Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Western Connecticut @ Farmingdale, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 5-1
  vs. New England Col. @ New London, N.H. Final L, 5-2
  Colby-Sawyer Tournament
  at Gordon Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
  Warriors Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Boston Final L, 6-1
  vs. Keene State @ Plattsburgh State Fieldhouse Final L, 6-0
  vs. Geneseo St. @ Farmingdale Tournament Final W, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 1-0
Sun. 2 at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 2-1
  at Thomas (ME) Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 2-1
  Colby-Sawyer Tournament
Wed. 5 at UMass Boston Final L, 6-2
  at Western Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Keene State Final W, 2-1
  at Salve Regina Final - OT L, 3-2
  Gaudet Field
Thu. 6 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-0
Sat. 8 at Rhode Island College Final L, 5-0
  at University of New England Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  vs. Rensselaer @ Purchase, NY Final W, 1-0
  at Framingham State Final L, 4-0
  at Keene State Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 4-2
Tue. 11 at Salve Regina Final L, 8-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Western New England Final W, 2-1
  at University of New England Final L, 3-1
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Middlebury Final L, 3-0
  at Endicott Final W, 2-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Thu. 13 at UMass Boston Final L, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 7-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 5-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Tue. 18 at UMass Boston Final L, 5-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 19 at Southern Maine Final W, 4-0
  at Vassar Final W, 4-2
  at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 3-1
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 4-2
  at Keene State Final L, 4-1
Thu. 20 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 4-0
Sat. 22 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 2-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 3-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 4-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 24 at Castleton Final L, 5-0
Tue. 25 at Maine Farmington Final L, 2-0
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final - OT L, 5-4
  at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 4-2
  at Keene State Final L, 5-0
Wed. 26 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 8-0
  at Plymouth State Final L, 3-1
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 1-0
Thu. 27 at Keene State Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 29 at UMass Boston * Final L, 3-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 3-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 5-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
October
Tue. 2 at Keene State Final L, 7-2
  at Salem State Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Connecticut College Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 3-1
Wed. 3 at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 2-1
  at Becker Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Thu. 4 at Castleton Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 9 at Gordon Final L, 7-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 5-2
Wed. 10 at Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
  at Keene State Final L, 4-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 1-0
Thu. 11 at UMass Boston Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Plymouth State * Final W, 4-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 5-1
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 15 at UMass Boston Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Worcester State Final L, 8-1
Tue. 16 at Southern Maine Final W, 2-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 6-0
  at Kean Final W, 1-0
Wed. 17 at Trinity (Conn.) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Amherst Final L, 5-0
Sat. 20 at Keene State * Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 4-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 4-2
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 21 at Plymouth State Final W, 6-0
Mon. 22 at Western Connecticut Final L, 4-0
Wed. 24 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 4-0
  at Worcester State Final W, 1-0
  at Stevens Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Thu. 25 at Framingham State Final W, 7-1
Sat. 27 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 8-1
  at Keene State * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 31 at Keene State Final L, 2-1
  LEC Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 1 at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-0
  Little East Championship First Round (#6 at #3)
Sat. 3 at Eastern Connecticut Final - PK Away T, 1-1
  Little East Championship Semifinals (#3 at #2)
  at UMass Boston Final L, 3-0
  Little East Semifinals (#4 at #1)
Sun. 4 at UMass Boston Final L, 1-0
  2012 Little East Women's Soccer Championship (#3 at #1)
Thu. 8 at Keene State Final L, 1-0
  ECAC Tournament
Sat. 10 at Ithaca Final L, 5-1
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
  vs. Grove City @ Messiah College, Grantham, PA Final - OT L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
  vs. Keene State @ University of St. Joseph -West Hartford, Conn. Final W, 3-1
  ECAC New England Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 30 at Southern Maine Final L, 3-0
  USM Invitational
  at UMass Boston Final L, 4-0
  vs. Western Connecticut @ Farmingdale, NY Final L, 3-2
  Rams Classic
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
Sat. 31 at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Curry Final L, 3-1
  vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Farmingdale, NY Final L, 1-0
  Rams Classic
  at Southern Maine Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Keene State Final L, 3-1
  vs. Fitchburg State @ Mansfield, Conn. Final W, 4-0
 
September
Mon. 2 at UMass Boston Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Wed. 4 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 4-0
  at Framingham State Final L, 3-0
Thu. 5 at Western New England Final W, 1-0
Fri. 6 vs. Eastern Connecticut @ Manhattanville College Final L, 1-0
  at Thomas (ME) Final W, 3-1
Sat. 7 at Keene State Final L, 1-0
  at Connecticut College Final L, 5-1
  vs. Maine Maritime @ Thomas Final W, 4-0
  Thomas Invitational
  at Rhode Island College Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-1
  vs. Skidmore @ Castleton,Vt. Final L, 2-1
  vs. Buffalo St. @ Manhattanville College Final L, 1-0
Sun. 8 at Castleton Final - OT W, 2-1
  Rutland Herald Invitational
  at Coast Guard Final W, 1-0
  Conn. College/CGA Tournament
  at Western New England Final L, 3-1
Mon. 9 at Purchase Final W, 6-0
Tue. 10 at Rhode Island College Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Southern Maine Final W, 1-0
Wed. 11 at Farmingdale State Final L, 1-0
  at Keene State Final T, 1-1
Thu. 12 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Fisher Final W, 6-0
  at Hormel Stadium, Medford, Mass.
Sat. 14 at Mitchell Final W, 8-0
  at Southern Maine Final W, 6-0
  at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 2-1
  at Springfield Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Westfield State Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Tue. 17 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 6-0
Wed. 18 at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 4-1
  at Wentworth Final W, 4-3
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 4-1
  at Western Connecticut Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Salem State Final L, 1-0
Sat. 21 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 7-1
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 2-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 24 at Framingham State Final L, 4-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 3-0
Wed. 25 at UMass Boston Final L, 4-1
  at Mitchell Final W, 1-0
  at Plymouth State Final W, 2-1
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 1-0
  at Salem State Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 at Keene State * Final L, 3-1
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 4-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 4-1
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 29 at Plymouth State Final W, 2-0
Mon. 30 at Wentworth Final L, 5-4
 
October
Tue. 1 at Bowdoin Final L, 6-0
  at Keene State Final L, 4-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-1
Wed. 2 at Lyndon St. Final W, 6-1
  at UMass Boston Final L, 3-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 4-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 1-0
Sat. 5 at Western Connecticut * Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 5-0
Mon. 7 at Keene State Final L, 4-0
Tue. 8 at Plymouth State Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Nichols Final W, 5-0
  at Wentworth Final W, 3-2
  at Amherst Final L, 4-1
Wed. 9 at Southern Maine Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Worcester State Final W, 3-1
  at Scranton Final L, 2-1
Thu. 10 at Roger Williams Final L, 4-0
Sat. 12 at UMass Boston * Final L, 4-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 3-2
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 14 at Salve Regina Final W, 5-0
Tue. 15 at Southern Maine Final W, 3-1
Wed. 16 at UMass Boston Final L, 5-1
  at Plymouth State Final W, 2-1
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Keene State Final W, 3-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Southern Maine * Final W, 2-1
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 1-0
  at Keene State * Final W, 3-2
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 4-1
Mon. 21 at Western Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Breast Cancer Awareness Night
Tue. 22 at Colby Final L, 4-0
  at Plymouth State Final L, 1-0
Wed. 23 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 1-0
Thu. 24 at UMass Boston Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Southern Maine * Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 5-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 27 at Johnson St. Final L, 1-0
Tue. 29 at Bridgewater State Final W, 3-1
Wed. 30 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 3-1
  at Manhattanville Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Worcester State Final L, 5-2
  at Westfield State Final W, 2-1
Thu. 31 at Western Connecticut Final W, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at Keene State * Final L, 4-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 7-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 5 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 2-1
  Little East First Round (#6 at #3)
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 1-0
  Little East First Round (#5 at #4)
Thu. 7 at UMass Boston Final W, 1-0
  Little East Championship - Semifinal (#5 at #1)
  at Keene State Final L, 5-0
  2013 Little East Tournament - Semifinals (#3 at #2)
Sat. 9 at Keene State Final L, 1-0
  2013 Little East Championship -- (#5 at #2)
Sat. 16 vs. Haverford @ Williamstown, MA Final W, 2-0
Sun. 17 at Williams % Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 29 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 2-1
  at Babson Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  vs. Western Connecticut @ Farmingdale State Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 1-0
  Warrior Classic at NEVERS FIELD (U. Saint Joseph at Manhattanville College, 4 p.m.)
  vs. Southern Maine @ Wenham, Mass. Final W, 2-0
  Gordon Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Buffalo St. @ Farmingdale, NY Final L, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 3-1
  vs. Keene State @ Newton Centre, Mass. Final L, 2-1
  at Gordon Final L, 6-0
  Gordon Classic
Sun. 31 at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 1-0
  Warrior Classic
  at Lasell Final L, 3-1
  Lasell College Invitational
 
September
Tue. 2 at Framingham State Final W, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 1-0
Wed. 3 at Salve Regina Final - OT W, 2-1
  at UMass Boston Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-0
Fri. 5 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 3-0
  NEVERS FIELD
  vs. UMass Boston @ Schenectady, NY Final W, 2-1
  at Thomas (ME) Final W, 2-0
  Terrier Soccer Classic
Sat. 6 at Worcester State Final L, 9-0
  at Plymouth State Final L, 3-0
  Currier Field
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final W, 4-0
  vs. Maine Maritime @ Waterville, ME Final W, 1-0
  Terrier Soccer Classic
  at Endicott Final L, 1-0
  at Hartwick Final L, 4-1
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ Schnectady, N.Y. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 7 at Oneonta St. Final L, 2-1
  at Albertus Magnus Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Celentano Field
Tue. 9 at Salve Regina Final L, 4-3
  at Bates Final L, 4-0
  at Salem State Final L, 1-0
Wed. 10 at Middlebury Final L, 2-1
Thu. 11 at Western Connecticut Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  NEVERS FIELD
  at Keene State Final L, 2-1
  at Brandeis Final L, 3-0
  at Framingham State Final L, 4-0
  at Newbury Postponed
  Victory Field -- Watertown, Mass.
  at Plymouth State Final - OT W, 2-1
  @New Hampton School
Mon. 15 at Western Connecticut Final L, 6-0
Wed. 17 at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 4-0
  at Southern Maine Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Vassar Final L, 3-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 3-1
  at Keene State Final L, 2-0
  at Fitchburg State Final W, 3-0
  at Elliot Field
Sat. 20 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 6-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
  NEVERS FIELD
  at Keene State * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 23 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 2-1
  at Jackson Field
  at Clark University Final W, 2-0
Wed. 24 at Lasell Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 4-3
  at Keene State Final W, 1-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 2-1
Sat. 27 at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 2-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 3-1
  NEVERS FIELD (Alumni Day)
Mon. 29 at Endicott Final L, 2-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-1
Tue. 30 at UMass Boston Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
  at Connecticut College Final L, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 1 at Becker Final L, 3-0
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 2-1
  at Plymouth State Final L, 3-2
  @New Hampton School
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 3-1
Sat. 4 at UMass Boston * Final L, 4-1
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 2-0
  Currier Field
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 7 at UMass Boston Final L, 6-1
Wed. 8 at Rhode Island College Final L, 5-2
  at Plymouth State Final W, 1-0
  @New Hampton School
  at Keene State Final L, 2-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-1
  MANSFIELD COMPLEX (Youth Night)
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 1-0
Sat. 11 at Plymouth State * Final L, 4-0
  @New Hampton School
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 12 at Johnson St. Final W, 2-1
Tue. 14 at University of New England Final L, 4-1
  at Endicott Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 15 at Gordon Final L, 7-1
  at Roger Williams Final L, 6-0
  at Trinity (Conn.) Final W, 3-2
  at Amherst Final L, 4-0
  at Fitchburg State Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 3-2
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 5-1
  NEVERS FIELD
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 21 at UMass Boston Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  at Maine Farmington Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  at Castleton Final L, 4-1
Wed. 22 at Keene State Final L, 5-0
  at Fitchburg State Final W, 3-0
  at Kean Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Thu. 23 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Keene State * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 5-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 2-0
  at Cressy Field
Mon. 27 at Southern Maine Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 28 at UMass Boston Final L, 3-1
Wed. 29 at Lasell Final L, 9-2
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 2-0
  MANSFIELD COMPLEX (Seniors' Night)
  at Stevens Final W, 2-1
  at Keene State Final L, 5-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
November
Sat. 1 at Plymouth State * Final W, 2-0
  @New Hampton School
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 5-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 4-0
Tue. 4 at Eastern Connecticut % Final L, 3-1
  LEC Tourn. First Round (#6 at #3)
  at Keene State % Final L, 4-0
  LEC Quarterfinal: No. 5 at No. 4
Thu. 6 at UMass Boston % Final L, 5-2
  at Western Connecticut % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  KSC advances on penalty kicks, 3-2
Sat. 8 at UMass Boston % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  LEC Final: KSC Advances on Penalty Kicks, 4-3
Sat. 15 at William Smith % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
September
Tue. 1 at Farmingdale State Final L, 2-0
  at Keene State Final W, 5-2
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Elms Final L, 3-2
Thu. 3 at Western New England Final W, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 1-0
Fri. 4 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 5-1
Sat. 5 at Southern Maine Final L, 2-0
  USM Invitational
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 5-1
  vs. Rensselaer @ Farmingdale, NY Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Plymouth State Final L, 4-0
  at Keene State Final L, 1-0
  vs. UMass Boston @ Castleton, Vt. Final L, 1-0
Sun. 6 vs. Western Connecticut @ Farmingdale, NY Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at St. Joseph (Conn.) Final W, 1-0
  vs. Bard @ Castleton, Vt. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  UMass Boston won on penalty kicks 4-3
Tue. 8 at Rhode Island College Final W, 6-1
  at Plymouth State Final L, 5-0
  at Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 2-0
Wed. 9 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 2-0
  at Keene State Final W, 2-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 12 at Colby-Sawyer Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 1-0
  at Thomas (ME) Final W, 5-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 7-1
  at Springfield Final L, 3-0
  at Brandeis Final L, 1-0
  at Westfield State Final W, 1-0
Wed. 16 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 1-0
  at Salem State Final L, 1-0
  at Keene State Final L, 4-0
  at Babson Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 4-0
  at Norwich Final W, 4-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 4-0
Sat. 19 at Keene State * Final L, 7-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 21 at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-0
Tue. 22 at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 4-2
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final L, 2-0
Wed. 23 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final W, 1-0
  at Framingham State Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 3-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT L, 1-0
Fri. 25 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 26 at Southern Maine * Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Plymou