12 at Regis (Mass.) # 12:00 PM
Sun. 13 at UMass Boston TBA
Mon. 14 at Bridgewater State Final L, 9-0
Mon. 21 at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 7-2
Thu. 24 at Bridgewater State Final W, 5-4
Sun. 27 at Western Connecticut Final W, 7-2
 
May
Fri. 9 vs. Wilkes % @ Bowdoin Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
 
August
Sat. 30 at UMass Boston Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 9-0
 
September
Tue. 2 at Worcester State Final L, 5-4
  Finished Suspended Match On 9/11
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 8-1
Thu. 4 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-4
  at Southern Maine Final W, 5-4
Fri. 5 at MCLA Final W, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Suffolk Final W, 8-1
Sun. 7 at Southern Maine * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 9 at Bridgewater State Final L, 7-2
  at Curry Final W, 8-1
Wed. 10 at Plymouth State Final L, 6-3
  @The Holderness School
  at UMass Boston Final W, 8-1
  at Worcester State Final L, 9-0
  At Wachusett High School
Thu. 11 at Curry Final W, 8-0
  at Gordon Final W, 5-4
Fri. 12 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 8-1
Sat. 13 at Johnson St. Final W, 9-0
  at Worcester State * Final L, 5-4
  At Clark
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 14 at Johnson St. Final W, 9-0
  at TBA (MIAA) # Final L, 8-6
  at 30th Annual Newport Grass Court Doubles Tournament 1:30 PM
  Hosted by Salve Regina University
Mon. 15 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-4
Tue. 16 at Bridgewater State Final W, 5-4
  vs. Emerson @ Harvard Univ. Postponed
Wed. 17 at Plymouth State Final L, 9-0
  @The Holderness School
  at Purchase St. Final W, 8-1
Thu. 18 at UMass Boston Final L, 9-0
  at Salem State Final W, 9-0
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 8-1
  at Thomas (Me.) Final L, 5-4
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 20 at Worcester State * Final L, 8-1
  At Wachusett High School
  at Salem State * Final W, 6-3
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 9-0
  at Anna Maria Final W, 6-3
Sun. 21 at Southern Maine Final W, 5-4
Tue. 23 at Southern Maine * Final L, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 9-0
  at Salem State * Final L, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 24 at Lyndon St. Final W, 9-0
  at New Paltz St. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 25 at Gordon Final L, 7-2
  at Clark University Final W, 7-2
Sat. 27 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 7-2
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-4
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 6-3
  @The Holderness School
Tue. 30 at Suffolk Final L, 7-2
  at Yeshiva Final L, 6-3
 
October
Wed. 1 at Southern Maine Final W, 8-1
Sat. 4 at Plymouth State * Final L, 9-0
  @P.E. Center
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 5 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-4
  at Southern Maine Final W, 9-0
Mon. 6 at Salem State * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 7 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 7-2
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 8 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 9 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 10 at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 11 at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-4
  @The Holderness School
Mon. 13 at UMass Boston * Final W, 5-4
  at Bridgewater State * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 14 at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 5-4
  at Curry Final W, 8-1
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 7-2
Wed. 15 at Western Connecticut Cancelled
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Worcester State * Final L, 7-2
  At Shrewsbury HS
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 6-3
  Rescheduled from 10/11 due to weather
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 18 at Southern Maine * Final W, 7-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 7-2
  @PE Center Indoor Courts
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 6-3
  at Salem State * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 19 at Salem State * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 20 at Western Connecticut Final W, 5-4
Tue. 21 vs. #4 Salem State % @ Beverly, Mass. Final W, 5-4
  LEC Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 at Bridgewater State % Final L, 5-0
  LEC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue. 28 at #1 Plymouth State % Final L, 5-0
  Match 3 - The Holderness School
  at Rhode Island College % Final L, 5-2
  Little East Conference Semifinals
Fri. 31 at Plymouth State % Final L, 5-2
  LEC Tourn. Championship - at The Holderness School
 
March
Mon. 16 at P.R.-Mayaguez Final L, 8-1
Tue. 17 at P.R.-Rio Piedras Final L, 9-0
Wed. 18 vs. UMass Boston @ Humacao, Puerto Rico Final W, 9-0
Thu. 19 vs. UMass Boston @ Palmas del Mar ? Humacao, Puerto Rico Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sun. 12 at UMass Boston TBA
Fri. 17 at Regis (Mass.) Final L, 9-0
  Match played at Natick Raquet Club
Sun. 19 at Western Connecticut Final W, 5-4
  at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 9-0
Thu. 23 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 at Clark University Final W, 6-3
 
May
Fri. 8 vs. Simmons % @ Bowdoin College (Brunswick, Maine) Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
September
Tue. 1 at Nichols Final L, 9-0
  at Wentworth Final L, 5-4
  at Harvard University
  at Clark University Final L, 5-4
Thu. 3 at Mount Holyoke Final L, 9-0
  at Salve Regina Final W, 5-4
  at Smith Final L, 8-1
  at Southern Maine Final L, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-4
  at Suffolk Final L, 5-4
Sat. 5 at Wentworth Final W, 8-1
  at Regis College
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 9-0
Sun. 6 at Saint Anselm Final L, 7-2
Mon. 7 at Salem State Final W, 7-2
Tue. 8 at Endicott Final L, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 6-3
Wed. 9 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 8-1
  at Becker Final W, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-4
Thu. 10 at UMass Boston Postponed
Fri. 11 at Worcester State Final L, 7-2
  At Wachusett Regional High School
Sat. 12 at Southern Maine * Final W, 9-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 5-4
  at Salem State * Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 13 at Nichols Postponed
Tue. 15 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-4
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 5-4
Wed. 16 at Castleton Final L, 6-3
Thu. 17 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 5-4
  at Thomas (ME) Final W, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-4
  at Gordon Final L, 8-1
Fri. 18 at Endicott Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Grass Court College Doubles Championships TBA
  Venue: Newport, R.I.
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 7-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 9-0
  at 31st Annual Newport Grass Court Doubles Tournament 1:00 PM
  Hosted by Salve Regina University (T-4th Place)
Mon. 21 at Western Connecticut Final L, 6-3
Tue. 22 at UMass Boston * Final L, 8-1
  at Worcester State * Final L, 9-0
  At Clark
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 6-3
Thu. 24 at Salem State Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 8-1
  at Roger Williams Final L, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-4
  at Clark University Final L, 7-2
Sat. 26 at Southern Maine * Final W, 5-4
  Gorham High School; Note Time Change from 1:00 PM
  at Worcester State * Final W, 8-1
  at Wachusett Regional High School
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 5-4
Mon. 28 at Rhode Island College Final L, 9-0
Tue. 29 at Worcester State * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 30 at Plymouth State * Final L, 8-1
 
October
Thu. 1 at Bridgewater State * Postponed
Fri. 2 at Rutgers-Newark Postponed
  moved from 9/28
Sat. 3 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 6-1
  at Salem State * Final L, 8-1
  @ Cedar Hill Health & Fitness, Haverhill, Mass.
Tue. 6 at Salem State * Final W, 7-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 5-4
  at Plymouth State Final L, 9-0
Wed. 7 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 9-0
  at Southern Maine Final W, 7-2
Thu. 8 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 8-1
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 8-1
Sat. 10 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 7-2
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 7-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 5-4
Mon. 12 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 13 at Rhode Island College Final W, 9-0
  at Roger Williams Final L, 9-0
  at Lesley Final W, 9-0
  Venue: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols, Cambridge, Mass.
Wed. 14 at UMass Boston * Final L, 5-1
  at Gordon Final L, 9-0
Thu. 15 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 7-2
  at Salem State Final L, 7-2
  at Salve Regina Final L, 6-3
Fri. 16 at UMass Boston Final L, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final W, 5-4
  at Bard Final L, 5-4
Sat. 17 at Worcester State * Final W, 5-4
  at Clark University
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 8-1
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 20 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-2
  at Plymouth State Final L, 5-0
  Little East Tourn. Quarterfinal (#3 vs. #6)
Thu. 22 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-3
  Little East Tournament Semifinal (#3 vs. #2)
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 5-4
Sat. 24 at Bridgewater State Final W, 5-4
  Little East Tournament Championship Match
 
April
Sat. 16 at UMass Boston 9:00 AM
  at UMass Boston 9:00 AM
  2nd Annual Beacons Invitational
  at Clark University Final L, 9-0
Sun. 17 vs. Worcester State @ Clark University Postponed
Tue. 19 at Clark University Final L, 6-3
Sat. 23 vs. Salve Regina, UMass-Dartmouth, Johnson & Wales @ UMass-Dartmouth Postponed
  Corsairs Spring Fling
  at UMass Dartmouth Cancelled
  Corsairs Spring Fling
Sat. 30 at Clark University Final L, 6-3
 
May
Thu. 12 vs. UMass Dartmouth % @ Bowdoin College Final W, 5-0
  2016 NCAA Championship
 
August
Tue. 29 at Rhode Island College # 3:30 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 at Wentworth Final W, 7-2
  at Regis College
  at Plymouth State Final L, 9-0
  @Holderness School
  at Southern Maine Final L, 8-1
  vs. Lesley @ Winchester Indoor Tennis Club Final W, 9-0
Sat. 2 at Salve Regina Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Boston Final L, 9-0
  Boston, Mass.
Mon. 4 at Endicott Final L, 9-0
Tue. 5 at Saint Anselm Final L, 7-2
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 9-0
Thu. 7 at Mount Ida Final W, 9-0
  at Castleton Final W, 7-2
  @ Grand Slam Tennis - Rutland, Vt.
  at Simmons Final L, 5-4
  Boston, Mass.
Fri. 8 at Western Connecticut Final L, 6-3
  at Worcester State Final L, 8-1
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
Sat. 9 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 5-4
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 10 at Pratt Final W, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Salem State Final L, 8-1
  at Becker Final W, 9-0
  @ Leicester Middle School
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 7-2
Tue. 12 at UMass Boston Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 8-1
  at Clark University Final W, 8-1
Thu. 14 at Franklin Pierce Final W, 5-4
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 6-3
  at Eastern Nazarene Cancelled
  at Endicott Final L, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 5-3
  at Suffolk Final W, 7-2
Fri. 15 at UMass Boston Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 16 at Worcester State * Final W, 7-2
  @ Clark University
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 7-2
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Southern Maine * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 19 at Plymouth State * Final L, 8-1
  @Holderness School
Wed. 20 at Southern Maine Final L, 6-3
Thu. 21 at Roger Williams Final L, 9-0
Fri. 22 at Worcester State * Final L, 5-4
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Nichols Final L, 9-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 5-4
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 6-3
  Boston, Mass.
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 25 at Rhode Island College Final L, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut Cancelled
Tue. 26 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 6-3
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 9-0
  at Salem State * Final W, 6-3
  Salem, Mass.
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 8-1
  @Holderness School
Thu. 28 at Bridgewater State Final L, 8-1
  at Salem State * Final W, 7-2
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final L, 5-4
  at Roger Williams Final L, 9-0
Sat. 30 at Southern Maine * Final W, 8-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-4
  @Holderness School - Plymouth, N.H.
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 8-1
 
October
Mon. 2 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 3 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 7-2
  Boston, Mass.
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 7-2
  at Worcester State * Final L, 5-4
  @ Wachusett Regional High School
Wed. 4 at Plymouth State Final L, 9-0
  @Holderness School
Thu. 5 at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 6-3
  at Plymouth State Final L, 9-0
  @Holderness School
Fri. 6 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-4
Sat. 7 at Worcester State * Final W, 7-2
  @ Clark University
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 8-1
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 8-1
  Boston, Mass.
Mon. 9 at Farmingdale State Cancelled
Tue. 10 at Curry Final W, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final W, 6-3
  at Clark University Final L, 5-4
Wed. 11 at Salem State Final W, 6-3
  at Bard Final W, 5-4
Thu. 12 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 5-4
  vs. UMass Dartmouth @ Somerset Berkley Regional High School Final L, 9-0
Fri. 13 at UMass Boston * Final L, 6-3
  Boston, Mass. -- Note Date Change
Sat. 14 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 6-3
  LOCATION: Dartmouth Indoor Tennis
  at Salem State * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 15 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 6-2
Tue. 17 at Bridgewater State % Final L, 5-0
  Little East Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
  at Plymouth State % Final W, 5-2
  Little East Tournament First Round @ Holderness School Courts
Thu. 19 at Rhode Island College % Final L, 5-1
  LEC Semifinal
  at UMass Dartmouth % Final W, 5-4
  Little East Conference Tournament - Semifinal (#3 at #2)
Sat. 21 at Rhode Island College % Final L, 5-1
  Little East Conference Tournament - Championship Match (#3 at #1)
 
April
Sun. 8 at Plymouth State 10:00 AM
Thu. 26 at Clark University Final L, 8-1
 
May
Fri. 11 vs. Nazareth % @ Tufts Final W, 5-2
  NCAA Championship 1st Round
Sat. 12 at Tufts % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Championship 2nd Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season