Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 18 at MIT Postponed
Wed. 22 at Rhode Island College Final W, 7-2
 
October
Sun. 3 at Colby Final L, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 4 at Bates Final L, 9-0
Mon. 14 at Ferrum Final W, 6-3
Tue. 15 at Lynchburg Final L, 5-2
Wed. 16 at Anna Maria Final W, 8-1
Thu. 17 at Greensboro Final L, 5-4
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 6-3
Sun. 20 at Southern Maine Final L, 7-2
Tue. 22 at Bridgewater State Final L, 8-1
  at Salem State Final W, 7-2
Sun. 27 at Southern Maine Final L, 8-1
  at Southern Maine Final W, 7-2
Tue. 29 at Bridgewater State Final W, 9-0
  at MIT Final L, 9-0
  at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 9-0
  at Springfield Final L, 5-4
Wed. 30 at Bridgewater State Final W, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 7-2
Thu. 31 at Endicott Final L, 9-0
  at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 6-2
 
April
Sun. 3 at Newbury Final W, 9-0
Tue. 5 at Thomas (ME) Final W, 6-3
  at Eastern Nazarene Postponed
Wed. 6 at Rhode Island College Final W, 8-1
Thu. 7 at UMass Boston Final W, 9-0
  at Albertus Magnus Final W, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 7-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 8-1
  at Salem State Final W, 5-4
Sat. 9 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 10 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 11 at Becker Final W, 9-0
  at Salem State Final W, 8-1
  at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 5-4
Wed. 13 at Salem State * Final W, 6-3
  at Southern Maine Final L, 8-1
Thu. 14 at Bridgewater State Final W, 7-2
Fri. 15 at Rhode Island College * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 6-3
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 8-1
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Wheelock Final W, 9-0
Mon. 18 at UMass Boston * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 19 at Southern Maine * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 20 at Rhode Island College Final L, 8-1
  Suspended during doubles
Thu. 21 at UMass Boston * Final W, 7-2
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 8-1
  at Rutgers-Newark Final W, 8-1
Fri. 22 at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 8-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 25 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 6-3
  at Rhode Island College * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 26 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 7-2
  at Bard Final W, 9-0
Wed. 27 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 5-4
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 30 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 7-2
  at Salem State * Final W, 6-3
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 9-0
 
May
Sun. 1 at UMass Boston * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 3 at Rhode Island College Final L, 5-2
  at Southern Maine Final L, 5-0
  Little East Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu. 5 at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-1
  Little East Semifinal (#3 at #2)
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-0
  Little East Semifinals (#4 at #1)
Sat. 7 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-4
  Little East Conference championship
Fri. 13 vs. Roger Williams @ Amherst College Final L, 5-1
  NCAA Division III Championships
 
September
Tue. 27 at Salem State Final W, 6-3
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 6-3
Fri. 30 at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 9-0
 
March
Thu. 8 at MIT Final L, 7-0
Mon. 12 vs. Frank. & Marsh. @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 13 vs. UMass Boston @ Azalea Lane Tennis Center - Winter Park, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Salem State @ Spring Break Trip, Hilton Head, SC Final W, 8-1
  at Purchase State Final L, 7-2
Wed. 14 vs. Defiance @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
Thu. 15 vs. UMass Boston @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 16 vs. UMass Boston @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-3
Sat. 17 at Anna Maria Final W, 9-0
Tue. 20 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 9-0
  at Nichols Final L, 7-2
  at Pomfret School
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 7-2
Fri. 23 at Bridgewater State Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 at Rhode Island College Final W, 9-0
  at Newbury Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Sun. 25 at Curry Final W, 9-0
  at the Weymouth Club
Tue. 27 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 8-1
  at Northwood (FL) Final L, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 8-1
  at Manhattanville Final W, 5-4
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 8-1
Thu. 29 at Salem State Final W, 5-4
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 5-4
Fri. 30 at Emerson Final L, 7-2
 
April
Sun. 1 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 2 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 8-1
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 3 at Suffolk Final L, 9-0
Wed. 4 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 5-4
  at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Thu. 5 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 8-1
  at Curry Final W, 8-1
  at Gordon Final W, 6-3
  at Suffolk Final L, 5-4
Fri. 6 at Southern Maine Final L, 7-2
Sat. 7 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 6-3
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 9 vs. UMass Boston @ at Curry College Final L, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 5-4
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 9-0
  at Suffolk Final L, 8-1
Tue. 10 at Thomas (ME) Final W, 7-2
  at Springfield Final L, 5-4
Thu. 12 at Salem State Final L, 7-2
  at Rhode Island College Postponed
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 7-0
  at Suffolk Final L, 5-4
Sat. 14 at Southern Maine * Final L, 6-3
  at Salem State * Final L, 7-2
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 15 at UMass Boston * Final L, 6-3
  Rescheduled from March 31
Tue. 17 at UMass Boston * Final L, 5-4
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 18 at Bridgewater State Final W, 8-1
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 9-0
Thu. 19 at UMass Boston Final W, 5-4
  Rescheduled from March 27
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 8-1
Sat. 21 at Southern Maine * Final W, 5-4
  at Salem State * Final L, 7-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 22 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 23 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Wed. 25 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 9-0
  at Salem State * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 28 at UMass Boston * Final W, 6-3
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 7-2
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 29 at Bates Final L, 9-0
 
May
Tue. 1 at Southern Maine Final L, 5-1
  Little East Conference Championship - First Round (#5 at #4)
Wed. 2 at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-0
  2012 Little East Men's Tennis Championship (#6 at #3)
Thu. 3 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-1
  Little East Conference Tournament semi-final
Fri. 4 at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-4
  Little East Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 5 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-0
  Little East Conference championship match
Fri. 11 vs. Baruch @ Bowdoin College Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Division III Championships, 1st round
 
September
Fri. 21 at UMass Dartmouth # Final L, 8-1
Sun. 23 at UMass Boston Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 vs. ITA/New England Regional Championships @ Williamstown, Mass. TBA
 
February
Wed. 20 at Coastal Ga. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 21 at Benedict Final L, 6-3
Fri. 22 at Georgia College Cancelled
 
March
Thu. 14 at Western Connecticut Final W, 9-0
Fri. 15 at St. Anselm Final L, 8-1
Sat. 16 at Anna Maria Final W, 8-1
  Paxton Sports Centre (Paxton, Mass.)
Sun. 17 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 9-0
Mon. 18 at Bridgewater State Final L, 9-0
  vs. UMass Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Tue. 19 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Wed. 20 at Thomas (ME) Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 vs. P.R.-Mayaguez @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  at MIT Final L, 9-0
Fri. 22 vs. Hope @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  at Salem State Final W, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Rhode Island College Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Tue. 26 at Becker Postponed
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 8-1
  at Springfield Final L, 9-0
Wed. 27 at Wheelock Final W, 9-0
Thu. 28 at Salem State Final W, 9-0
  O'Keefe Center
Fri. 29 at Rhode Island College Final W, 8-1
  at Roger Williams Final L, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Southern Maine * Final W, 7-2
  at Racket & Fitness Center - Portland, Maine
  at Salem State * Final W, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 6-3
  at Bowdoin Final L, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 2 at Gordon Final W, 6-3
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 8-1
Thu. 4 at UMass Boston Final L, 8-1
  at Salve Regina Final W, 8-1
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 6-3
  at Colby-Sawyer Final W, 6-3
  at Bard Final L, 7-2
Sat. 6 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 8-1
  at Salem State * Final L, 6-3
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 8 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 5-4
  Makeup of March 28th Match
  at Salem State Final L, 5-4
  at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 8-1
Tue. 9 at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 5-4
  at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 8-1
  at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 6-3
Wed. 10 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Postponed
Thu. 11 at Bridgewater State Final L, 8-1
  at Gordon Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 at Anna Maria Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 7-2
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 14 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 15 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 7-2
Tue. 16 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 7-2
  at Salem State * Final W, 7-2
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 17 at Rutgers-Newark Final L, 6-3
Thu. 18 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 6-3
Sun. 21 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-4
  at UMass Boston Final L, 8-1
Mon. 22 at Salem State Final W, 7-2
Wed. 24 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 7-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 5-4
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 25 at UMass Boston * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 26 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 7-2
  at Gordon Final W, 6-3
Sat. 27 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 9-0
  at Rhode Island College * Final W, 8-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 30 at Southern Maine Final L, 5-0
  Little East Conference Tournament First Round (#6/#3)
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-1
  Little East Conference Tournament First Round (#4/#5)
 
May
Thu. 2 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-2
  Little East Conference Tournament Semifinal (#3 at #2)
  at UMass Boston Final L, 5-1
  Little East Conference Tournament Semifinal (#4 vs. #1) at Harvard University
Sat. 4 vs. UMass Boston @ Final L, 5-4
  2013 Little East Men's Tennis Championship (#2 at #1) at MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Thu. 9 vs. Skidmore @ hosted by Williams College - Williamstown, Mass. Final L, 5-2
  hosted by Williams College - Williamstown, Mass. -
 
September
Fri. 27 at ITA New England Regional Championships TBA
Sun. 29 at Colby-Sawyer Final L, 7-2
 
October
Thu. 3 at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 6-3
Sat. 5 at Eastern Nazarene Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 12 at Colby Postponed
 
February
Fri. 28 at MIT Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 1 at Stonehill Final L, 8-1
Sun. 9 at Southern N.H. Final L, 6-3
  Allard Center - Goffstown, N.H.
Fri. 14 vs. Bentley @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Colby Final L, 8-1
Mon. 17 vs. UMass Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Tue. 18 vs. UMass Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 5-0
Wed. 19 at Bridgewater State Final W, 9-0
  at Thomas (ME) Final W, 8-1
Thu. 20 at Bridgewater State Final L, 9-0
Sat. 22 at Anna Maria Final W, 7-2
Sun. 23 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
  at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 24 at Salem State Final W, 7-2
Tue. 25 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 9-0
Thu. 27 at Eastern Nazarene Final W, 5-4
  at Salem State Final W, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 9-0
Sat. 29 at Rhode Island College Final W, 6-3
 
April
Tue. 1 at Purchase State Final W, 8-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 6-3
  at Suffolk Final L, 6-3
Wed. 2 at Bridgewater State Final W, 7-2
  at Southern Maine Final L, 7-2
Thu. 3 at Curry Final W, 8-1
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 9-0
  at Roger Williams Final L, 8-1
  at Suffolk Final W, 7-2
Sat. 5 at Salem State * Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 7 at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 8-1
Tue. 8 at Salem State Final W, 6-3
  at Rhode Island College Final W, 9-0
  at Southern Maine Final L, 8-1
Wed. 9 vs. UMass Boston @ Milton, Mass. Final L, 5-4
Thu. 10 at Holy Cross Final L, 7-2
  at UMass Boston * Final W, 7-2
  at Boston Sportsman's Club
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 7-2
  at MIT Final L, 9-0
Fri. 11 at Emerson Final W, 9-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 6-0
Sat. 12 at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-4
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Boston * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 13 at Southern Maine Final L, 9-0
Mon. 14 at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 15 at Salem State * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 16 at Western Connecticut Final W, 7-2
Thu. 17 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 7-2
  moved from 4/15
  at Babson Final L, 9-0
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 6-3
Sat. 19 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 6-3
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 9-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 21 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 6-3
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 5-4
  at LaSalle Academy
  at Rhode Island College Final L, 9-0
Thu. 24 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 25 at UMass Boston * Final L, 8-1
  Match originally scheduled for 4/23
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 26 at Southern Maine * Final L, 9-0
  at Racket and Fitness Center - Portland, Maine
  at Salem State * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 27 at Bridgewater State * Final W, 9-0
  Rescheduled match from April 23
Mon. 28 at Rhode Island College * Final W, 7-2
  Note Date Change-Originally April 26
Tue. 29 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 5-2
  2014 Little East Tournament -- First Round (#5 at #4)
 
May
Thu. 1 vs. Western Connecticut % @ New Haven, Conn. -- Yale University Final L, 5-1
  Little East Tournament -- Quarterfinals (#6 vs. #3)
  at Southern Maine % Final L, 5-1
  Little East Tournament -- Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Fri. 2 vs. UMass Boston % @ Boston, Mass. - Curry College Final L, 5-0
  Little East Conference Semifinals
Sat. 3 at Southern Maine % Final L, 5-1
Fri. 9 vs. Southern Maine % @ Amherst, Mass. (Amherst College) Final W, 5-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season