2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 3 John Jay 3 Rhode Island College 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Case Western Reserve 2 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Rhode Island College 14 John Jay 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Western Connecticut 0 Va. Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast @ PAAC
Sat. 4 Cedar Crest 4 Rhode Island College 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Rochester Inst. 5 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Rhode Island College 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Western Connecticut 4 Rowan 18 Final - 5 innings
  Beach Blast @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sun. 5 La Roche 7 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rhode Island College 26 Lehman 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 6 Rhode Island College 1 Penn College 5 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Sweet Briar 0 Rhode Island College 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 10 Alverno 0 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #4
  Kenyon 4 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #4
Sat. 11 Western New England 2 UMass Boston 7 Final
  Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida
  UMass Dartmouth 4 Nichols 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
  UMass Boston 5 Olivet 2 Final
  Hancock Park Field 1 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida
  Keene State 7 Western New England 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 4)
  UMass Dartmouth 9 Edgewood 1 Final
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #5
  Western Connecticut 4 University of New England 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Roger Williams 6 Keene State 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 2)
  Rutgers-Newark 3 Western Connecticut 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 12 Keene State 5 FDU-Florham 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 3)
  Curry 0 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
  Eastern Connecticut 0 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 5)
  Stockton 1 Keene State 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 3)
  Saint Benedict 6 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 7 Wilmington (Ohio) 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
  Trinity (Conn.) 6 UMass Boston 13 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Wis.-La Crosse 9 Final - 5 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - F8)
  UMass Boston 9 Lancaster Bible 1 Final - 6 innings
  Sleep Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida
  Western Connecticut 3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 13 Western Connecticut 0 Arcadia 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 12 Western Connecticut 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2)
  Brockport 4 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
  Greenville 3 Eastern Connecticut 11 Final - 5 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 7)
  UMass Dartmouth 0 Nazareth 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #4
  Oswego St. 2 Keene State 3 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 6)
  Central (IA) 7 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 5)
  Keene State 0 Endicott 4 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1)
Tue. 14 UMass Boston 0 St. Mary's (Ind.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida
  Hamilton 2 UMass Boston 7 Final
  Legends Way 2 - Clermont, Fl. @ Florida
Wed. 15 Lasell 4 UMass Boston 11 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida
  Western Connecticut 8 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  University of New England 10 Keene State 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
  Marian (Wis.) 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  @ Naples, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park #1
  Keene State 7 Bowdoin 5 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2)
  UMass Boston 5 MCLA 4 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 5- Leesburg, FL @ Florida
  Olivet 4 Western Connecticut 8 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Brockport 7 Final
  @ Naples, FL - North Collier Regional Park #1
  Wis.-La Crosse 4 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final - 8 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - F6)
  Eastern Connecticut 1 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 6)
Thu. 16 North Park 3 Western Connecticut 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 1 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #4
  Kalamazoo 8 UMass Boston 0 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida
  Western Connecticut 6 Smith 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Centenary (N.J.) 4 UMass Dartmouth 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - CenturyLink Complex #3
  Eastern Connecticut 9 Stevens Institute 8 Final - 8 innings
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - F 6)
  UMass Boston 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  Sleepy Hollow Field 3 - Leesburg, Fl. @ Florida
  Puget Sound 11 Eastern Connecticut 6 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 6)
  Susquehanna 1 Keene State 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 4)
  Keene State 15 Marywood 14 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2)
Fri. 17 Eastern Connecticut 4 Dickinson 5 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 7)
  Hamline 7 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  Tucson Invitational Games @ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 7)
  Keene State 10 Bethel (Minn.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 4)
  Rutgers-Newark 4 Plymouth State 5 Final
  Keene State 2 Plattsburgh St. 6 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1)
  Plymouth State 6 MCLA 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
Sat. 18 Tufts 4 Plymouth State 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Plymouth State 0 Westfield State 5 Final
  Carleton 5 Southern Maine 6 Final
  @ Hancock Park #2, Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 2 D'Youville 4 Final
  Hancock Park 3 @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL
Sun. 19 Southern Maine 0 Worcester State 6 Final
  @ Legends Way 4 | Clermont, Fla.
  Elmhurst 2 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla.
  Colby 2 Plymouth State 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Plymouth State 1 Bowdoin 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 20 Plymouth State 4 Worcester State 3 Final
  @ Legends Way 2 | Clermont, Fla.
  St. Olaf 7 Plymouth State 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 21 Southern Maine 6 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Legends Way #3, Clermont, FL
  Southern Maine 9 Hamilton 6 Final
  @ Legends Way #3, Clermont, FL
Wed. 22 Southern Maine 0 Babson 1 Final
  @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL
  Plymouth State 5 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  New Paltz St. 1 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL
  Carleton 1 Plymouth State 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 23 Babson 11 Plymouth State 2 Final - 6 innings
  Plymouth State 6 Wash. & Jeff. 4 Final
Fri. 24 Middlebury 1 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Maine 3 Allegheny 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Hancock Park #2, Clermont, Fla.
  Plymouth State 0 Luther 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hendrix 6 Southern Maine 2 Final
  @ Hancock Park #4, Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Dartmouth 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - 9 innings
  UMass Dartmouth 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 7 Final
Sat. 25 Southern Maine 11 Buffalo St. 3 Final
  @ Legends Way #2, Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Boston 14 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3 Final - 6 innings
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth 1 Framingham State 8 Final
  Note - Time Change
  MIT 6 Southern Maine 3 Final
  @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla.
  UMass Boston 8 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 26 Rivier   Rhode Island College   Postponed
  Rivier   Rhode Island College   Postponed
Tue. 28 Babson   UMass Boston   Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
Wed. 29 Trinity (Conn.) 7 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  (from Tuesday)
  Rhode Island College 0 Roger Williams 8 Final - 5 innings
  Plymouth State 2 Salem State 4 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 9 Eastern Connecticut 0 Final - 5 innings
  (from Tuesday)
  Rhode Island College 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Plymouth State 1 Salem State 5 Final
Thu. 30 UMass Boston 15 Bridgewater State 1 Final - 5 innings
  Worcester State 4 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 13 Western Connecticut 8 Final
  @ Joe Freebairn Field - Bethel, Conn.
  UMass Boston 8 Bridgewater State 3 Final
  Worcester State 0 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 4 Western Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Joe Freebairn Field - Bethel, Conn.
 
April
Sun. 2 Western Connecticut * 4 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final - 10 innings
  Rhode Island College * 9 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
  (Rescheduled from Saturday)
  Western Connecticut * 7 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Rhode Island College * 2 Eastern Connecticut 4 Final
  (Rescheduled from Saturday)
Mon. 3 Southern Maine   University of New England   Cancelled
  Southern Maine   University of New England   Cancelled
  UMass Boston 0 Salve Regina 1 Final
  Newport, R.I.
  UMass Boston 9 Salve Regina 5 Final - 8 innings
  Newport, R.I.
Tue. 4 Wheaton (Mass.)   Rhode Island College   Postponed
  New England Col.   Western Connecticut   Postponed
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Rhode Island College   Postponed
  New England Col.   Western Connecticut   Postponed
Wed. 5 UMass Boston * 0 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ UMass Boston
  Rhode Island College 2 Bridgewater State 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut   Tufts   Postponed
  Springfield   Western Connecticut   Postponed
  Roger Williams 4 UMass Dartmouth 1 Final
  UMass Boston * 4 Plymouth State 3 Final
  @ UMass Boston
  Eastern Connecticut   Tufts   Postponed
  Rhode Island College 1 Bridgewater State 4 Final - 5 innings
  Springfield   Western Connecticut   Postponed
Thu. 6 Salem State   Southern Maine   Postponed
  Make-up date to be announced
  Salem State   Southern Maine   Postponed
  Make-up date to be announced
Fri. 7 Keene State 5 Framingham State 6 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 8 UMass Dartmouth * 5 Plymouth State 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ UMD
  Eastern Connecticut * 2 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  UMass Dartmouth * 10 Plymouth State 4 Final
  @ UMD
  Eastern Connecticut * 6 UMass Boston 4 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 9 UMass Dartmouth 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  NOTE: Rescheduled from 4/11
  Plymouth State 4 New England Col. 3 Final - 8 innings
  UMass Dartmouth 3 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 Final
  Southern Maine * 3 Keene State 4 Final
  Start Time Changed
  Plymouth State 8 New England Col. 2 Final
  Southern Maine * 5 Keene State 0 Final
  Start Time Changed
Tue. 11 Eastern Connecticut 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  Bridgewater State 4 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/10
  Westfield State 1 Keene State 4 Final
  Plymouth State 7 Fitchburg State 2 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 6 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Final
  Bridgewater State 3 UMass Dartmouth 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/10
  Westfield State 9 Keene State 10 Final
  Plymouth State 1 Fitchburg State 2 Final
Wed. 12 Springfield 5 Eastern Connecticut 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  UMass Dartmouth 7 Salem State 0 Final
  Worcester State 10 Rhode Island College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Babson 3 UMass Boston 0 Final
  New Paltz St. 7 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  Bowdoin   Southern Maine   Postponed
  Springfield 7 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final - 9 innings
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  UMass Dartmouth 7 Salem State 3 Final - 9 innings
  Worcester State 6 Rhode Island College 2 Final
  New Paltz St. 3 Western Connecticut 0 Final
Thu. 13 Bowdoin 6 Southern Maine 4 Final
Fri. 14 Western Connecticut 0 Staten Island 1 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Western New England 6 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Staten Island 13 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Western New England 11 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 15 Keene State * 10 Rhode Island College 6 Final
  Southern Maine * 8 Western Connecticut 4 Final
  UMass Boston * 5 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
 
  Keene State * 10 Rhode Island College 7 Final
  Plymouth State * 4 Eastern Connecticut 2 Final
  UMass Boston * 6 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Dartmouth, Mass.
  Southern Maine * 0 Western Connecticut 8 Final - 5 innings
  Plymouth State * 6 Eastern Connecticut 5 Final
Mon. 17 Keene State 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Rescheduled From April 6
  Keene State 5 Castleton 10 Final
  Rescheduled From April 6
Tue. 18 UMass Dartmouth * 3 Eastern Connecticut 8 Final
  Plymouth State * 1 Southern Maine 2 Final - 9 innings
  Keene State * 4 UMass Boston 3 Final - 9 innings
  Boston, Mass.
  Western Connecticut * 5 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 2 Eastern Connecticut 1 Final
  Plymouth State * 7 Southern Maine 2 Final
  Keene State * 3 UMass Boston 6 Final - 6 innings
  Boston, Mass.
  Western Connecticut * 10 Rhode Island College 7 Final
Wed. 19 Plymouth State 7 Castleton 5 Final
  Keene State 8 Amherst 9 Final - 9 innings
  Trinity (Conn.) 2 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  Plymouth State 5 Castleton 5 Final
  Keene State   Amherst   Cancelled
  Trinity (Conn.)   Western Connecticut   Cancelled
Thu. 20 Southern Maine 7 Husson 3 Final
  Salem State 0 UMass Boston 8 Final - 5 innings
  Boston, Mass.
  Eastern Connecticut 3 Salve Regina 4 Final
  Southern Maine 0 Husson 1 Final
  Salem State 0 UMass Boston 5 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Eastern Connecticut 4 Salve Regina 2 Final
Sat. 22 Eastern Connecticut * 7 Keene State 4 Final
  Plymouth State * 6 Western Connecticut 7 Final
  UMass Boston * 4 Rhode Island College 3 Final
  Providence, R.I.
  Eastern Connecticut * 9 Keene State 7 Final
  Plymouth State * 9 Western Connecticut 6 Final
  UMass Boston * 11 Rhode Island College 5 Final
  Providence, R.I.
Sun. 23 Rhode Island College * 2 Southern Maine 10 Final - 5 innings
  Western Connecticut * 6 Keene State 7 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled From April 8
  Rhode Island College * 3 Southern Maine 0 Final - 10 innings
  Western Connecticut * 4 Keene State 2 Final
  Rescheduled From April 8
Wed. 26 Keene State 0 Springfield 8 Final - 5 innings
  UMass Dartmouth   Roger Williams   Cancelled
  Eastern Connecticut *   Western Connecticut   Postponed
  Keene State 0 Springfield 11 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 27 Rhode Island College * 0 UMass Dartmouth 2 Final
  Keene State * 4 Plymouth State 3 Final
  Western Connecticut 7 Manhattanville 13 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  From March 21
  Rhode Island College * 3 UMass Dartmouth 0 Final
  Framingham State   UMass Boston   Cancelled
  Note Date Change-Boston, Mass.
  Keene State * 1 Plymouth State 2 Final
  Western Connecticut 9 Manhattanville 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 8 Eastern Connecticut 3 Final
  From March 21
Fri. 28 UMass Boston * 2 Southern Maine 7 Final
  Gorham, Maine
  UMass Boston * 8 Southern Maine 7 Final
  Gorham, Maine
Sat. 29 Eastern Connecticut * 3 Southern Maine 4 Final
  Rhode Island College * 0 Plymouth State 8 Final - 5 innings
  UMass Dartmouth * 1 Keene State 2 Final
  Western Connecticut * 1 UMass Boston 5 Final
  Boston, Mass.
  Eastern Connecticut * 3 Southern Maine 11 Final - 5 innings
  Rhode Island College * 2 Plymouth State 7 Final
  UMass Dartmouth * 8 Keene State 5 Final - 9 innings
  Western Connecticut * 2 UMass Boston 1 Final
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 30 Southern Maine * 2 UMass Dartmouth 3 Final
  Eastern Connecticut * 10 Western Connecticut 7 Final
  Southern Maine * 3 UMass Dartmouth 4 Final - 9 innings
  Eastern Connecticut * 3 Western Connecticut 2 Final
* Conference