2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Southern Maine 63 University of New England 75 Final
  Coast Guard 59 UMass Boston 70 Final
  Rhode Island College 50 Salem State 44 Final
  Keene State 56 Westfield State 89 Final
  Rivier 47 Plymouth State 67 Final
  Boys & Girls Club Classic @ NHTI, Concord, N.H.
Fri. 17 Rivier 24 UMass Dartmouth 103 Final
  Colby 52 UMass Boston 48 Final
  UMass-Dartmouth tourney @ Dartmouth, Mass. - Tripp Athletic Center
  Framingham State 80 Keene State 64 Final
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament
  Elms 43 Rhode Island College 56 Final
  Gordon Tournament @ Bennett Center (Wenham, Mass.)
  Plymouth State 59 Plattsburgh 53 Final
  Cardinal Classic - Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Eastern Nazarene 102 Western Connecticut 94 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass./Auerbach Arena
Sat. 18 UMass Boston 90 Rivier 24 Final
  @ Dartmouth, Mass. - Tripp Athletic Center
  Western Connecticut 128 Mitchell 77 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Consolation Game @ Waltham, MA
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 76 Keene State 71 Final - OT
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament Consolation
  Rhode Island College 47 Manhattanville 41 Final
  Gordon Tournament @ Wenham, Mass. (Bennett Center)
  Southern Maine 64 Smith 72 Final
  Colby 43 UMass Dartmouth 68 Final
  UMass-Dartmouth tourney
  University of New England 67 Plymouth State 42 Final
  Cardinal Classic - Championship Game @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Memorial Hall)
  Trinity (Conn.) 75 Eastern Connecticut 67 Final
  Eastern Connecticut Tip-Off Tournament; (SUNY-New Paltz vs. Westfield St. U. 7:30 p.m.)
Sun. 19 New Paltz 76 Eastern Connecticut 73 Final
  Eastern Connecticut Tip-Off Tournament; 3rd-place game 1 p.m., Championship 3 p.m.
  Castleton 76 Southern Maine 67 Final
  Tyler Tip-Off Classic @ Northampton, Mass.
Tue. 21 Keene State 40 Endicott 70 Final
  Rhode Island College 66 Bridgewater State 55 Final
  Bates 68 Southern Maine 56 Final
  Castleton 53 Plymouth State 52 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 75 Roger Williams 77 Final
  Purchase 63 Western Connecticut 129 Final
  UMass Boston 96 Fisher 79 Final
Sun. 26 Rhode Island College 42 Roger Williams 54 Final
  Southern Maine 41 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 69 Final
Mon. 27 Rensselaer 57 Keene State 60 Final
Tue. 28 Becker 55 UMass Boston 67 Final
  Bowdoin 94 Southern Maine 53 Final
  Albertus Magnus 76 Western Connecticut 123 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 83 Bridgewater State 51 Final
  Plymouth State 76 Westfield State 109 Final
Wed. 29 Keene State 58 Regis (Mass.) 73 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 44 Rhode Island College 54 Final
Thu. 30 Fitchburg State 67 UMass Boston 81 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 53 Bowdoin 91 Final
  Amherst 72 Eastern Connecticut 54 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 UMass Dartmouth * 87 Plymouth State 69 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 59 Rhode Island College 42 Final
  Southern Maine * 86 Western Connecticut 67 Final
  UMass Boston * 56 Keene State 47 Final
Mon. 4 Dean College 46 Rhode Island College 55 Final
Tue. 5 UMass Dartmouth 87 Westfield State 83 Final
  Framingham State 63 UMass Boston 76 Final
  Keene State 59 MCLA 52 Final
  Lasell 47 Plymouth State 55 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 55 Williams 66 Final
  Southern Maine 66 Salem State 52 Final
Wed. 6 Mitchell 63 Western Connecticut 106 Final
  Rhode Island College 55 Emmanuel (Mass.) 74 Final
Thu. 7 Salem State 78 Plymouth State 75 Final - 2OT
  Western New England 67 Eastern Connecticut 65 Final
Sat. 9 Western Connecticut * 65 UMass Dartmouth 95 Final
  Plymouth State * 56 Eastern Connecticut 75 Final
  Southern Maine * 56 Keene State 40 Final
  Rhode Island College * 51 UMass Boston 62 Final
Mon. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) 67 UMass Dartmouth 94 Final
Tue. 12 UMass Boston 60 Clark University 49 Final
Sat. 16 Johnson St. 45 Plymouth State 74 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 85 Western Connecticut 77 Final
Sun. 17 Eastern Connecticut 77 Millikin 69 Final
  Cruzin' Classic @ Greater Fort Lauderdale/Broward County Convention Center @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Plattsburgh 92 Western Connecticut 101 Final
Mon. 18 Wis.-Whitewater 68 Eastern Connecticut 47 Final
  Cruzin' Classic @ Greater Fort Lauderdale/Broward County Convention Center @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri. 29 Southern Maine 69 Thomas (ME) 53 Final
  Marywood 60 Keene State 42 Final
  @ Volunteer State Community College
  Newbury College 68 Western Connecticut 118 Final
  WCSU Hat City Tournament
Sat. 30 Keene State 45 Scranton 72 Final
  @ Volunteer State C.C., Nashville, Tenn.
  Regis (Mass.) 64 Southern Maine 67 Final - OT
  UMass Boston 68 MIT 63 Final
  Maine Maritime 71 Western Connecticut 75 Final
  Championship Game
 
January
Mon. 1 Manhattanville 75 Western Connecticut 43 Final
Wed. 3 Lyndon St. 67 Plymouth State 58 Final
  Southern Maine 63 Husson 76 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 66 Johnson & Wales (RI) 69 Final
  Keene State 58 Worcester State 73 Final
Thu. 4 Lasell   Rhode Island College   Postponed
Sat. 6 Eastern Connecticut * 72 UMass Boston 79 Final
  Southern Maine * 56 UMass Dartmouth 64 Final
  Keene State * 39 Rhode Island College 42 Final
  Plymouth State * 75 Western Connecticut 89 Final
Sun. 7 Regis (Mass.) 57 UMass Dartmouth 76 Final
Mon. 8 Western Connecticut 72 Sage 78 Final
  Amherst 55 Rhode Island College 28 Final
  UMass Boston 77 Bridgewater State 50 Final
Wed. 10 Keene State * 65 Western Connecticut 76 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 83 Eastern Connecticut 75 Final
  Rhode Island College * 40 Southern Maine 54 Final
  UMass Boston * 77 Plymouth State 54 Final
Sat. 13 UMass Dartmouth * 77 Keene State 59 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 62 Southern Maine 77 Final
  UMass Boston * 81 Western Connecticut 73 Final
  Plymouth State * 51 Rhode Island College 48 Final
Mon. 15 Tufts 74 UMass Dartmouth 66 Final
  Salem State 66 Eastern Connecticut 68 Final
  Plymouth State 42 Colby-Sawyer 65 Final
Wed. 17 UMass Boston * 49 UMass Dartmouth 79 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 59 Keene State 45 Final
  Southern Maine * 76 Plymouth State 48 Final
Thu. 18 Western Connecticut * 89 Rhode Island College 84 Final
Sat. 20 Rhode Island College * 50 Eastern Connecticut 62 Final
  Plymouth State * 64 UMass Dartmouth 78 Final
  Western Connecticut * 77 Southern Maine 79 Final
  Keene State * 40 UMass Boston 73 Final
Wed. 24 Rhode Island College *   UMass Dartmouth   5:30 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Eastern Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Southern Maine *   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Plymouth State *   Keene State   5:30 PM
Thu. 25 Eastern Connecticut   Dean College   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 UMass Dartmouth *   Western Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  UMass Boston *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
Mon. 29 Plymouth State   New England Col.   6:00 PM
  Williams   UMass Dartmouth   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Colby   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  Middlebury   Keene State   5:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut   Connecticut College   7:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Rhode Island College   7:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Dean College   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
Sat. 3 UMass Boston *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   Southern Maine   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Keene State   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
Mon. 5 UMass Dartmouth   Worcester State   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Keene State *   Eastern Connecticut   5:30 PM
  UMass Dartmouth *   UMass Boston   5:30 PM
  Plymouth State *   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Western Connecticut   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Eastern Connecticut *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine *   Rhode Island College   1:00 PM
  Plymouth State *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   Keene State   1:00 PM
Wed. 14 UMass Dartmouth *   Rhode Island College   5:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   5:30 PM
  UMass Boston *   Southern Maine   5:30 PM
  Keene State *   Plymouth State   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Southern Maine *   Eastern Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Keene State *   UMass Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Western Connecticut *   UMass Boston   1:00 PM
  Rhode Island College *   Plymouth State   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Eastern Connecticut   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (first round)
  TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament First Round
Fri. 23 Eastern Connecticut   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (semifinals)
  TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 24 Eastern Connecticut   TBA   TBA
  Little East Conference Tournament (final)
  TBA %   Plymouth State   TBA
  Little East Tournament Championship

2018 Little East Women's Basketball Tournament Bracket

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 20 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #8 Seed   #1 Seed  
  Game 2 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #7 Seed   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - LEC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 3 - LEC Quarterfinals
Fri. 23 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 6 - LEC Semifinals @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Winner Game 1   Winner Game 2  
  Game 5 - LEC Semifinals @ at Highest Remaining Seed
Sat. 24 Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6  
  Game 7 - LEC Championship
* Conference
% Post season