Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 at Salem State Final L, 2-1
 
September
Sat. 1 at Southern Maine Final L, 4-2
  USM Invitational
  at Fitchburg State Final L, 3-2
  at MIT Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 3-0
  vs. Brockport St. @ Springfield College Final L, 5-3
  Zenaty Invitational
  at Elms Final W, 2-1
  at New Paltz St. Final L, 2-0
  at Keene State Final L, 9-2
Sun. 2 vs. St. John Fisher @ Springfield College Final W, 8-2
  Zenaty Invitational
  at Southern Maine Final L, 5-0
  USM Invitational
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 8-0
Tue. 4 at WPI Final W, 2-0
Wed. 5 at Framingham State Final L, 3-0
  Rescheduled from 9/4
  at Fitchburg State Final L, 3-0
  at Springfield Final W, 3-1
  at Westfield State Final L, 3-2
  at Elms Final W, 2-0
Thu. 6 at Salem State Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  at Anna Maria Final W, 3-0
  at Gordon Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 4-2
Fri. 7 at Bridgewater State * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 8 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 4-1
  at Westfield State * Final W, 2-0
  at Salem State * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 1-0
  at Framingham State * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 9 at Keene State Final W, 3-1
Tue. 11 at Salem State Final L, 4-0
  at New England Col. Final W, 3-1
  at Williams Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 6-2
  at Wheelock Final W, 3-1
Wed. 12 at Maine Farmington Final W, 4-2
  at Endicott Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 2-1
Thu. 13 at Framingham State Final L, 3-0
  at Worcester State Final W, 2-1
  at Nichols Final L, 7-0
  at Westfield State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Fitchburg State * Final W, 5-0
  at Framingham State * Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 4-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 2-1
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 8-3
  at Western Connecticut * Final - PS Away W, 2-1
Sun. 16 at Castleton Final L, 4-1
Tue. 18 at Southern Maine Final W, 7-0
  at Framingham State Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Smith Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Babson Final L, 5-2
  at WPI Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Fitchburg State Final L, 4-0
Wed. 19 at Endicott Final - OT W, 3-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 2-1
  at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 6-1
Thu. 20 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 1-0
  at Framingham State Final L, 4-0
  at Keene State Final W, 4-1
  postponed from 9/18
  at Worcester State Final L, 4-2
  at Westfield State Final L, 4-1
Sat. 22 at Worcester State * Final W, 4-2
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 6-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 8-1
  at Westfield State * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 23 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 7-1
  Faxon Field in Rehoboth
Wed. 26 at Framingham State * Final W, 2-0
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 5-3
  at Fitchburg State * Final L, 3-1
  at Salem State * Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 3-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 29 at Fitchburg State * Final W, 2-1
  at Salem State * Final W, 3-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 2-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 2-1
  at Worcester State * Final W, 6-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 5-1
 
October
Tue. 2 at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 4-0
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 4-2
  at Framingham State * Final W, 2-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 7-0
  at Westfield State * Final L, 5-3
  at Worcester State * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 4 at Becker Final W, 2-0
  at Connecticut College Final L, 4-0
  at Keene State Final L, 6-2
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 4-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT L, 2-1
  at University of New England Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 6 at Fitchburg State * Final W, 3-2
  at Salem State * Final L, 1-0
  at Westfield State * Final L, 1-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 5-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 4-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 9 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 4-1
  at Bates Final L, 2-0
  at Keene State Final W, 9-0
  at Worcester State Final W, 3-1
  at New England Col. Final W, 5-2
  at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Plymouth State Cancelled
  No Make-up
  at Manhattanville Final L, 7-5
Thu. 11 at Daniel Webster Final L, 1-0
  at Elms Final W, 1-0
  at Castleton Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 3-0
  at Becker Final W, 8-0
  at Worcester State Final W, 4-1
Sat. 13 at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 7-2
  at Worcester State * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 3-2
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 6-2
  at Framingham State * Final L, 2-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 17 at Plymouth State * Final L, 8-1
  at Keene State * Final L, 6-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 1-0
  at Fitchburg State * Final W, 10-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 3-2
  at Worcester State * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 20 at Eastern Connecticut * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 4-3
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 3-2
  at Salem State * Final L, 3-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 23 at Fitchburg State Final L, 5-2
  at Westfield State Final W, 3-0
  at Wm. Paterson Final L, 2-0
Wed. 24 at Plymouth State Final L, 2-1
  at Southern Maine Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Framingham State Final L, 2-1
  at Wellesley Final W, 4-0
Thu. 25 at Smith Final W, 2-1
  at Salem State Final W, 8-2
  at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 2-1
  at Worcester State Final W, 4-0
  at Fitchburg State Final W, 1-0
Sat. 27 at Fitchburg State * Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 2-0
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 3-1
  at Keene State * Final L, 4-0
  at Westfield State * Final L, 5-4
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 31 at Plymouth State Final L, 5-1
  Little East Tourn. 1st Round (#5 at #4)
  at Keene State Final L, 7-2
  Little East Quarterfinals (#6 at #3)
 
November
Thu. 1 at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-0
  Little East Conference Quarterfinals (#7 at #2)
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-1
  Little East Conference Quarterfinals (#8 at #1)
Sat. 3 at Bridgewater State Final W, 4-3
  Little East Conference Semifinals (#3 at #2)
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 3-2
  Little East Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Sun. 4 at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 1-0
  2012 Little East Field Hockey Championship (#3 at #1)
Wed. 7 at Skidmore Final L, 6-0
  2012 NCAA Division III Championships - First Round
Sat. 10 at Bridgewater State Final L, 2-1
  ECAC New England Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Keene State @ Bridgewater, Mass. Final W, 2-1
  ECAC New England Semifinal
Sun. 11 at Bridgewater State Final - OT W, 4-3
  ECAC New England Tournament Championship Game
 
August
Fri. 30 at Southern Maine Final L, 2-1
  USM Invitational
Sat. 31 at Eastern Connecticut Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Worcester State Final L, 6-0
  at Southern Maine Final L, 3-0
  USM Invitational
  at Western New England Final W, 7-0
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 6-0
 
September
Sun. 1 at Bridgewater State Final - OT L, 2-1
Tue. 3 at Keene State Final L, 3-1
Wed. 4 at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 1-0
  at Western New England Final W, 6-3
Thu. 5 at Southern Maine Final W, 5-4
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 4-2
  at Salem State Final W, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 3-0
  at Fitchburg State Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 7 at Wheelock Final W, 10-0
  at Wellesley Final L, 3-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Southern Maine Final W, 4-1
  at Lasell Final W, 1-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 5-1
  at Westfield State Final L, 5-1
  vs. Plymouth State @ Springfield, Mass. Final W, 2-0
  Zenaty Invitational
  at New England Col. Final W, 5-0
Sun. 8 at Springfield Final L, 3-1
  Zenaty Invitational
Mon. 9 at Gordon Final L, 4-2
Tue. 10 at Keene State Final L, 4-1
  at New England Col. Final W, 5-2
  at WPI Final L, 3-0
  at Salve Regina Final W, 2-0
Wed. 11 at Ramapo Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Plymouth State Final W, 7-6
  at Southern Maine Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 10-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 7-1
Thu. 12 at Framingham State Final L, 2-1
  at Salem State Final L, 5-3
Fri. 13 at Keene State Final L, 6-5
Sat. 14 at Worcester State * Final W, 6-4
  at Westfield State * Final - PS Home L, 2-1
  at Salem State * Final L, 2-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 3-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 6-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 1-0
Mon. 16 at Framingham State Final L, 10-0
Tue. 17 at Becker Final W, 8-0
  at Plymouth State Final L, 9-1
  at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 3-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 4-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 1-0
  at Westfield State Final W, 1-0
  at Bowdoin Final L, 9-1
Wed. 18 at Manhattanville Final L, 4-0
  at Vassar Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Fitchburg State * ^ Final W, 2-0
  at Worcester State * ^ Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 3-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-0
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 22 at Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 5-0
Mon. 23 at Rivier Final W, 4-0
  Make up date from suspended game on 9/12
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-1
  at Wheelock Final W, 10-1
Tue. 24 at Becker Final W, 7-0
  at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 2-1
  at Tufts Final L, 5-1
Wed. 25 at Southern Maine Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 4-0
Thu. 26 at Becker Final W, 2-0
  at Framingham State Final L, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 3-0
  at Elms Final W, 5-2
Fri. 27 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 28 at Salem State * ^ Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 7-4
  at Framingham State * Final W, 2-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 4-2
  at Fitchburg State * ^ Final W, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 5-1
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 6-3
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-0
  at Worcester State * Final W, 3-2
  at Westfield State * ^ Final W, 2-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 4-1
Thu. 3 at Framingham State Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Maine Final W, 3-1
  at Amherst Final L, 3-2
  at Anna Maria Final W, 2-0
Sat. 5 at Framingham State * ^ Final L, 4-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 3-2
  at Keene State * Final L, 8-2
  at Westfield State * Final W, 5-2
  at Bridgewater State * ^ Final L, 5-1
Tue. 8 at Fitchburg State * ^ Final W, 4-0
Wed. 9 at Plymouth State * Final L, 8-6
  at Salem State * Final W, 2-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 4-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 2-1
  at Bridgewater State * ^ Final L, 2-0
Sat. 12 at Framingham State * ^ Final L, 2-1
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 2-0
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 9-0
  at Southern Maine * Final W, 2-1
  at Worcester State * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 13 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 15 at Westfield State Final W, 2-1
  at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 3-0
Wed. 16 at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 1-0
  at Rensselaer Final L, 3-0
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 4-0
Thu. 17 at Lasell Final L, 2-0
  at Salem State Final W, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 2-1
Fri. 18 at Westfield State * ^ Final L, 4-3
Sat. 19 at Bridgewater State * Final - PS Away L, 2-1
  at Salem State * Final W, 5-4
  at Keene State * Final L, 2-0
  at Fitchburg State * Final L, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 22 at Framingham State * Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 6-2
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Salem State * ^ Final W, 1-0
  at Westfield State * Final W, 4-3
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 5-0
Thu. 24 at Anna Maria Final W, 3-2
Sat. 26 at Worcester State * ^ Final L, 7-2
  at Salem State * ^ Final L, 2-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 5-2
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 4-3
  at Framingham State * Final W, 6-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 29 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final - OT W, 4-3
  at New England Col. Final W, 8-2
  at Keene State Final L, 7-2
  at Bridgewater State Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  at Mount Holyoke Final L, 4-1
Wed. 30 at Fitchburg State Final L, 3-2
  at Springfield Final W, 3-2
  at UMass Dartmouth Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Western Connecticut Final W, 7-0
 
November
Fri. 1 at Westfield State * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Framingham State * ^ Final L, 2-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 4-1
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-2
  at Worcester State * Final L, 2-0
  at Fitchburg State * Final - OT W, 5-4
Tue. 5 at Plymouth State Final L, 4-2
  Little East Tournament - Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
  at Keene State % Final L, 4-0
  2013 Little East Tournament - Quarterfinals (#8 at #1)
  at UMass Dartmouth Final L, 2-0
  2013 Little East Tournament - Quarterfinals (#5 at #4)
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 5-2
  2013 Little East Tournament - Quarterfinals (#7 at #2)
Thu. 7 at Keene State Final L, 3-2
  2013 Little East Championship - Semifinals (#4 at #1)
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 5-0
  Little East Tournament - Semifinals (#3 at #2)
Sat. 9 at Keene State Final L, 2-1
  Little East Tournament Championship (#3 at #1)
Wed. 13 at Keene State Final L, 3-0
  NCAA First Round
  at Smith % Final - OT W, 2-1
  ECAC Quarterfinals
  at Bridgewater State Final L, 3-1
  ECAC Division III New England Tournament First Round
Sat. 16 at Plymouth State % Final L, 7-1
  ECAC New England Tourn. Semifinal (#5 at #1)
  vs. Skidmore @ Middlebury College Final L, 11-1
  NCAA Seocnd Round
  vs. University of New England % @ Plymouth State Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  ECAC New England Championship
Sun. 17 at Plymouth State % Final W, 2-1
  ECAC New England Championship (#2 at #1)
 
August
Fri. 29 at Southern Maine Final L, 3-2
  Southern Maine Invitational
  vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Johnson & Wales Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 30 at Eastern Connecticut Final W, 2-1
  Family Day
  at New Paltz St. Final L, 4-0
  at Keene State Final L, 2-1
  at Elms Final W, 3-1
  at Roger Williams Final L, 1-0
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 31 at Southern Maine Final W, 2-0
  Southern Maine Invitational
  at Bridgewater State Final - OT L, 1-0
 
September
Tue. 2 at Salem State Final W, 2-1
  at WPI Final L, 2-0
Wed. 3 at Framingham State Final L, 3-1
  at Rivier Final W, 8-1
  at Worcester State Final W, 5-0
Thu. 4 at Anna Maria Final W, 1-0
  at Endicott Final L, 4-1
  at Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 9-0
  at Elms Final W, 1-0
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Gordon Final L, 1-0
Sat. 6 at Keene State Final L, 11-0
  at Western Connecticut Final L, 5-0
  at MIT Final L, 5-2
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 3-0
  at Westfield State Final L, 5-0
  vs. Plymouth State @ Springfield College Final L, 4-0
  Zenaty Invitational
  at Worcester State Final W, 3-0
  at Framingham State Final W, 3-1
Sun. 7 at Bridgewater State Final W, 8-1
  at Springfield Final L, 6-5
  (Zenaty Invitational)
Tue. 9 at Fitchburg State Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Williams Final L, 1-0
  at Western Connecticut Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 3-1
Wed. 10 at Castleton Final W, 5-4
  at Maine Farmington Final W, 2-0
  at Endicott Final - OT L, 3-2
Thu. 11 at New England Col. Final W, 8-0
  at Springfield Final L, 1-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 5-2
  at Salve Regina Final L, 3-1
Sat. 13 at Fitchburg State * Final W, 3-0
  at Framingham State * Final W, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 6-1
  at Southern Maine * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-0
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 5-2
Tue. 16 at Southern Maine Final L, 11-1
  at WPI Final W, 3-1
  at Clark University Final W, 3-0
  at Endicott Final L, 3-1
Wed. 17 at Fitchburg State Final L, 2-0
  at Salem State Final L, 4-1
  at Keene State Final W, 2-0
  at Eastern Connecticut Final L, 5-4
  at Western Connecticut Final - OT W, 4-3
Thu. 18 at Anna Maria Final L, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Western Connecticut * Final W, 4-2
  at Westfield State * Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Salem State * ^ Final W, 4-0
  at Framingham State * ^ Final W, 4-1
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 1-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 23 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 4-0
  at Babson Final L, 3-1
  at Keene State Final W, 3-0
  at Worcester State Final L, 8-0
  at UMass Dartmouth Final W, 6-0
Wed. 24 at Westfield State Final L, 4-1
  at New England Col. Final W, 5-1
  at Wm. Paterson Final L, 5-1
Thu. 25 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final L, 1-0
  at Fitchburg State Final L, 3-0
  at Roger Williams Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 at Eastern Connecticut * Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater State * ^ Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Keene State * Final L, 4-1
  at Worcester State * ^ Final L, 1-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 2-1
  at Westfield State * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 30 at Framingham State * Final W, 5-1
  at Salem State * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Plymouth State * Final W, 1-0
  at Fitchburg State * Final W, 1-0
  at Bridgewater State * ^ Final W, 4-1
 
October
Thu. 2 at Becker Final W, 4-1
  at Bates Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater State Final W, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 4 at Fitchburg State * ^ Final W, 2-1
  at Worcester State * ^ Final W, 4-3
  at Salem State * Final W, 7-2
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 5-2
  at Southern Maine * Final L, 5-1
  at Western Connecticut * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 8 at Framingham State * ^ Final L, 3-2
  at Southern Maine * Final - OT W, 4-3
  at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 3-2
  at Keene State * Final L, 7-2
  at Westfield State * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Worcester State * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 11 at Westfield State * ^ Final L, 2-0
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final L, 4-1
  at Salem State * Final L, 3-1
  at Keene State * Final L, 3-0
  at Fitchburg State * Final W, 3-0
  at Bridgewater State * Final - OT W, 2-1
Tue. 14 at Worcester State Final L, 2-0
  at Smith Final L, 3-1
  at Elms Final W, 2-1
Wed. 15 at New England Col. Final W, 8-0
  at Connecticut College Final L, 4-1
  at Keene State Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Manhattanville Final L, 2-1
Thu. 16 at Southern Maine Final W, 7-0
  at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 17 at Castleton Final W, 5-2
  at Western Connecticut * Final L, 2-1
  at Worcester State * ^ Final L, 2-0
Sat. 18 at Eastern Connecticut * Final W, 3-1
  at UMass Dartmouth * Final W, 2-1
  at Framingham State * Final W, 5-2
  at Plymouth State * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 21 at Plymouth State * Final L, 10-0
  @Holderness School